These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men 5 u40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris A magnotta Rodeo 1:40:24
2 Timothy Fegel 1:40:26
3 Michael Comer Avout Racing 1:40:30
4 Andy Wacker 1:40:31
5 Mark Bakewell Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:40:43
6 James Hall 1:40:45
7 Dennis Arnold 1:40:46
8 Tate Hickox 1:40:55
9 Stuart Thomas 1:41:03
10 Peter Carpenter 1:41:03
11 Michael Lam 1:41:05
12 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:41:08
13 David Mcneill Pedal Racing 1:41:17
14 Adam Pochon Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:43:05
15 Kyle Gilliam 1:44:51
16 Sean Magee 1:46:32
17 Deric Skinner Primal - Audi Denver 1:46:34
18 Gregory Tung 1:46:40
19 Aaron Goble Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:46:53
20 Christopher Lewis 1:46:58
21 Ronald Schulte 1:47:02
22 Greg Mcqueen Blue Sky Velo 1:47:16
23 Drew Nelson 1:48:52
24 Vitaliy Margolen ColoBikeLaw.com 1:50:21
25 David Slape Bicycle Station Race Team 1:51:00
26 Charles Lamb Cafe Velo 1:51:17
27 Adam Quinney ColoBikeLaw.com 1:51:17
28 Jessejames Schwartzkopf 1:52:15
29 Justin Vrana 1:52:51
30 Andrew Johnson 1:52:51
31 Abel Maki 1:52:56
32 Scott Kleihege Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:53:03
33 Jonathan Light 1:53:59
34 Josh Hooper Old School Racing 1:53:59
35 Grant Schaneman 1:54:24
36 Anthony Ebstein 1:59:54
37 Matt Galantuomini Bicycle Station Race Team 1:59:54
38 Mike Swanson Alchemist 1:59:54
39 Jasper Milliken Old School Racing 2:02:46
40 Harold Stevens thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:02:46

Men 5>40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Grabarits 1:45:11
2 Steven Wens 1:45:14
3 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing 1:45:14
4 John Von plutzner 1:45:14
5 Jon Magistro 1:45:21
6 David Fowler 1:45:21
7 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:21
8 Daniel Stoddard Pedal Racing 1:45:29
9 Sean Pieper Old School Racing 1:45:29
10 William Brunk Pedal Racing 1:45:29
11 Harvey Kramer 1:45:29
12 Mark Culver Old School Racing 1:45:42
13 Brent Murphy PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:45:43
14 Trevor Greenwood 1:45:48
15 Mark Mortell Twin Peaks Racing 1:45:52
16 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 1:49:42
17 Eric Welch 1:49:45
18 John Beechen GS Boulder/Organic India 1:53:29
19 Craig Perez PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:53:29
20 Oscar Ramos 1:54:09
21 Matthew Purchase 1:54:09
22 Tim Mcandrew thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:54:33
23 Jason Martin 1:55:05
24 Craig Poley 1:56:15
25 Geroge Schochtert 1:58:46
26 Kevin Williams Altitude Cycling 2:01:23
27 Paul Mcgill 2:03:45
28 Peter Scott 2:05:37
29 Paul Quigley thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:16:05
DNF Daniel Sprangers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling DNF

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Scott Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:52
2 Ociel Borjas 0:39:57
3 Steven Truesdale International Christian Cycling Club 0:41:26
4 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:43:15
5 Caleb Schroder 0:43:19
6 Chance Ricca 0:49:54
7 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:51:41
8 Gavin Burke Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:51:41
9 Bo Street 0:51:51
DNF Gavin Carlson DNF

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Owen Cooper Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:37:20
2 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:37:20
3 Blake Hubert 0:39:44
4 Nathan Pawlak Boulder Junior Cycling 0:40:07
5 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:35
6 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:42:37
7 Lucas Casals 0:43:26
8 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:44:51

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Max Huddleston IC3 Colorado 1:11:23
2 Zacharey Elzi 1:11:29
3 Will Mcbryde Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:11:31
4 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 1:12:19
5 Brandon Swenson Primal - Audi Denver 1:14:56
6 Wiley Melton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:19:16
7 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 1:19:18
8 Jack Stenson Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:24:20
9 Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado 1:27:15

