These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Baker Specialized / Touchstone Masters
2 Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters
3 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
5 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
6 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
7 Jake Hensley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Jason Grefrath ThirstyBear Cycling
9 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
10 Nabil Samaan
11 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
12 Max Mack Health is Wealth
13 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
14 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Richard Snodsmith CyclesFANATICRacing.com
16 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
17 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Dave Kause
19 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
20 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
21 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
22 Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23 Rich Maile
24 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
26 Rich Hufford Victory Velo Racing
27 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
28 Irving Arguello CoreTechs Cycling TwT
29 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling TwT
30 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
31 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
32 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33 Sammy Trujillo
34 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
35 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
36 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
37 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
38 Darron Sturgeon Audi
39 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
40 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
41 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team
42 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors
43 Stephen Synhorst
44 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
45 Michael Claudio Red Peloton
46 Alex Holtz Specialized / Touchstone Masters
47 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
48 Jonathan Eropkin SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
49 John Armer LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
50 Michael Buckley Specialized / Touchstone Masters
51 Jeff Watson LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
52 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
53 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
54 Richard Bradley Rio Strada Racing
55 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
56 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
57 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
DNF Nicholas Oliver Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Fairbanks Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Michael O'rourke SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3 Jerome Nadel CoreTechs Cycling TwT
4 Scott Fonseca Team Bicycles Plus Sierra Nevada
5 Keith Defiebre JAKROO Racing Team
6 Christopher Kemp Team City Sacramento
7 Joseph Staron Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
9 Mark Foster CoreTechs Cycling Team
10 Dennis Baker LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
11 Kelly Silberberg Mellow Motors
12 Nick Roberti Rio Strada Racing
13 Nabil Samaan
14 John Hansen CA Technologies Racing
15 Tait Smith Rio Strada Racing
16 Jeremy Wire CoreTechs Cycling TwT
17 Yutch Cowhie Rio Strada Racing
18 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
19 Ryosei Kaneko SHO-AIR/ SERT
20 Anthony Eng Team Oakland Cycling
21 R Todd marshall Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Christopher Johnston Basso pb Tonka Cycle
23 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
24 Chris Dawson Rio Strada Racing
25 Dave Maminski Morgan Stanley /Specialized
26 Rich Tabuso Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
27 Tom Vanderheiden Contra Costa Cycling Club
28 John Marengo Team City Sacramento
29 Irving Arguello CoreTechs Cycling TwT
30 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
31 Alex Velez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
32 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
33 Christopher Husing Rio Strada Racing
34 John Licatesi Davis Bike Club Race Team
35 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
36 Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
37 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus
38 Ronald Reade SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
39 Jeff Mitchell Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
40 Chris Morris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
41 Marty Cunningham Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
42 Ron Rouse Rio Strada Racing
43 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
44 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
45 Morgan Mahanke Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
46 Fred Ramos
DNF Darryl Smith Christian Cycling-Hammer Nutrition
DNF Jess Raphael Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Max Mack Health is Wealth
DNF Craig Dolley Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
2 Rich Tabuso Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
3 Alex Shelton Platinum Performance Cycling Team
4 Oliver Weiss Rio Strada Racing
5 Alex Newcomb
6 David Wieland Rio Strada Racing
7 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8 Ronnie Leavitt Victory Velo Racing
9 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
10 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
11 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club Race Team
12 Ryan Jones Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
13 Givargis Betoshana BRECycling
14 Cedrick Gousse
15 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
16 Clint Williams
17 Mateo Ortega SquadraSF
18 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
19 Nicholas Caster Rio Strada Racing
20 Ken Todd Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
21 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
22 Greg Fales Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
23 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
24 Ronald Johnson Rio Strada Racing
25 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
26 Steve Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing
27 James Blankenship Victory Velo Racing
28 Frank Yang Metromint Cycling

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dunn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
2 Christopher Flower Leadoutracing.com (CA)
3 Antonio Miranda Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
4 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Team
5 Nicholas Terzakis Team City Sacramento
6 Samuel Worthington Audi
7 Benjamin Connolly Team City Sacramento
8 Unknown Rider Pen Velo Racing
9 John Lockwood Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 Kyle Thielen Davis Bike Club Race Team
11 Joshua Tipton Rio Strada Racing
12 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
13 Shawn Remy
14 Aaron Mcdevitt
15 Wenson Sihabout
16 Gabriel Gandara Team City Sacramento
17 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club
18 Unknown Rider Mellow Motors
19 Alexander Yermolovich
20 Eugene Stevenson Rio Strada Racing
21 Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing
22 David Page Audi
23 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
24 Darin Morgan
25 Mike Giudicelli Hub Racing
26 Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
27 Anton Vynogradenko Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
28 Tim Bright Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
29 Christopher Namba Team City Sacramento
30 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
31 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
32 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
33 Jeff Huot Team Simple Green
34 Shiva Sharma Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
35 Charlie Velez
36 Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
37 Edwin Grandez Leadoutracing.com (CA)
38 Fernando Santillan Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
39 Damian Southerland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
40 Trevor Johnston Rio Strada Racing
41 Tyler May Hub Racing
42 Steve Jones Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
43 Anthony Odell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's

