We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
2 Sergio Iniguez Bell Real Estate Cyling Team
Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Hunter Ziesing Hammer/Charity of Choice
2 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
3 Chris Courtney SJBC
4 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
5 Todd Allington ZIPZ CYCLING TEAM
6 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing
7 Scott Hollander Off The Front
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joshua Pizzica Genesone
2 Wyatt Garcia Top Sport
3 Ryan Vanderleun SHO-AIR/SERT
4 Chris Evans SquadraSF
5 Bill Laddish
6 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
7 Jacob Teitelbaum East Bay Velo
8 Gordon Murray Sunshine Bicycles
9 Scott Sommerfeld BRECycling
10 Sammy Trujillo
11 Steven Jones Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ryan Jones San Francisco Cycling Club
2 Zachary Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
3 Scott Hooper Team Bicycles Plus
4 Kevin Tharp SquadraSF
5 Aaron Casados Topsport
6 Brian Bishop Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Antonio Miranda KINETIC CYCLES
8 Emile Goguely Topsport
9 Adrian luis ?
10 Paul Berger Topsport
11 Sean Beck BRECycling
12 Jeff Byrd dayka kackett
13 Pedro Romero Leopard-Sapporo
14 Adam Garcia Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 James Hanacek Rio Strada Racing
16 Jp Rutledge Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
17 Ethan Frankel Team Swift
18 Kyle Iufer LuxVue-SunPower Racing
Men Cat 4 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kevin Comerford VSRT/Ds Electric
2 Eric blackburn Velo fratello p/b bay equity home loans velo fratello/ pb bay equity home loans
3 Long Nguyen Lamorinda Cycling Club
4 Jawad Yousofi CA Technologies Racing/CA Technologies Club
5 Chris Dufour SJBC
Men Cat 4 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kristopher Blee Chico Masters Cycling Team
2 Alan Berardo
3 Steve Shores Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
4 Gary Paden Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
5 Alex Chiappetta Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
6 Dan Goldsmith SHO-AIR/SERT
7 James Torrence Eden Bicycles Racing Team
8 Stefan Brunnschweiler Berkeley Bicycle Club (BBC)
9 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10 James Grant ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Rob Leever Team Bicycles Plus
12 Jeff Tanforan Team Bicycles Plus
13 John Anner Berkeley Bike Club (BBC)
14 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
15 Steven Aurousseau SJBC
16 Stanley Tsang Peninsula Velo Racing
17 Frank Peavey Velo Fratello / Bay Equity Home Loans
18 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
19 Luis Jevons Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
20 Lance Bolton
21 Timothy Boucher N/A
22 Rob Bishop Chico Masters Cycling Team
23 Robert Martinez Michael David Winery
24 Anthony Jaques Ciclistas del Valle
25 L Allen shaw Fun Sports
26 Jerome Heiberger SHO-AIR/SERT
27 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
28 Marvin Novo Thompson Laser Company
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 James Kinney
2 Michael Busha
3 Aaron Mcdevitt
4 Andrew Moss Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
5 Tim Jouroyan INTEGRITY RACING p/b Integrity Roofing
6 Jove Graham Dayka Hackett
7 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike
8 Alberto Gonzalez
9 Richard Graetz SJBC
10 Mike Hemman INTEGRITY RACING
11 Manuel Zavala Dave's Custom Bikes
12 Todd Mitchell
13 Bao Thanh Fun Sport Bikes
14 Michael Skalnik Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
15 Aaron Mcnany Don Chapin Monterey Bay Racing Team
16 Cliff Macfarlane
17 Cj Mooneyham Bagel Junction
18 Kevin Nguyen Lamorinda Cycling Club
19 Weston Drechsel Team Swift
20 Adolph Estrada Bagel Junction
21 Anton Vynogradenko Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
22 Jessie Insua
23 Jimmy Duhaylungsod
24 Richard Santomar
25 Juven Condevillamar
Men Cat 5 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Phil Tercero Dolce Vita Cycling
2 Thomas Higgins Dayka-Hackett
3 Jason Sturdevan
4 Aaron Tarango Integrity Racing - Clovis CA
5 Mike Hinson Lamorinda Cycling Club
6 Peter Torres Ciclistas del Valle
Men Cat 5 Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Easley Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
2 David Hoag SJBC
3 Glen Kinion unattached
4 Jason Campbell BBC
5 Joe Gunter
6 John Christian
7 Scott Kennedy Victory Velo Racing
8 James Ruffin Topsport
9 Mike Elliott
10 Armin Pressler Cushman Wakefield Racing
11 Jeffrey Kato
12 Paul Young San Jose Bike Club
13 John Iverson Velo Fratello p/b bay equity home loans
Men Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Austin Middlebrook Break Away Bikes
2 Alexander Rosero Ciclistas del Valle
Men Master 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nurtrition
2 Carl Nielson CA Technologies Racing Team
3 George Smith Marc Pro - Strava
4 Anthony D'amico
5 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
6 Rick Cunha
7 Steven Grusis OTF Racing Team
8 Richard Mcintosh
9 Dan Taylor Team Hammer Nutrition
10 Roderick Gilchrist Dolce Vita Cycling
11 Russell Mccrary Team Hammer Nutrition
12 Ron Canada Kovarus/Wells Fargo
13 Sid Noyes Davis Bike Club Race Team
14 John Miller TMT
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Quirk ThirstyBear Cycling
2 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
3 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
Women Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Audrey Biehle Pactimo Womens Cycling
2 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
3 Melanie Wong Halo-Sports Group
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Angel Garbarino Team Mikes Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 Shelagh Fritz Team Mike's Bikes Women p/b Equator Coffee
3 Patricia Pacheco CA Technologies Racing
4 Jennifer Chan Wheel Talk - TVC Racing
5 Heather Johnson Team Oakland Cycling
Women Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennie Phillips Kovarus / Wells Fargo Racing Team
2 Elizabeth Benishin Velo Bella - Specialized