These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Philip Tinstman MRI Endurance Elite Masters
2 Eric Anderson SPY GIANT RIDE
3 Randall Coxworth MRI Endurance Elite Masters
4 Scott Cochran Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
5 Aaron Wimberley Team Helen's
6 Derek Brauch Team Helen's
7 Thomas Brown CA Pools/ Primal
8 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
9 Chrys Spence
10 Ruben Meza CA Pools/ Primal
11 Michael Onkels CA Pools/ Primal
12 Anthony Morrow CA Pools/ Primal
13 Ben Travis Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
14 John Snapp Southern California Velo
15 Christian Poe Southern California Velo
16 Robert Kamppila Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
17 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/ Primal
18 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
19 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE
20 Michael Williams SPY GIANT RIDE
21 Pedro Ordaz CA Pools/ Primal
22 Noe Alcala CA Pools/ Primal
23 Rodrigo Flores Judgement Velo/ TBOV
24 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
25 Raul Cortez CA Pools/ Primal
26 Josh Alverson SPY GIANT RIDE
27 Peter Andersen SPY GIANT RIDE
28 Stephen Lavery SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
29 Israel Tapia WIN-TEAM RACING
30 Homero Mejia CA Pools/ Primal

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Craig Miller BBI-SIC Cycling
2 Bart Clifford MRI Endurance Elite Masters
3 John Slover Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
4 Mike Frias Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Bud Owens BBI-SIC Cycling
6 Bill Harris BBI-SIC Cycling
7 Mark Slobom OC Armada Racing
8 Roger Hauptman Southern California Velo
9 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
10 Bart Clifford Pinnaclife Racing Team
11 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
12 Joaquin Blanco
13 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
14 Steve Hegg
15 Bruce Keno BikeStreet USA
16 Joseph Dagostino CA Pools/ Primal
17 Kenneth Rogers Surf City Cyclery
18 Daniel Yeager SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
19 Thurlow Rogers Breakaway from Cancer Masters
20 Scott Raymond BBI-SIC Cycling
21 Charlie Waskey Rokform/Rock N' Road
22 Marvin Hall UC Cyclery/JW Floors
23 Darrick Mcvay Southern California Velo
24 David Bautista CA Pools/ Primal
25 Kurt Bickel UC Cyclery/JW Floors
26 Tony Darr CA Pools/ Primal
27 Michael Carro Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW
28 Michael Smyth CA Pools/ Primal
29 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
30 Steven Strickler Surf City Cyclery/STERLING BMW

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eric Bierman
2 Conrad Wang Paramount Racing
3 Jose Reyes Southern California Velo
4 Ryan Fedorow
5 Robert Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
6 Leo Reyes Southern California Velo
7 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
8 Aubrey Smentkowski Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 Nicholas Bishop
10 Israel Tapia WIN-TEAM RACING
11 Sean Ekins CA Pools/ Primal
12 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling
13 Brandon Jones G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
14 Chris Johnson University of California-San Diego
15 Michael Cleveland CA Pools/ Primal
16 Soichi Takahashi
17 Kyle Ireton ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
18 Stephen Lavery SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
19 Jonathan Sebat Swami's Cycling Club
20 Matt Lupello SLO Nexus-Gym One
21 Luis Alvarado CA Pools/ Primal
22 Oscar Gutierrez Coates Cyclery Cycling Club
23 Peter D'aquanni CA Pools/ Primal
24 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport
25 Chris Jennings Paramount Racing
26 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing
27 Matthew Chuml Southern California Velo
28 Brandon Staddan
29 Tony Julian Swami's Cycling Club
30 Aaron Goodale CA Pools/ Primal
31 Pedro Ordaz CA Pools/ Primal
32 Lee Hodgin SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
33 Troy Huerta Swami's Cycling Club
34 Fred Muir Swami's Cycling Club
35 Raul Cortez CA Pools/ Primal
36 Guy Roundy CA Pools/ Primal
37 Nickolaus Lekovish South Chicago Wheelmen
38 Michael Smyth CA Pools/ Primal
39 Salvador Maciel CA Pools/ Primal
40 Dominic Clark METALMTN Cycling