Men Cat 4/5 Master 30+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Dunn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
2 Aaron Marchand Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
3 Antonio Miranda Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
4 Shawn Remy
5 Samuel Worthington Audi
6 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
7 Christopher Flower Leadoutracing.com (CA)
8 Garin Moore Victory Velo Racing
9 Unknown Rider Pen Velo Racing
10 Jason Murphy Team City Sacramento
11 Brian Renyer Rio Strada Racing
12 Kyle Yugowa SquadraSF
13 Jeff Dale Team Revolutions
14 Derek Novaes Rio Strada Racing
15 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
16 Jerry Snow Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
17 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
18 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
19 John Lockwood Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
20 Sean Odom Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
21 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA)
22 Marco Costantino Cushman & Wakefield Racing
23 Chad Richards Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
24 Eric Behler Team City Sacramento
25 Craig Martin Rio Strada Racing
26 David Garzoli
27 Aaron Mcdevitt
28 David Page Audi
29 Matt Idler Rio Strada Racing
30 Kevin Undercoffer Hub Racing
31 Renzo Bernales Team City Sacramento
32 Mike Munoz Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
33 Robert Gonzalez
34 Jeff Huot Team Simple Green
35 Scott Gelbke Rio Strada Racing
36 David Almquist Team City Sacramento
37 Fernando Santillan Bicycle Emporium Racing Team
38 Cesar Perez Rio Strada Racing
39 Don Kester Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
40 Stephen Mason SJBC
41 Barry Dewitt
42 Dan Brown Victory Velo Racing
43 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
44 Joe Rokes
45 Tim Bright Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
46 Sean Gilson Rio Strada Racing
47 Greg Price Rio Strada Racing
48 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
49 Steve Jones Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
50 Alberto Gonzalez
51 Kwang Kim Team City Sacramento
52 Shayne Marshall Victory Velo Racing
53 Mark Monaghan Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
54 James Dawson Hub Racing
55 Daniel Pollard
56 Damian Southerland Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
57 Adam Starr Rio Strada Racing
58 Bruce Mcgagin Team Revolutions
59 David Edgar Team City Sacramento
DNF Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
DNF Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing
DNF Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
DNF Scott Faser Hub Racing
DNF Matthew Axford Rio Strada Racing

Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Bair Hub Racing
2 Al Dietz Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
3 John Glass
4 Ron Stofan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
5 Paul Ludden NorCal Hub Cycling Club LLC
6 Manny Canson Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
7 Shawn Padgett Colavita Racing
8 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
9 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
10 Sean Perkins Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
11 Sean Odom Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
12 Will Stoeger Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
13 Daniel Pollard
14 Dean Klotz Leadoutracing.com (CA)
15 Curtiss Johnson Victory Velo Racing
16 Michael Terra Team Revolutions
17 Hugh Janney Rio Strada Racing
18 Atac Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team
19 Ken Starkey
20 Andrew Battistessa Rio Strada Racing
21 Michael O'dell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Troy Underwood Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
23 James Dawson Hub Racing
24 Wasfi Anabtawi Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
25 Michael Arreguin Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
26 Jeff Farley Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
27 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
28 Unknown Rider
29 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
30 Don Kester Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
31 Dave Smith Rio Strada Racing
32 Gregg Roh Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
33 Damien Anderson Body Concepts
34 Kevin Keady Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
35 Jeffrey Kato
36 Patrick Peters
37 David Bertram
38 Kevin Harris Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
39 David Mehl Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
40 Steve Gossett Colavita Racing Inc.
41 Fred Mendez
42 Reese Gary Team Revolutions
43 Chris Bouck
44 Kraig Clark
45 Bruce Ruana
46 Philip Blay Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
47 Duane Blomquist Victory Velo Racing
48 Stephen Mason SJBC
49 Rdarren Rojo Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
50 Raymond Wong Davis Bike Club Race Team
51 Bill Schroeder Team Revolutions
DNF Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
DNF Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
DNF Patrick Norville Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stefen Creason
2 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Robert Gonzalez
4 Jordan Miller
5 Joe Rokes
6 David Garzoli
7 Daniel Cortopassi
8 Matthew Carlson Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Jeremy Loeb Rio Strada Racing
10 Brian Padgett NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team
11 Roy Hui Team City Sacramento
12 Chase Mason
13 Steve Gossett Colavita Racing Inc.
14 Wasfi Anabtawi Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Brian Mueller
16 Markanthony O'neill

