These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men BVI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Swanson Sabino Cycles Racing 2:15:40
2 Clark Rachfal Tachycardia Racing 2:15:40
3 Gregory Miller KnoxVelo Club/Harper Auto 2:16:16
4 Stephen Harris 2:16:16
5 Kurt Page Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling) 2:20:16
6 Kevin Meyers Team Wheel & Sprocket 2:20:16
7 Tim Willison 2:20:32
8 Adam Vanderburg Tulsa Wheelmen/Tulsa Tough Racing pb ICEdot 2:20:32
9 Lee Wandel Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Store/Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team 2:22:33
10 Chester Triplett Team Roger C Peace 2:22:33
11 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:24:28
12 Lance Footer Finish Strong/Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team 2:24:28
13 Richard Kirby Pre-Reg.com 2:24:34
14 Ivan Castro Cross Creek Cycling Club-C4 2:24:34
15 Larry Gunter 2:29:37
16 Karl Erickson Speedfix Racing p/b Zubaz 2:29:37
17 Davian Robinson North Carolina State University at Raleigh @1Lap
18 Robert Mangus Jackalope Velo @1Lap
19 Timothy Jones @1Lap
20 Gregory Hoffman EBS Racing Club @1Lap

Men C1 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Bigos RIDE Cyclery 1:13:24

Men C2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Keith US Paracycling 1:11:10
2 Richard Cook @1Lap
3 William Reynolds @1Lap

Men C3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Berenyi ABD Cycling Club/ABD Cycling Team 1:11:10
2 Jason Kimball Ride 2 Recovery 1:12:51
3 David Rose 1:12:53
4 Jason Paxton Paralyzed Veterans of America 1:17:54

Men C4 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Copsey Wired Athletes 1:36:58
2 Jeffrey Martin Cycling Without Limbits 1:36:59
3 Aaron Trent Team Roger C Peace 1:40:35
4 Noah Middlestaedt Revolution Cycle/Twin Six 1:43:28
5 Steve Kelly DNA Cycling-UT 1:43:41
6 Sam Kavanagh Cycling Without Limbits 1:46:54
7 Brian Wacik Lehigh Wheelmen Assoc 1:51:39
8 Justin Widhalm 1:52:24
9 Charles Mcdonald Covington-Newport Cycling/Paralyzed Veterans Racing / Reser Bicycl @1Lap
10 Weldon Latham @2Lap

Men C5 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Gyulafia Guinness Cycling Team 1:36:58
2 Bruce Gordon Pista Elite @1Lap
3 Christopher Murphy Team Velosport Club/Rokform/Rock N' Road 1:36:59
4 Jordon Bressler Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 1:40:34
5 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace 1:57:24

Men H1 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Groulx Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:14:32
2 Delmon Dunston @1Lap

Men H2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Randall Team Roger C Peace 1:22:07
2 William Lachenauer Team Roger C Peace 1:22:09
3 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:37:06
4 Craig Cornwall Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:37:07
5 Sam Tabaka 1:37:11
6 Scott Sweet Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:37:56
7 Michael Bishop Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:42:06
8 Daniel Dewitt @1Lap
9 Matthew Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing @1Lap

Men H3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Butch Martin 1:24:16
2 Tom Davis Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:24:16
3 Charles Swaim 1:26:49
4 Brian Conlon 1:28:55
5 Seth Arseneau Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:29:10
6 Jeffrey Snover Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:40:58
7 Dennis Clark 1:47:21
8 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing @1Lap

Men H4 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alfredo Delossantos Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:27:38
2 Anthony Robinson 1:36:56
3 Robert Puckett Paralyzed Veterans Racing 1:40:51
4 Gregory Damerow @1Lap

