These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 Men

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gary Birkhamshaw UptonBass.com 2:21:31
2 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 0:00:00
3 Corey Lowe Svelte Cycles 0:00:00
4 Synjen Marrocco Unattached 0:00:00
5 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 0:00:00
6 Matthew Simpson Svelte Cycles 0:00:00
7 Keith Reynolds NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
8 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:00:00
9 Joshua Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy 0:00:00
10 John Hirsch Block Island Velo Club 0:00:00
11 Torbjorn Phillpotts Quad Cycles 0:00:00
12 Steven Lehmann Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy 0:00:56
13 Lucas Fortini Unnattached 0:05:43
14 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:43
15 R. michael Mckittrick Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:05:43
16 Stephen Dowsett BCA/ Tosk 0:05:43
17 Curtis White CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:05:43
18 Graham Long CCB/Wheelworks 0:05:43
19 Chad Jolin Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:05:43
20 Jeremy Dunn Embrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem 0:05:43
21 Dave Mitchell NorEast Cycling 0:05:43
22 John michael Hackett Battenkill-United 0:05:43
23 Nicholas Fanaras CCB/Wheelworks 0:05:43
24 Michael Sabatini Svelte Cycles 0:05:43
25 Christopher Tracy Green Line Velo 0:05:43
26 Unknown Rider Colavita Racing Inc. 0:05:43
27 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:05:43
28 Sean Langford CCB Wheelworks 0:05:43
29 Christian Eager QuadCycles 0:05:43
30 Ryan Littlefield Southern Maine Cycling Club 0:05:43
31 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING 0:05:43
32 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:05:43
33 Benjamin Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:05:43
34 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:05:43
35 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 0:05:43
36 Greg Herrman BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:05:43
37 David Montes Cambridge Bicycles 0:07:28
38 Oliver Hiller CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:12:17
39 Pierre Vanden borr eEmbrocation Cycling Journal / Mad Alchem 0:12:17
40 Collin Huston CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:13:45
41 Art Trapotsis Boston Road Club 0:17:55
42 Joshua Rosenberg Svelte Cycles 0:17:55

3/4 Women

(28 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christina Tamilio Ladies First Racing 1:25:42
2 Robyn Passander Zcc Zanes Cycles 0:00:00
3 Bridget Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:00
4 Unknown Rider 0:00:00
5 Jackie O'grady Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wh 0:00:00
6 Jennifer Bonaccorsi Base 36/SMCC 0:00:00
7 Nancy Labbe-giguere rInternational Bicycle Center 0:00:00
8 Julie Lefebvre International Bicycle Centers 0:00:00
9 Maureen Mcauliffe Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy 0:00:46
10 Katherine Snell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:46
11 Karen Franzen Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:00:46
12 Daria Vander veer Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:00:46
13 Leigh Boyle NorEast Cycling 0:01:03
14 Katie Mullaly Capitol Velo Club/Subaru New England 0:03:28
15 Patricia Faerber Cycling Concepts Racing Team 0:06:22
16 Danielle Baron Team Revolution Cyclery ? Sunapee ? Cont 0:11:13
17 Kelsea Mullaly Capitol Velo Club 0:11:13
18 Joy Stark NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:11:13
19 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet 0:11:27
20 Charlotte Howley Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:15:12
21 Carmen Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England 0:15:12
22 Candice Boyd Northeast Bicycle Club 0:15:45
23 Lisa Ludwig NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:21:25
24 Rebecca Woodard Sunapee Racing Team 0:21:25

