We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2 Senior OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eder Frayre
2 Roberto Rodriguez
3 Geoffrey Curran BISSELL Development Team
4 Patrick Ericsson SoCalCycling.com
5 Stefano Barberi California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
6 Jonathan Hornbeck UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda
7 Thomas Jondall KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
8 David Santos KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
9 Stephen Leece
10 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
11 Justin Oien California Giant Cycling
12 Eric Oien Monster Media Junior Development
13 Tony Brady Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
14 Matthew Shackley Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
15 Scott Lundy Serious Cycling
16 Brian Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
17 Isaiah Jerez Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
18 Sam Warford Big Orange Cycling
19 Mackenzie Champlin Big Orange Cycling
20 Andy Bestwick Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
21 Luis-alejandro Zamudio
22 Nicholas Castellano NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors
23 Fabio Almeida
24 Adam Zeen OSPKN Racing
25 Evan Stade SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
26 Cory Greenberg Firefighters Racing UCI Elite
27 Lucas Binder SoCalCycling.com / Craig Shelly
28 Quinten Kirby SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
29 Mike Hileman High Desert Cycling Club
30 Alexander Kusztyk Team Rokform
31 Cory Williams KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
Men Cat 3 Senior OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Willett Monster Media Junior Development
2 Seth Britton
3 Chad Cheverier Big Orange Cycling
4 Brandon Jones Catalyst Racing
5 Jon Budinoff
6 Dave Mitchell Catalyst Racing
7 Luis Alvarado S2C/Primal
8 Addison Fuller Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
9 Ben Raymond Catalyst Racing
10 Sean Yeager
11 Daniel Cobley Big Orange Cycling
12 Jason Corner R5 - Rock Racing
13 Rob Morris OSPKN
14 Attila Fruttus Big Orange Cycling
15 Joel Acosta GBS Racing
16 Ronald Toth Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
17 Ricardo Contreras Cycle World Road
18 Aubrey Smentkowski Team Rokform
19 Wesley Reutimann PAA/REMAX
20 Joseph Dean Rock Sports Racing
21 Conrad Wang Paramount Racing
22 Kyle Johnston POC + Ritte
23 Jaycee Cary Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
24 Eric Bruins Big Orange Cycling
25 Ryan O'keefe Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
26 Nicolas Moya POC + Ritte
27 Rudy Melendez The TEAM
28 Daniel Caldera Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
29 Nicholas Bishop
30 Philip Bui TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
31 Sean Bird Team Rokform
32 David Gingrich Velo Club LaGrange
33 Kirk Freeman Action Sports
34 Daniel Yeager SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
35 Marc Deleon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
36 Bladi Duran Big Orange Cycling
37 Derrick Whitlatch Rock Sports Racing
Men Cat 4 Senior OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sean Bell
2 Dean Hall Team Velosport-CA
3 Rex Roberts Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Logan Bass SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 David Baar Ritte Van Vlaanderen
6 Jun Hoshino Mazda - Pro Bike Supply
7 Kristopher Sveen Opprime Cycling Team
8 John Snapp Southern California Velo
9 Erik Dootson
10 Eamon Oreilly SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
11 Abel Romero Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
12 Andrew Juiliano
13 Vincent Gonzales Moment Bicycles
14 Maksim Gusev
15 Alfredo Asuzano
16 Derek Unland SRAM Factory
17 Alain Asuzano
18 Zackery Sosnowski Moment Bicycles
19 Stephen Waits Wolf Pack Cycling
20 Bryan Boyhan Bicycle.net Cycling Team
21 Massimo Lucidi Team Rokform
22 Benjamin Hayes Moment Bicycles
23 Yashindir Gokul Les Rois Cycling Club
24 Anthony Tintelnot
25 Peter Reyna Opprime Cycling Team
26 James Pettit Big Orange Cycling
27 Keven Sandoval Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
28 Mark Alvarado Bike Palace
29 Tom Hall Big Orange Cycling
30 Trevor Goodman Flight School - La Grange U21
