These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charon Smith Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
3 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE
4 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
5 Michael Johnson MRI Endurance Elite Masters
6 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
7 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
8 Ruben Meza CA Pools/ Primal
9 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
10 Bart Clifford MRI Endurance Elite Masters
11 John Wike Surf City Cyclery
12 Anthony Morrow CA Pools/ Primal
13 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE
14 Gregory Coburn MRI Endurance Elite Masters
15 Paul Vaccari Rock Sports Racing
16 Bob Pellkofer Rokform/Rock N' Road
17 Daniel Bomfim University of Wisconsin-Madison
18 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE
19 Thomas Brown CA Pools/ Primal
20 Peter Smith Big Orange Cycling
21 Michael Onkels CA Pools/ Primal
22 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
23 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/ Primal
24 Tomo Hamasaki MRI Endurance Elite Masters
25 Oliver Hutchinson Team Helen's
26 Patrick Caro Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
27 Stephen Westwood
28 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling
29 Julio Flores VNC Racing
30 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
31 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Strickler Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
2 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
3 Dennis King Central Coast Tire CCT
4 John Roest Southern California Velo
5 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Bart Clifford MRI Endurance Elite Masters
7 David Valero Team Velocity
8 Mike Frias Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
10 Troy Gielish Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
11 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
12 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
13 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
14 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
15 Dereck Butterfield Rock Sports Racing
16 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
17 Stephen Gregorios Pinnaclife Racing Team
18 Mike Mcmahon Team Velocity
19 Cyril Hunte Southern California Velo
20 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
21 Michael Samuelsen Now Cycling
22 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
23 Richard Johnson CA Pools/ Primal
24 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
25 Artemio Martinez Team Redlands
26 Kurt Kovacks CA Pools/ Primal
27 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
28 Michael Joseph Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
29 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
30 Augustine Gonzalez SC VELO/InCycle
31 Shon Halasi South Bay Wheelmen
32 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
33 Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing
34 Donald Macgregor Team Velocity
35 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling
36 Derek Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
37 Theodor Imbior Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
38 Lane Reid South Bay Wheelmen
39 Jose Mendez South Bay Wheelmen

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Mitchell Southern California Velo
2 Osvaldo Mora Bahati Foundation Elite Team
3 Katin Mitchell Southern California Velo
4 Alexander Lochmiller Rokform/Rock N' Road
5 Kyle Mitchell Southern California Velo
6 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
7 Nikolas Lovegren Lightning Velo
8 Edward Huntsman Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 Alex Mainvielle CCF Racing Team
10 Frankie Reid Bike Palace
11 Taylor Jordan
12 Thomas Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Drew Kalasky Rokform/Rock N' Road
2 Thomas Quimzon Rokform/Rock N' Road
3 David Herrera Southern California Velo
4 Noah Schlosser Santa Clarita Velo
5 Osvaldo Mora Bahati Foundation Elite Team
6 Massimo Lucidi Rokform/Rock N' Road
7 Trevor Goodman Flight School - La Grange U21
8 Ian Schwartz Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 Brady Mcdonald Celo Pacific
10 Rafael Solorzano Flight School - La Grange U21
11 Nicolas Hasbun
12 Edward Huntsman Rokform/Rock N' Road

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Stack G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
2 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
3 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo
4 Adam Alvarez LUX Pro Development
5 Nick Robertson Southern California Velo
6 Gavin Hoover Rokform/Rock N' Road
7 Julio Muromeza CA Pools/ Primal
8 Emmanuel Cruz

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Cohen LUX Pro Development
2 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road
3 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo
4 Daniel Willett Southern California Velo
5 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
6 Marcelo Cleveland MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
7 Francisco Javier
8 Nick Robertson Southern California Velo
9 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing
10 Brian Stack G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
11 Tony Comer Major Motion Development
12 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
13 Arnold Hvanett
14 Gavin Hoover Rokform/Rock N' Road

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Birditt SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
2 William Ralph Rokform/Rock N' Road
3 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
4 Cyril Hunte Southern California Velo
5 Ricky Shorts Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
6 Dale Luedtke SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7 Lee Romans Paramount Racing
8 Nelson Alaan Lightning Velo
9 Lothar Cramer
10 Rick Swanson Southern California Velo
11 Michael Mcconnell UC Cyclery/JW Floors
12 Rodney Malloy Bahati Foundation-CA
13 Rino Barbagiovanni Santa Clarita Velo
14 Alex Gonzalez Bahati Foundation p/b Major Motion Cycli
15 Ralph Rivas
16 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen

Men Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Masters 60+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leo Pettus OCW/Paramount Racing
2 John Mckee Paramount Racing
3 John Roest Southern California Velo
4 Michael Fleming South Bay Wheelmen
5 Howard Miller OCW/Paramount Racing
6 Raphael Gomez
7 Edgardo Potes Bike Palace
8 James Swigart ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Donald Kimper UC Cyclery/JW Floors
10 Kirk Freeman CA Pools/ Primal
11 Mick Iwadare South Bay Wheelmen
12 Robert Mosier Bahati Foundation-CA
13 Robert Paganini PAA/REMAX
14 Bruce Steele South Bay Wheelmen

