These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Junior 15-16/ 17-18

(23 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ben Salibra CRCA/Junior Development 37:35
2 Curtis White CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented by CornerCycle 37:35
3 Ben Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING 37:41
4 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet 37:41
5 Sam Cowan unattached 37:41
6 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING 38:30
7 Andrew Beck unattached 38:30
8 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 38:30
9 Cameron Price killington mountain school 38:30
10 Charlie Bencze unattached 38:58
11 Matt Roubert Team ROAR 38:58
12 Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling 38:58
13 Kenny Mcneill killington mountain school cycling team 38:58
14 Zachary Stockman killington mountain school 38:58
15 Julian Scherding Killington Mountain School Cycling Team - 1 lap
16 Peter Vollers, jr Killington Mountain School Cycling Team - 1 lap
17 Owen Mccullum Team Placid Planet - 1 lap
18 Dylan Mcdonald Tear ROAR - 1 lap
19 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club - 1 lap
20 Herne Hilo Team ROAR - 1 lap
DNF Christian Knapp Cyclonauts Racers
22 Aaron Bushey onion river racing
23 Jack Macclarence Farm Team Cycling

Juniors 10-14

(16 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Vollers, jr Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 15:17
2 Keane Brennan Farm Team Cycling 16:1
3 Emma White CBRC/Capital Bicycle Racing Club 16:46
4 Joseph Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club 16:5
5 Julia Sante FARM TEAM CYCLING 17:32
6 Alden Suokko Killington Mountain School Cycling Team 17:32
7 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 17:32
8 Brittany Sumner Farm Team Cycling 17:32
9 Gianni Polhemus Farm Team - 1 lap
10 Will Macclarence Farm Team Cycling - 1 lap
11 Kathryn Toth Capital Bicycle Racing Club - 1 lap
12 Connor Lenihan FARM TEAM CYCLING - 1 lap
13 Brook Leigh Vollers Law / Start House Racing Team - 1 lap
14 Linus Sante FARM TEAM CYCLING - 1 lap
15 Quin Taylor FARM TEAM CYCLING - 1 lap
DNF Paul Dallemagne FARM TEAM CYCLING - 1 lap

Master 30+/40+

(35 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC 46:43
2 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 46:43
3 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC 47:08
4 M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction 47:08
5 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC 48:45
6 Jon Gaudio Team Nature's Path/3 Sports 48:45
7 Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse / NCC 48:45
8 Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 48:45
9 Keith Ford Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 48:45
10 Mike Spangenberg Competitive Edge Racing Team 48:45
11 Douglas Campbell CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles 48:45
12 Jean Lacroix Onion River Racing - 1 lap
13 Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles - 1 lap
14 Tom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team - 1 lap
15 Jay Clausen Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery - 1 lap
16 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC - 1 lap
17 Damian Bolduc unattached - 1 lap
18 Scott Wright MaxPower - 1 lap
19 Paul Siebert Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team - 1 lap
20 Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours - 1 lap
21 Andrew Roginski Elevate Cycles - 1 lap
22 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United - 1 lap
23 Alwin Winkler Battenkill/United - 1 lap
24 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team - 1 lap
25 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.COM - 1 lap
26 Mark White Onion River Racing - 1 lap
27 Kevin Ballou Favata's Table Rock Tours - 1 lap
28 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk - 1 lap
29 W: jason Amoriell TEAM PLACID PLANET - 2 laps
DNF Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery
DNF Yohsuke Takakura CBRC
DNF Andrew Laplante TEAM PLACID PLANET
DNF Chris Ley TEAM PLACID PLANET
DNF W: jason Amoriell Team Placid Planet
DNF John Onderdonk Battenkill United
DNF Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo

Master 50+/ 60+

(15 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Ford Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 43:25
2 Matt Moore BCA/Tosk 43:25
3 Bruce Townend Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 43:25
4 Steven Tinston Westwood Velo 43:25
5 Don Rice Battenkill United/CCB 43:25
6 Brian Polhemus Battenkill-united 43:25
7 Gene Primono CBRC 43:25
8 W: mark Graber North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.COM 43:25
9 Paul Siebert Valley Bike and Ski Racing Team 43:25
10 Ralph Pulver U:S: Army/Central Wheel - GHCC 43:25
11 Terry White Battenkill-United 43:25
12 Stephen Mcalpine unattached - 1 lap
13 Phillip Hershberger CBRC - 1 lap
14 Harold Schmidt Team Placid Planet - 2 laps
DNF Paul Bennett unattached

