These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

3 men

(79 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Wilichoski ccb/wheelworks 2:41:55
2 John Peterino bikebarn.net 0:00:06
3 James Ruhl 0:00:06
4 Corey Lowe Svelte Cycles 0:00:06
5 Nicholas Maimone Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 0:00:06
6 William Doyle-capitman Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:06
7 Benjamin Woodbury Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:00:06
8 Rob Mchardy Williams Cycling 0:00:06
9 Jason Moriarty Colavita Racing Inc. 0:00:06
10 Synjen Marrocco CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 0:00:06
11 Unknown Rider 0:00:06
12 Noah Zitzer Chester County Velo- Smedley/Iron Hill 0:00:06
13 Unknown Rider 0:00:06
14 John Landino DeathRow Velo 0:00:06
15 David Maynard Colavita Racing 0:00:06
16 Keith Gauvin cyclonauts 0:00:06
17 Shane Moran Westwood Velo 0:00:06
18 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 0:00:06
19 Alessandro Matteucci Brooklyn Velo Force / GQ Racing 0:00:06
20 Aleksander Betko CRCA / Foundation 0:00:06
21 Guido Wollmann 0:00:06
22 Radames Parissi JIMENEZ VELO SPORT 0:00:06
23 Steven Marmo crca setana 0:00:06
24 Matthew Theodore Cape Cod Racing/E-caps.com 0:00:06
25 Patrick Cunningham Williams Cycling 0:00:33
26 Jonathan Marymor CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:00:33
27 Tom Shebell Undici-Peddler Racing 0:00:33
28 Cliff Kenyon expo 0:00:54
29 Gerry Clapper Williams Cycling 0:01:05
30 Matthew Spaits Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:01:11
31 Bill Kenny bikebarn.net 0:01:11
32 Alvin Poblacion CRCA/BH GARNEAU 0:01:11
33 Nicholas Farina 0:01:11
34 Gregory Ciocci Zanes Cycles 0:01:23
35 Sean Groenewald CRCA/Luzzo's 0:01:23
36 Krystian Rynkiewicz TARGETRAINING 0:01:28
37 Ben Regan Travis Cycle 0:01:28
38 Unknown Rider 0:01:28
39 Collin Huston corner cycle 0:01:28
40 Daniel Ouellette Optimum Performance 0:01:28
41 Cort Cramer Svelte Cycles 0:01:28
42 Adam Duncan CRCA/FGX Racing 0:01:28
43 Unknown Rider 0:02:12
44 Nicholas Mashburn Svelte Cycles 0:02:34
45 Matt D'alessio Threshold Cycling 0:02:34
46 Marvin Wang International Bicycle/Global 0:02:34
47 Leo Desforges Threshold Cycling 0:02:34
48 Rich Grant Williams Cycling 0:02:34
49 David Montes 0:03:16
50 Steven Robbins Joe's Garage 0:03:41
51 Gary Birkhamshaw 0:03:41
52 Casey Marks Refunds Now 0:04:11
53 Anson Ross U.S. ARMY/Central Wheel- GHCC 0:04:19
54 Jay Robbins NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:04:30
55 Devin Riley THRESHOLD CYCLING 0:04:38
56 Unknown Rider 0:04:38
57 Matthew Roy MM Racing 0:05:08
58 Kuria Njenga Westwood Velo 0:07:25
59 Unknown Rider 0:07:25
60 John Hirsch Block Island Velo Club 0:07:35
61 Chuck Leach WILLIAMS CYCLING 0:15:29
62 Scott Glowa Svelte Cycles 0:19:01
63 Ben Hughes CRCA/BH-Garneau 0:19:56
64 Joshua Rosenberg Svelte Cycles 0:20:12
65 Alan Tooraen Navone Studios 0:21:10
66 Sean Langford CCB Wheelworks 0:22:37
67 Gregory Zysk Svelte Cycles 0:23:08
68 Chris Butler Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:24:07
69 Nate Morse CLNoonan/BayHillCapitalp/bCornerCycle 0:26:07
70 Joe Kubisek Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:30:13
71 Mihael Ginghina Cause & Effect/CRCA 0:30:13
72 Gary Bavolar Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:39:01

