We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men MASTER 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:46:28.02
2 Miles Billings 545 Velo 0:46:29.20
3 Ari Shocket Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:29.28
4 John Grenier RAINBOW 0:46:29.42
5 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:46:29.68
6 Timothy Smith 0:00:00.0 0:46:29.74
7 Peter Pereira Spark Road Team 0:46:29.75
8 Gary Aspnes Aetna ExpoWheelmen 0:46:29.83
9 James Nash CCB Racing 0:46:29.96
10 Steven Smallwood Mystic Velo Club 0:46:29.97
11 John Gibbons Corner Cycle 0:46:30.02
12 Alan Pimentel CCB Racing 0:46:30.11
13 Christopher Darling OA/ Cyclemania 0:46:30.16
14 Larry Alford 545 Velo 0:46:30.38
15 Len Engel UNATT 0:46:30.61
16 John Raguin Minuteman Road Club 0:46:30.71
17 Patrick Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:46:30.72
18 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:46:31.11
19 David Dornaus CARVER CYCLE 0:46:31.27
20 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing 0:46:31.57
21 Jairo Querubin 0:00:00.0 0:46:32.26
22 Ciaran Mangan CCB/ RACING 0:46:32.37
23 Debony Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:46:33.74
24 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:46:33.91
25 Mark Stotz NYCross 0:46:34.03
26 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:46:34.17
27 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:46:34.53
28 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:46:34.69
29 Chris Jordan Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:46:34.75
30 Jim Frame MBRC 0:46:35.47
31 Devens Hamlen Riverside Racing 0:46:35.78
32 Duane Young-kershaw Team Spark 0:46:35.97
33 Bruce Pierce Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:46:41.92
34 Tom Worster 545 Velo 0:46:54.26
35 Bruce Diehl Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:47:11.32
36 Christopher Ragusa CCB Racing 0:47:11.94
37 Jeremy Cratty Minuteman Road Club 0:47:13.97
DNF Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:00:00.00
Men MASTER 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alistair Leigh NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:47:38.10
2 James Nash CCB Racing 0:47:38.15
3 Christofer Dehahn Brauer/Mick Management 0:47:38.42
4 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Rosa's/Gra 0:47:38.44
5 Guy Poirier bethel cycle 0:47:38.62
6 Jose r. Torres 0:00:00.0 0:47:38.81
7 Steve Mcgrath Lagunitas Racing Experience 0:47:38.85
8 John Grenier Rancourt Shoe/ Rainbow Bike 0:47:38.85
9 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:47:38.89
10 Christopher Naimie Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:47:39.06
11 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Paving/Buc 0:47:39.29
12 Jeffrey Dixon Downeast Racing 0:47:39.30
13 Jerry Jacobs 545 Velo 0:47:39.71
14 Parker Mccomas CCB Racing 0:47:39.74
15 Lance Littlefield 0:00:00.0 0:47:39.82
16 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:47:40.05
17 Michael Neal 0:00:00.0 0:47:40.21
18 Bruce Weinberg CCB Racing 0:47:40.33
19 Leon Piasecki Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:47:40.52
20 Ted Shanstrom Arc En Ciel Racing Team 0:47:40.57
21 Charles Dow boston road club/ NEBC 0:47:40.89
22 Richard Batten Minuteman Road Club 0:47:41.37
23 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 0:47:41.43
24 Eric Hansmeier Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle 0:47:42.01
25 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:47:42.22
26 Carl Brown CCB Racing 0:47:42.40
27 William Von thaden NONE 0:47:43.95
28 Bob Roldan CCC Keltic Construction/Zanes C 0:47:44.72