Men Junior 10--12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luke Lamperti Team Swift 9:39:00
2 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing/Jimmy John's Racing Team 9:39:00
3 Gianni Lamperti Team Swift 9:40:00
4 Osvaldo Mora Bahati Foundation-CA/Bahati Foundation Elite Team 9:40:00
5 Alex Morton Flying Rhino Cycling Club 9:41:00
6 Grover Rozek Team Bicycles Plus/Team Bicycles Plus/Sierra Nevada 9:41:00
7 Carlos Guzman 9:41:00
8 Iain Mackeith National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare 9:41:00
9 Gerard Josulevicz Vortex Cycling Club/Team Vortex 9:42:00
10 William Bobrow Better Cycling of Louisville 9:42:00
11 David Heath Frazier Cycling 9:43:00
12 Luciano Hasko Frazier Cycling 9:44:00
13 Kerem Ayhan Somerset Wheelmen 9:46:00
14 Lachlan Hovius AAA Cycling Team 9:51:00
15 W. Harrison nguy Frazier Cycling 9:51:00
16 Sam Tullis Frazier Cycling 10:42:00
17 Jackson Mehr TBTS Junior Cycling 11:04:00
18 Nicholas Petrov Cincinnati Cyclocross/Lionhearts Junior Racing 11:05:00
19 Samuel Kristy Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 11:06:00
20 Ty Gibbs 11:16:00
21 Michael Garrison Junior Flyers 11:45:00
22 Peter Kiernan 11:47:00
23 Gregorino Cordasco Liberty Cycle 12:53:00
24 Garrett Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 13:36:00
25 Sean Branyon Frazier Cycling 13:59:00
26 Mitchell Dutczak South Chicago Wheelmen 14:15:00
27 Nathanial Field ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 16:05:00
28 Gregory Pratt Proforma Yesterday's Cycling Team 16:08:00
29 Peter Swinand Club Bicicletta 16:18:00
30 Will Goodson Trace Bikes 16:51:00
31 Jacob Eisner Constellation Cycling 17:06:00
32 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 17:22:00
33 Reece Latham Junior Flyers 18:16:00
34 Josef Meyers 18:21:00
35 Keaton Adams WAS Labs Cycling 5:17:00
36 Elias Dietrich Junior Flyers 7:46:00
DNF Jonathan Costin --
DNF Jae Walters #N/A

Men Junior 13--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Mcelroy Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors 42:32
2 Sandor A. jr. delgado Interactive Metronome Development 43:08
3 Samuel Kophazi Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 43:08
4 Samuel Margolis Vortex Cycling Club 43:09
5 Simon Jones ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 43:09
6 Conor Schunk Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 43:09
7 Nicholas Mckey West Michigan Coast Riders 43:10
8 Jules Gilliam Team Specialized Racing/Team Specialized Racing Juniors 43:10
9 Adam Croft Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development 43:11
10 Matteo Jorgenson BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 43:12
11 Robert Comfort West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates 43:13
12 Christopher Welch Motion Elite/Heroes p/b First Internet Bank 43:13
13 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 43:14
14 Liam Holowesko Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team Inc. 43:14
15 Edward Fritzinger Red Zone Cycling 43:20
16 Kevin Goguen C.F. Racing 43:27
17 Diego Arana Beverly Bike/VeePak 45:06
18 Eben Horacek 45:46
19 Trevor Christofferson International Christian Cycling Club 45:46
20 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 45:46
21 Ekrem Ayhan Somerset Wheelmen 45:47
22 Jameson Simms Trace Bikes 45:47
23 Davis Turner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club/ABRC / AYC JR Devo p/b DIY Music 45:47
24 Beatty Wolverton Les Amis 45:50
25 Keegan Korienek Leadout Racing 45:54
26 Jacob Skrip JVR Sports 46:00
27 Ben Cook Team Swift 46:00
28 Michael Mace 46:21
29 Dominic Falter Coulee Region Youth Cycling Inc 46:26
30 Jackson Mcnear Red Zone Cycling 46:33
31 Jack Alessi BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 46:40
32 Caleb Swartz Brazen Dropouts 46:49
33 Xavier Szigethy High Voltage Racing and Recreation 46:50
34 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes 46:51
35 Eric Calder Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 46:52
36 Abe Latorre T Town Express/T Town Elite 46:55
37 Jacob Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc/Apolline Racing 47:10
38 Sean Mccarthy South Chicago Wheelmen 47:11
39 Kyle Fiori Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team 47:42
40 Kyle Kirby San Diego Bicycle Club/ACQUA AL 2/SDBC 47:47
41 Trent Bielaszka BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 48:29
42 Emile Therrien VeloBrew Cycling Club 49:51
43 Samuel Hill Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team 49:53
44 Kristopher Sally Les Amis/Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 49:56
45 Alexander Walentynowicz Rad Racing NW 49:56
46 Nicholas Townes Les Amis 49:56
47 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders 49:57
48 Matthew Jogodnik Colavita Racing Inc./Colavita Racing 49:58
49 Cameron Schmidt Ride On Wooster 50:00
50 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 50:26
51 Wyatt Cote Farm Team Cycling/Farm Team Juniors 50:43
52 Andrew Schmidt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 51:57
53 Kevin Kato 52:09
54 Chris Derby Monticello Velo Club/Miller School of Albemarle p/b CBC 52:09
55 Zion Dowling CRIME STOPPERS 52:09
56 Ian Anderson Bicycle-Heaven 52:26
57 Ryan Patton Dominion Cycling and Tri Club 52:57
58 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles 54:37
59 Joe Murdock Prochain Cycling 56:44
60 Aditya Gummadi Junior Flyers 58:03
61 Hunter Smith AAA Cycling Team 58:03
62 Dominique Mcconnell AAA Cycling Team @1Lap
63 Joshua Eisner Constellation Cycling @1Lap
DNF Bjorn Larson St Paul Bicycle Racing Club --
DNF Hans Vandenberg Slipstream-Craddock Junior Development --
DNF Davis Branyon Frazier Cycling/Frazier Cycling Juniors --
DNF Nolan Herzog --