31 Felipe Castillo South Bay Wheelmen
32 Jonathan Paris Bike Palace
33 Drew Kalasky Team Rokform
34 Michael Caldwell Team Helen's
35 Gregory Montgomery Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
36 Isac Reyes Southern California Velo
37 Scott Torrence Big Orange Cycling
38 Kevin Turchin Carefast
39 Joshua Menendez Cycle World
40 Aurelio Fernandez Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
41 Erick Palafox Adrenaline Cycling
42 Ben Arena SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
43 Francisco Figueroa Peninsula Cycle Club
44 Paul Robinson Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
45 Michael Barker Team Velocity
46 Karel Konopik Serious Cycling
47 Rizaldy Garcia TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
48 Gabriel Mcmullen Bicycle.net Cycling Team
49 Oleg Shalygin Serious Cycling
50 Fernando Jimenez TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
51 Aaron Daly Ritte Van Vlaanderen
52 Shannon Larsen Carefast
53 Michael Burrows SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
54 Lucius Parr Unity Sports Cycling
55 James Kalasky Team Rokform
56 Vladimir Pineda Cycle World Road
57 Austreverto Serafin Opprime Cycling Team
58 Jean Villiot S2C/Primal
59 Betzalel Levin Ritte Van Vlaanderen
60 Todd Schoenbaum Big Orange Cycling
61 Kevin Barker Team Velocity
62 Duc Au Velo Viet Cycling Association
63 Marc Martinez FRANCO Bicycles Racing
Men Cat 4/5 Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Giovanni Ortiz Twin Star Racing
2 Rob Mcgee Blackstar Racing
3 Hartono Tanuwidjaja Team Rokform
4 Josef Hochleitner OTR Racing
5 Torsten Zorn PAA/REMAX
6 Peter Sutherland
7 Chad Lucius
8 David Holland Big Orange Cycling
9 Christian Poe Southern California Velo
10 George Sefler Big Orange Cycling
11 Matthew Kinder R5 - Rock Racing
12 Robert Oliver Team Rokform
13 Dan Martin Big Orange Cycling
14 Francisco Vidal Santa Clarita Velo
15 Adam Austin Serious Cycling
16 Robert Richman PAA/REMAX
17 Trolis Niebla Santa Clarita Velo
18 Robin Laqui
19 David Smith Santa Clarita Velo
20 Rick Andrews Santa Clarita Velo
21 Ted Randall Big Orange Cycling
22 Arjuna Hutchins Twin Star Racing
23 Eric Spencer Big Orange Cycling
24 Vincent Magret Serious Cycling
25 Eliseo Alonzo Win-Team Racing
26 Patrick Gardner
27 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
28 Ramon Icamen Santa Clarita Velo
29 Eric Gier Team Velocity
30 Miles Mcclain Surf City Cyclery
31 Lee Frankel CONTENDER BICYCLES
32 Mario Higareda Bahati-WTR
33 Michael Murray hie cycling/MGA
34 Brian Fitzpatrick
35 Jason Conley Rock Sports Racing
36 Victor Zapien Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
37 Russ Hall Citrus Valley Velo
38 Todd Moore PAA/REMAX
39 Ramon Cruz Bahati-WTR
40 Paul Kellen Big Orange Cycling
41 Gregory Weiss UC Irvine Cycling
Men Cat 5 Senior OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Washburn TRU Cycling-Jax Bicycles Racing
2 Brian Carlson
3 Sungkwan Cho Cast a Shadow/Temecula Farmers/Brixton
4 Gabriel Estrada Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
5 Kasra Ghaharian Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
6 Justin Macias
7 Christian Alburez
8 Brandon Mills
9 Nik Bales
10 Mario Vidal Santa Clarita Velo
11 Branden Wade
12 Kevin Kochan
13 Robert Pearce
14 Dominik Cinka University of California-Santa Barbara
15 Arnold Huanetl GBS Racing
16 Ivan Lopez
17 Andrew Serna
18 Rider Unknown
19 Ed So PAA/REMAX
20 Omar Villegas
21 Ivan Arambula
22 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
23 Sasha Kasas
24 Casey Maguire StageOne Cycling Team
25 Carlos Hurtado
26 Luis Escajeda
27 Alex Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
28 Kevin Nix
29 George Plataniotis Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
30 Cason Swinn Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
31 Steven Ellison
32 Patrick Handy University of Notre Dame
33 Cameron Bond
34 Tanner Williams
35 David Lawrence Team Shimano
36 Zachary Rynew
37 Davy Alfaro S2C/Primal
38 Fernando Medina
39 Aaron Papa Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
40 Ethan Castro Big Orange Cycling
41 Ray Colquhoun Big Orange Cycling
42 Douglas Barker Team Velocity
43 Sophana Hap Crank Cycling
44 Christopher Jaggers Fenix Cycling
45 Benjamin Fader-rattner Velo Club LaGrange