29 Mark Thompson Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:47:45.00
30 Chuck Dopfel 545 Velo 0:47:45.81
31 Len Engel Minuteman Road Club 0:48:15.72
32 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:17.53
33 Jim Downs Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:49:17.61
34 John Koenitzer Begemann Racing Systems 0:50:14.15
35 Ralph Hanseler NEBC p/b cycle loft DN 1 LAP
36 Donald Kimball CCAP DN 2 LAPS
37 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing DN 3 LAPS
38 Daniel Joakim Bicycle Link/MBRC DNF
39 Bill Rowe Schenectady Cycling Club/HRRT DNF
Men Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Luke Fortini Sherpa elite cycling 0:55:15.09
2 Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:55:15.11
3 Emmanuel Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:55:15.28
4 Kyle Smith Boston Racing Independent 0:55:15.43
5 A.j. Moran GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar 0:55:15.64
6 Thomson Riley Lagunitas Racing 0:55:15.66
7 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:55:15.69
8 David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:55:15.73
9 Robert Campbell Cycle Lodge 0:55:15.80
10 Chris Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org 0:55:15.98
11 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team 0:55:16.05
12 Jason Barella Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cy 0:55:16.18
13 Ryan Laperle Lagunitas Racing 0:55:16.19
14 Tom Reagan Sunapee Racing Team 0:55:16.35
15 Nicholas Sousa Cycle Lodge 0:55:16.37
16 Hughes Burridge B2C2 p/b Boloco 0:55:16.48
17 Brian Campbell 545 Velo 0:55:16.54
18 Maxwell Godbey Bayhill Capital/Corner Cycle 0:55:16.64
19 Dean Phillips Fit Werx 0:55:16.72
20 Jason Clevenger 545 Velo 0:55:16.80
21 Kenneth Thoman Boston Racing Independent 0:55:16.82
22 Smith Anderson Green line velo driven by zipca 0:55:17.06
23 Nuzzo Mueller GRINTA 0:55:17.08
24 Charles Schubert B2C2/Boloco 0:55:17.15
25 Kyle Butler GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:55:17.28
26 Ryan Kelly ENGVT UnTapped 0:55:17.56
27 Jay Robbins Boston Racing Independent 0:55:17.76
28 Scott Brooks 0:00:00.0 0:55:17.81
29 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 0:55:17.88
30 Kevin Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:55:18.27
31 Eric Brassell 545 Velo 0:55:18.35
32 Zachary Curtis Bayhill Capital p/b Corner Cycl 0:55:18.42
33 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cy 0:55:18.75
34 Matt Doremus GRINTA 0:55:19.04
35 Jonathan Lowenstein Clif Bar/Pactimo 0:55:19.81
36 Gregg Izzo GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:55:21.35
37 Meredith Uhl Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:55:25.09
38 Duane Young-kershaw Team Spark 0:55:27.39
39 John Smathers 545 Velo 0:55:27.46
40 Christopher Merola GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:55:30.57
41 Gary Aspnes Aetna Expo Wheelmen 0:55:30.68
42 Sean Casey GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:56:07.73
43 Matt Nunnelly Boston Racing Independent 0:56:45.04
DNF Benjamin Kramer Sunapee Bike Racing 0:00:00.00
DNF Tommy Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:00:00.00
Men Cat 4A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Travis Dawson Green Line Velo driven by ZipCa 0:49:45.94
2 Kurt Belhumeur BCD Racing P/B Bern Unlimited/P 0:49:45.95
3 Michael O'donnell Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:46.08
4 Andrew Piper M3 Racing 0:49:46.16
5 Jacob Lipcon Minuteman Road Club 0:49:46.29
6 Stefan Wawersik Minuteman Road Club 0:49:46.40
7 Stephen Jette M3 Racing 0:49:46.45
8 Jonathan Doller Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:46.62