Men Cat Pro/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Chatlaong Marc Pro - Strava
2 Joshua Carling Marc Pro - Strava
3 Christopher Baker Specialized / Touchstone Masters
4 Brandon Borth Team Bicycles Plus
5 Ryan Moore Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
6 David Grundman Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
7 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Tyler Janke Data Driven Athlete Racing
9 Josh Rennie Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
10 Casey Fallon Data Driven Athlete Racing
11 Patrick Mcclurg Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Andrew Shimizu Data Driven Athlete Racing
13 Philip Roberts CyclesFANATICRacing.com
14 Andrew Berg Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
15 Thomas Theisen Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
17 Michael Egan Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
18 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
19 Nabil Samaan
20 Brian Zimny Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
21 Kalani Hines Pinnacle-Reactor p/b JL Velo
22 Andre Tenthorey LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
23 Scott Kingston Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
24 Steve Showler Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25 Curt Mills Data Driven Athlete Racing
26 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
27 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
28 Gerald Roberts Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
29 Timothy Zsoka Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
30 Matthew Fanfelle Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
31 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
32 Stephen Synhorst
33 Corey Duren Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
34 Jeromy Cottell Specialized / Touchstone Masters
35 Nathanael Dunn Data Driven Athlete Racing
36 Kesler Jared
37 Alex Lockwood SquadraSF
38 Dave Kause
39 Nathan Freed Marc Pro - Strava
40 John Novikoff Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
41 Anthony Ferretti Chico Corsa Cycling Team
42 Adam Ross Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
43 Matt Tufts Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
44 Taylor Cody
45 Doran Mori TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
46 Matt Mikul SquadraSF
47 Jeremy Loader CyclesFANATICRacing.com
48 Matt Mckinzie Marc Pro - Strava
49 Rodney Spradlin Team Bicycles Plus
50 Jeff Dillon Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
51 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Aaron Schmitz Red Peloton
DNF Nicholas Oliver Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Todd Dambly Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Francisco Padilla CyclesFANATICRacing.com
DNF Trevor White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
DNF Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Cervelo
DNF Michael Claudio Red Peloton
DNF Chris Espy Specialized / Touchstone Masters

Men Open Junior 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlie Velez
2 Unknown Rider Mellow Motors
3 Matthew Kesselring Limitless Cycling Racing Team
4 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5 Jonathan Jackson
6 Wesley Miyamura Team City Sacramento
7 Will Kanz Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
9 Jack Hargrove Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Lane Sturgeon Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
11 David Leon Davis Bike Club Race Team

Men Open Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Chadwick Team City Sacramento
2 Henry Chadwick Team City Sacramento
3 Walter Rozek Limitless Cycling
4 Patrick Mcclelland Rio Strada Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Junior 13-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kennedy Hill Vanderkitten VIP
2 Anil Tuli Davis Bike Club Race Team

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fiona Winder VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
2 Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling
3 Tiina Aardemae Metromint Cycling
4 Marianne Hernandez Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Stephanie Hass Metromint Cycling
6 Gale Derosa Metromint Cycling
7 Madeline Finch Rio Strada Racing
8 Vanessa Cairns Metromint Cycling
9 Yuko Soneoka Metromint Cycling
10 Darci Page Audi
11 Katie Stonebraker Rio Strada Racing
12 Rita Szeto Team Oakland Cycling
13 Serena F Pacific Crush Racing
14 Eva Olin Michael David Winery Cycling Team
15 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
16 Kathy Bertram Rio Strada Racing
DNF Jill Fox Rio Strada Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelly Miller Rio Strada Racing
2 Emily Abraham Team Swift
3 Winnie Brehmer Team TIBCO II
4 Elisabeth Johnson Metromint Cycling
5 Jan Mock Pacific Crush Racing
6 Stephanie Mayberg Metromint Cycling
7 Nancy Fairbanks Rio Strada Racing
8 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing
9 April Willoughby Metromint Cycling
10 Rexanne Hughes Rio Strada Racing
11 Carrie Lo Rio Strada Racing
12 Lucie Oren Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles
13 Karen Munoz Rio Strada Racing
14 Susanne Neely

Women Cat Pro/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Heather Lipana Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2 Danielle Spires Pacific Crush Racing
3 Heather Ross Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
4 Jane Robertson Davis Bike Club Race Team
5 Mary Ellen ash Metromint Cycling
6 Jeanette Haggas Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
7 Lina Martensson Metromint Cycling
8 Marissa Axell Velo Sports Group
9 Sofia Marin Folsom Bike/Cervelo
10 Amanda Seigle Metromint Cycling
11 Heidi Littenberg Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles
12 Claire Morgan Folsom Bike/Cervelo
13 Michelle Scharf Sisterhood of Cycling
14 Laurie Furman Metromint Cycling
DNF Kerry Stivaletti Metromint Cycling
DNF Heather Pryor Folsom Bike/Cervelo
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with