4 men

(155 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eli Mernit CRCA/jr Development 2:43:48
2 Greg Whitney B2C2 0:00:00
3 Andrew Shapiro Unattached 0:00:00
4 James Mahlmann Brooklyn Velo Force 0:00:00
5 Anthony Clark 0:00:00
6 Erik Post CRCA/NYVelocity 0:00:00
7 Connor Cushman Outlawz Cycling 0:00:00
8 Ira Blumberg CRCA/Setanta 0:00:00
9 Michael Pugrab expo superior 0:00:00
10 Bryan Mcgill CLR 0:00:00
11 Dennis Desmarais Expo / Superior Energy 0:00:00
12 Carlos Martinez CRCA/Luzzo's 0:00:00
13 Unknown Rider CRCA/FGX Racing 0:00:00
14 Unknown Rider 0:00:14
15 Geoff Mcintosh New Hampshire Cycling Club 0:00:14
16 Michael Moran Monsters 0:00:18
17 Michael Weiler Minuteman Road Club 0:00:18
18 Matthew Miller Threshold Cycling 0:00:18
19 Ian Whittle NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:18
20 Aaron Essner 0:00:18
21 Michael Wissell back bay bicycles/ espresso royale caffe 0:00:18
22 Unknown Rider 0:00:18
23 Thomas Dickinson 0:00:18
24 Unknown Rider 0:00:18
25 Chris Petrillo Williams Cycling 0:00:18
26 Unknown Rider 0:00:18
27 Jimmy Andrello CRCA/Foundation 0:00:18
28 Daniel Baker Cape Cod Racing/C4 0:00:18
29 Jeffrey Weaver The Devils Gear/ New Haven Bike Club 0:00:18
30 Rod Millott CRCA/Foundation 0:00:18
31 Graham Dimmock Hup United 0:00:18
32 Roland Merk Bethel Cycle Sport 0:00:18
33 Karl Schilling Williamscycling.com 0:00:18
34 Stephen Lebovitz Weston Posse 0:00:18
35 Jean-paul Van den berg CRCA/Foundation 0:00:18
36 Michael Drexel 0:00:18
37 Unknown Rider 0:00:18
38 Benjamin George CVC/Suburu of New England 0:00:38
39 Randall Levere Threshold Cycling 0:00:38
40 Michael Malone na 0:00:38
41 Clayton Mcphail CRCA/NY Velocity 0:00:38
42 Gregory Shea UNATATCHED 0:00:38
43 Brian Wilson bikebarnracing.com 0:00:44
44 James Davis 0:00:44
45 Andy Legan bikebarnracing.com 0:00:44
46 Nevin Rallis Bikeman.com 0:00:44
47 Gregory Donovan Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:44
48 Ryan Lyesiuk 0:00:44
49 Matthew Casserly Back Bay Cycling Club 0:00:44
50 Lance Jones EXPO/SUPERIOR ENERGY 0:00:44
51 Steinar Hjelle Williams Cycling 0:00:44
52 Matthew Montesano Kissena Cycling Club 0:00:44
53 Jaime Garcia CRCA / BH-Garneau 0:00:44
54 Dana Snowdale bike link 0:00:44
55 Jim Klewicki 0:01:15
56 John Harris Mystic Velo Juniors / Connaughty Chiropractic 0:01:26
57 Unknown Rider 0:01:26
58 Michael Stimson U.S. Army/Central Wheel-GHCC 0:02:36
59 Steven Senne Boston Road Club 0:02:36
60 Jonathan Tarbox Expo/Superior Energy 0:02:36
61 John Buchheit QuadCycles 0:03:17
62 Donald Kimball CVC/Subaru of New England 0:04:14
63 Michael Martin Expo/Superior Energy 0:05:01