Men Category 3/4

(49 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Racing 46:32
2 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 46:32
3 Patrick Dunn Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 48:01
4 Ben Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING 48:01
5 Jean Lacroix Onion River Racing 48:09
6 Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth 48:09
7 Michael Duerr Battenkill-United 48:09
8 Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet 48:09
9 Scott Wright MaxPower 48:09
10 Steven Smith Paceline Sports 48:09
11 James Walker Team Placid Planet 48:09
12 Derek Wojtkun FARM TEAM CYCLING 48:09
13 Mark White Onion River Racing 48:09
14 Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.COM 48:09
15 Nathan Morgan Battenkill-United 48:09
16 Michael Mascarenhas North American Velo 48:09
17 Seamus Powell Ollett Coaching/Industry Nine 48:09
18 Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development 48:09
19 Alan Dawkins 48:09
20 Nathan Sentz Paceline Sports 48:09
21 Damian Bolduc 48:09
22 Curtis White CLNoonan/BayHillCapital presented by CornerCycle 48:09
23 Thierry Blanchet North Atlantic Velo 48:09
24 Matt Mallet 48:09
25 David Devine Grove Street Velo/ Grove Street Bicycles 48:09
26 Tim Eck Battenkill United 48:09
27 Zack Vogel North Atlantic Velo 48:09
28 Christopher Fey Team Placid Planet 48:09
29 Nick Kreilach Paceline 48:09
30 Keane Mccullum Team Placid Planet - 1 lap
31 David Carmona Battenkill United - 1 lap
32 Brandon Milet FARM TEAM CYCLING - 1 lap
33 Steven Gates Paceline Sports/CNYC - 1 lap
34 John Onderdonk Battenkill United - 1 lap
35 Andrew Laplante Team Placid Planet - 1 lap
36 Alwin Winkler Battenkill/United
DNF Khary Ward SUNY Plattsburgh
DNF Keane Brennan FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Jack Piller Battenkill-United
DNF Yohsuke Takakura CBRC
DNF Jonathan Sussman Team Hotel San Jose
DNF Todd Shapiro North Atlantic Velo/Giant/Pedros
DNF Steve Seabury
DNF Eric Schillinger CBRC
DNF Barry Koblenz CBRC - Capital Bicycle Racing Club
DNF W: mark Graber North Atlantic Velo / ClassBook.COM
DNF Douglas Goglia
DNF Jonathan Favata Favata's Table Rock Tours
DNF Hunter Dansin Farm Team Cycling

Men Category 5

(50 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Blizniak Ithaca College 27:21
2 J Wozniak North Atlantic Velo 27:26
3 Erik Gonsiorowsk Rensselaer Polytechnic Institute 27:41
4 Loren Swears Team Elevate Cycles 27:41
5 Scott Meyer 27:41
6 Travis Boyd 27:41
7 Cody Madigan Team Tinney's Tavern Cycling 27:41
8 Nathan Schiele RPI Cycling 27:41
9 William Randall National Sports Academy 27:41
10 Douglas Meyer 27:41
11 Oscar Larosa Team Elevate Cycles 27:41
12 Steve Arket Pawling Cycle & Sport 27:41
13 Scott Moro 27:41
14 Eric Thomas Team Elevate Cycles 27:41
15 Ashton Momot Team Wear on Earth 28:16
16 William Sprengnether Ruby Red 28:16
17 Justin Cooper 28:16
18 Keith Wentworth Blue Sky 28:16
19 Jeff Krywanczyk Where on Earth 29:01
20 Jason Selwitz 29:01
21 Michael Muche 29:01
22 Richard Shade Les Amis 29:01
23 Gordon Webster 29:01
24 Benjamin Pigott BCA/Tosk Chiropractic 29:01
25 Steve Godlewski North American Velo/classbook.COM 29:01
26 Kirby Haizlip Capital Bicycle Racing Club 29:01
27 Justin Gero Bard College 29:01
28 Andy Akins 29:18
29 ? ? 29:39
30 Jake Snyder - 1 lap
31 Stephen Romero - 1 lap
32 Steven Winckler North Atlantic Velo - 1 lap
33 Ken Sheldon elevate cycles - 1 lap
34 Ted Grauel - 1 lap
35 Richard Leyland Genesee Valley Cycling Club - 1 lap
36 Robert Lazzara - 1 lap
37 Donald Higgins teambikeway.COM - 1 lap
38 Mike Talmadge Battenkill United - 1 lap
39 Seth Gregory - 1 lap
DNF Dan Anderson
DNF Kyle Bawot
DNF Joshua Enzensperger Team Elevate Cycles
DNF Sean Glicoly
DNF Alexander Goff
DNF Eric Jenks
DNF Gavin Klami CBRC / BikeAlbany.COM / Donkey Enthusiasts United
DNF Patrick Meszler Mohawk Valley Bike Club
DNF Damien Rock
DNF Marc Sullivan North Atlantic Velo
DNF Jay Tyler Team Genesis Cycling
DNF Douglas Mccabe