9 Brian Albert Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:46.72
10 Danny Saccoccio Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:49:46.77
11 Ed Doyle RealFood Consulting 0:49:46.77
12 Jonathan Delcolle Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:49:46.83
13 Robert Hoenick Bikeworks Beaupre Electric 0:49:46.85
14 Aaron Mccormack Cycle Lodge 0:49:46.96
15 Michael Heiss GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:49:47.01
16 Algis Norkevicius Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:47.05
17 Jeffrey Soderman 0:00:00.0 0:49:47.19
18 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:49:47.32
19 Nate Sievers Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:47.36
20 Andrew Rothstein Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:47.42
21 Juan Lopera 545 Velo 0:49:47.53
22 Gennaro Ameno GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:49:47.56
23 Nolan Garon Minuteman Road Club 0:49:47.61
24 Michael Roman Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:47.73
25 Douglas Chrystall M3 Racing 0:49:47.82
26 Nick Smith Boston University Cycling Team 0:49:47.87
27 John Weaver Mystic Velo Club 0:49:48.61
28 Adam Bernstein GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:49:48.64
29 Chris Busick Minuteman Road Club 0:49:48.75
30 Jonathan Anderson 0:00:00.0 0:49:49.27
31 Dale Para M3 Racing 0:49:49.53
32 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca 0:49:49.73
33 Adam Shutes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:52.05
34 Jason Dobbs hyer M3 Cycling 0:49:56.64
35 Christian Thompson 0:00:00.0 0:50:32.30
36 Seth Porter GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipca DNF
37 Jeffrey Lydon Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
38 Ken Chadwick Minuteman Road Club DNF
39 Kioko Mwosa Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
40 Victor Milligan Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
41 Greg Norton Blue Hills Cycling Club DNF
Men Cat 4B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Justin Cammarata Fit Werx 0:49:51.73
2 Alex Meier PEDAL POWER 0:49:51.89
3 Brendan Longe Community Bicycle Supply Racing 0:49:51.91
4 Max Rome Broadway Bicycle School / Zanco 0:49:51.94
5 William Matlack QuadCycles 0:49:52.04
6 Bruce Romano 0:00:00.0 0:49:52.09
7 Nicholas Tham ming qiang MIT Cycling p/b FXDD 0:49:52.19
8 Scott Yarosh Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:52.27
9 Patrick Collins Team Bike Alley 0:49:52.30
10 Alex Gorman Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:49:52.44
11 Matthew Burke TruStrength Athletics 0:49:52.45
12 Mark Wendolowski Northampton Cycling Club 0:49:52.81
13 Jerome Guerard Optimum Performance 0:49:52.92
14 David Neider 0:00:00.0 0:49:53.22
15 Andrew Rothstein BHCC 0:49:53.48
16 Chris Watt Comprehensive racing/Salem Cycl 0:49:53.65
17 Stefano Zimei Optimum Performance 0:49:53.72
18 Benjamin Grenier Rancourt & Co. Cycling 0:49:53.73
19 Shayne Gaffney Spider One Racing 0:49:53.80
20 Chris Jordan Base36/SMCC/Gorham Bike 0:49:54.03
21 Dino Piskopanis Atlas Sports 0:49:54.13
22 Todd Wagner NorEast Cycling 0:49:54.20
23 Lincoln Muir 0:00:00.0 0:49:54.21
24 Kurt Maw Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 0:49:54.42
25 Michael Passanisi Comprehensive Racing / Salem Cy 0:49:54.45
26 Scott Burdick MIT Cycling/FXDD 0:49:54.89
27 John Moore Community Bicycle Racing 0:49:54.96
28 Jay Curry Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 0:49:55.21
29 Armand Halsey NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:49:55.73
30 Jim Gomez QuadCycles 0:49:55.77
31 Alex Johnson Fit Werx 0:49:55.99