64 Ryan Johnston Kissena Cycling Club 0:05:01
65 Erik Petterssen Back Bay Cycling Club / ERC 0:05:01
66 Ben Mccoy Boston Road Club 0:05:01
67 Jason Grobbel 0:05:01
68 James Swift 0:05:01
69 Josue Keely 0:05:01
70 Rich Olivier Fitchburg Cycling Club/Grassroots 0:06:05
71 Andrew Lawrence CRCA/FGX Racing 0:07:41
72 Jim Paolantonio North American Velo 0:08:20
73 Brian Quigley Blue Hills Cycling 0:08:20
74 Jonathan Ruffus NorEast Cycling 0:08:20
75 Dave Dubos Expo/Superior Energy 0:08:20
76 James Williams CRCA/NYVelocity 0:08:20
77 Rick Lam Kissena 0:08:20
78 John Mcgrath NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:08:20
79 Mark Champagne Northampton Cycling Club 0:09:20
80 Jason Waltuch Threshold Cycling 0:14:51
81 Alvin Morson CELSO 0:17:08
82 Julian Eliz iii Boston Road Club 0:17:28
83 Steve Seabury 0:17:42
84 Bradley Smith Threshold Cycling 0:17:58
85 Michael Brier Refunds Now 0:20:43
86 Sebastian Dunn CVC/Subaru of New England 0:21:02
87 Jason Goldschmidt Threshold Cycling 0:21:02
88 Billy Bergen bikebarnracing.com 0:21:56
89 Philip Golden Team MMRW/Landry's Bicycles 0:21:56
90 Bill Anderson CRCA/Sid's Bikes NYC 0:21:56
91 Stuart Matthewman Sid's Bikes NYC 0:21:56
92 Christopher Merrill Stage5 Cycling 0:21:56
93 Nathaniel Miller Kissena Cycling Club 0:21:56
94 Matthew Nelson MBRC/BicycleLink.com 0:23:02
95 Sean Patton CRCA/LUZZO'S 0:23:24
96 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/Hallamore 0:23:47
97 Mark Prevett Bikebarnracing.com 0:23:58
98 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:24:14
99 Brian Nolan International Bicycle/Global 0:27:10
100 Michael Foley Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:28:21
101 Donald Crowell NEBC 0:28:45
102 Andrew Lawson Laurel Bicycle Club 0:31:42
103 David Parker Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:32:57
104 Per Rosenkvist CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 0:33:42
105 Armand Rodrigue jr. www.bikebarnracing.com 0:36:22
106 Benjamin Cornish crca 0:36:22
107 David Miller Smaltibikes /Cape Cod Cyclist 0:36:39
108 Frank Contenta Housatonic Wheel Club 0:36:46
109 Patrick Ford MBRC 0:38:36
110 Kevin Pickett bikebarnracing.com 0:39:21
111 Tom Robert Team Bike Alley 0:40:05
112 Keith Hurley Expo / Superior Energy 0:40:42
113 Myles Mcpartland bikebarnracing.com 0:41:30
114 Patrick Flaherty Landry's Bicycles 0:42:38
115 Antonio Diaz Cheshire Cycling Racing 0:43:09
116 Robert Fitzhenry CRCA 0:43:40
117 Patrick Mair 0:45:28
118 Nicholas Maggiore B2C2 0:53:46
119 Frank Navone NAVONE STUDIOS 1:02:02
120 Avi Kurlantzick Back Bay Cycling Club 1:17:59
121 John Souza cape cod C4 1:53:39

