These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kai Wiggins NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex 0:44:30
2 Douglas Chrystall M3 Racing :05
3 Robert Gorman st
4 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING st
5 Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts st
6 Alec Cunningham RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf st
7 Nick Pignatello iii CLR-CLRracing.com st
8 Anthony Eisley CLR-CLRracing.com :12
9 Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 1:24
10 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling st
11 Cosmo Catalano pedalpowertraining.com P&P
12 Michael Norton Cyclonauts P&P
13 John Morales Cafeteros Cycling Club P&P
14 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club P&P
15 Robert Carmen Team Edge P&P
16 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD P&P
17 Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT P&P
18 Joe Rodrigues Cyclonauts P&P
19 Juan Dejesus EXPO WHEELMEN P&P
20 Gabriel Remillard CLR P&P
21 Paul Curley ALA P&P
22 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club P&P
23 Ross Creed Breakawaybikes.com - QCW P&P
DNF David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0
DNF Roy Dorwin CW 0
DNF Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting 0
DNF Michael Sernyak Zane's Cycle Club 0
DNF Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport 0
DNF David Bailey 0
DNF Akira Sato EXPO WHEELMEN 0
DNF Dwayne Melton CLR 0
DNF Donald Kimball 0
DNF Jeff Papineau Cyclonauts 0
DNF Dillon Pronovost Cheshire Cycle 0
DNF Jason Ceresoli Central Wheel-GHCC 0
DNF Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0
DNF Tracy Boshart Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consultin 0
DNF Ralph Allen Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0
DNF John Anthony CLR Racing 0
DNF Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting 0
DNF Bryan Melchionda CLRracing.com 0
DNF Sean Roach Team Bicycle Doctor 0
DNF Mike Hyman Unattached 0
DNF Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 0
DNF Jason Guzman angel garcia 0

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Roach Team Bicycle Doctor 0:29:35
2 Ralph Allen Greater Hartford Cycling Club :23
3 Craig Thaler Tarmac Cycling / Iron Bridge Consulting st
4 Sean Sheridan Pawling Cycle & Sport st
5 Michael Staropoli Sherpa st
6 Christopher Zerrip Union Velo st
7 Rory Derwin CW st
8 Jason Ceresoli Central Wheel-GHCC :40
9 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club :48
10 John Bonetsky st
11 Alex Daniels Bowdoin Cycling 1:15
12 Lance Littlefield st
13 David Kozikowski Team Edge 1:25
14 Chris Morris Central wheel st
15 Sean Whitehurst Chesire Cycle Racing 1:41
16 John Costello 1 lap
17 Ari Shell Cnetral Wheel st
18 Charles Vigorita st
19 Abigail Turner st
20 Eric Jennette Laurel st
21 Nicholas Willette EXPO Wheelmen st
22 Freddy Guzman st
23 Brian Johnson Team Compassion New England 2 laps
24 Patrick Zelazek Biker's Edge st
25 Joseph Petrucci st
26 Kenley Gonzalez Cycle Fitness Cycling Club st
27 Dylan Jones Greater Hartford Cycling Club st
28 Brian Vakiener Team Henkel st
29 Evan Fox st
30 George Dooley Team Henkel st
31 John Ruhnke Sound Cyclists Bike Club 3 laps
32 Daniel Rees st
33 Nyle Blanck st
34 Robert Doucette st
35 William Pearse st
36 John Kasbohm Noreast cycle st
37 Patrick Raycraft st
38 Marshall Kearns Team Henkel 4 laps
39 Todd Biggs Team Henkel 5 laps
DNF Karl Schipul Cycle Fitness cycling club 0
DNF Keith Mullaly 0
DNF David Wells EXPO WHEELMEN 0
DNF Pawel Skiba Greater Hartford Cycling CLub 0
DNF Wouter Hoogenboom Unattached 0
DNF Zachary Flynn 0
DNF Brian Albert 0
DNF Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 0
DNF Jonathan Granville Central Wheel 0

Men Junior 10-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Drake Farm Team Cycling 0:22:37
2 Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling st
3 Spencer Ralston Newington Bicycle :36
4 Keith Mullaly st
5 Thomas Evelein Central Wheel GHCC lapped
6 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Juniors lapped
7 Lane Maher TEAM EDGE lapped
8 Kyle Mullaly lapped
9 Jim Oakes lapped
10 Jack Krupienski lapped
11 Hope Maher TEAM EDGE lapped
12 Thomas Ersevim lapped
13 Tyler Grabowski lapped
14 Lay Gandhi lapped
15 Dhruv Shah lapped
16 Lipi Gandhi lapped
17 Steven Murray relegated