4 men

(75 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Benjamin Pagano NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 2:01:52
2 Brian Crosby Green Line Velo 0:00:00
3 Erick Anderson Team Revolution Cyclery ? Sunapee ? Cont 0:00:02
4 Gert Reynaert Threshold Cycling 0:00:02
5 Mark Bernard Hup United 0:00:02
6 Connor Cushman Outlawz Cycling 0:00:02
7 Steven Edwards OA/CycleMania 0:00:02
8 Francis Lane CCB Racing 0:00:02
9 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:00:02
10 Derek Wojtkun Farm Team Cycling 0:00:02
11 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 0:00:02
12 Nicholas Tham ming qiang iMIT 0:00:02
13 Andrew Clemence Sunapee 0:00:02
14 Ron Goodwin Bob and Terrys Trek (603)356-3133 0:00:02
15 Dustin Marshall FCC/Grassroots 0:00:02
16 Nick Liddell Threshold Cycling 0:00:02
17 Andy Gould 0:00:02
18 Kevin Hays OA/Cyclemania 0:00:02
19 Jack Gregory CCB/Wheelworks 0:00:02
20 James Johnson CMCC p/b insight 0:00:02
21 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 0:00:02
22 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:00:02
23 Conor Walsh Cycle Loft Velo 0:00:02
24 David Penney Souhegan Cycleworks 0:00:02
25 Tommy Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:02
26 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 0:00:02
27 Daniel Guiney Sunapee Racing Team 0:00:02
28 Rich Rogers NorEast Cycling 0:00:02
29 Kyle Butler Green Line Velo 0:00:02
30 John Sales 545 Velo 0:00:02
31 Nicholas Czerula NHCC/Team NH 0:00:02
32 Stephen Pierce Cambridge Bicycles / Iglehart Frames 0:00:02
33 Paul Sennott 0:00:02
34 Curtis Singmaster Refunds Now 0:00:02
35 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 0:00:02
36 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:00:02
37 Paul Martel CCB Racing 0:00:02
38 Geoff Martin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:02
39 James Scott Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:02
40 Christian Verry Buris Logistics/Fit Werkz 0:00:02
41 Danny Taffe 0:00:02
42 Graham Dimmock Hup United 0:00:02
43 Keith Loiselle NHCC/TEAM NH 0:00:02
44 Gabriel Remillard CVC-Subaru New England 0:00:02
45 Paul Jobin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:02
46 Mike Golay Hup United 0:00:02
47 Andrew Cooper FxD Coaching 0:00:02
48 Andrew Strobert Threshold Cycling 0:00:35
49 Can Meral Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:01:43
50 Peter Saich Unattached 0:01:43
51 George Shaw International Bicycle 0:02:11
52 Stephen Rock Boston Road Club 0:02:47
53 Ryan Lyesiuk 0:02:47
54 Ed Doyle 0:02:47
55 James Popovitch New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:03:05
56 Geoff Williams Refunds Now 0:03:05
57 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 0:04:39
58 John Disciullo 545 Velo 0:06:35
59 Andrew Grosenbaugh CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle DSQ
60 Steve Connor Belfast Racing Team -BRT DSQ

Cat 5 35+

(43 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Currier Claremont Cycle Depot 1:28:33
2 Pierre Gervez 0:00:00
3 Eric Follen 0:00:09
4 James Goudreault 0:00:55
5 Jeff Lee Upper Valley Velo / Drummond Custom Cycl 0:00:55
6 Mark Coleman Northeast Bicycle Club 0:00:55
7 Rick Dennison Angelina's/Team S & W 0:00:55
8 Rod Moreno Wheelworks Multisport 0:00:55
9 Robert Wheeler Eastern Bloc Cycling Club 0:00:55
10 Tom Keery 545 Velo 0:00:55
11 Tom Fritschka 0:00:55
12 Whitney Hanson GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:00:55
13 Dana Jenner Belfast Race Team 0:00:55
14 Todd Prekaski Minuteman Road Club 0:00:55
15 Scott Danby 0:00:55
16 Rich Polt 545 Velo 0:00:55
17 Tim Hulse 0:00:55
18 Unknown Rider 0:00:55
19 Michael Mercier 545 Velo 0:01:17
20 William Lepper Union Velo 0:05:16
21 Michael Passanisi CCB/Wheelworks 0:05:16
22 Tom Rogers Monadnock Cycle Club 0:05:58
23 Mark Goldberg 545 Velo 0:05:58
24 Lane Turner 0:05:58
25 Dave Boyle 0:05:58
26 Jesse Taylor 0:05:58
27 John Koenitzer Cycle Loft Velo 0:05:58
28 Brian Fisher Capital multisport 0:06:03
29 Charles Barilla 0:06:03
30 Kevin Brown 0:06:49
31 Patrick Gaspar 545 Velo 0:06:49
32 Greg Sheets NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:10:16
33 Duane Young-kersh aDeathrow Velo 0:10:16
34 Andrew Stackhouse 545 Velo 0:13:51
35 Brian Ogrady 0:14:18
36 Steve Foley Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:17:34
37 Bruce Cohen 545 Velo 0:18:40
38 Daniel Langer 0:20:35
39 Vincent Sandoval 0:21:50
40 Jason Lamb 0:22:08

Cat 5 under 35

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Geremia Ortega CRCA/Foundation 1:35:18
2 James Willsey GMBC/Catamount 0:00:00
3 Tristan Ostronic Greater Hartford Cycling Club 0:00:00
4 Peter Bowring 0:00:00
5 Andy Clark 0:00:00
6 Nick Follett 0:00:00
7 Cody Whelan Team Sunapee 0:00:00
8 Nate Foster Human Zoom/ Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00:00
9 Gregory Fullman 0:00:06
10 Barry Gibney 0:00:06
11 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:01:27
12 Jacob Gersh Colavita Racing 0:08:41
13 Sam Wright 0:08:41
14 Grant Aidner 0:08:41
15 Brian Dias Boston Road Club 0:45:10