5 men

(134 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ned Connelly Cox Communications Cycling Team 2:54:28
2 Edenilson Dasilva NAVONE STUDIOS 0:00:00
3 Peter Bowring 0:00:00
4 Jacinto Pereira 0:00:00
5 David Boyce housatonic wheel club 0:00:08
6 Philip Vanderwilden Monsters in the Basement Cycling 0:00:08
7 Michael Yeo Zum Sport 0:00:08
8 Alejandro Cifuentes-lorenzen 0:00:08
9 Daniel Caridi 0:00:08
10 Corey Morenz CRCA/NYVelocity 0:00:08
11 Hans Morefield 0:00:08
12 Nathaniel Bannish 0:00:08
13 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
14 Jefferson Lima NAVONE STUDIOS 0:00:08
15 Mark Coleman Northeast Bicycle Club 0:00:08
16 Nigel Carreiro Cycle Fitness 0:00:08
17 Duncan Mccallum Monsters in the Basement 0:00:08
18 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
19 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
20 Tom O'neill 0:00:08
21 Max Rome 0:00:33
22 Christopher Deluco Tarmac Cycling 0:00:33
23 Scott Prosser 0:00:33
24 Daniel Moon Housatonic Wheel Club 0:00:33
25 Michael Maynard 0:00:33
26 Mark Schleinitz 0:00:33
27 Roy Currie NCC 0:00:52
28 Zachary Del nero 0:00:52
29 Harrison Seiler back bay bikes/espresso royale 0:01:02
30 Curtis Lavoie 0:01:02
31 Timothy Cotreau 0:01:02
32 Leonard Galati CRCA/NYVelocity 0:01:02
33 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 0:01:02
34 Callum Henderson MBRC 0:01:02
35 David Lafferty 0:01:02
36 Tom Keane 545 Velo 0:02:08
37 Gary Quinlin None 0:02:17
38 Scott Maclellan NCC 0:02:17
39 J Wozniak North Atlantic Velo 0:02:17
40 Matthew Graham 3D Racing / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 0:02:47
41 Denis Mikhaylov crca 0:02:47
42 William James Bikeman.com 0:02:47
43 Brian Senez new england bicycle 0:02:47
44 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:02:47
45 Chris Neeb Merrill Lynch 0:03:02
46 Wes Deane Block Island Velo Club 0:04:30
47 Keith Hartstein Landry's Bicycles 0:05:00
48 Matthew Arlyck Kissena 0:05:00
49 Charles Benkard 0:05:00
50 Doug Decer 0:05:59
51 Michael Stallard 0:07:56
52 Brian Sullivan CRCA 0:13:00
53 Dan Barrett Threshold Cycling 0:14:17
54 Frank Sleegers Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:14:48
55 Conor Mcdonough CRCA/NYVelocity 0:14:48
56 Charles Bird CRCA/NYVelocity 0:14:48
57 Robert Nocelo 0:14:48
58 Rodrigo Moraes Joe's Garage 0:14:48
59 Stanford Smith Team City Sports 0:19:20
60 Travis Boyd 0:19:20
61 Jim Downs NCC/ Northampton Cycling Club 0:19:39
62 Carl Shimer Minuteman Road Club 0:21:30
63 ? ? 0:21:44
64 Gercy Barbosa NAVONE STUDIOS 0:22:05
65 Andrew Giessel Cambridge Bicycle / Igleheart Frames 0:22:36
66 Seth James new england bicycle 0:23:26
67 James Bachez 0:24:56
68 Jason Nelson Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:25:44
69 Joseph Butler 0:28:59
70 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 0:30:35
71 Gerry Louw CRCA-Toga/Gotham Cycling Team 0:32:49
72 Anthony Mitchell 0:32:49
73 Daniel Henning 0:32:49
74 Rick Tobin grace bicycles velo club 0:34:28
75 Jason Andrew Quinebaug Valley Velo 0:35:12
76 Grant Aidner 0:35:31
77 Michael Bolger, jr. Travis Cycle 0:38:52
78 Pete Jensen Boston Triathlon Team 0:39:53
79 Thomas Boudreau 0:41:18
80 Dale Para Jackrabbit Cycling 0:42:37
81 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:41
82 Bryan Neumann 0:44:40
83 Erik Stromland unattached 0:45:05
84 Christopher Lake Blazeman 0:46:09
85 John Wiese NEBC/Cycleloft/Devonshire Dental 0:46:44
86 Adriano Frechel Team Jamin 0:48:16
87 Jonathan Anderson 0:55:07
88 David Chmielecki 0:55:21
89 John Dole 0:55:35
90 Reid Hanford Available 0:56:00
91 Savant Mehta 1:30:09