32 Anthony Codding Fit Werx Cycling Team 0:49:56.63
33 Dan Cooper Comprehensive Racing/Salem Cycl 0:50:01.38
34 Scott Wilson Comprehensive racing/salem cycl 0:50:02.94
35 Josue Flores rivera Community Bicycle Racing 0:50:04.32
36 Joseph Marinelli Threshold Cycling 0:50:06.32
DNF Frederick Marvel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:00:00.00
Men Cat 5A
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Tolley Stampede 0:49:28.42
2 John Morrissey Minuteman road club 0:49:28.81
3 David Dzikiewicz 0:00:00.0 0:49:29.33
4 Brad Bradford Minuteman Road Club 0:49:29.71
5 Nat Shaver 0:00:00.0 0:49:29.89
6 Mike Morse 0:00:00.0 0:49:30.12
7 Chad Guevremont Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:30.55
8 Austin Guyette 0:00:00.0 0:49:30.60
9 Glenn James 0:00:00.0 0:49:32.42
10 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:34.82
11 William Pierce 0:00:00.0 0:49:35.37
12 Scott Harrington Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:49:35.42
13 Dave Voutila 0:00:00.0 0:49:35.43
14 Charles O'connell Cedar Street Racing 0:49:36.24
15 Glenn Doucet Grace Bicycles Velo Club 0:49:36.56
16 Tim Kennedy 0:00:00.0 0:49:39.17
17 Kevin Teves Minuteman Road Club 0:49:46.90
18 Robert Klinkhammer Minuteman Road Club 0:49:47.67
19 Jay Glickman 0:00:00.0 0:49:48.69
20 Miguel Rivera TRAVIS CYCLE 0:50:01.61
21 Michael Green Boston Road Club 0:50:01.93
22 Wes Gardner BSTT 0:50:02.50
23 Sam Veggeberg Bikeway Source/Bell Lap Racing 0:51:00.20
24 William Paredes 0:00:00.0 0:51:44.35
25 Dale Hollingsworth Travis Cycle DN 1 LAP
DNF Tony Zanon Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:00:00.00
DNF Jeremy Saksik 0:00:00.0 0:00:00.00
Men Cat 5B
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nathan Kenison marvin 0:00:00.0 0:42:46.26
2 Brayam Teran 0:00:00.0 0:43:49.52
3 Duvalier Alvarez 0:00:00.0 0:43:49.71
4 Peter Werner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:43:50.00
5 Ben Dowling Union Cycle Racing 0:43:50.30
6 Spencer Moavenzadeh Riverside Racing 0:43:50.45
7 John Simpson 0:00:00.0 0:43:50.80
8 Robinson Rios 0:00:00.0 0:43:50.87
9 Leon Palandjian 0:00:00.0 0:43:50.91
10 Ben Jankowski Union Cycle 0:43:51.17
11 Scott Zoltowski 0:00:00.0 0:43:51.58
12 Gregory Costigan NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:43:51.63
13 Marc Cedrone Minuteman Road Club 0:43:51.64
14 Tim Cary Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:51.85
15 Roberto Ludovico NCC 0:43:51.86
16 Jonathan O'keeffe Northampton Cycling Club (NCC) 0:43:51.96
17 Joseph O'neil 0:00:00.0 0:43:52.07
18 Matthew Leahey Northampton Cycling Club 0:43:52.19
19 Scott Levasseur 0:00:00.0 0:45:37.98
20 Joseph Wohlleib 0:00:00.0 0:45:40.27
21 Ryan Tomb 0:00:00.0 0:45:41.35
22 Scott Wagner Team Fit Werx DN 1 LAP
23 Patrick Carr NEBC p/b Cycle Loft DN 2 LAP
24 Gregory Affsa Wentworth Cycling Club DNF
25 Sean Goguen RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf DNF
26 Michael Green Boston Road Club DNF
27 Robert Ainslie 0:00:00.0 DNF
28 Steven Joseph NEBC DNF
Women Cat 1/2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Regina Legge 0:00:00.0 0:54:36.27
2 Julie Tracy pedalpowertraining.com 0:54:36.32
3 Danielle Ruane Sunapee/Continental Paving/Buch 0:54:36.32
4 Emily Mackinnon NANTUCKET VELO 0:54:36.39
5 Debony Diehl Sunapee Racing Team 0:54:36.42
6 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 0:54:36.45
7 Meredith Uhl Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 0:54:36.50
8 Katherine Snell NEBC 0:54:36.56
9 Kate Leppanen Quad Cycles 0:54:37.03
10 Milica Wren STAMPEDE! 0:54:37.12
11 Melissa Chester-letendre 0:00:00.0 0:56:33.57
12 Jennifer Runo pedalpowertraining.com 0:56:37.36