Juniors 10-12

(4 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Goguen TEAM CF 0:41:46
2 Eric O'grady Greater Hartford Cycling Club/Central Wh 0:00:00
3 Keith Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:00:00
4 Brook Leigh Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team 0:03:53

Juniors 13-14

(9 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers, jr .Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:35:39
2 Peter Goguen TEAM CF 0:00:00
3 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 0:00:00
4 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 0:01:52
5 Cooper Willsey Bliss Racing 0:03:20
6 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:05:12
7 Ian Keough CL Noonan/Bay Hill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:05:12
8 Kara Mullaly CVC/Subaru New England 0:06:07
9 Anna Milton 0:06:07

Juniors 15-18

(7 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ansel Dickey Killington Mountain School Cycling 1:42:54
2 Cameron Price killington mountain school 0:00:00
3 Chris Worden Base 36 0:00:39
4 Kenny Mcneill 0:00:39
5 Bohdan Martin Northfield Mount Hermon 0:00:39
6 Julian Scherding Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 0:02:20
7 Matthew Tonkinson NMH Cycling Team 0:02:50

Masters 35+

(36 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Barton Strava Velo 2:18:33
2 Gary Jasdzewski Wheelworks Racing 0:00:20
3 J. alain Ferry Genesee Valley Cycling Club 0:01:04
4 Joseph Lynch OA Masters 0:01:18
5 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:04:10
6 John Mosher Wheelworks Racing 0:04:10
7 William Letendre Unattached 0:05:01
8 Eric Weinrich OA/Cyclmania 0:05:01
9 Brian Lavigne Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy 0:05:01
10 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 0:05:01
11 Ron Colavolpe OA/CycleMania 0:08:27
12 Adam Sternfield M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com 0:08:27
13 Michael Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:08:27
14 Richard Sorenson Battenkill-United 0:08:27
15 Steve Stockwell Sunapee Racing Team 0:09:24
16 Sean Steady OA / Cyclemania 0:09:24
17 David Gray Ridge Cycling Club 0:09:24
18 Michael Burris Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:09:24
19 Jack Hayden Essex County Velo (ECV) 0:09:24
20 Jeffrey Dixon Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:09:24
21 Richard Carlton CVC/Subaru of New England 0:09:24
22 Aron Buterbaugh OA/Cyclemania 0:09:24
23 Tom Worster 545 Velo 0:09:24
24 Wayne Cunningham Wheelworks racing 0:09:24
25 Claude Raineault Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:09:24
26 Dusty King Ridge Cycling Club 0:09:24
27 Chris Karam OA/CycleMainia 0:09:24
28 Martin Lasak DeathRow Velo 0:09:24
29 Scott Harding Onion River Sports 0:09:24
30 John Painter Burris Logistics-Fit Werx 0:25:26
31 James Jones Base36/gorham bike and ski
32 John Dieli BOB Cycling-Goodale's/SpeedMerchant Aero
33 Matthew Kressy M1 Racing/WeeBIKE.com DSQ

Masters 45+

(59 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tobi Schultze Sports TEAM The 2:22:03
2 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal and Pump 0:00:00
3 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 0:03:17
4 Fabio Piergentili WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 0:04:02
5 Hank Pfeifle OA/Cyclemania 0:04:02
6 Leo Devellian CCB Racing 0:05:18
7 James Carrington Michael and the Cyclonauts 0:05:18
8 William Casazza BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A 0:05:18
9 Craig Harrison Sunapee/Continental Paving Racing Team 0:05:18
10 Douglas Jansen International Bicycle Centers 0:05:18
11 Peter Brennan WH Bagshaw Precision Parts 0:05:18
12 Timothy Shea BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant 0:05:18
13 Jeffrey Fisher OA/Cyclemania 0:05:18
14 Chuck Officer Upper Valley Velo/Drummond Custom Cycles 0:05:18
15 Neil Fitch OA/Cyclemania 0:05:18
16 Andrew Durham CCB/Wheelworks 0:05:18
17 Eric Larsson OA/Cyclemaina 0:05:18
18 Ed Ting NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:05:18
19 Phil Oviatt 0:05:18
20 Jonathan Eichman QuadCycles 0:05:18
21 David Foley BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A 0:05:18
22 John Laupheimer International Bicycle Centers 0:05:18
23 Philip Beliveau Burris Logistics/Fitwerx 0:05:18
24 Mike Harris International Bicycle/Global 0:05:18
25 Timothy Buckley Sunapee Racing Team 0:05:18
26 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:05:18
27 Steve Fortier NHCC/Team NH 0:05:18
28 Paul Wonsavage Onion River Sports 0:05:18
29 Dale Perzanowski Sunapee/S&W Sports Racing Team 0:05:18
30 Charlie Bedard Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy 0:05:18
31 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 0:05:18
32 Keith Button CCB racing 0:05:18
33 Glen Fraser NorEast cycling club 0:05:18
34 Eiric Marro BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A 0:05:18
35 Daniel Landry OA/CycleMania 0:05:18
36 Richard Brown 0:05:18
37 Art Davis OA/CycleMania 0:05:18
38 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy 0:05:18
39 Bob Hatfield BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A 0:09:52
40 Brian Anderson International Bicycle/Global 0:10:57
41 Joseph Savick PROVIDENCE VELO CLUB 0:12:23
42 Edward Connell Van Dessel Factory Team 0:25:44
43 Paul Degliangeli 0:27:00
44 Garry Sansoucie BOB-Goodale's Bike Shop/Speed Merchant A 0:27:00