Masters 35

(66 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Bayley Stage5 Cycling 2:39:50
2 Anthony Alessio ZCC-ZANES CYCLING 0:00:08
3 David Taylor CRCA/Fuoriclasse Racing-Discover Chiropractic 0:00:08
4 Edward Angeli TARGETRAINING 0:00:08
5 Douglas Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:08
6 Bill Yabroudy NBX/Narragansett Beer/Apex Tech 0:00:08
7 Gregg Galletta CRCA/BH Garneau 0:00:08
8 Paul Richard CCB Racing 0:00:08
9 Timothy Smith 0:00:08
10 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:00:08
11 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
12 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
13 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
14 Harry Stover bikebarnracing.com 0:00:08
15 Thomas Francis bikebarnracing.com 0:00:08
16 Eric Jensen bikebarnracing.com 0:00:08
17 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
18 John Mosher wheelworks 0:00:08
19 Jonathan Bold Corner Cycle 0:00:08
20 Robert Lattanzi Westwood Cycle 0:00:08
21 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
22 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
23 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:00:08
24 A. zane Wenzel Horst - Benidorm - Property Research Corp 0:00:08
25 Unknown Rider 0:00:08
26 Jay Gump Corner Cycle 0:00:08
27 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 0:00:08
28 Daniel Fox Corner Cycle Cycling Club 0:00:37
29 Mike Andrews Cycle Fitness 0:00:37
30 Patrick Brandon CCNS/charlescoaching.com 0:00:37
31 Chris Grady Arc En Ciel 0:00:37
32 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:00:37
33 Stephen Badger TARGETRAINING 0:01:53
34 Sam Morse Corner Cycle 0:04:12
35 Michael Boardman crca bh garneau 0:06:33
36 David Hillenbrand expo 0:06:49
37 Mark Stotz Cyclonauts 0:07:13
38 Scott Bodin TARGETRAINING 0:12:59
39 Kevin Buckley Essex County Velo 0:13:16
40 Andrew Hackel Cycle Fitness 0:13:28
41 Jordy Wetzel 0:13:33
42 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:14:23
43 William Schaefer 0:14:39
44 Joseph Hardin 545 Velo 0:15:33
45 Wayne Prescott Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:15:46
46 Robert Looney 545 Velo 0:16:35
47 Julio Lujambio Stage 1 / fusionTHINK 0:17:13
48 Gary Aspnes Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 0:17:13
49 David Dornaus Blue Hills Cycling 0:24:22
50 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:25:09
51 William Turner Minuteman Road Club 0:27:57
52 Sean Williams 545 Velo 0:30:47
53 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:32:01
54 Christophe Wilkes CRCA - Fuoriclasse Racing/Discover Chiropractic 0:34:16
55 Michael Lurion 545 Velo 0:35:13
56 Eric Wemhoff NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:49:50
57 Michael Weston 545 Velo 0:58:11
58 Jeffrey Blast 1:12:34

