These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendon Hale Atlas Cycling
2 Michael Gibson Boulder Orthopedics
3 Jose Velasquez
4 Neil Kopitsky Litespeed-BMW
5 Benjamin Weaver Zipp Factory Team
6 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team
7 Ryan O'connor Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
8 Michael Lantz NashvilleCyclist.com
9 Joel Kelly Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
10 Jason Tatum Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 Mike Buechel
12 Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony
13 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
14 JP Brocket Ethos Racing
15 Andy Hunsaker Gateway Cycling Club
16 Andrew Gibbs The Cyclery & Fitness Center
17 Myles Polsgrove Zipp Factory Team
18 Patrick Gribbon Gateway Cycling Club
19 David Briggs Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
20 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
21 Doug Zell
22 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
23 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24 Jeff Joy Clarksville Schwinn/Rapid Transit
25 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
26 T David cummings Gateway Cycling Club
27 Matt West 901 Racing
28 Jaime Galvan Power Partners Racing
29 John Marbarger Green Street Cycling
30 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
31 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Mike Wilhelm BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNF Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Peter Greig Oklahoma City Velo Club
DNF Patrick Harkins Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
DNF Bill Marshall KCCX Fuji Elite Cyclocross Team p/b Challenge Tires
DNF Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing
DNF Bruce Bock V.C. Bikesport
DNF James Klages Veda Cycling
DNF James Whittaker GP Velotek

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jim Creamer Team Nebo Ridge
2 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Todd Metz
4 Gregory Harper Melon City Bike Club Inc.
5 Mark Weitzel Team Kaos Cycling
6 Marc Walter
7 Jd Mccay Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics
9 Mark Gowler Hub Bicycle Company
10 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11 Ivan Murdock Gran Fondo Racing
DNF John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
DNF Bernd Faust Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF David Mezera Cucina Fresca Cycling Team
DNF Peter Van rhein Velo Force
DNF Robert Brooks Brooks Integrative Training
DNF Alex Brewer Mox Multisport

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
2 Gavin Moore TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
3 David Krobath
4 Alex Ditchen
5 Luke Krobath
6 Tyson Kakouris-wilson
7 Christopher Knickmeyer Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Thomas Andersen
9 Jackson Meyer

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
2 Jacob Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
3 Kyle Andersen

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ian Borella
2 John Strathdee Black Oak Racing
3 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Samuel Medina GP Velotek
5 Nathan Goldberg GP Velotek
6 Conner Rainey GP Velotek
7 Keaton Petite GP Velotek

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Backus GP Velotek

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 C. Trey hogan Dogfish Racing Team
2 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Matthew Vandivort Sixcycle-RK&O
4 Brian Arfmann ABD Cycling Team
5 Roger Parmelee Century Road Club Assoc
6 James Coudright 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
7 Brenden Hardy University of Iowa
8 Tracy Dangott xXx Racing
9 Dylan Postier Team Undiscovered
10 Eric Goodwin Burnham Racing
11 Jay Dore CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club
12 Scott Hill Midwest Cycling Community STL
13 Jason Bleedorn HTFU Racing
14 Michael Wilkie ABD Cycling Team
15 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 David Rose Team WHAYNE
17 Keith Guilford GP Velotek
18 Kenneth Englert Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
19 Grant Harrison Brone's Bike Shop
20 Mark Powell Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
21 Simon Jones Nova Iscorp
22 Brandon Oneal Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
23 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks
24 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
25 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
26 Guillermo Garsed Dogfish Racing Team
27 Matthew Bohm Proctor Cycling Team
28 Andrew Mitstifer Arc Racing
29 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
30 Chad Coccaro CTE - OK
31 Cody Lennon Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
32 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
33 Scott Robinson Zealous Racing
34 William Burton Team WHAYNE
35 Andrew Zens Rhythm Racing
36 Nicholas Brummer
37 Bradley Wrage Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
38 Nick Sapp Scholars Inn Bakehouse Team Tortuga
39 James Calvetti WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
40 Nikos Hessert xXx Racing
41 Michael Sokol CTE - OK
42 Armando Sanchez Power Partners Racing
43 Andrew Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
44 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
45 Brian Snyder Tallgrass Cycling Club
46 Ben Williams DNA Racing
47 Brian Wingbermuehle Dogfish Racing Team
48 David Bradbury Treehouse Racing
49 Joe Fuller Team WHAYNE
50 Andrew Kramer Off the Front Racing
51 Brian Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen
52 Damien Garrels Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
53 Christopher Grisvard
54 Braden Matt Dolce Vita Cycling
55 Scott Peipert
56 Matthew Shipman CTE - OK
57 Ryan Mcgarrity Sixcycle-RK&O
58 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing Team
59 Shawn Delk Burnham Racing
60 Richard Hardin 901 Racing
61 Theodore Araneta Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
62 Dylan Broll Localcycling.com
DNF James Jones Mirage
DNF Stephen Duncan Treehouse Racing
DNF Aaron Mangum Arc Racing
DNF Don Fields Treehouse Racing
DNF William Franzen
DNF John Williams Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Jeremy Williamson
DNF Scott Mills Asphalt Green Cycling Team
DNF Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Matt Laberta