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Gaulke Altitude Cycling 1:11:40
2 Max Schmidtmann Black Sheep Junior Cycling 1:11:45
3 Dominic Hanner 1:13:23
4 John Luce 1:23:52
5 Loran Lewis 1:29:07

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 1:38:39
2 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:38:39
3 Glen Winkel Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:38:41
4 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:38:41
5 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:38:41
6 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:38:41
7 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:41
8 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 1:38:41
9 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:41
10 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:41
11 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 1:38:41
12 Larry Cornman Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:38:41
13 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:41
14 Mark C taylor 1:38:41
15 Paul Humiston Primal Factory Team p/b Porsche of Colorado Springs 1:38:41
16 Phil Mackelvie Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:38:41
17 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:38:41
18 Randy Prunty GS Boulder/Organic India 1:38:41
19 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 1:38:45
20 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 1:38:45
21 Jerry Rome Local Velo 1:38:48
22 David Kruger Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:48
23 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 1:38:50
24 Geoff Cooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:50
25 Barry Messmer Boulder Orthopedics 1:38:53
26 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:38:53
27 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 1:39:14
28 Steve Murphy 1:41:27
29 Robert J brown Great Divide Brewing Company 1:41:52
30 Pete Baker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:54
31 Bruce Rabun Excel Sports Boulder 1:41:54
32 Mike West Pikes Peak Velo 1:42:00
33 Paul Mack Boulder Orthopedics 1:42:00
34 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:42:05
35 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:09
36 A Michael mcqueeney Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:42:45
37 Laurent Mclaughlin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:44:59
38 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:03
39 Howard Sklar Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:45:34
40 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 1:45:59
41 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:46:43
42 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:48
43 Robert Stanley Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:50:02
44 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:50:36
45 Matt Herzberger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:50:57
46 Daniel Recht Local Velo 1:51:16
47 Carlos Alers Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:51:16
48 Richard Voss Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:55:17
49 Ket Mcsparin Wilderness Sports 1:55:27
50 Dana Becker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:58:32
51 Steve Birnbaum Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:58:41
DNF Russ Miears Altitude Cycling DNF
DNF James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company DNF
DNF Michael Rosenthal Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling DNF
55 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DSQ

Men MM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Mulica Local Velo 1:51:54
2 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 1:51:55
3 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 1:51:57
4 Stephen Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 1:51:57
5 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:51:59
6 Drew Clark Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:51:59
7 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 1:55:17
8 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 1:57:54
9 James Kinsinger Boulder Orthopedics 1:58:16
10 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:58:24
11 Peter Francis COBRAS 1:58:30
12 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 2:00:18
13 Stephen Orr Swift Cycling 2:08:15
DNF Hans Schulze COBRAS DNF
DNF James Murdock Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. DNF

Men MM 35+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Carlos Casali Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:36:28
2 Torsten Lyon Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:36:32
3 Seth Mincks Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:36:35
4 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:37:09
5 Michael Gibson Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:37:09
6 Kyle Haugsness Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:37:14
7 J. Brent hanlin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:14
8 Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:14
9 Andy Cicero HPC/LIST 2:37:14
10 Craig Workman Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 2:37:14
11 Dave Cho Team Rio Grande 2:37:14
12 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:37:14
13 Jeffrey A hartman Boulder Orthopedics 2:37:19
14 Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics 2:37:22
15 Michael Catterall Pedal p/b LTP Development Team 2:37:23
16 Scott Wall Rotor Bike / CP Racing 2:37:24
17 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:37:36
18 Michael Inglis Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 2:38:20
19 Shawn Betz Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:39:39
20 Kevin Cawley Whole Foods Market Giordana Scott Sports 2:40:04
21 Gary Holt Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:42:17
22 Neal Henderson Boulder Orthopedics 2:43:43
23 Marc Holbert Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:45:43
24 James Dunkleberger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:49:50
DNF Robert Dahl Boulder Orthopedics DNF
DNF Rashid Farooqui Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Mike Hegdal Team Rio Grande DNF
DNF Grant Holicky Boulder Orthopedics DNF

