These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Simpson 49:20.6
2 Benjamin Sharp 49:20.8
3 William Nabours 49:20.9
4 Gage Hecht Team Specialized Racing Juniors
5 John Klish 49:21.0
6 Ian Mcpherson 49:21.9
7 Kelton Manzanares 49:22.0
8 Brian Dunn 49:22.3
9 Andrew Loaiza 49:22.4
10 Danial Ebner 49:22.4
11 Andrew Bagnato 49:22.4
12 Aaron Hugen 49:22.7
13 Adam Fivehouse 49:22.8
14 Kenny Deemer 49:23.3
15 Robert Thayer 49:23.4
16 Jon Keyzer 49:23.4
17 Stuart Mcknight 49:23.7
18 James Dunkleberger 49:23.8
19 Brady Fain 49:23.8
20 Justin Fahnestock 49:24.6
21 Scott Larson 49:24.8
22 Michael Sokol 49:24.8
23 Michael Dickinson 49:24.9
24 Kevin Dimichel 49:24.9
25 Troy Reynolds 49:24.9
26 Diran Ayandele 49:25.0
27 Liam Dunn 49:25.5
28 Bart Abriol 49:25.5
29 Kyle Berlind 49:25.6
30 Matt Jaeger 49:25.7
31 Jacques De curnou 49:26.0
32 Ryan Taylor 49:26.1
33 Brent Koel 49:26.4
34 Cade Bickmore 49:26.7
35 Andy Johnson 49:26.8
36 Edwin Supple 49:27.4
37 Matt Larson 49:27.5
38 Steven Turney 49:30.1
39 Patrick Hill 49:32.8
40 Broc Thompson 49:36.5
41 Lucas Clarke 49:48.0
42 Andrew Johnson 49:59.5
43 Stephen Thomas 50:00.4
44 Brian Lingenfelter 50:02.1
45 Adam K jensen 50:03.3
46 Matthew Hudson 50:55.8
47 Jeremy Purchase 50:55.9
48 Travis Caldwell 50:55.9
49 Marco Capraro 51:55.2
DNF Dustin Gillingham DNF
DNF Robert Wright DNF
DNF Matthew Eberly DNF
DNF Carson Christen DNF
DNF Christopher L hill DNF
DNF Jeff Rose DNF
DNF Steve Hageman DNF
DNF Cormac Dunn DNF
DNF Danny Hiller DNF

Men SM 35+ 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Harper Boulder Orthopedics 50:14.5
2 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 50:15.7
3 Byron Nix Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:15.9
4 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 50:17.2
5 Todd Robertson FRANCO Bicycles Racing 50:18.3
6 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 50:39.4
7 Joshua Barnett Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 50:40.0
8 Mike Hegdal Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 50:40.0
9 C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 50:40.2
10 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:40.6
11 Brad Mushovic Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:40.9
12 Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company 50:41.2
13 Jeffrey Dickinson Rapha Condor Cycling Club 50:41.3
14 Tomasz Dolak Boulder Cycle Sport 50:41.5
15 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:41.6
16 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 50:41.8
17 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:41.9
18 Craig Hofer Boulder Orthopedics 50:41.9
19 Daniel Depaemelaere 8 Sixteen Racing 50:42.4
20 Patrick Warner Stages Cycling 50:42.7
21 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 50:42.7
22 Randall Aardema Local Velo 50:42.8
23 Brack Hattler Great Divide Brewing Company 50:43.0
24 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 50:43.1
25 Matt Duncan Nite Ize Cycling Team 50:43.2
26 Gary Mulder Boulder Orthopedics 50:43.6
27 Derrick E nickel Boulder Orthopedics 50:44.0
28 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 50:44.6
29 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 50:45.3
30 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 50:52.4