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
3 Tom Galbraith Gateway Cycling Club
4 Matthew Salpietro Bicycle Exchange Indy
5 Thomas Jackson Korte Hammer Down Racing
6 John Lake South City Cycling Club
7 Ben Watkins Team Soundpony
8 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
9 Scott Eyler Dogfish Racing Team
10 Ben Craig Walmart/Baugh Financial
11 Jedidiah Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
12 Shawn Mears Bike Burlington
13 Ian Umstead Murray State University
14 Matthew Baxter Team Bikes and Moore
15 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop
16 Mark Wilson
17 Patrick Brock BELGIANWERKX
18 Jon Okenfuss Washington University in St Louis
19 Matt Winn Gran Fondo Racing
20 Spencer Seggebruch Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
21 Adam Keck Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
22 Douglas Vandermolen Team UPB / ultimateprobikes.com
23 Matt Hall Grip N Rip
24 Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
25 Robert Link VeloBrew Cycling Club
26 Steve Lawrence
27 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling
28 Leo Smith
29 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
30 Brent Korte Korte Hammer Down Racing
31 Chris Petty
32 Macen Vanallen
33 Peter Gorzynski Zephyr Wheel Sports
34 Andre Vandeelen Korte Hammer Down Racing
35 Chris Keller South City Cycling Club
36 Jordan Dodd GP Velotek
37 Paul Barnes 360 Sports
38 Frederick Wild
39 Kurt Mattern
40 Benjamin Rogers Ozark Cycling Club
41 James Barclay xXx Racing
42 Anthony Vicino
43 Casey Lohrenz Walmart/Baugh Financial
44 Eric Humes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
45 Marty Levine
46 Branden Miller
47 Dave Hoerner Korte Hammer Down Racing
48 Artur Golebiewski DMOS Racing Team
49 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
50 Gary Baumstark South City Cycling Club
51 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
52 Justin Lebb Rhythm Racing
53 Grant Hayes DNA Racing
54 Ken Sellenrick South City Cycling Club
55 John Witt The Wheel Racing
56 David Hoffman Dogfish Racing Team
57 Jason Cogan Hub Bicycle Company
58 Tristan Orford Ritte Racing
59 Rick Bass Momentum Racing LLC - MO
60 Scott Aalfs Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
61 Ryan Faust Walmart/Baugh Financial
62 Nick Pomella PSIMET Racing
63 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
64 Thomas Marsh South City Cycling Club
65 Tim Dooley Hub Bicycle Company
66 Thomas Hawley Guitar Lab
67 Matthew Hynes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
68 Lenny Jones South City Cycling Club
69 Bryan Ralston
70 Caleb Williams Leadout Racing
71 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
72 David Atkinson 360 Sports
73 Benji Bockting Korte Hammer Down Racing
74 Jon Mayfield Tailwind Cyclists
75 Jacob Okamoto
76 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling
77 Shannon Moore TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
DNF Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
DNF Charlie Bird Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Jason Evans Boston Mountain Cyclists
DNF Shawn Hayden Walmart/Baugh Financial
DNF Daniel Mackey
DNF Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
DNF Matthew Crews Hub Bicycle Company
DNF Michael Rogers Mox Multisport
DNF John Jones My Wife Inc

