We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Masters 55+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Curtis Southern NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
2 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Lauriston Marshall Team Beyer Auto
4 Paul Mittelstadt Clean Currents / DC Velo Limited
5 Mark Scott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 William Cusmano Squadra Coppi
7 Dennis Crockett AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
8 Jeffrey Beall National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
9 Andy Dobson Saroff Racing Team
10 William Percival Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
11 Tony Allenmills District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
12 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Housing Solutions
13 Kevin Brown cw/aviation velo
14 Gary Grimes AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co.
15 Steve Gallagher Syn-Fit Race Team
16 John Olinski AVC / Team Hagerstown-Washington County
17 Ramon Colon Prince William Elite Racing
18 John Dillon Artemis
19 Clifton Gray Artemis
20 Rui Ponte DC Velo Limited
21 Mk Tribbie San Diego Bicycle Club
22 David Webber David Webber
Men Masters 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Cox CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/ AVIATION VELO
2 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Bob Walters ABRT
4 James Wagner Team Beyer Auto
5 Giulio Porta CHESAPEAKE WHEELMEN/ AVIATION VELO
Men Cat 1/2/3 Senior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zachary Felpel BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
2 Donald Brew Team Beyer Auto
3 Nicholas Taylor BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
4 David Bozak Team Beyer Auto
5 Jim Smittkamp NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 Greg Wittwer Pyramid Elite Racing
7 Paul Mica NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
8 Matthew Mchugh NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Mattison Brady District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
10 Jose Escobar Battley Harley-Davidson
11 Miro Koulnis BikeReg.com
12 Matthew Latyszonek NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
13 Sigberto Garcia NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
14 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
15 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
16 Steven Kusy District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
17 Pierce Schmerge The Bike Lane
18 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
19 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20 Michael Russo Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
21 Dimitri Lemus Team Beyer Auto
22 Clint Dager Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
23 Paul Lengermann NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
24 David Osborne Artemis
25 Robert Kelly District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
26 Peter Custer Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
27 Justin Yeash Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru
28 Evan Wheeler NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Jeff Chun BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
30 Brian Rist Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
31 Christopher Hair NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
32 Kristopher Macalinao C3-Twenty20 Cycling Co.
33 Daniel Villaflor-drumwright NCSI p/b VTV
34 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
35 Patrick Malarkey Hearts
36 Christopher Rabadi NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
37 Patrick Green Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
38 Jason Acuna WWVC Racing
39 Roman Semenov Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
40 Kris Stein Team Beyer Auto
41 Jason Meidhof Team Beyer Auto
42 Patrick Jarenwattananon District Velocity Racing
43 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS
44 Clayton Hamilton National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
45 Ryan Collins ABRT
46 Noel Peã±a Artemis
47 David Ortiz Dream Team Cicli Spezzotto
48 Ryan Bodge Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
49 Alexander Brown NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
50 Jose Nunez Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
51 Marc Frazer Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
52 Ramon Benitez Artemis
53 Eli Hengst Battley Harley-Davidson
54 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
55 Peter Warner BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
56 Scott Catanzaro BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO
57 Greg Abbott NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
58 Mark Sommers Team Beyer Auto
59 Mykel Nahorniak District Velocity Racing
60 Christopher Schmidt Unattached
Men Cat 3/4 Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
2 Shaw Fici Team Beyer Auto
3 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
4 Ryan Jenkins The Bike Lane
5 Sebastian Byers ABRT
6 Stokely Samuel ARTEMIS
7 Steve Fife BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
8 Michael Boorstein Unattached
9 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Michael Kirby VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
11 Andy Giordano Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
12 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
13 David Harrell WWVC Racing
14 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
15 William Percival Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
16 Michael Angove WWVC Racing
17 Mike Faber ABRT
18 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club
19 Clifton Chamberlin BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
20 Eric Sorensen VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
21 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
22 David Muse District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
23 Rasheed Jabr District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
24 Franklin Johnson jr Artemis
25 Ted Harris Ocean Velo Club/Culver&Pierson Housing Solutions
26 Ernesto Diaz Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