Men MM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aaron Jeffrey Team Rio Grande 2:05:25
2 Stephen Fitzgerald Rodeo 2:05:25
3 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 2:05:43
4 Peter Landgraff Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:05:43
5 Benjamin Sharp Stages Cycling 2:06:29
6 James A scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:29
7 Bill Lehman Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:29
8 Scott Crabtree Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:06:32
9 Scott Kurban Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:06:32
10 Tim Lemmon 2:06:32
11 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:06:43
12 Jason Glenn Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:06:53
13 Kevin G porter CP Racing 2:07:02
14 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:07:34
15 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:07:58
16 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:09:13
17 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 2:09:13
18 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 2:09:13
19 Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics 2:09:13
20 Doug Gordon Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 2:09:23
21 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 2:09:25
22 Diran Ayandele Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:10:51
23 Geoffrey Nenninger Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:10:51
24 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:10:51
25 Jeffrey Noffsinger Audi 2:10:51
26 Derek West Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:10:51
27 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:10:51
28 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:10:51
29 Alexander Gillett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:10:54
30 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado 2:10:59
31 Kenny Deemer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:11:10
32 Clay Anselmo Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:12:48
33 Robert Fisher Rotor Bike / CP Racing 2:15:31
34 Joel S price Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 2:16:10
35 Brian Friend Primal - Audi Denver 2:17:04
36 Jack Jefferies Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:18:47
37 Brian Huggins Primal - Audi Denver 2:19:09
38 Dave Ratcliff Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 2:19:21
39 Robert Kantor ColoBikeLaw.com 2:23:54
40 Frank Mercurio Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:39:05
DNF Bradley Rolf ColoBikeLaw.com DNF
DNF Danial Ebner PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF David Bertino Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Edward Altshuler Old School Racing DNF
DNF Tony Romagna Old School Racing DNF
DNF Gary Lancaster Pactimo - Kuni Lexus DNF
DNF Travis Rosen Team Cycleton DNF
DNF Brian Hart Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Thomas Eng Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Robert Rowland Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team DNF
DNF Darryl Shockley PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Andrew Kurzon DNF
DNF Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Bradley Swenson Primal - Audi Denver DNF

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Russell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:28
2 Marco Hintz Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:28
3 Glenn Cratty Sonic Boom Racing Team 1:35:28
4 David Mead Team Cycleton 1:35:28
5 Joel Bass First City Cycling Team 1:35:30
6 Dan Gray Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:35:30
7 Rob Graef Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:35:31
8 Robert Jacobs Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:32
9 Aaron Macarelli Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:32
10 Charley Dean 1:35:32
11 Ryan Korzyniowski Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:35:36
12 Matt Blakely Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:35:36
13 Brian Moore Old School Racing 1:35:48
14 David Rogers Team Cycleton 1:35:49
15 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:35:49
16 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:35:49
17 Zack Mozer IC3 Colorado 1:35:49
18 Jared Thaut Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:35:58
19 William Manning Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:36:06
20 Matthew A ray Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:36:14
21 David Belin Sonic Boom Racing 1:36:14
22 Kenneth Ross ColoBikeLaw.com 1:36:24
23 Joshua Maximon Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:36:27
24 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:36:39
25 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 1:36:43
26 Colin Vito Rapid Racing 1:36:43
27 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:36:43
28 David Kendall Team Kappius 1:36:43
29 Jason Broderick Team Cycleton 1:36:55
30 Erik Bedell Avout Racing 1:36:57
31 Eric Thompson Team Rio Grande 1:36:59
32 Patrick O odonnell Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:37:02
33 Mike Malmer Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 1:37:02
34 Jason Malec Team Cycleton 1:37:19
35 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:29
36 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:29
37 Brent Olson Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:37:45
38 Joshua Lensen Audi 1:38:38
39 Jorge Hinojos Team Cycleton 1:38:53
40 Devin Mccune Team Cycleton 1:38:53
41 Brian Claytor Team Cycleton 1:38:53
42 Brad Nielsen Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:33
43 Timothy Lynch First City Cycling Team 1:42:30
44 Kirk Adams Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:43:01
45 Matthew Most 1:44:54
46 Jonathan Day Team Rio Grande 1:48:13
47 Christian Badger 1:50:23
48 Bill B begg ColoBikeLaw.com 1:50:26
49 John Worrell Team Cycleton 1:51:22
50 Louis Rodriguez Old School Racing 1:52:09
DNF Patrick Naylor Old School Racing DNF
DNF David Cropp First City Cycling Team DNF
DNF John Kotrla Pedal Racing DNF
DNF Justin Green Team Kappius DNF
DNF James Campbell DNF
DNF Matthew Otero IC3 Colorado DNF

