These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1-2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexey Vermeulen BMC Development Team 25:08.4
2 Jonathan Card 25:52.8
3 Brian Kozeliski Wolverine Sports Clu 27:52.0
4 Daniel Yankus Team Priority Health 28:05.8

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Acker Freewheeler Bike Shop 26:42.5
2 Bob Miller Revolution Racing 28:04.5
3 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team 28:06.1
4 Adam Sulkes Racing Greyhounds 30:40.3

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kyle Wernert 28:03.3
2 Alex Huyghe Cadieux Bicycle Club 28:04.4
3 Jonathan Ballema CMS Race Team 28:33.9
4 Jamie Clark CMS Race Team 28:36.0
5 Zachary Benet Ann Arbor Velo Club 29:10.4
6 Tom Wamsley Ann Arbor Velo Club 29:25.6
7 Dennis Hamel Rapid Wheelman 29:31.8
8 Erik Krueger Racing Greyhounds 29:54.7
9 Edward Miner Cap City Cycling 30:11.4
10 Max Staran Wolverine Sports Clu 30:18.6
11 Mustapha Dakroub CFT Cycling Team/TNR 30:36.6
12 Markus Nee Ann Arbor Velo Club 31:04.2
13 Terry Bishop Tri City Cyclists 31:43.8
DNF Alex Gonzalez KLM/Cold Stone

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Stanko 27:24.1
2 Dennis Mikkelson 28:00.0
3 William Gorton 28:49.6
4 Chad Tolfree 28:51.0
5 Wayne Harper Fraser Bicycle & Fit 29:23.9
6 Jonathan Hair 29:25.2
7 Mick Jones 29:50.9
8 Jamison Buchin 30:17.4
9 Michael Mowett Cycling Saddlemen 30:17.5
10 Matthew Ohl Tri City Cyclists 30:19.4
11 Jeffrey Osiwala 31:04.0
12 Dirk Hedglin Trident Racing 31:12.8
13 Mike Luginbill 31:27.3
14 Brian Oppmann 31:30.9
15 Werner Croonen 31:42.2
16 Chris Bemis 31:42.6
17 Nathan Perkins West Michigan Coast 31:50.4
18 Fred Feng 32:01.8
19 Daniel Hudock 32:06.2
20 Neal Little 32:19.4
21 Zachary Nachazel CFT Cycling Team 32:38.4
22 Kevin Vanhouten 32:53.1
23 Geoffrey Burr West Michigan Coast 33:10.7
24 Jeffrey Howard 33:10.7
25 Harold Wilson Maumee Valley Wheelm 33:16.4
26 Paul Clunis 33:29.0
27 Shawn Minard 33:48.3
28 William Berry 34:39.2
29 Abdiel Molave 34:39.3
30 John Conlin Mom and Pop Racing p 34:45.5
31 Martin Strauss 34:48.6
32 Steve Miller 38:30.3
DNF Jeffrey Osiwala

Men EDDY MERCKX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nicholas Stanko 29:18.3
2 Tim Faas Wolverine Sports Clu 29:47.2
3 Simon Bailey Two Wheel Tango Cycl 30:15.9
4 Matt Price Cycling Saddlemen 30:24.4
5 Ryan Bender 30:52.8
6 Alan Russell LMS 30:59.8
7 Andrew Hauranek 33:10.0
8 William Burt 33:20.9
9 David Homann 33:23.7
10 Francisco Ponce 33:33.4
11 Theo Vonwallmenich 33:34.0
12 Daniel Fleming Trident Racing 33:43.1
13 Geoffrey Fleury 33:50.0
14 Dan Birkett 33:55.2
15 Joe Miessner Ann Arbor Velo Club 34:06.7
16 James Parvana 35:16.2
17 Samuel Peters South Bay Wheelmen 35:37.4
18 William Ruelle Flying Rhino Cycling 35:55.4
19 Bradley Lane LMS 36:23.7
20 Leonard Radwanski 36:32.0
21 Russ Senkowski 36:32.1
22 Keith Boulard Ann Arbor Velo Club 39:14.5
23 Michael Samojeden 39:59.2
24 Claudio Vacas Flying Rhino Cycling 42:23.2
DNF Brett Stacey
DNF Michael Glass
DNF Mark Dohn Ghisallo Cycling Tea