Men SM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emery Legg Great Divide Brewing Company 49:11.9
2 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:12.1
3 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 49:12.3
4 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:12.5
5 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:12.5
6 Bill Lehman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 49:12.6
7 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 49:12.7
8 Karl Pelletier Twin Peaks Racing 49:12.7
9 Juan Gutierrez Local Velo 49:13.0
10 Clay Anselmo Racer X Cycling 49:13.3
11 James Bedrosian Boulder Cycle Sport 49:13.4
12 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:13.9
13 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 49:13.9
14 Brad Thomas Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 49:14.1
15 Dale Arnold Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 49:14.2
16 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 49:14.6
17 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 49:14.6
18 Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:14.8
19 Jason Heinhorst TLR Cycling 49:15.0
20 Dan Mieszala Altitude Cycling 49:15.0
21 Phillip Perard Excel Sports Boulder 49:15.2
22 Michael Cody Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 49:15.5
23 Kelby Bethards First City Cycling Team 49:17.1
24 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:17.5
25 Randy Ellis Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 49:17.6
26 Christopher Cleavelin Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:18.1
27 Peter Landgraff VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 49:18.6
28 Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com 49:18.9
29 John Sterner Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 49:19.8
30 Scott Kurban VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 49:24.2
DNF Dane Emde Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF

Men SM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Travis Rosen Cycleton 44:10.7
2 Tony Romagna Racer X Cycling 44:10.7
3 Robert Cope Sonic Boom Racing Team 44:10.8
4 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:11.2
5 Matt Davies Boulder Cycle Sport 44:11.9
6 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 44:14.4
7 Chris Skudlarczyk 44:14.9
8 James R stevens International Christian Cycling Club 44:17.3
9 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:17.7
10 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:20.6
11 Joshua Sahala Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 44:23.1
12 Dan Sonnesyn Racer X Cycling 44:24.0
13 John Witt The Wheel Racing 44:24.1
14 Jared Thaut 44:24.5
15 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:24.5
16 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:25.3
17 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 44:26.5
18 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 44:27.2
19 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 44:29.4
20 Dean Williams ColoBikeLaw.com 44:40.6
21 Michael Elder Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 44:45.1
22 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 44:57.9
23 Jim Hamilton 45:06.5
24 Rob Graef VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 45:51.2
25 Shawn Evans 45:58.5
26 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 46:00.4
27 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 46:00.4
28 John Worrell Cycleton 46:00.5
29 Bill B begg ColoBikeLaw.com 46:00.5
DNF David Kendall DNF
DNF Richard Noyes Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Kealy Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:39.8
2 Cameron B brown CU Cycling-Boulder 38:39.9
3 Matthew Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 38:40.0
4 Keith Strand 38:40.1
5 Nicholas Mcguire Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:40.2
6 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:40.8
7 Tyler Dunn 38:41.3
8 Robert J pickels 38:41.4
9 David Moroney GS Panache 38:42.1
10 Glen Enzfelder 38:42.3
11 Jason Kearns University of Denver 38:42.4
12 Joshua Schroeder International Christian Cycling Club 38:43.3
13 Orion Stewart 38:43.9
14 Nathanael Prewitt Colorado State University 38:44.6
15 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:44.7
16 Joshua Sahala Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 38:46.5
17 Kevin Brett stakelin PSIMET/Zilla Racing 38:49.6
18 Jason Weeber 39:31.0
19 Neil Davis PSIMET/Zilla Racing 39:59.5
20 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 40:00.1
21 Paul Grunt GS Panache 40:17.4
22 Dan Maduff Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 48:05.7
23 Andrew Passmore VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 48:05.7
24 Gregory Orticelle 48:05.7
25 Chase Klug ColoBikeLaw.com 48:05.8
26 Zack Morgan University of Colorado Boulder 48:05.8
27 Luis Soto TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 48:06.7
28 Brian Tibbs GS Panache 48:06.7
29 Stuart Braddock Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 48:06.8
30 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 50:46.5
DNF Christopher Wahle International Christian Cycling Club DNF
DNF Keith C elliott Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF
DNF Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development DNF
DNF Paul Eaton First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF Alec Ottevanger CU Cycling-Boulder DNF
DNF Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jeff Brown Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi DNF