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Lowry River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
2 Daniel Mackey
3 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop
4 Eric Frazier
5 Matt Hall Grip N Rip
6 Ryan Toedebusch Big Tree Cycling
7 Pierre Dimaggio Metro East Cycling
8 Jeff Powell
9 Kyle Nottmeier
10 Chad Byers Momentum Racing LLC - MO
11 Matthew Luebeck Korte Hammer Down Racing
12 Michael Philippsen
13 David Archer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
14 Alex Brewer Mox Multisport
15 Chris Koenig Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
16 Jp Slosar The Cyclery & Fitness Center
17 Alexander Stephens
18 Eric Gomez Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Casey Carroll Momentum Racing LLC - MO
20 Mark Stika Dogfish Racing Team
21 Michael Rogers Mox Multisport
22 Thomas Verstappen
23 David Matheny
24 Rick Kuykendall
25 Casey Grove
26 Brian Matlock Off the Front Racing
27 Kenneth Holland
28 Dan Nelson
29 Mark Henson
30 Alan Hobbie
31 Harlan Huey Capps Bike Shop
32 Peter Bock V.C. Bikesport
33 Sebastion Dimaggio Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
34 Jeffrey Brandhorst
35 Shai Yeshayahu Bike Suergon
36 Gabe Szymarek The Cyclery and Fitness Center
37 Neil Chace
38 Robert Wortmannjr Asphalt Green Cycling Team
39 Justin Davis 360 Sports
DNF Paul Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Ray IsCorp Intelligentsia Coffee
2 Rahsaan Bahati Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
3 Lee Bumgarner Team Kaos Cycling
4 Colton Barrett Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
5 Brandon Feehery Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
6 Kyle Perry Team Upland Brewing
7 Hogan Sills Sammy's Bike
8 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
9 Brian Ellison Mitsubishi Laser Grand Performance
10 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
11 Anthony Canevari Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
12 Eric Losak Team Clif Bar
13 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
14 Devin Clark Bissell/ABG Cycling Club
15 Griffin Easter Gateway Harley-Davidson
16 Daniel Eaton Gateway Harley-Davidson
17 Andrew Buntz Astellas Oncology Cycling Team
18 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
19 Josh Estes PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
20 Michael J. smith Cycle City Racing
21 Robert White Sharecare Cycling p/b Wheeland Sprocket.com
22 Zack Allison Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
23 Christopher Curran Bloomington Cycle Racing Team
24 Brian Kaker Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Anthony Olson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
26 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
27 Glenn Ferreira Team Metra / Cycles 54
28 Nathaniel Beams Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
29 Sven Gartner WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
30 William Rekemeyer ISCORP p/b Intelligentsia
31 Tim Savre Freewheel Bike
32 William Zellmer Gateway Harley-Davidson
33 Nathan Brown
34 Chris Kroll Team Upland Brewing
35 John Woods Team Upland Brewing
36 Connor Brown Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
37 Chris Moore Sammy's Bike
38 Daniel Williams Korte Hammer Down Racing
39 Nicholas Coil Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
40 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
41 Kurt Fletcher 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
42 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
43 Mathew Meunier NashvilleCyclist.com
44 Daniel Lam BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
45 Caleb Fuchs Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
46 Aubrey Moore Cycles Veloce
47 Joshua Carter Predator Carbon Repair
48 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
49 Ryan Legg Flatwater Cycling
50 Derek Cassaday Cycle City Racing
51 Ryan Wachter Dogfish Racing Team
52 John Balmer Century Road Club Of America
53 Nicholas Ramirez Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team P/B Motorex
54 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
55 Andy Prickett TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
56 Ross White KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
57 Travis Werts Sonic Cycling
58 Cameron Rex GATEWAY HARLEY-DAVIDSON/TREK
59 Levi Baker PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
60 Ben Silk BOT p/b McNellie's Group
61 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
62 Jonathan Jacob BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
63 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
64 Axel Voitik Sammy's Bike
65 Michael Allison GP Velotek
66 Billy Jones IsCorp Intelligentisa coffee
67 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
68 Jos Chalmers Gateway Harley-Davidson
69 Bob Cummings PARK PLACE DEALERSHIPS
70 Chad Hartley RACC pb GG
71 Marco Aledia Sharecare Cycling p/b WheelandSprocket.c
72 Luis Galaviz Fayetteville Wheelmen
73 Daniel Solomon South Chicago Wheelmen
74 Steven Robinson Zealous Racing
75 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
76 Dan Mccarthy Dogfish Racing Team
77 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
78 Alex Grman Korte Hammer Down Racing
79 Johnathan Freter Panther/Bakehouse
80 Jonathan Barnes Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
81 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
82 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
83 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
84 Chad Briggs Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Paul Harrison Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
DNF John Callahan Team Upland Brewing
DNF Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
DNF Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Cody Goettl Mercy Kuat
DNF Adam Mills Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Thomas Price Think Finance p/b Trek Stores
DNF Brian Dziewa Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
DNF Keaton Hanson
DNF Shane Feehery South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Ryan Sullivan Team United Healthcare Georgia/The 706 P
DNF Logan Vonbokel Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
DNF Lucas Guyton Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
DNF John Holden MVP Health Care Cycling
DNF Matt Bole TEAM DAYTON-MERRILL LYNCH CYCLING
DNF John Loquai MBRC/Flanders
DNF Sean Metz Sammy's Bike
DNF Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
DNF Anthony Dust Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Grant Najera Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
DNF Mark French Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF William Greenwood Freewheel Bike
DNF Ryan Fay xXx Racing
DNF Antonio Valenti Racers Against Childhood Cancer
DNF Dustin Greer
DNF Shane Carter BOT p/b McNellie's Group
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Zachary Lewis Zephyr Wheel Sports
DNF Kellan True
DNF Matt Brophy Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Rudyard Peterson Borah