46 Scott Sherman
47 Denis Faye Big Orange Cycling
48 Jerry Valencia Cycle World Road
49 Clayton Williams
50 Wyatt Pacillas Serious Cycling
51 Gustavo Meza
52 Perry Alvarez Team Rokform
53 Sean Price
54 Jason Beale Bahati Foundation/WinTeam Racing
55 Christopher Morales
56 Gregory Goldstein Flight School - La Grange U21
57 Peter Epsteen Serious Cycling
58 Mikhail Skurikhin University of California-San Diego
59 Daniel Yang University of California-San Diego
60 Christopher Evans Team Redlands
61 Jermias Ureno Southern California Velo
62 Peter Rinde PAA/REMAX
63 Martin Renteria GBS Racing
64 Randy Lesovsky
65 Jesse Lichtenfeld Team Redlands
66 Ruben Lopez GBS Racing
67 Joseph Laca PAA/REMAX
Men Cat A Collegiate OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Johnson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Jonathan Deguzman SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
3 Jake Cohen UCSB Cycling
4 Benjamin Rathkamp SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Colin Don Landis/Trek
6 Drew Lawyer SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Mike Prentice Team Rokform
8 Christian Lopez TriSports Cycling/Eclipse Racing
9 Bobby Lozoya University of California-Santa Barbara
10 Jason Tso Big Orange Cycling
11 Rider Unknown
12 Jeffrey Clause Santa Clara University
13 Stephen Cabebe Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
14 Ramon Escobar
15 James Stout Crank Cycling
16 Ricky Zanker California State University-Long Beach
17 Christopher Rea UCSB Cycling
18 Benjamin Sarno SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
Men Cat B Collegiate OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Abel Fernandez
2 Brandon Holden University of Southern California
3 Bryce Trigiani UCSB Cycling
4 Gabriel Marocco SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
5 Armando Fuentes UCSB Cycling
6 Chris Campagnoni SDBC/EMERALD TEXTILES
7 Stefano Rossi UC Irvine Cycling
8 Austin Grego University of California-Santa Barbara
9 Nick Scoggins SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
10 Edward Kronfli Gruppo Velo
Men Cat C Collegiate OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Eric Boessenecker UCSB Cycling
2 Dominik Cinka University of California-Santa Barbara
3 Dakota Gracey Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
4 Mikhail Skurikhin University of California-San Diego
5 Michael Dezubiria
6 Drew Ceccato G S Adams Avenue Bicycles
7 David Berry
8 Reily Pratt CSU Channel Islands Bicycle Kitchen
9 Joel Fuscardo Team Velocity
10 Gustavo Esquivel UCSB Cycling
11 Unknown Rider
12 Calvin Lin UCSB Cycling
13 Christian Cummins
Men Cat D Collegiate OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robert Pearce University of California-Los Angeles
2 John Janneck
3 David Jantz
4 Sasha Kasas
5 Daniel Yang University of California-San Diego
6 Sean Price
7 David Brickner
8 Alexander Rossetti
9 Noah Peters
10 Matthew Haas
11 Jasper Arasteh University of California-Los Angeles
12 Richard Mancuso
13 David Ayala
14 Landon Nguyen California State University-Fullerton
15 Alex Bowman
16 Christopher Nugent UC Irvine Cycling
17 Caleb Eades
18 Jason Jones UC Irvine Cycling
19 Ali Chamas UCSB Cycling
20 Esteban Gallegos
21 Anthony De leon
22 Daniel Nguyen California State University-Long Beach
23 Ivan Hernandez
24 Nicholas Besse
25 Matthew Brady
26 Brandon Trinh
27 Christopher Mccutcheon
28 Andrew Coates
29 Irvin De la torre
30 Taavi Kaskla
31 David Covarrubias
32 Jayme Junta
33 Zach Naqvi
34 Jeffrey Harrison
35 Camilo Vilaseca Coates Cyclery Racing Team
36 Brian Yang
37 Vincent Yu University of California-San Diego
38 Christopher Botsch
39 Brandon Lo UCSB Cycling
40 Orlando Alfaro
41 Emil Anastacio
Men Open Master 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gary Douville Monster Media Elite Masters
2 Philip Tinstman Monster Media Elite Masters
3 Dedrick Kon 8th Wonder Cycling
4 Anthony Restuccia Monster Media Elite Masters
5 John Abate SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
6 Derek Brauch SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
7 Travis Wilkerson Audi/Felt Cycling Team
8 Adam Pacal SKLZ-Swami's Cycling Team
9 Michael Hand Allegiant Travel pb Matt Smith Physical
10 Matthew Wikstrom 8th Wonder Cycling
11 Aaron Wimberley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