Men SM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nathan Miller VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 38:41.8
2 Thomas Panton ColoBikeLaw.com 38:41.8
3 Patrick Naylor Racer X Cycling 38:41.9
4 Gary Lancaster VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 38:42.1
5 Bennett Hug ColoBikeLaw.com 38:42.2
6 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:42.3
7 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:42.3
8 Brian Lindsley Cycleton 38:42.6
9 Richard Giniewski Racer X Cycling 38:42.9
10 Henry Eberhardt Team Body Sync 38:43.0
11 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:43.0
12 Eric Wright Laramie Bicycling Network, INC 38:43.1
13 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 38:43.3
14 Erik Swanson ColoBikeLaw.com 38:43.4
15 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:43.7
16 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 38:43.9
17 Christopher Weich Fort Collins Cycling Team 38:44.0
18 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 38:44.1
19 Steven Harris ColoBikeLaw.com 38:44.2
20 Dan Sonnesyn Racer X Cycling 38:44.6
21 Gregory Kuchta Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 38:44.6
22 Darryl Sigman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS 38:45.0
23 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 38:45.1
24 Adolf Zoch Fort Collins Cycling Team 38:45.3
25 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 38:45.4
26 Doug Oates Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 38:46.0
27 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 38:46.3
28 William Coffee Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 38:46.7
29 Philippe Capraro Altitude Cycling 38:47.5
30 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 38:47.6
31 Russ Miears Altitude Cycling 38:47.9
32 Miller Schuck Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 39:04.0
33 Todd Mccallum Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 39:12.3
34 Lewis Gaskell Altitude Cycling 40:10.6
35 Eric Maxfield Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 40:38.0
36 Christopher Dunn ColoBikeLaw.com 40:46.6
37 Frank Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 40:46.7

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew E wheeler 20:56.4
2 Mitchell Fyock The University of Montana 20:56.4
3 Garrett Brown 20:56.4
4 Paul Spencer 20:56.5
5 Jon Magistro 21:30.3
6 Douglas S kemmer 21:30.6
7 Charles Lamb Cafe Velo 21:31.6
8 Clayton Leon 21:31.9
9 Patrick O odonnell 21:32.0
10 Thomas Shimrock 21:32.4
11 Brian Mcfadden 21:32.9
12 Joseph Vandeven 21:32.9
13 Christopher Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 21:33.2
14 Davis Robinson Altitude Cycling 21:33.5
15 Hugh Pixler 21:33.5
16 Erik Darosa 22:20.4
17 Marcus A aguilar 22:23.2
18 Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com 22:29.9
19 Bridger Good 23:16.7
20 William Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 23:16.8
21 Darrin S tams 23:16.8
22 Wiley Melton Boulder Junior Cycling 23:16.9