Men MM 45+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:22
2 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:09:46
3 Jeff Ofsanko Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:46
4 Gregory Auld 2:09:46
5 John Fallon Great Divide Brewing Company 2:09:46
6 Jeff Hoobler UCI PCT: UnitedHealthcare 2:09:46
7 Marcel Vangarderen Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:09:46
8 William Pedler Old School Racing 2:09:46
9 Steve Crowley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:09:46
10 Sherman Towsley Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:46
11 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:46
12 Kevin Obrien Groove Subaru Excel Sports 2:09:46
13 Corey Cope Sonic Boom Racing 2:09:46
14 Todd Cassan 2:09:46
15 John Talley Boulder Orthopedics 2:09:46
16 John Goss Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 2:09:46
17 Bruce Whitesel Green Mountain Sports Velo 2:09:46
18 Brad Mosier CP Racing 2:09:46
19 Larry Marti FRANCO Bicycles Racing 2:09:46
20 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:09:51
21 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 2:09:51
22 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 2:09:59
23 Jeffrey Wardell Excel Sports Boulder 2:09:59
24 David Hueter 2:10:06
25 Ronald Kennedy Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 2:10:06
26 Rob Salcido Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:10:06
27 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:10:15
28 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 2:10:16
29 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 2:10:34
30 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:10:35
31 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 2:10:35
32 Chris Sheets 2:10:54
33 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 2:14:54
DNF Victor Williams Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF George J mullen DNF
DNF Christopher Walsweer Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Eric N williams Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Fangman Avout Racing DNF
DNF Craig Hofer Groove Subaru Excel Sports DNF
DNF Eric Ray Rally Sport Cycling Team DNF
DNF Steve Parcell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
43 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports DSQ
44 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DSQ

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
2 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:23
3 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 1:39:23
4 Tom Miller Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:39:23
5 Dan Evans Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:39:23
6 David Rogers Team Cycleton 1:39:23
7 David Boynton Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
8 Samuel Naffziger Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:39:23
9 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 1:39:23
10 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:23
11 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
12 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
13 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing 1:39:23
14 Stuart Mann Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:23
15 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 1:39:23
16 Doug Steele Old School Racing 1:39:23
17 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 1:39:23
18 Scott Baumfalk ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:23
19 John Feir Old School Racing 1:39:23
20 Michael Howells Old School Racing 1:39:28
21 Robert Odonnell Rally Sport Cycling Team 1:39:28
22 Tom Keller GS Boulder 1:39:38
23 Scott Carlson Team Cycleton 1:39:38
24 Darryl Sigman Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:39:38
25 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:40
26 Brad Woodworth Old School Racing 1:39:42
27 Erik Judson IC3 Colorado 1:39:42
28 Steve Ferry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:45
29 Brian Link Natural Grocers Cycling Team 1:39:48
30 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 1:39:49
31 Daniel Fernandez Old School Racing 1:39:49
32 Lloyd Jones Old School Racing 1:39:53
33 Robert Andrew Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:39:54
34 Neal Mendel Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:39:56
35 Todd Mccallum Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:40:34
36 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:40:34
37 Jeffrey Ditolla Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:41:04
38 Michael Imhoff Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:41:47
39 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:42:08
40 Blair Oliver Lee's Cyclery-Trek Factory 1:42:21
41 Scott Berg Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:43:58
42 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:43:58
43 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:44:13
44 Jim Mason IC3 Colorado 1:44:36
45 Chris Lucas International Christian Cycling Club 1:44:49
46 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 1:44:57
47 Brian Heber Old School Racing 1:45:08
48 Richard Giniewski Old School Racing 1:47:02
49 Henry Eberhardt Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:47:02
50 Randy Hodson Old School Racing 1:47:02
51 Bradley Erdner Blue Sky Velo 1:47:02
52 David Chapman 1:47:02
53 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:47:02
54 Jason Kaminski Blue Sky Velo 1:47:05
55 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 1:47:05
56 Bryan Cook TLR Cycling 1:47:05
57 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:47:08
58 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:48:59
59 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:49:22
60 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 1:51:59
61 David Tolbert ColoBikeLaw.com 1:53:54
62 Eric Rutter ColoBikeLaw.com 1:54:10
63 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:54:10
64 David Cropp First City Cycling Team 1:54:10
65 Eric Short Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:56:51
66 Robert Zedaker Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:56:51
67 Kirk Hufford PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:56:51
68 Rich Linke Old School Racing 2:08:55
69 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 2:09:13
DNF Mark Piquette Avout Racing DNF
DNF Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Christopher Dunn Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans DNF
DNF Eric Morgenstern Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery DNF
DNF Randy Johnson DNF
75 Chris Beal Old School Racing DSQ