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Mckenzie South Bay Wheelmen
2 Richard Holec
3 Ronald Toth Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
4 Justin Mills
5 Alex Shore
6 Christopher Lonergan SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
7 Charlie Waskey Rokform/Rock N' Road
8 David O'Brien CA Pools/ Primal
9 Ricardo Cuadra
10 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Cycle Sport
11 Tim Page Hi -Tech Bikes
12 Richard Mendez CA Pools/ Primal
13 Everett Bissonette CA Pools/ Primal
14 Gregory Montgomery
15 Ryan Chancellor
16 Eric Wright CA Pools/ Primal
17 Christian Poe Southern California Velo
18 Gabriel Marocco ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
19 James Chao Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
20 Homero Mejia CA Pools/ Primal
21 Lee Crane Swami's Cycling Club
22 Matt Maxfeldt Moment Cycle Sport
23 Timoty Peavler
24 Emilio Parra SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
25 Jason Potter OC Armada Racing
26 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
27 Michael Murphy Hi -Tech Bikes
28 Jesse Norton Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers
29 Stephen Ummel SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
30 Anthony Navarra ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
31 Luis Castro CA Pools/ Primal
32 Jonathan Davis ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
33 John Snapp Southern California Velo
34 Robert Bushner CA Pools/ Primal
35 Mark Capalbo Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36 Eamon Oreilly

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Adrian Ferreira
2 Eric Rehberg
3 Mikey Haley G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
4 Terry Heil ACQUA AL 2/SDBC
5 Thaddeus Sparrow Celo Pacific
6 Zach Limas
7 Dan Farrell SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
8 Duncan Poling
9 Tommy Bunts University of California-Los Angeles
10 Scott Evers Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
11 Jeanpaul Bour Boulder Racing
12 Eduardo Meza CA Pools/ Primal
13 Merik Ruane
14 Jake Mclaughlin
15 James Graves Adams Avenue Bicycles
16 Roger Gottfried OC Armada Racing
17 James Ayres
18 Janis Ciocon
19 James Snook G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
20 Jose Garcia jr.
21 Darren Gill
22 Sean Stratton Swami's Cycling Club
23 Damian Jackson Swami's Cycling Club
24 Tyler Owen
25 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling
26 Aaron Sifferman Swami's Cycling Club
27 Cesar Chavira PAA/REMAX
28 Gregorio Lopez
29 Phillip Snodgrass CA Pools/ Primal
30 Robles Fermin
31 Thomas Donohue

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eder Frayre
2 David Santos CashCall Mortgage
3 Tyler Locke
4 Shawn Daurelio Full Circle Cycling Powered by Pure Gear
5 Kyle Gritters Rokform/Rock N' Road
6 Logan Fiedler SPY GIANT RIDE
7 Brian Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
8 Evan Stade Rokform/Rock N' Road
9 Randall Coxworth MRI Endurance Elite Masters
10 Erick Sobey SPY GIANT RIDE
11 Brian Zink SPY GIANT RIDE
12 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
13 Seth Britton
14 Mike Tettleton Rokform/Rock N' Road
15 Devan Dunn CashCall Mortgage
16 Thomas Brown CA Pools/ Primal
17 Taylor Vaccari SC Velo MRI Endurance Elite U23
18 Diego Binatena Swami's Cycling Club
19 Efren Flores Get Crackin'
20 Ruben Meza CA Pools/ Primal
21 Gavin Hoover Rokform/Rock N' Road
22 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
23 Victor Ayala Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Aaron Wise Ritte Racing
25 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
26 James Wingert
27 Kyle Wills Moment Cycle Sport
28 Rigoberto Meza Coates Cyclery Racing Team
29 Michael Tunzi Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
30 Scott Cochran Jelly Belly Cycling Team TTIII
31 Christopher Bennett CA Pools/ Primal
32 Elijah Ruggiero Rock Sports Racing
33 Brandon Staddan
34 Josh Ruiz Southern California Velo

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jessica Noyola
2 Joy Mcculloch CashCall Mortgage
3 Joanie Celso Revolution/Zoca
4 Katie Araujo Velo Hangar
5 Angelica Frayre Calimax p/b Pista Palace
6 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
7 Vanessa Snapp Southern California Velo
8 Crystal Howard Revolution/Zoca
9 Heidi Roundy CA Pools/ Primal
10 Roberta Cabrera
11 Sabine Rentschar Moment Cycle Sport
12 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Cycle Sport

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Araujo Velo Hangar
2 Vanessa Snapp Southern California Velo
3 Heidi Roundy CA Pools/ Primal
4 Roberta Cabrera
5 Sabine Rentschar Moment Cycle Sport
6 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Cycle Sport

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with