Men SM Pro-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braden Bingham GS Ciao 09:09.6
2 Drew Christopher Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 09:09.8
3 Michael Giem Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 09:10.4
4 Lance Sulzen Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:10.7
5 Ian Holt Natural Grocers Cycling Team 09:10.9
6 Keith Harper Boulder Orthopedics 09:11.0
7 Brad Neagos Natural Grocers Cycling Team 09:11.1
8 Jacob Duehring Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling 09:11.2
9 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:11.4
10 Ty Tuttle Sonic Boom Racing Team 09:11.9
11 Tim Srenaski Simple Racing 09:12.0
12 Justin Brunner 09:12.8
13 Michael Burleigh Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 09:12.8
14 Brian Firle Denver Fit Loft 09:13.5
15 Garrett White Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 09:13.9
16 Erik Hamilton Natural Grocers Cycling Team 09:14.3
17 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing Team 09:14.4
18 Brett Rindt Rocky Mountain Road Club 09:14.4
19 James Peterman Sonic Boom Racing Team 09:14.7
20 Kevin Tempel First City Cycling Team 09:14.8
21 Mark Southard Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 09:15.2
22 Spencer Martin Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:15.3
23 Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics 09:15.3
24 Barry Lee Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 09:15.5
25 Russell Stevenson Cycling Northwest 09:15.9
26 Nicholas Applegate Cycleton 09:16.6
27 C Gauss Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 09:17.3
28 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 09:17.5
29 Brent Dickinson Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:17.6
30 Jon Moro 09:17.9
31 John Salskov TRU Composites/Team RPM/Airpark Bikes 09:18.4
32 Todd Cassan Century Road Club Assoc 09:18.5
33 Joseph Cooper Twin Peaks Cycling,Inc 09:18.5
34 Frank Zoldak Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:18.6
35 Rory Kelly Denver Fit Loft 09:18.9
36 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 09:18.9
37 Christopher Brennan 09:19.8
38 James Tyler nabours Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 09:19.9
39 Alex Lewis GS Ciao 09:21.9
40 Joshua Smith Sonic Boom Racing Team 09:22.1
41 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 09:23.2
42 Joseph Taddeucci Natural Grocers Cycling Team 09:26.1
43 Nicolas Jimenez Primal Wear - McDonald-Audi 09:27.6
44 Jason Hein Radsport Cycling Team 09:30.6
45 Nate Taggatz First City Cycling Team 09:31.8
46 William Iaia Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 09:32.5
47 Riley Majeune-fagan Metromint Cycling 09:33.7
48 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 09:51.5
49 Taylor Jung Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team 10:35.8
50 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 10:41.9
DNF Michael Catterall Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team DNF
DNF Seth Mincks Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team DNF
DNF Shane Orr Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Matthew Allen Pedal p/b Cannondale Development Team DNF
DNF Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic / Panache Elite Cycling DNF
DNF John Talley Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Tomas Roba GS Ciao DNF
DNF Russell Harding Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shellane Fancher Team Primal Racing 38:31.8
2 Rachael Sax 38:31.9
3 Lanier Allen Naked Women's Racing 38:32.6
4 Serenity Anderson Rocky Mountain Road Club 38:32.7
5 Marta Morris ExergyTWENTY16 38:32.8
6 Lydia Tanner 38:33.2
7 Kendra Tupper GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 38:33.2
8 Sue Lloyd Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 38:33.3
9 Susan Hersey Naked Women's Racing 38:33.6
10 Carol Kauder Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 38:33.8
11 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India 38:34.1
12 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 38:35.0
13 Megan Dibiase Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 38:35.4
14 Nina Donohue Boulder Cycle Sport 38:35.5
15 Catherine Miller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 38:36.3
16 Kayla Thomason Blue Sky Velo 38:42.5
17 Megan Carrington Naked Women's Racing 38:45.3
18 Kathryn Garner Naked Women's Racing 38:45.9
19 Jane Berger C4 Cycling 38:49.8
20 Katie Macarelli TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 38:51.3
21 Amanda Cyr Naked Women's Racing 42:10.2
22 Emily Hirschman Firefighters Racing Devo 42:10.3
23 Cathy Goodheart Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 42:17.3
DNF Ellen Wright Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Tiffany Graves DNF
DNF Madison Tuggle Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Lorna Pomeroy GS Boulder/Studio 1 Dental/Organic India DNF

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 30:13.7
2 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 30:13.9
3 Booka Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 30:14.0
4 Michelle Maxwell Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 30:14.5
5 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 30:14.6
6 Shelley Hartman TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 30:14.9
7 Amy Thompson Racer X Cycling 30:15.1
8 Michelle Stoll Groove Subaru-Alpha Bicycle Co 30:15.4
9 Nicole Swan First City Cycling Team 30:15.8
10 Amanda Bye Naked Women's Racing 30:16.7
11 Abby Kacena First City Cycling Team 30:20.2
12 Stephanie Scavuzzo Altitude Cycling 30:21.1
13 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 30:23.2
14 Emily Zinn Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 30:38.7
15 Natalie Santelli 31:19.3
16 Maria Mischke 31:28.7
17 Tami Burke Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 31:28.9
18 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 31:29.6
19 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk 31:30.6
20 Michele J moffat 32:04.1
21 Molly Meehan TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 34:14.0
22 Ariane Barragan 34:14.0

Women SW Pro-1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 49:24.6
2 Gwen Inglis Team Kenda 49:27.0
3 Raquel Miller Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team 49:27.3
4 Molly Vanrheen Primal/McDonald Audi Women's racing 49:28.0
5 Kate Powlison Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:28.7
6 Margell Abel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 49:30.3
7 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 49:31.1
8 Anne Donley Rise Above Racing 49:32.1
9 ? Jennifer Team Kenda presented by RACC 49:39.5
10 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 49:40.2
11 Joan Orgeldinger Naked Women's Racing p/b TriBella 49:42.7
12 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 50:17.7
DNF Sharon Allpress Boulder Orthopedics DNF

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with