27 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
28 Chas Offutt District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
29 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
30 Clifton Gray Artemis
31 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
32 Isaac Goodwin The November Bicycles
33 Jesse Foster Artemis
34 Geraldo Peralta WWVC Racing
35 Mark Kerlin Unattached
36 Amilcar Samudio Artemis
Men Cat 4 Novice
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Ray The Bike Lane
2 Andrew Friend District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
3 Osiris Hoil DistrictTaco p/b BicycleSpace
4 John Switzer Bike Doctor of Frederick
5 Myles Matteson NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
6 John Bowsher Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
7 Collin Magnetti Unattached
8 Jeffrey Eure Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Christopher M. jones Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
10 Sean Chisham VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
11 Travis Skeel Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru
12 Marc Edmonds Unattached
13 Dan Martin Team DC Velo
14 Alexander Porter District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
15 Christopher Khanoyan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Andy Giordano Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team
17 Mark Reidy NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
18 Brian Rivera VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
19 Adam Austin Crosshairs/Spy/Bike Dr. Waldorf
20 Brooks Bowman The Bike Lane
21 George Schulz HPC
22 Michael O'hara NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Dustin Dunsmore District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSpace
24 William Percival Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
25 John Churan Unattached
26 Zachary Whitlock Rock Creek Velo
27 Scott Kaplan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
28 William Kruse NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 James Mortson The Bike Lane
30 Luther Swift NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Anthony Delauder Pro Tested Gear
32 Justin Tetlow NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
33 Phil Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
34 Matthew Irwin Bike Rack Racing
35 Mark Wlodarczak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
36 Jesse Foster Artemis
37 Jeff Erler Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
38 David Stryffeler Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
39 Christopher Shybut Bike Rack Racing
40 Matt Dezee NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
41 Kyle Rohrbach Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
42 Sean Harmer Unattached
43 Nick Bradford NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
44 Michael Brindza NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
45 Howard Hayes Artemis
46 Tom Neumann VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
47 Ronald Santa cruz Audi
48 Brandon Cogswell Bike Rack Racing
49 Quentin Campbell All American Bicycle Club
50 Fernando Marciano Bike Rack Racing
DNF Jay Owen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
51 Chris Brennan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Collin Chartier District Taco
2 Jason Betteker Unattached
3 Rick Barbera Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
4 Jake Nahorniak Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Jon Balatbat N/A
6 Lawrence Brown Unattached
7 Floyd Armstrong Artemis
8 Tommy Mccauley Phase Cycling
9 Peter Siestrzewitowski District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
10 Jason Boos Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
11 Daniel Gohlke Unattached
12 Berhane Kahsay Artemis
13 Michael Lewis US Military Cycling Team
14 Jonathan Hall Unattached
15 David Dang Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
16 Brian Romberger Unattached
17 Owen Wilson phase
18 Trimane Goddard Phase Cycling
19 Mark Madden Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
20 Roy Gardiner Team 'Why Bother'
21 Phil Barnes All America Bicycle Club
22 Will Mitchell V-DAY
23 Juan Constanza Phase Cycling
24 Adam Hoey District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSpace
25 Matt Pruitt Bike Doctor of Frederick
26 Kevin Jones Syn-Fit Race Team
27 Michael Edwards Phase Cycling
28 Shaun Williams NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
29 Adrian Jones ARTEMIS
30 Tim Ellenwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
31 Glenn Stevens Artemis
32 Andrew Henle Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
33 Ted Baker NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
34 Gilbertace Apacible NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
35 John Dillon Artemis
36 Peter Herman District Taco Cycling p/b BicycleSPACE
37 Tom Begley Evolution Cycling
38 Mathew Brooking Unattached
40 Clarence Dillon NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Men Open Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
2 Scott Giles Bayside Velo/Bike Doctor
3 Antony Barsi Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
4 Will Wong NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
5 Mike Esmonde Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
6 Jose Nunez Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
7 Dan Underwood Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
8 Todd Bickling BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek
9 Mark Austin Evolution Cycling
10 Victor Siegfried Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Charles Biro Route 1 Velo/Arrow Bicycle
12 Ken Ray The Bike Rack
13 Patrick Dolan District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
14 Jordan Cross Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
15 Christopher Chapel NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
16 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
17 Jared Nieters SEAVS/Haymarket
18 Weston Schempf SEAVS/Haymarket
19 Kevin Cross District Velocity Racing p/b Bicycle Pro Shop
20 Nicholes Dembinski Unattached
Men Open Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mario Zometa ABRT (Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team)
