These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Juniors 10 to 14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dalton Jenks 00:52:15

Men Juniors 15 to 16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Neafus DNA Racing 00:33:51

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
2 Gil Summy Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club

Men Masters 50-55

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timothy Perry Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin
2 Les Akins Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Jeff Peterson Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
4 Peter Erdoes Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Kevin Farmer Team Undiscovered
6 Michael Pickle Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 John Abasto Team PG13

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clif Cassidy Colavita Racing, Inc.
2 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
3 Lawrence Born Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Dan Chalender Bike Lab

Men Masters 60-65

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Les Banta Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Gary Ziegler Oklahoma City Velo Club
3 Sam Roberts Tulsa Wheelmen
4 Bob Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 William Burke Foss1l Racing

Men Masters 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Terry Phelps Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Gary Ferguson Pedalers Racing Team
3 Billy Crynes CRRC/Canadian River

Men M Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Gault Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:49:46
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 52.23
3 Daniel Larson 1.11.09

Men M Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joshua bradley ? BOT p/b McNellie's Group
2 Norman Bradsher Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
3 Wayne Strohman Team Undiscovered
4 Ryan Dupree Team Soundpony
5 Beau Lee DNA Racing
6 Jerry Willis Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
9 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony

Men M Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Riecker
2 Jacob Drevs Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
3 Michael Kimberling Team PG13
4 Peter Sandretto
5 Joseph Mitro Team PG13
6 Brian Fairless Team Undiscovered
7 Frederick Wild
8 Bradford Gildon Team Novo Nordisk
9 Martin Buchanan
10 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
11 James Snodgrass Oklahoma Cycling Club
12 David Lynch Oklahoma City Velo Club
13 Benjamin Hasz 360 Sports
14 Lanny Stanley DNA Racing

Men M Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Timo Gronlund
2 Nathan Elfrink
3 Ryan Ellis
4 Ja Pryse Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 Ryan Lasorsa Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Jinnings Burruss Oklahoma State University Non-Collegiate Race Team-Alumni,Staff,Faculty
7 Tom Cavenagh
8 Sean Hugo
9 Steven treaster ? Team Undiscovered
10 Robert Menti

Men Merckx Men 4-5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Raymond Heck Team Undiscovered
2 Titan Miller
3 Torbin Metz
4 Dustin Smith Team Undiscovered
5 Ryan Fightmaster

Women Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Helene Carabin Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 00:59:16

Women W Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot
2 Esther Lee Team Soundpony

Women W Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Meredith Hadley 1.01.26
2 Alisha Shutler BOT p/b McNellie's Group 1.03.11

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with