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 2:03:08
2 William Barnum PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:05:05
3 Zach Vanrheen Primal - Audi Denver 2:05:05
4 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 2:05:05
5 Stephen Thomas Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:05
6 Robert Wright BJC/Panache 2:05:05
7 Matt Larson GS Panache 2:05:05
8 Matt Jones 2:05:05
9 Liam Dunn GS Panache 2:05:05
10 Aaron Hugen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:05:05
11 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 2:05:05
12 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:05:05
13 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:09
14 B Scott queen Fort Collins Cycling Team 2:05:09
15 Brian Dunn Great Divide Brewing Company 2:05:09
16 Gavin Anderson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:05:09
17 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 2:05:14
18 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:05:16
19 Nathanael Prewitt First City Cycling Team 2:05:29
20 Scott Mitchell Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:05:57
21 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 2:09:08
22 Tom Robson GS Panache 2:09:08
23 Clark Eckel Thump Cycling p/b Turin 2:09:08
24 Taylor Schmidt 2:09:08
25 Tyler G johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:12:13
26 Kyle Berlind GS Panache 2:13:00
27 Andrew W fleming 2:18:05
28 Timothy Clark Sonic Boom Racing 2:19:31
29 Travis Caldwell Sonic Boom Racing Team 2:24:15
DNF Daniel Rising Rocky Mountain Road Club DNF
DNF Christopher L hill Sonic Boom Racing DNF
DNF Mark Bales Sonic Boom Racing Team DNF
DNF Justin Barber PSIMET/Zilla Racing DNF
DNF Luke Mcconnell DNF
DNF James Becker Thump Cycling p/b Turin DNF
36 Cormac Dunn BJC/Panache DSQ
37 Chris Lozyniak Primal - Audi Denver DSQ

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Luis Soto thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:37:02
2 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
3 Kurt Atkins Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
4 James Carrigan Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:37:02
5 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:37:02
6 Ben Jendrek Old School Racing 1:37:02
7 Nicholas Mcguire Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
8 Chad Burns Adventure Cycling 1:37:02
9 Adam Marshall First City Cycling Team 1:37:02
10 Andrew Lincoln 1:37:02
11 Tyler Brown GS Panache 1:37:02
12 Stephen Haas Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:37:02
13 Isaac Sheets 1:37:02
14 Geoff D hawksworth Old School Racing 1:37:02
15 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:37:02
16 David Thompson Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:02
17 Gabe Rivero Primal - Audi Denver 1:37:02
18 Jason Weeber Adventure Cycling 1:37:02
19 Ben Schuchard Team Rio Grande 1:37:02
20 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:37:02
21 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:02
22 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:02
23 Gordon Smith PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:37:02
24 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:37:02
25 Jesse Euton Boulder Cycle Sport 1:37:02
26 Peter Morelli thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:37:02
27 Hogan Petry Altitude Cycling 1:37:02
28 Dustin Harrison Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:02
29 Garrick Mitchell Thump Cycling p/b Turin 1:37:02
30 Keith Strand Lathram Financial/MHCS