2 Thomas Godfrey NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
3 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
4 Nima Ebrahimnejad Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
5 David Osborne Artemis
6 Dean Pierson Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
7 John Nelmes Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
8 Harry Fang NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
9 Michael Stearns SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel
10 Paul Tyrrell Ocean Velo Club/Culver & Pierson Housing Solutions
11 Andreas Gutzeit National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
12 Ramon Benitez Artemis
13 Richard Melencio All American Bicycle Club
14 Terry Fuller NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
15 William Luecke National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
16 Mark Hagen NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
17 Paul Beyer ABRT
18 William Mchenry Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
19 George Sauter Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
20 Geoffrey Irwin Unattached
21 Robert Cornes Bike World Racing
22 Marc Tremblay NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
23 Rick Tucker Lateral Stress Velo Inc.
24 Joseph Jefferson AVC/Hagerstown-Washington Co. Racing
25 Daniel Crocker Team Beyer Auto
26 Benjamin Basham Peaks Coaching Group Racing Team
27 Giovanni Reggioli Artemis
28 Jeffrey Sanders AVC/Team Hagerstown-Washington Co
29 Brook Edinger NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
30 Rick Monterosa NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
31 Peter Lindeman NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
Women Cat 3 Senior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kaitlyn Mittan VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
2 Shelley Devereaux Bike Rack Racing
3 Kirsten Brew Artemis
4 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Mary Schmerge The Bike Lane
6 Clio Dinan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
7 Erica Blom Bike Rack Racing
Women Cat 4 Novice
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sarah Lowery Artemis Racing
2 Sophie Mittelstadt Rock Creek Velo
3 Amy Ta NCVC/UnitedHealthcare
4 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
5 Tiffany Wise Artemis
6 Carole Harris Artemis
7 Doron Petersan Sticky Fingers
8 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing
9 Megan Carney Bike Rack Racing
10 Joanna Gomez SEAVS/Haymarket
11 Olwen Huxley Bike Rack
12 Sophie Mayer Bike Rack Racing
13 Angela Parrotta Team Sticky Fingers
14 Erin Conner Team Sticky Fingers
15 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
16 Yvette Macklin Artemis
17 Pamela Simmonds Artemis
18 Stefanie Winzeler Bike Rack Racing
19 Kristy Noesges Artemis
20 Iris Ford Artemis
21 Jaymi Cook First State Velo Sports
22 April Williamson Bike Rack Racing
23 Deirdre Mullaly Sticky Fingers
24 Jacqueline Stallworth VeloWorks-Spokes Etc
25 Allison Herren Bike Rack
26 Beth Bughman Unattached
27 Honey Morton Team Sticky Fingers
Women Open Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
2 Mindy Simmons Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women
3 Crystal Carey Artemis
4 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
5 Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized
6 Tania Steinschneider Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Beth Durman Bike Rack Racing
8 Olwen Huxley Bike Rack
9 Kristy Noesges Artemis
Women Open Masters 45+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Janelle Hubbard Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
2 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Cheryl Osborne ARTEMIS
4 Chris Kelley Mid Altantic Colavita Women's Team
5 Marni Harker Team Kenda presented by RACC
Women Open Senior
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alexis Zink National Capital Velo Club/UnitedHealthcare
2 Michelle Miller Artemis
3 Sarah Lowery Artemis Racing
4 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
5 Tara Taylor TayloredFit
6 Kelley Bethoney Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
7 Janelle Hubbard Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women's Team
8 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
9 Nicole Raspa ABRT
10 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
11 Mindy Simmons Mid-Atlantic Colavita Women
12 Sue Mcquiston ABRT
13 Chris Kelley Mid Altantic Colavita Women's Team
14 Marni Harker Team Kenda presented by RACC