Masters 45

(110 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Mosher CCC/Keltic Construction/Zanes cycles 2:38:32
2 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 0:00:58
3 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:58
4 Mark Gunsalus team fuji 0:00:58
5 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:58
6 Gerard O'shea CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:58
7 Dan Fitch Team Ommegang ? Syracuse Bicycle 0:00:58
8 Todd Buckley Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:00:58
9 David Kellogg Arc En Ciel 0:00:58
10 Doug Shepard Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:58
11 Matthew Doran BRAUER / MICK MANAGEMENT 0:00:58
12 William Thompson CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:58
13 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:58
14 Brian Rafferty Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:58
15 Unknown Rider 0:00:58
16 Eric Derivera Competitive Edge Racing Team 0:00:58
17 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:58
18 Nathan Archibald brooklyn velo force 0:00:58
19 Carl Reglar Team Danbury Audi/Pedal & Pump 0:00:58
20 Mark Dutka Mystic Velo 0:00:58
21 Unknown Rider 0:00:58
22 Bob Meikle Mystic Velo Club 0:00:58
23 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 0:00:58
24 James biere Marceau 545 Velo 0:00:58
25 Tyler Munroe CCB/Volkswagen 0:00:58
26 Unknown Rider 0:00:58
27 John Raheb Blue Ribbon/Transitions 0:00:58
28 Tim Dodd NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:00:58
29 Unknown Rider 0:01:23
30 Al Blanchard Westwood Velo 0:01:32
31 Brian Murphy Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:01:32
32 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution 0:01:32
33 Morgan Stebbins Bethel Cylces 0:01:58
34 Randy Rusk Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:01:58
35 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing Team 0:02:11
36 Eric Pearce Cyclonauts Racers 0:02:26
37 Bruce Schwartz Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games 0:03:24
38 David Waltz 545 Velo 0:04:34
39 Andrew Pazmany NCC 0:10:32
40 Bob Roldan CCC KELTIC CONST/ZANES CYCLES 0:11:33
41 Neal Heffron 545Velo 0:11:57
42 Richard Batten Stage 5 Cycling 0:13:19
43 David Birrell Valley Bike and Ski racing team 0:13:19
44 Rich Weinstock Colavita Racing inc. 0:13:19
45 David St lawrence bethel cycles 0:13:28
46 Thomas Hurley Colavita Racing inc. 0:13:35
47 Tom Worster 545 Velo 0:13:35
48 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 0:13:49
49 Jay Trojan Century Drywall Inc. 0:13:49
50 Casey Lindstrom 545 Velo 0:13:49
51 Jackson Wandres Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling Team 0:14:10
52 Peter Crowley NCC/Northampton Cycle Club 0:14:27
53 Jeffrey Fisher OA/Cyclemania 0:19:30
54 Jerry Jacobs NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:20:17
55 Ray Rhatigan 545 Velo 0:22:32
56 John Sales 545 Velo 0:23:36
57 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB 0:23:36
58 Jesus Vazquez Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:23:36
59 Bill Mark NBX/Narragansett Beer p/b Apex Technology 0:23:36
60 David Andersen Boston Road Club 0:23:36
61 David Uchenick Arc en ciel 0:23:36
62 Christopher Castaldi Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:23:36
63 Randall Wolf Tarmac Cycling 0:24:36
64 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club 0:24:36
65 Kelly Parsons Mystic Velo Club 0:25:04
66 Tony Hill Arc-en-ciel 0:27:10
67 Steven Bonadio Arc-en-Ciel Racing Team 0:27:10
68 Jeff Gibeley CCB/Volkswagen 0:34:21
69 Eddy O'rourke CCB International 0:36:39
70 Brian Wolf Team Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 0:36:51
71 Scott Loring CLR / Brumble Bike 0:37:12
72 Peter Collins Peterson's Bike Shop 0:37:12
73 Brad Miller 0:39:03
74 Tim Fulco BCA/Tosk 0:40:09
75 Thomas Landers Essex County Velo 0:48:58
76 John Funk CYCLE FITNESS 0:48:58
77 Miguel Torres jr Cheshire Cycle Racing 0:58:56
78 Robert Mortensen Landry's 1:19:52