Masters 55+

(18 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William r. Black OA/CycleMania 1:30:32
2 John Liston oa/cyclemania 0:04:02
3 John Cahalane CCB Racing 0:06:12
4 Thomas Cormier NHCC/Team NH 0:06:52
5 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:06:52
6 Bill Connolly Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:06:52
7 Daniel O'neill Team Pinnacle/CycleDepot 0:06:52
8 Robert Dillon mad river riders 0:06:52
9 Bob Bortree 0:06:52
10 Michael Kranzley CCB Racing 0:06:52
11 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:06:52
12 Alan Lesage GMBC/Synergy Fitness 0:06:52
13 Ralph Thatcher blue hills cycling 0:06:52
14 Garabed Minasian Fort Factory Racing Team 0:13:31
15 John Hartwell BOB-GOODALE'S BIKE SHOP/SPEED MERCHANT A 0:13:31
16 Larry Stachowiak CCB/Wheelworks 0:29:17
17 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:53

Pro/1/2 Men

(53 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Southam Rapha - Condor - Sharp 2:37:21
2 Dean Downing Rapha - Condor - Sharp 0:00:00
3 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:00:00
4 Darren Lapthorne Rapha - Condor - Sharp 0:00:00
5 Matt Cronshaw Rapha - Condor - Sharp 0:00:51
6 Jonathan Tiernan locke kRapha - Condor - Sharp 0:01:04
7 Zak Dempster Rapha - Condor - Sharp 0:01:04
8 Dean Windsor Rapha - Condor - Sharp 0:01:04
9 Peter Hurst AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 0:01:04
10 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 0:01:04
11 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:03:16
12 Paul Lynch CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle 0:03:16
13 Ernest Tautkus CCNS-charlescoaching.com 0:03:16
14 Luiciano Pavan Optimum Performance 0:03:16
15 Stuart Wight Hot Tubes Development Cycling Team 0:03:16
16 Peter Petrillo CVC/Subaru of New England 0:03:16
17 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:16
18 Jon Bernhard CCB/Wheelworks 0:03:16
19 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 0:03:16
20 Matthew Buckley Team Ora pb IF 0:03:16
21 Ron Larose iii CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com 0:03:16
22 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care Cycling 0:03:16
23 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 0:03:16
24 Kurt Schmid SALEM CYCLE-COMPREHENSIVE RACING/FELT/RU 0:03:16
25 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC 0:03:16
26 Ryan Serbel CCNS ? Charlescoaching.com 0:03:16
27 David Hoyle CCNS ??? Charlescoaching.com 0:03:16
28 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:16
29 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:16
30 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:03:16
31 Adam Sullivan Wheelhouse / NCC 0:03:16
32 William Goodfellow BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:03:16
33 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:03:16
34 Peter Smith Embrocation Cycling Journal -0:12:29
35 Christopher Bailey Svelte Cycles -0:12:29
36 James Combs Embrocation Cycling Journal -0:12:29
37 Benjamin Wolfe CLNoonan/BayHillCapital p/b CornerCycle -0:12:29
38 Mark Paggioli CVC Subaru of New England -0:12:29
39 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:13:48
40 Landen Wark-acebo NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:13:48

Pro/1/2 Women

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Rebecca Wellons Svelte Cycles 2:10:01
2 Natalie Dumont NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cy 0:00:00
4 Amy Mcguire Wheelworks Racing 0:00:00
5 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:00
6 Clara Kelly NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:00
7 Kerry Litka FxD Coaching 0:00:00
8 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00:00
9 Hope Strode Wheelworks Racing 0:00:00
10 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:00:30
11 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 0:04:03
12 Cathy Rowell NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:16
13 Susanne Delaney NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:16
14 Carola Berger NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:12:40

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with