Men Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stephen Badger BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0:36:57
2 Jose Guzman Connexion latina :29
3 Paul Curley American Lung Association st
4 David Hildebrand ExpoWheelmen st
5 Jeremy Brazeal Bethel Cycle Sport Cycling Team st
6 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buchikas st
7 Michael Elmore st
8 Scott Barger Athens Velo Club st
9 Tom Officer Serotta / CCNS st
10 Peter Fickinger Chester County Velo 1:15
11 Bill Muzzio BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 1 lap
DNF Willie Payton DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 0
DNF Morgan Rueckert Central Wheel-GHCC 0
DNF John Morgan CCC / Keltic Construction 0
DNF Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bike Club 0
DNF Michael Sernyak Zane's Cycle Club 0
DNF David Bailey 0
DNF Steve May Central Wheel 0
DNF Steven Suto Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0
DNF Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 0
DNF James Elliott US Military Cycling 0
DNF Matthew Emeott BETHEL CYCLE SPORT 0
DNF Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 0
DNF James Ebert Central Wheel-GHCC 0
DNF Dave Geissert Tolland Bike / NERAC Earth 0
DNF Jason "jj" Hancock Cyclonauts 0
DNF Mike Hyman Unattached 0
DNF Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle 0
DNF Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine 0

Men Pro/Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Isaac Howe SmartStop Pro Cycling p/b Mountain Khakis 1:23:52
2 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation st
3 Alder Martz Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team st
4 Gavriel Epstein Champion System p/b Stan's No Tubes st
5 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing st
6 Ben Wolf Jelly Belly st
7 Andy Baker Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team st
8 David Guttenplan Guttenplan Coaching st
9 Michael Chauner GARNEAU QUEBECOR st
10 Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation st
11 William Elliston Van Dessel Factory Team st
12 Brett Kielick Breakawaybikes.com - QCW st
13 David Hoyle Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP st
14 Juan Carlos GS Mengoni st
15 Rafal Urzedowski
16 Oscar Pineda 1 lap
17 Lisban Quintero W.S United/MangoSeed Restaurant 1 lap
18 Guillaume Nelessen Van Dessel Factory Team 1 lap
19 Stalin Quiterio cuello Echelon Cycles 1 lap
20 Garett Olsen Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1 lap
21 Juan Pineda Gs Gotham 1 lap
22 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 lap
23 Alejandro Guzman CRCA/Foundation 1 lap
24 Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team 1 lap
25 Austin Vincent RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 1 lap
26 Tori Boughton East End Cycling 1 lap
27 Euris Vidal Foundation 1 lap
28 Anthony Alessio International Christian 1 lap
29 Stephan Huffman Rockstar/Signature 1 lap
30 Eric Tremble Dealer.com-EverBank 1 lap
31 A.j. Moran GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar 1 lap
32 Lucas Fortini CF Racing 1 lap
33 Brian Suto BayHill Capital p/b Corner Cycle 1 lap
34 Thomas Wrona Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1 lap
35 Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com 1 lap
36 Ryan Serbel Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1 lap
37 Ryan Kelly MetLife - NorEast Cycling 1 lap
38 John Harris Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP 1 lap
39 Zach Koop CRCA 1 lap
40 Todd Bowden EXPO WHEELMEN 1 lap
41 Kyle Foley Berlin Bicycle/Best Cleaners 1 lap
DNF Wade Summers Horst Engineering Cycling Team
DNF Connor Walsh CVC / Suburban Subaru
DNF Stefano Zanotti Createx - Benidorm - Eastern Bloc
DNF Kyle Smith Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicli
DNF Eric Pearce Arc En Ciel Racing Team
DNF Jacinto Pereira
DNF Mynor Pineda Gs Gotham
DNF Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge
DNF Rich Foley Target Training
DNF Tom Dudzik Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development
DNF Jordan Lynn Greater Hartford Cycling CLub
DNF Rodrigo Conde Somerville Bike Shop
DNF Ian Whaley Bethel Cycle
DNF Trent Sullivan CVC Suburban Subaru
DNF Jurgen Nebelung Embrocation / Gaulzetti Cicii
DNF Ben Carbonetti Expo Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Caridi Aetna Cycling Team p/b The CCAP
DNF Derek Cote Farm Team Cycling
DNF Gary Aspnes CCB Racing
DNF Benjamin Zawacki Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team 1 lap
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman C.F. Racing | racecf.org
DNF Jose Arguelles TEAM ERRACE.ORG
DNF Martin Lasak BERLIN BICYCLE / BEST CLEANERS
DNF David Maynard Cheshire Cycle Racing
DNF Bryan Mcgill CLR - CLRRACING.com
DNF David Hildebrand ExpoWheelmen
DNF Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Erlin Garcia montecci
DNF Jose Guzman Connexion latina

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Cutler FCS|Zngine p/b Mr. Restore 1:06:34
2 Tracey Cameron Stans No-Tubes st
3 Kimberly Edwards team kenda p/b RACC st
4 Colleen Gulick Team Kenda p/b RACC st
5 Laura Summers Central Wheel/GHCC st
6 Kathryne Carr Ski Nourishment st
7 Amanda Braverman CRCA Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX st
8 Meredith Moran CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles st
9 Kathryn Roszko BikeReg.com st
10 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell st
11 Carol-lynn Mills CRCA/ Houlihan Lokey :14
12 Katrina Niez Central Wheel/ GHCC :16
13 Lyn Mccabe Central Wheel/GHCC 1 lap
14 Margaret Moore Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell 2 laps
DNF Cheryl Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0
DNF Jacqueline Parker Century Road Club 0
DNF Julia Simon CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 0
DNF Amy Miner Dealer.com-EverBank 0
DNF Anna Mumford Dave Jordan Racing 0

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with