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Venasa Ray Midwest Cycling Community KC
2 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
3 Lisa Kennish Asphalt Green Cycling Team
4 Emily Underwood Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
5 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Maria Esswein Dogfish Racing Team
7 Stephanie Kaplan Asphalt Green Cycling Team
8 Sarah Williams REAL WOMEN TRI
9 Rachel Sleeman
10 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
11 Karen Brocket JETCycling
12 Amy Mcclintock Velo Force
13 Alice Butler The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
14 Aubree Dock Midwest Cycling Community NE
15 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
16 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
17 Stephanie Lamb Dynamic Physical Therapy Cycling p/b Pat
18 Victoria Kanizer JET Cycling
19 Brianne Guilford GP Velotek
20 Annie Byrne Half Acre Cycling
21 Kari Sederburg CFT-Sinas Dramis Law
22 Vanessa Buccella Half Acre Cycling
23 Laurel Ledbetter
24 Heather Cunningham
25 Amalia Vanmatre Bishop Bicycles
26 Claudia Fritzinger Scheller's Racing Team
27 Katie Mueller Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
28 Jennah Dunham
29 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
DNF Sheri Robinson Team Emu
DNF Laura Dellutri GP Velotek

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing
2 Dani Meyer

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julianna Crang Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek

Women Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
2 Samantha Schneider UCI WPT: Team TIBCO/ To the Top
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom Racing
4 Coryn Rivera Marian University Cycling Team
5 Carrie Cash wootten Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
6 Valentina Paniagua ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
7 Milena Salcedo
8 Britta Siegel
9 Maria Luisa calle
10 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Ash Duban Comanche Racing
12 Tiffany Pezzulo Team Primal Racing
13 Anna Sanders FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore
14 Cady Chintis Les Petites Victoires
15 Madeleine Pape ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
16 Lindsay Fox Jobing.com Women's Racing
17 Paula Nathalia acevedo rodriguez Colombia
18 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO II
19 Hayley Giddens ISCorp p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
20 Jeannie Kuhajek Mellow Mushroom
21 Jannette Rho Les Petites Victoires
22 Sierra Siebenlist Team Indiebike
23 Erica Zaveta Brevard College
24 Christa Ghent Exergy TWENTY12
25 Natalia Franco
26 Kaytie Scott Primal Pro Women P/B BH
27 Jennifer Reither Vanderkitten
28 Emilie Flanigan
DNF Jenette Williams Jeff's Bike Shop
DNF Kristen Meshberg Spidermonkey Cycling

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with