We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Robbie Chrisman 787 Racing 0:58:13
2 Samuel Leblanc 4th Dimension Fitness 0:58:13
3 Michael Mcbrien Team LaS'port 0:58:13
4 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 0:58:13
5 Andrew Chocha Team LaS'port 0:58:13
6 Carson Lange VooDoo Racing 0:58:13
7 Ryan Boudreaux Palmer Cycling 0:58:13
8 Mark Mcmurry New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:58:13
9 Bennie Flores 4th Dimension Fitness 0:58:13
10 Stephen Mire Team LaS'port 0:58:13
11 Tice Porterfield VooDoo Racing 0:58:13
12 Jordan Lambert Palmer Cycling 0:58:13
13 Wylie Bagley S3 Racing team 0:58:13
14 Corey Ray Palmer Cycling 0:58:17
15 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling 0:58:17
16 Scott Kuppersmith Palmer Cycling 0:58:17
17 Ruarri Day-stirrat 787 Racing 0:58:23
18 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness 0:58:25
19 John Brizzard iii Team LaS'port 0:58:28
20 Hodge Grady Jack & Adams Racing Team - Austin TX
21 Jaden Kifer 4th Dimension Fitness
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Viator Lake Charles Racing 0:50:45
2 Jason Whitson VooDoo Racing 0:50:45
3 Timothy Doiron Lake Charles Racing 0:50:45
4 Stefan Smith Lake Charles Racing 0:50:45
5 Kent Myers VooDoo Racing 0:50:45
6 Jacob Schoen 4th Dimension Fitness 0:50:45
7 Keith Miller GEAUX Race 0:50:45
8 Aaron Wade VooDoo Racing 0:50:45
9 Robert Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:50:45
10 John martin Bikesport Bayou City Racing 0:50:45
11 Evan Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:50:45
12 Peter Stephens GEAUX Race 0:52:18
13 Ed Kendrick Louisiana Cycling 0:52:18
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ethan Cooley Lake Charles Racing 0:43:45
2 John Pearson VooDoo Racing 0:43:45
3 Robinson Sudan Semi-Tough Cycling Club 0:43:45
4 Jonathan Newman S3 Racing team 0:43:45
5 William Thompson GEAUX Race 0:43:45
6 Joshua Hudson Team LaS'port 0:45:05
7 David Collier 0 0:45:19
8 Jaxson Warrick VooDoo Racing 0:45:32
9 Lance Abshire GEAUX Race 0:43:55
10 Jarrett Keller GEAUX Race 0:43:59
11 Alan Guo 0 0:44:02
12 Matthew Rose S3 Racing team 0:44:02
13 Bronson Breaux Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:44:02
14 Ed kronenberger Bayou city racing Bayou City Racing 0:44:02
15 John powell Voodoo racing VooDoo Racing 0:44:02
16 Michael Abshire GEAUX Race 0:44:02
17 Michael Dupin Lake Charles Racing 0:44:02
18 Hunter Keyes 0 0:44:02
19 Michael Buchanan Raising Cane's Racing 0:44:02
20 Dean Rosenberg Moment Bicycles 0:44:02
21 Alan Charley Southern Elite 0:44:02
22 Connor Scripture 0
23 Lou D'amico Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
24 John Earhart Lake Charles Racing
25 Ian Scott Athletes on Track
26 Heath Sweat GEAUX Race
27 Cliff Mount GEAUX Race
28 Joseph Monahan New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc
29 David Littlefield GEAUX Race
30 Wes Morgan Team LaS'port
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nick Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
2 James Rollins 0
3 John Broussard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
4 Cade Himel
5 Micheal Boedigheimer Semi-Tough Cycling Club
6 Joseph Speck Louisiana Cycling
7 Stuart Gardner 0
8 Hakon Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
9 Troy Hanesand Southwest Cycling Club Racing
10 Brent Miller Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
11 Marty Regan Team LaS'port
12 Dustin Williams 0
13 Michael Rasch 0
14 Carlos Acosta SIKLISTA-HOUSTON CYCLING TEAM
15 David Roth
16 Chad Smith Lake Charles Racing
17 Robert Brasher
18 Glen Achord GEAUX Race
19 Blake Cutherell 0
20 Rodney Jones
21 Jack Clayton GEAUX Race
22 Brian Stgermain Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing
23 Herbert Woodard Lake Charles Racing
24 Cory Myers Lake Charles Racing
25 Dustin Reed Lake Charles Racing
26 Robert Lee Absolute Racing Team
DNF Keith Lopez 0
Men Open Junior 9-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patton Sims Vantage Health Plan/Team Colvin 0:30:14
2 Leopold Marx 0 0:30:20
3 Jacob Waters 0 0:31:40
4 Theresea-anne Sklar 0 0:30:47
5 Ethan Simon
Men Open Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenn Richard Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:44:55
2 Scott Mcmanus Lake Charles Racing 0:44:55
3 Jerald Simon GEAUX Race 0:45:50
4 Charles Kibbe Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:45:50
5 John King Amateur Cycling Club of Memphis 0:45:50
6 Enrique Varela 787 Racing 0:45:50
7 Randy Domingue Acadiana Bicycle Company Racing 0:45:50
8 John Dias S3 Racing team 0:45:50
9 Stanley Prutz S3 Racing team 0:45:59
10 Billy Hudson Team LaS'port 0:45:50
Women Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Mix 787 Racing 0:28:53
2 Crystal Horn Ham Cycles 0:30:56
3 Mary Jimenez Team LaS'port 0:30:56
4 Darci Scott Rockwall Cycling 0:30:56
5 Venny Alub Bike Barn (Texas) 0:29:04
6 Charlotte Fournier Raising Cane's Racing 0:29:30
7 Clare Gardner 0 0:29:30
8 Selina Lyle Team LaS'port 0:29:30
9 Roberta Beckers New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:29:30
10 Vivian Torres New Orleans Bicycle Club Inc 0:31:17