Men T1 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Douglas Schneebeck Douglas Schneebeck
DNF Jay Lapointe Jay LaPointe

Men T2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Boyle Team Roger C Peace 0:55:57
2 Steven Peace Hi -Tech Bikes 0:56:01

Women BVI

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Lisa Turnbull 2:06:18
2 Rachael Scdoris 2:06:18
3 Mackenzie Woodring Einstein Racing 2:07:07
4 Karissa Whitsell US Paralympic 2:07:07
5 Jennifer Triplett Boulder Orthopedics 2:12:29
6 Shawn Cheshire 2:12:29
7 Kara Vatthauer USA @1Lap
8 Catherine Dickson Team Winded @1Lap
9 Kathryn Woodford @1Lap
10 Sharon Gregg Avanti Racing Club/Blue Rooster/Sports Medicine Clinic @1Lap

Women C2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Jones Globalbike Racing 1:24:46

Women C3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Jamie Whitmore Jamie Whitmore

Women C4 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Fisher Union Bay Cycling/Bikesale.com /Bikesale.com 1:58:45

Women C5 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Greta Neimanas ExergyTWENTY16 1:51:29
2 Samantha Heinrich West Coast Cycling p/b STS Bikes/Harold Hart & Associates 1:58:45

Women H2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marianna Davis UTAH HANDCYCLE 1:17:11
2 Alicia Dana Putney Bicycle Club 1:17:12
3 Anjii Hanson @1Lap

Women H3 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thea Rosa Victory Velo Racing 1:26:23

Women Junior 10--12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 11:34:00
2 Ava Sykes TBTS Junior Cycling 11:38:00
3 Cheyenne Comer Stage 17 Racing/Major Motion Development 11:40:00
4 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers 11:40:00
5 Viola Hasko Frazier Cycling 12:05:00
6 Sarah Swan Strive Racing 13:04:00
7 Inge Vandenberg Williams Racing Academy 13:08:00
8 Isabella Brunner Team Swift 13:08:00
9 Jayda Bessel ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 13:08:00
10 Jane Tullis Frazier Cycling 13:08:00
11 Emma Osborne Team Extreme 14:38:00
12 Ellie Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 15:38:00
13 Cara King King's Cyclery Cycling Club 17:47:00
14 Victoria Brocket Ethos Racing 17:48:00
15 Jaclyn Olsen Star Track/ 18:54:00
16 Veronica Church ExergyTWENTY16 19:46:00
17 Kiersen Korienek REAL WOMEN TRI 21:54:00
DNF Samantha Mckinnon Dominion Cycling and Tri Club --

Women Junior 13--14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Doherty BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 49:49
2 Abigail Youngwerth BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 51:31
3 Courtney Comer Stage 17 Racing/Major Motion Development 51:37
4 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club/Mercy-Specialized 51:37
5 Ann Weigel GS Tenzing 51:38
6 Anya Malarski Gopher Wheelmen/County Cycles 51:39
7 Kennedy Adams WAS Labs Cycling 51:46
8 Isabella Brookshire ExergyTWENTY16/Exergy TWENTY12 51:51
9 Mason Hopkins Tradewinds Racing/Tradewinds Racing p/b BikeBeat 51:52
10 Birgit Morris LTR Sports 51:56
11 Johanna Cordasco Liberty Cycle 51:57
12 Megan Heath Frazier Cycling 52:01
13 Moriah Swan Strive Racing 52:02
14 Sophia Broadwell Junior Flyers 52:15
15 Mackenzie Collins Orlando Road Club/ 54:38
16 Turner Ramsay Killington Mountain School 54:39
17 Emilia Field ISCorp Cycling/NCSF 54:43
18 Kalie King King's Cyclery Cycling Club 54:44
19 Grace Green BYRDS (Boise Young Rider Dev Squad) 54:48
20 Amya Bessel ISCorp Cycling/NCSF/ISCorp Cycling Team 55:29
21 Anna Caron Momentum Barracuda Cycling 57:30
22 Kennedy Hill Davis Bike Club/Davis Bike Club Race Team 57:57
23 Kerrigan Sunday Forest Acres Cycling Team 58:36
24 Claire Reeves Einstein Racing 59:52
25 Danielle Krebs Village-Verdigris Cycling/Village-Verdigris Cycling Team 1:00:39
26 Alexandra Bercaw WAS Labs Cycling 1:03:17
27 Isabella Nguy Frazier Cycling 1:03:41

Women T2 Para

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Unknown Rider Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:58:16
2 Kristin Brown 1:10:48

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with