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Cleveland CA Pools/ Primal
2 Raul Cortez CA Pools/ Primal
3 Daniel Zitter ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
4 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
5 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
6 Paul Chia CA Pools/ Primal
7 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
8 Oscar Gutierrez Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
9 Dominic Suozzi Team Winded
10 Israel Tapia WIN-TEAM RACING
11 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation-CA
12 Spencer Ito
13 Scott Cohen LUX Pro Development
14 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road
15 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
16 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
17 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Marco Cubillos Black Sheep Squadron
19 Howard Levy CVC Racing
20 Salvador Maciel CA Pools/ Primal
21 Daniel Ross Bike Improve
22 John Middleton CVC Racing
23 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego
24 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo
25 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling
26 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
27 Soichi Takahashi
28 Rahman Pinckney OTR Racing
29 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation Elite Team
30 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing
31 Luis Alvarado CA Pools/ Primal
32 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing
33 Tim Woo Rock Sports Racing
34 Marcelo Cleveland MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
35 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
36 Adam Zeen
37 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
38 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
39 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
40 George Munana Santa Clarita Velo
41 Josue Ramirez Santa Clarita Velo
42 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling
43 Scott Grimshaw Greenville Spinners Racing

Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Smith Audi/Felt
2 Francois Jones Bahati Foundation Elite Team
3 Israel Tapia WIN-TEAM RACING
4 Gregory Seyranian Big Orange Cycling
5 Raul Cortez CA Pools/ Primal
6 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
7 Mario Cortes Serious Cycling
8 Marc Spivey ironfly
9 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
10 Orlando Del castillo jr. Integrity Riderz Racing Team
11 Deogracias Asuncion South Bay Wheelmen
12 Kermit Mcgovern Celo Pacific
13 Omar Axt Big Orange Cycling
14 William Aligue Integrity Riderz Racing Team
15 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
16 Sean Matthews Bahati Foundation-CA
17 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
18 Christian Rinaldi OTR Racing
19 Paul Chia CA Pools/ Primal
20 Richard Klusman METALMTN Cycling
21 Josef Rodarti UC Cyclery/JW Floors
22 Chuck Winn South Bay Wheelmen
23 Daren Kitajima Bike Palace
24 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
25 Oscar Sagalongos South Bay Wheelmen
26 Gregory Page Lightning Velo
27 David Valero Team Velocity
28 Lee Ziff Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
29 Marc Derome OTR Racing
30 Homero Mejia CA Pools/ Primal
31 Howard Levy CVC Racing
32 Josue Ramirez Santa Clarita Velo
33 Brian Matsumoto Team Velocity
34 Marlon Cortez South Bay Wheelmen
35 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
36 Terrance Tongate WIN-TEAM RACING
37 Alfredo Villamil South Bay Wheelmen
38 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
39 Joel Elliott Big Orange Cycling
40 Edward Engay Big Orange Cycling

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Julian Swami's Cycling Club
2 Robert Efthimos Velo Club LaGrange
3 Johnny Lance OTR Racing
4 Scott Rosenberg Bike Palace
5 Jose Laureanoramos Rokform/Rock N' Road
6 Conrad Wang Paramount Racing
7 Melvin Hernandez Bahati Foundation-CA
8 David Miller Twin Six
9 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team
10 Alfred Aldaco METALMTN Cycling
11 Noah Adams
12 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
13 Daren Kitajima Bike Palace
14 Gonzalo Zamora CVC Racing
15 Christian Quant Big Orange Cycling
16 Thomas Brown OTR Racing
17 Donnie Marquez Big Orange Cycling
18 Kurt Kovacks CA Pools/ Primal
19 Duane Hicks Team Zombies
20 Jonathan Paris Bike Palace
21 Michael Barraclough Big Orange Cycling
22 Max Sanford METALMTN Cycling
23 Jonathan Tessler Bicycle.net Cycling Team
24 Homero Mejia CA Pools/ Primal
25 Jake Sandell CVC Racing
26 William Aligue Integrity Riderz Racing Team
27 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
28 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
29 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
30 Charles Hicks Major Motion Cycling Club
31 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling
32 Terrance Tongate WIN-TEAM RACING
33 Francisco Gonzalez mancia Bike Palace
34 Gabriel Marocco ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
35 Hugo Solano Bike Palace
36 Jerry Rios
37 Richard Lee San Diego Cyclo Vets
38 Joel Elliott Big Orange Cycling
39 Edward Engay Big Orange Cycling

