These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Masters Men

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeff Bannink Team Type 1 36:27.00
2 Douglas Reid Veloce/Felt 36:27.00
3 John Browning Cyclepath Racing 36:27.00
4 Mike Sheppard 36:2 7.00
5 Roger Worthington Labor Power 36:27.00
6 Steven Holland Finnegans Toys/Discover Chiropractic 36:27.00
7 Paul Bourcier Hutch's 36:27.00
8 Nils Johnson Safeway/Bicycles Plus 36:27.00
9 Michael Larsen Hutch's Bend/Clear Choice/Bend Dental 36:27.00
10 Matthew Slater ZTeam 36:27.00
11 Robert Pasco Safeway/GA Communications Cycling Team 36:27.00
12 Nate Magaret Rapha Racing 36:27.00
13 Karsten Hagen ZTeam 36:27.00
14 Michael Jones 36:2 7.00
15 Erik Huston Hutch's Bend 36:27.00
16 Gregory Kauper IJM.org 36:27.00
17 Jerry Long Emde Sports 36:27.00
18 David Worthington Cynergy Cycles 36:27.00
19 Greg Canfield Hutch's Bend 36:27.00
20 Michael Walsh ZTeam 36:27.00
21 Chuck Collins ICE Rocky Mountain Surgery Center 36:27.00
22 David Zimbelman ZTeam 36:36.00
23 Michael Dunn ZTeam 36:36.00
24 Bradley Taylor Hutch's 36:36.00
25 Brian Marsh Grand Forks Cyling Club 36:36.00
26 Doug Smith Bend Bike 'N Sport 36:36.00
27 Ben Lieberson Rapha Racing 36:36.00
28 Mark Hibbard 36:3 6.00
29 Peter Toth Juventus 36:40.00
30 T. kenji Sugahara Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing 36:40.00
31 Tim Butler River City Bicycles 36:40.00
32 Matt Morra 41:0 0.00
33 Richard Albrow Bend Bike 'N Sport 41:00.00
34 Marty Burck Mountain View Cycles 41:00.00
35 Bob Grover Etna Brewing Co./DeSalvo Custom Cycles 41:00.00
36 Kurt Brown IJM.org 41:00.00
37 James Ferguson Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
38 Gary Porter+ Bountiful Mazda Cycling Team
39 Jim Pennington+ Disco Velo

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Chang Wines of Washington/Bikesale.com 30:36.00
2 Anne Davis usher Bridgetown Velo 30:36.00
3 Elise Huggins Veloforma 30:38.00
4 Audrey Brown Team S&M 30:38.00
5 Amy Campbell River City Bicycles 30:38.00
6 Julie Swearingen Mountain View Cycles 30:38.00
7 Serena Bishop Sunnyside Sports 30:38.00
8 Joanna Mensher Gentle Lovers 30:38.00
9 Sally Fraser Hagens-Berman LLP Cycling 30:38.00
10 Meg Plank Kuhl-Scott 30:38.00
11 Loren Uscilowski Dirty Finger 30:42.00
12 Molly Mullane Land Shark 30:42.00
13 Amy Esnard Disco Velo 30:42.00
14 Rhonda Morin Sorella Forte 30:42.00
15 Eloise Zimbelman Whitman College 30:42.00
16 Sherry Jako Sorella Forte 30:42.00
17 Beth Burns Veloce Vixens 30:42.00
18 Kelly Mckean Veloce/Felt 30:42.00
19 Sonja Unrau River City Bicycles 30:42.00
20 Sarah Max Bend Bike 'N Sport 30:42.00
21 Sam Yeo Hammer Velo 30:42.00
22 Kim Rueter Sorella Forte 30:50.00
23 Sarah Tisdale Sorella Forte 31:37.00
24 Anna Vaughn Hammer Velo 33:23.00
25 Savannah Rice Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy 33:40.00
26 Susanna Julber Bend Bike 'N Sport 33:40.00
27 Alana Armstrong Sorella Forte 33:40.00
28 Laura Wilkinson Mountain View Cycles 34:00.00
29 Jennifer Wardell Mountain View Cycles 34:00.00
30 Martha Brown IJM.org 34:00.00
31 Mikayla Lyman Kristin Armstrong Cycling Academy 34:00.00
32 Cary Fisher Pacific Power Blue Sky

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with