These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Juniors 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cedric Cortes 1:22:59

Men Cat 1/2/3 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Smith 2:38:55
2 Tim Marr 2:38:57
3 Sam Corace 2:39:27

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carl Brooks Quick Release 2:44:59
2 Anthony Lang Cambio Core 2:55:25

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ray Brust 2:40:42
2 Kevin Kawainui 2:56:47
3 Brian Combs 3:06:09

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barry Masuda Cambio Core 2:19:50
2 Wojciech Szymanski BME Racing 2:19:51
3 Robert Campbell 3:00:57

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 70+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geoff Hamilton

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 U23 19-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Nakatsuka Southern Methodist University 2:33:25

Men Cat 4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Frederick Friedewald 2:09:31
2 Arnel Supnet 2:09:32
3 Alexander Duncan 2:09:33
4 Tim Kutara 2:09:34
5 Florentino Espiritu 2:09:34
6 Richard Galluzzi 2:09:37
7 Scotty Smith 2:09:51
8 Bill Lezzer 2:19:10
9 Jeffrey Ling 2:20:10
10 Charles Willett 2:24:12
11 Wing Ho 2:24:49
12 James Harmon 2:33:09
13 Riley Gardner 3:16:54

Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Sundberg 2:01:37
2 Lou Ortiz 2:02:50
3 Armando Espinoza 2:04:38
4 Will Mather 2:07:28
5 Brian Wood 2:07:30
6 Michael Taratko 2:08:42
7 Burt Senas 2:08:50
8 Aaron Wallen 2:09:30
9 Paul Smith 2:20:59
10 Hipolito Olaes 2:31:31
11 Jason Adams 2:35:04
12 Scott Hansen 2:42:14
13 Chris Houghtling 2:42:45

Men Cat 4/5 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Williamson Tradewind Cycling Team 2:09:39
2 Charles Calvet Tradewind Cycling Team 2:15:14
3 Rick Marine Big Orange Cycling 2:19:54
4 Robert Knock 2:21:00
5 Atomman Kimm Tradewind Cycling Team 2:29:55
6 Darren Otsuka 2:37:18

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erica Haas Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 1:30:35
2 Kerry Friedewald Tradewind Cycing Team 1:42:25
3 Ambika Castle 1:49:33

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erika Eberhart Team Boca 1:35:19
2 Monique Van der aa Tradewind Cycling Team 1:41:11
3 Petra Lee East End/Kreb Cycle/Live Love 1:46:57
4 Jennifer Lynch 1:49:38

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mary Dodson Tradewind Cycling Team 1:55:44

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with