Men HPV

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Mowett Cycling Saddlemen 27:03.4

Men JUNIOR 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling 33:53.9
2 Will Vanhouten 34:23.9
3 Parker Robertson RBS Cycling 39:30.9
4 Henry Ezra 39:32.1
5 Colin Boulard Ann Arbor Velo Club 41:10.5
DNF Nicholas Cotton
DNF Joseph Cotton

Men JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dylan Gonda Kalamazoo Bicycle Cl 29:20.4
2 Kyle Bohnsack 29:25.6
3 Ben Hume Wolverine Sports Clu 31:50.1
4 Andrew Tafelski 33:27.3
5 Eddie Krillenberger 37:15.7
6 Andrew Vorpagel 40:01.4

Men MASTERS 35-44

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Mcmullen Ada Bike Club 26:42.8
2 Craig Newell CFT Cycling Team/TNR 27:37.2
3 Lucas Wall Ann Arbor Velo Club 28:43.8
4 Paul Rivera Prestige Cycling Clu 29:05.9
5 Kevin Gamper CFT Cycling Team/TNR Cycling Club 29:40.4

Men MASTERS 45-54

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Gardynik Flying Rhino Cycling 25:49.9
2 Ray Dybowski Wolverine Sports Clu 28:07.9
3 Jim Nugent 28:53.1
4 Scott Kroske Wolverine Sports Cll 29:06.5
5 Thomas Novitsky Racing Greyhounds 29:18.8
6 Peter * relegate vajda Cadieux Bicycle Club 30:04.6
7 Eric Phreed CFT Cycling Team/TNR 30:11.0

Men MASTERS 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gilboe Prestige Cycling Clu 26:33.1
2 Mark Wolowiec Flying Rhino Cycling Club 27:14.6
3 John Shedlock Ann Arbor Velo Club 28:33.5
4 Larry Bohnsack 28:51.9
5 Herbert Crites 30:28.7
6 Robert Selley Cyclefit Sports Club 31:18.8
7 Vince Liger Flying Rhino Cycling 31:23.9
8 Loren Simons Team Priority Health 31:50.3
9 David Whitestone National Capital Vel 37:29.1

Men TEAM TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel-alexey Yankus-vermeulen Team Priority Health 26:02.0
2 Jonathan Card 27:15.8
3 Raymond-scott Dombroski-kroske Wolverine Sports Cll 27:40.8
4 Jamie Clark CMS Racing Team 28:02.4
5 Chad Tolfree 28:50.8
6 Alexander-barcl Lakocy-oudersluys 31:07.5
7 Alan-bradley Russel-lane LMS 32:31.8
DNF Larry-l Bohnsack-bohnsack
DNF Zachary Benet Ann Arbor Velo Club

Mixed TEAM TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan-kalb Nesburg-williams 28:36.0
2 Lewis Henrickson CMS Race Team 29:46.4
3 #name? Miller-marenish Revolution Racing p/b Midland Brewing Co 31:08.9

Women CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marie Dershem Team Priority Health 29:22.0
2 Joann Cranson Team Priority Health 32:24.5

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandy Reid 31:20.9
2 Merry Vander linden Flying Rhino Cycling 31:50.4
3 Erin Fitzgibbon Wolverine Sports Clu 33:33.2
4 Jennifer Marenich Revolution Racing 33:43.4
5 Shelby Norment 34:07.7
6 Lesley Anne newsted 35:20.6
7 Susan Donnelly Hagerty Racing 36:11.4

Women EDDY MERCKX

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Selin Merdan 36:06.0
2 Christy Burt 40:10.4
3 Anna Gilbert 41:11.4

Women JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Hamel Velo City Cycles 37:12.4

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with