Men Pro/1/2/3

(34 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Serbel CCNS / Charlescoaching.COM 1:18:50
2 Peter Bradshaw Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:18:50
3 Cory Burns Embrocation Cyling Journal Elite Team 1:18:54
4 Ward Solar WheelHouse / NCC 1:20:07
5 Barry Miller MikeFraysseSports.COM 1:20:07
6 James Morrison Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:20:07
7 Nathaniel Ward Wheelhouse / NCC 1:20:07
8 Greg Olsen CRCA/Jonathan Adler Racing 1:20:07
9 Jackson Weber Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:20:07
10 Steve Francisco Embrocation Cycling Journal 1:20:07
11 Eric Tremble Wheelhouse / NCC 1:20:07
12 Andrew Mccullough Onion River Racing 1:20:07
13 Jared Katz Onion River Racing 1:20:07
14 Jason Baer Wheelhouse / NCC 1:20:07
15 Alec Donahue Wheelhouse / NCC 1:20:07
16 Brad Warren Wheelhouse / NCC 1:20:07
17 Matt Manier Wheelhouse / NCC 1:20:19
DNF Bruce Beauharnois Team Wear on Earth
DNF Andrew Bernstein Champion System Racing
DNF Damian Bolduc
DNF Ben Dolva FARM TEAM CYCLING
DNF Mukunda Feldman Wheelhouse / NCC
DNF Jon Gaudio Team Nature's Path/3 Sports
DNF Matt Goedeke Anthem Sports Elite Development
DNF Ron Larose iii CCNS - Charlescoaching.COM
DNF M. andrew Ruiz CCC/Keltic Construction
DNF Nate Simms NAV/Classbook.COM
DNF Mark Sumner CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
DNF Ben Salibra CRCA/Junior Development
DNF Bill Mcgreevy Team Placid Planet
DNF James Walker Team Placid Planet
DNF Thierry Blanchet NAV/Classbook.COM
DNF Thom Mains Van Dessel Factory Team
DNF Kevin Putman Anthem Sports

Women

(19 starters)
Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jenny Ives Anthem Women's Cycling Team 44:23
2 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Revolution Cyclery 44:23
3 Nicole Laplante Team Placid Planet 44:23
4 Meredith Ehn Anthem Sports Women's Cycling 45:26
5 Madeleine Bonneville Team Elevate Cycles 46:01
6 Julie Mckenzie Team Elevate Cycles - 1 lap
7 Sarah Krzysiak Anthem Sports Women's Cycling - 1 lap
8 Camie Kornely Comedy Central - 1 lap
9 Liz Lukowski CBRC/VeloHello - 1 lap
10 Aurora Lamperetta Team Elevate Cycles - 1 lap
11 Sheila O'mahony - 1 lap
12 Donna Moody Team Placid Planet - 1 lap
13 Melissa Mccreary Team Elevate Cycles - 2 laps
14 Kate Enzensperger None - 2 laps
15 Julia Sante FARM TEAM CYCLING - 2 laps
16 Feehan Christine Team Elevate Cycles - 2 laps
17 Brittany Sumner FARM TEAM CYCLING - 3 laps
18 Sarah Peters 82 Kent St - 3 laps
19 Christina Nash - 4 laps
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with