Men Cat 5A Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
2 Francisco Figueroa Peninsula Cycle Club
3 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
4 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling
5 Mike Miranda
6 Rick Winters Rock Sports Racing
7 James Takagi
8 Kenyon Ralph
9 Tom Hall Big Orange Cycling
10 Kevin Baldauf Big Orange Cycling
11 Dakota Gracey
12 Thomas Plotts
13 Gustavo Esquivel UCSB Cycling
14 Kevin Jimenz
15 Carlos Velazquez
16 Mauricio Paredes
17 Hoffman Cortes
18 Einhard Buchheim
19 James Sanders
20 Cesar Chavira PAA/REMAX
21 Thomas Rennier
22 David Benavente
23 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
24 Gilbert Villegas Velo Allegro
25 Adam Garcia

Men Cat 5B Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Cameron Khoury Unity Sports Cycling
2 Mike Miranda
3 Francisco Figueroa Peninsula Cycle Club
4 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling
5 James Takagi
6 Gustavo Esquivel UCSB Cycling
7 Kevin Baldauf Big Orange Cycling
8 Dmitri Journist ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
9 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
10 Dakota Gracey
11 Kenyon Ralph
12 Carlos Velazquez
13 Francisco Jimenez Three Rivers Velo Sport Club, INC
14 James Sanders
15 Anrew Nuckles Big Orange Cycling
16 Thomas Rennier
17 Ivan Fernandez
18 Matthew Mcdonald Celo Pacific
19 Cesar Chavira PAA/REMAX
20 Arturo Ayala
21 Marcus Toliver
22 Tom Hall Big Orange Cycling
23 Colin Grey
24 Joey Sokol Bicycle.net
25 Arnold Hvanetl
26 Gilbert Villegas Velo Allegro
27 Michael Otero

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
2 Tyler Locke
3 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
4 Mike Tettleton Rokform/Rock N' Road
5 David Santos CashCall Mortgage
6 Shawn Wayland Serious Cycling
7 Frayre Moctezuma
8 Christopher Barton UCI CT: Bissell Pro Cycling Team
9 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
10 Luke Ramseth Paramount Racing
11 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
12 Derryl Halpern METALMTN Cycling
13 Perez Udabe
14 Kyohei Mizuno Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo
16 Elliot Grothe Les Rois Cycling Club
17 Justin Savord Team Simple Green/Bike Religion
18 Paul Vaccari Rock Sports Racing
19 Anthony Morrow CA Pools/ Primal
20 Aaron Gallardo Team Helen's
21 Martin Adamczyk Revolution/Zoca
22 Bart Clifford MRI Endurance Elite Masters
23 John Mcnulty Bike Palace
24 Marcos Corona Paramount Racing
25 Thomas Brown CA Pools/ Primal
26 Bailey Eckles Gruppo Velo
27 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/ Primal
28 Jose Mata Judgement Velo/ TBOV
29 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
30 Nick Steel Serious Cycling
31 Gregory Coburn MRI Endurance Elite Masters
32 Daniel Bomfim University of Wisconsin-Madison
33 Bob Pellkofer Rokform/Rock N' Road
34 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing
35 Tim Roth Serious Cycling
36 Ruben Meza CA Pools/ Primal
37 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
38 Christian Cognigni Black Sheep Squadron
39 Justin Oien MRI Endurance Elite Juniors
40 Joseph Pasqualetto PAA/REMAX
41 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE
42 Peyton Cooke Big Orange Cycling
43 Elan Walshe MRI Endurance Elite Masters
44 Tim Woo Rock Sports Racing
45 Armin Rahm TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
46 Dmitry Uchitel OTR Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
2 Angelica Frayre Calimax p/b Pista Palace
3 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
4 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
5 Emily Georgeson Helens/Cannondale
6 Karen Meske Revolution/Zoca
7 Crystal Howard Revolution/Zoca
8 Suzanne Sonye Helens Racing
9 Daniela Garcia Ice Sportswear Cycling Team
10 Priscilla Calderon Helens/Cannondale
11 Rachel Cross Rokform/Rock N' Road
12 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
2 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
3 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development
4 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
5 Lauren Stack G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
6 Mckenzie Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Women Cat 1/2/3/4/5 Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
2 Rachel Cross Rokform/Rock N' Road
3 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
4 Courtney Comer Major Motion Development
5 Cheyenne Comer Major Motion Development
6 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
7 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
8 Lauren Stack G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
9 Mckenzie Steiner G S Adams Avenue Bicycles

Women Cat 3/4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marilyne Deckman Big Orange Cycling
2 Charity Chia South Bay Wheelmen
3 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
4 Rachelle Jorgensen Monster Media Racing Team
5 Alice Case Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
6 Saha Perry
7 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
8 Kelly Mclaughlin B4T9 Women's CyclingTeam
9 Tammy Broadlick H&S Bicycles of Burbank
10 Catherine Wolff
11 Marites Yao

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with