Masters 55

(48 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 George Pawle Cyclonauts Racers 2:53:33
2 Doug Dale Northeast Roadmasters 0:01:17
3 Frank Jennings gearworks 0:01:17
4 Edward Deming Mystic Velo Club 0:01:17
5 Mark Luzio CYCLE FITNESS 0:01:17
6 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:01:27
7 David Burnell cox communications cycling team 0:01:38
8 Chuck Litty Bethel Cycle Sport Club 0:01:56
9 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling 0:04:02
10 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 0:09:15
11 Cleofus Price gs gotham 0:11:57
12 Stephen Geist Kissena Cycling Club 0:11:57
13 Paul Siebert Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 0:11:57
14 Terry White Battenkill-United 0:11:57
15 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:11:57
16 Paul Hayes 0:11:57
17 Tom Martyn Northeast Road Masters 0:13:03
18 Richard Bauch Colavita Racing, Inc. 0:17:58
19 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 0:18:32
20 Bradford Knipes Northampton Cycling Club 0:19:55
21 Robert Miceli Pinnacle Bike Works/Cape Cod Cycling Club/Pedro's 0:20:20
22 David Goodwin Northampton Cycling Club 0:20:20
23 Freddy Cicerchia ECV/Pedros+3 Network/Pinnacle 0:20:20
24 Bob Treadwell 0:20:20
25 Peter Johnson Unattached 0:20:57
26 Mark Godin Pinnacle Bike Works 0:20:57
27 Terry Cowman Pinnacle Bike Works 0:25:12
28 Victor Cillis Cape Cod Racing Club/ C4 0:30:15
29 John Cahalane ccb 0:30:15
30 Ron Menner NEBC/ Cycle Loft /Devonshire Dental 0:31:58
31 Steve Douville EXPO / Superior Energy 0:32:39
32 Robert Dillon mad river riders 0:38:20
33 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet 0:45:44
34 Bob Luduke laurel 0:53:32
35 James Kangas Pinnacle Bikes 0:53:32
36 Mike Maguire Pinnackle bike race team 0:53:32
37 Jeffrey Proctor NHCC 0:55:12
38 Frank Holt NHCC/TeamNH 1:02:41
39 Paul Peavey 1:15:36

Pro/1/2/3

(84 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Tiernan locke Rapha Condor Sharp Team 5:03:00
2 Darren Lapthorne Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:00:00
3 Roger Aspholm Westwood Velo 0:00:29
4 Zak Dempster Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:04:47
5 Matt Cronshaw Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:04:47
6 Thom Coupe BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:04:47
7 Tom Southam Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:04:47
8 Dean Downing Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:04:47
9 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:05:06
10 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 0:05:06
11 Ricky Gargiulo Colavita Racing 0:05:17
12 Dean Windsor Rapha Condor Sharp Team 0:05:41
13 Tim Mitchell CCB Wheelworks 0:05:41
14 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:05:54
15 David Hoyle CCNS / Charlescoaching.com 0:06:13
16 Pascual Caputi 0:06:39
17 Justin Lindine BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:06:39
18 David Fierro NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:06:50
19 Todd Roberts Wheelhouse / NCC 0:06:50
20 Colin Sandberg Penn State Hershey Cancer Institute 0:06:50
21 Unknown Rider 0:06:50
22 Kyle Peppo GS Mengoni USA 0:06:50
23 Bryan Dobes Westwood Velo / Trade Manage Racing 0:06:50
24 Jeremy Durrin Wheelhouse / NCC 0:06:53
25 Fred Thomas OA/Cyclemania 0:07:18
26 Joshua Gunn Embrocation Cycling Journal 0:07:18
27 Jeremy Powers Jelly Belly 0:07:18
28 Wayne Bray MVP Health Care Cycling 0:07:18
29 Will Schneider VO2MAXOUT.COM 0:07:48
30 Ryan Kelly NorEast Cycling 0:08:09
31 Nick Iacovelli Colavita Racing 0:08:55
32 Yahor Buben CCB Wheelworks 0:09:47
33 Joshua Friedman For Galilee Cycles 0:10:32
34 Jake Hollenbach AXA Equitable Cycling Team/CRCA 0:12:30
35 Daniel Greenfield Wheelhouse / NCC 0:13:51
36 Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com / Cannondale 0:14:09
37 Justin Spinelli Svelte Cycles 0:15:00
38 Aidan Charles CCNS / Charlescoaching.com 0:19:03
39 Stefan Kusurelis n/a 0:23:28
40 Brad Warren Wheelhouse/NCC 0:23:57
41 Sergio Atocha Champion System Racing 0:26:09
42 Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Wheelworks 0:26:09
43 James Stevens CRCA BH/Garneau 0:44:48
44 Unknown Rider 0:44:48
45 Eric Salzer Chester County Velo - Smedley/IronHill 0:46:53
46 Aaron Ross Team MMRW/Landry's bicycles 0:46:53
47 Giancarlo Bianchi GS Mengoni USA 0:46:53
48 Unknown Rider 0:46:53
49 Scott Livingston Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 1:08:11
50 Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing 1:09:07
51 Matthew Domnarski Horst-Benidorm-Property Research Corp. 1:10:55
52 John Mcgill Onion River Racing 1:25:41