12 Anthony Manzella Team Helen's
13 Noah Grassi Les Rois Cycling Club
14 Justin Pasquale Carefast
15 Dustin Armstrong Serious Cycling
16 Adrian Polska
17 Eric Hilbrecht hie cycling/MGA
18 Marcel Appelman
19 Matias Mendigochea Team Helen's
20 Brian Cook Monster Media Elite Masters
21 Tomasz Hrycyk
22 Aaron Gallardo Serious Cycling
23 David Mcneal SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
24 Richard Pego 8th Wonder Cycling
25 Dominick Brookes Michael David Winery Cycling Team
Men Open Master 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Louie Amelburu Microseal Racing Team
2 Christian Walker TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
3 Nathan Lloyd Team Helen's
4 Jeffrey Konsmo Hot Wheels Cycling Team
5 Craig Nunes Rock Solid Cycling
6 Jonathan Edwards Microseal Racing Team
7 Jonathan Flagg SOS Foundation/ Trek
8 Todd Parks Hammer Nutrition
9 Greg Colley TIME - Velo Pasadena Team
10 David Jaeger SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
11 John Slover Breakaway from Cancer Masters
12 Patrick Copp Team Rokform
13 Scott Mcafee Rock Sports Racing/Dons Bikes
14 Andrew Schmidt SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
15 Joseph Sulse Bonk Breaker Cycling
16 David Roth San Diego Cyclo Vets
17 Barry Goch Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
18 Jeff Spaulding SRAM Factory
19 Greg Leibert Big Orange Cycling
20 Alan Flores SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
21 Steve Klasna Breakaway from Cancer Masters
22 Joseph Dagostino S2C/Primal
23 Michael Hotten Big Orange Cycling
24 Richard Cimadoro Breakaway From Cancer Masters
25 Brien Miller Jessup Auto Plaza p/b P.S. Cyclery
26 Garrett Bailey Hot Wheels Cycling Team
27 George Tomasich Canyon Velo
28 Noe Alcala S2C/Primal
29 Seth Davidson SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
30 Jeff Sanford Team Simple Green
31 Todd Darley Big Orange Cycling
32 Russell Shapley Team Simple Green
33 Bill Pinckard Microseal Racing Team
34 Thomas Brown S2C/Primal
35 William Aligue South Bay Wheelmen
Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tracy Tilton SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
2 Jessica Noyola SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
3 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling
4 Lisa Campbell Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
5 Alexis Ryan UCI PCT/WPT: UnitedHealthcare
6 Kendall Ryan
7 Emily Georgeson Monster Media Elite Women
8 Caitlin Laroche Monster Media Elite Women
9 Joanie Celso Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
10 Joy Mcculloch KHS-Maxxis-JAKROO
11 Ruth Clemence Sisterhood of Cycling
12 Kirsten Darley SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
13 Rebecca Siegel Ritte Womens Team
14 Alicia Silvera Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Nicole Brandt Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
16 Rachel Swan Strive Racing
17 Debbie Knickman SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
18 Hannah Swan Strive Racing
Women Cat 3/4 Senior OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Athena Countouriotis Sisterhood of Cycling
2 Rachel Holzer Microseal Racing Team
3 Amy Rice Ritte Womens Team
4 Lauren Mulwitz Big Orange Cycling
5 Vanessa Snapp Incycle Racing p/b Full Circle
6 Trudi Schindler Monster Media Elite Women
7 Renee' Fenstermacher South Bay Wheelmen
8 Meredith Caccesemcconvill Holliday Rock p/b Zoca
9 Desislava Doycheva OTR Racing
10 Kyra Schmidt Team Rokform
11 Deanna Ratnikova Moment Bicycles
12 Tova Christensen
13 Moriah Swan Strive Racing
14 Jennifer Hannon Michelob Ultra - La Grange +21
15 Sarah Swan Strive Racing
Women Cat A Collegiate OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gina Ricardo University of California-Los Angeles
2 Danielle Haulman UCI WPT: TIBCO to The Top
3 Shayna Powless
4 Caroline Ackley UCSB Cycling
Women Cat B Collegiate OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jessica Luu
Women Cat C Collegiate OPEN
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gretchen Stumhofer
2 Angela Miller
3 Elisa Chang
4 Matea Djokic
5 Jessica Baumgardner
6 Elaina Alvarez Velo Allegro
7 Nichole Bryant San Diego Bicycle Club
8 Aileen Tran
9 Dominique Fletes UCSB Cycling
10 Felicia Tan