We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
55+ Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:32:27
2 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports 0:32:28
3 Bob Smith LTR Sports 0:33:05
4 Dwight Hibdon Velosport Racing 0:33:09
5 Chip Chilson Light Speed BMW 0:33:10
6 Gerd Leopoldt Unattached 0:33:10
7 Karl Bauer Unattached 0:34:15
8 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:34:15
M Cat 3/4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ian Broughton Unattached 0:35:44
2 Steven Turney Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:45
3 Jarred Jordan Unattached 0:35:45
4 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:35:45
5 Jacques De curnou Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:45
6 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 0:35:46
7 Beau Savage Colavita Racing Inc. 0:35:47
8 Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:35:49
9 Nathan Barkocy Active Knowledge 0:35:50
10 Steven Sperling Unattached 0:35:50
11 Eric Brunner Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:53
12 Shawn Dickey ColoBikeLaw.com 0:36:00
13 Ryan Christianson LTR Sports 0:36:10
14 Samuel Johnson West Elk Road Club 0:36:10
15 Eddie Rogers Steamboat Velo 0:36:35
16 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:36:43
17 Cameron Bellian Boulder Junior Cycling 0:37:01
Men Pro/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tom Zirbel Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 1:01:36
2 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:37
3 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:01:37
4 Tyler Schwartz Unattached 1:01:37
5 Michael Giem Tierra Plan Racing 1:01:38
6 Brett Peters Sonic Boom Racing 1:01:39
7 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 1:01:39
8 Ian Mcpherson Rocky Mountain Velo 1:01:39
9 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton 1:01:40
10 Maxx Chance GS Panache 1:01:40
11 Jonathan Copsey Tierra Plan Racing 1:01:40
12 Josey Weik Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:41
13 Kevin Tempel Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:01:41
14 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:41
15 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:41
16 Keegan Swirbul Bissell Development Cycling 1:01:41
17 Joseph Petrowski Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:42
18 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:42
19 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:01:42
20 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:01:42
21 Steven Weiler Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:01:45
22 Sam Chovan Team Cycleton 1:01:45
23 Jon Moro Unattached 1:01:46
24 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 1:01:56
25 Nate Taggatz Fort Collins Cycling Team 1:02:28
26 Daniel Crespo Primal - Audi Denver 1:03:29
27 Mike Allen Unattached 1:03:29
28 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:04:04
29 Jason Kiefer RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 1:04:17
30 Isaac Dancy Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 1:04:32
Men 45+ Masters
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:29:17
2 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 0:29:17
3 Stephen Kupecz Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:30:11
4 Gary Sharp Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:15
5 Steven Slaughter The Bike Shop 0:30:49
6 David Fisher Palisade Velo 0:30:49
7 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:30:49
8 Mitchell Hyra Unattached 0:31:16
9 Nick Slenkovich Old School Racing 02:00:00
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rebecca Balboni Cloud Racing p/b Ride2Recovery 0:47:59
2 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:48:01
3 Amy Charity Unattached 0:48:03
4 Marta Morris TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 0:48:28
5 Nadezhda Mitelman Naked Women's Racing 0:48:28
6 Adelaide Perr Unattached 0:48:36
7 Susie Jones Steamboat Velo 0:48:36
8 Isabel Rubenstein Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:49:19