Women

(51 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fabienne Gerard CRCA/ Fuoriclasse Racing - Discover Chiropractic 3:05:14
2 Andrea Luebbe Human Zoom / Pabst Blue Ribbon 0:00:00
3 Emily Mackay Amoroso's Cycling Team/Tri-State Velo 0:00:00
4 Beth Miller Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:00:00
5 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Cycling Team 0:00:00
6 Ann marie Miller CRCA Houlihan Lokey Sanchez 0:00:00
7 Patty Buerkle Fruit 66 - Artemis 0:00:00
8 Anna Barensfeld LadiesFirst Racing 0:00:00
9 Donna Mcmahon CRCA/Radical Media 0:00:00
10 Rebecca Blatt Central Wheel/USA Army 0:00:00
11 Melissa Ross Team Kenda Tire 0:00:00
12 Beth Saman Williams Cycling 0:00:00
13 Leontien Vellekoop fuoriclasse racing 0:00:00
14 Caryl Gale Deno's Wonder Wheel 0:00:00
15 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:00:00
16 Nancy Ford The Simple Principles 0:00:00
17 Beth Renaud CRCA/Comedy Central-Sid's 0:00:00
18 Kathleen Lysakowski bikebarn 0:00:00
19 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 0:00:00
20 Silke Wunderwald Team Kenda 0:01:33
21 Maureen Bruno roy MM Racing 0:01:33
22 Karen Mackin NEBC/Cycle Loft/Devonshire Dental 0:03:53
23 Michelle Lombardo Northeast Road Masters 0:03:53
24 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media 0:03:53
25 Cynthia Lo crca 0:03:53
26 Laura Lee vo CRCA/NYVelocity 0:03:53
27 Katie Monahan 0:04:56
28 Allison Snooks LadiesFirst Racing 0:10:38
29 Lisa Force CRCA/comedy central-sid's bikes 0:10:49
30 Claire Lunardoni 0:11:39
31 Heidi Goodson Kissena 0:15:43
32 Joanne Cabello CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:17:47
33 Karla Labbe Stage5 Cycling 0:18:10
34 Katherine Amos CRCA / Houlihan-Lokey Sanchez 0:19:26
35 Renee Engelhardt CRCA/NYVelocity 0:21:48
36 Amy Kemper Northampton Cycling Club 0:31:50
37 Nancy Gillooly 0:32:30
38 Unknown Rider 0:34:39
39 Denise Mitchell-dignan Mystic Velo Club 0:34:39
40 Emily Lafferty 0:36:56
41 Trish Karter Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:40:14
42 Sarah Walker Team LunaChix 0:40:14
43 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo 0:41:33
44 Lynn Cooney Jackrabbitt Cycling 0:41:42
45 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:59:42

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with