We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Boyd Johnson Greenlife Subaru
2 Kirk Corsello Reality Bikes
3 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
4 Leonardo Marquez SCC
5 Jose Frank rodriguez Colavita-Stradalli
6 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
7 Grant Potter Colavita-Stradalli
8 Marcus Morgan Team Rize
9 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
10 Josh Whitmore Greenlife / Subaru benefiting g
11 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b PO
12 Todd Mion Trappe Door
13 John James Trappe Door
14 Ives Vanheule RTO
15 Mike Helman RTO National
16 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
17 David Lee Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
18 Mathew York AYC Club Team
19 Todd Muller Ridley Masters
20 Randy Parker Herbalife24
21 David Curran The Trappe Door Cycling Team
22 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door
23 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
24 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Willem Wambeke Les Amis Calder brothers
2 Reece Latham NGCA - Mission Source
3 Luke Townes Upstate Junior Cycling Junior D
4 Alex Coffey Globalbike
Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Benson Les Amis
2 Eric Moore Les Amis Calder bros. /Upstate
3 Shawn Watkins Asheville Youth Cycling JR Devo
Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Szendrei FACT
2 Nicholas Townes Upstate Junior Cycling Junior D
3 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Brothers Cyclin
4 Jake Roberts FACT
Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Fowler Hilton Head cycling
2 Randy Parker Herbalife24
3 Stephen Sperry Trappe Door
4 Thomas Sunday FACT
5 Greg Morgan Spinx
6 Allen Duquette Vision Quest
7 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
8 Thomas Evans unattached
9 Arthur Danfy Team Spinx
10 John Strickland Prima Tappa
11 Andrew Danfy Team Spinx
12 Jim Brown Spinx Bike Race Team
13 Willard Renner Bike Sreet USA
14 Paul Steagall SV/BIKESOURCE RACING
Men CAT 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Duquette Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
2 Owen Shott Velobrew
3 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Sportswear Development
4 Timothy Mccollum Revolve Residential p/b Pre-Reg
5 Christopher Mosier Mission source / NGCA
6 Carlos Pinate Finish Strong/ Finish Strong El
7 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation
8 Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development
9 Conor Schunk Finish Strong
10 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
11 Darel Christopher
12 Chris Cole
13 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
14 Ryan Robinson Safe Harbor p/b Technico Inc
15 Rob Evans Team Mission-Source
16 Carlos Norena Finish Strong
17 Hans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
18 Sebastian York AYC Devo Team
19 Ben Liang ENGVT - UnTapped
20 Dustin Greer
21 Micah Milne Finish Strong
22 Louis Turra
23 Yuans Halaixt TGCR Team Greenville Cycling Racing
24 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
25 Andrew Udinsky Globalbike Savannah
26 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong
27 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
Men CAT 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendal James Cannondale Factory
2 Kristopher Sally Upstate Junior Cycling Junior D
3 Bryan Lovelace
4 Cal Ford Massage Envy
5 Jed Young Globalbike Savannah
6 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms roses LCR
7 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
8 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
9 Eric Palacio L5Flyers p/b Maxxis
10 Parker Haney Ashville Youth Development Cycl
11 Chad Rochester Massage Envy Cycling
12 Edwin Lozano Finish Strong
13 Eric Calder Les Amis/Calder Brothers Cyclin
14 Cody Mann Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Fine Cus
15 Nicholas Townes Upstate Junior Cycling Junior D
16 Cody Elder L5 Flyers p/b Maxxis
17 Kyle Mcnamee Team Hoffenchard
18 Jordan Garrett Les Amis
19 Taylor Glenn
20 Dan Dicristina seasuckers/guttenplan
21 Dawson Askew Les Amis/Calder Brothers Cyclin
22 Kyle Hurr
Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lovelace
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
3 Deane Gauthier Crosstown Velo
4 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
5 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
6 Thomas Fleckenstein RTO National
7 Tom Armes Dunwoody Cycling
8 Richard Hendry North georgia Cycling Associati
9 Greg Campbell RTO National
10 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling
11 Jason Griffin Team Roger C Peace
12 Rip Major Greenville Spinners Racing Team
13 Brian Nunn Veloshine Racing
14 Brent Dittenber Irish/Ciamillo Test Team
15 Michael Vizzini The Bike Store
Men PRO/1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mac Brennan BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
2 Daniel Holloway Athlete Octane Cycling
3 Thomas Brown Astellas Cycling
4 Alexander Ray Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
5 David Guttenplan SeaSucker / Guttenplan
6 Hector Aguilar
7 Ricardo Escuela Incycle-Predator Components
8 Anthony Canevari Athlete Octane Cycling
9 Pierrick Naud GARNEAU QUEBECOR
10 Isaac Howe Champion System - Stans's NoTub
11 Stephen Hyde Astellas cycling
12 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 70
13 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
14 Travis Livermon Team SmartStop
15 Rafael Meran CRCA/Foundation
16 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
17 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
18 Hogan Sills Astellas Cycling
19 Geron Williams CRCA/Foundation
20 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop
21 Yosvany Falcon Colavita-Stradalli
22 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
23 William Guzman CRCA/Foundation
24 Winston David CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
25 Blake Anton Team Clif Bar Cycling
26 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTube
27 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 70
28 Chris Uberti Astellas Cycling
29 Joshua Thornton Giant Regional On Road Team
30 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 70
31 Michael Jasinski TEAM CLIF BAR
32 Oliver Flautt CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
33 David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 70
34 Andrew Dahlheim Athlete Octane Cycling
35 Simon-pierre Gauthier GARNEAU QUEBECOR
36 Ben Chaddock GARNEAU QUEBECOR
37 Aandres Alzate esco Champion System - Stans's NoTub
38 Stephen Hall Incycle-Predator Components
39 Paul Morris TEAM CLIF BAR Cycling
40 Kevin Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTube
41 David Cueli Team United HealthCare / The 70
42 Calixto Bello Incycle-Predator Components
43 Philip O'donnell Hot Tubes Development Cycling T
44 Orlando Garibay Incycle-Predator Components
45 Jonathan Brown Hot Tubes Junior Development Te
46 Peter Bell ENGVT - UnTapped
47 Luke Ockerby GARNEAU QUEBECOR
48 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
49 Adam Farabaugh GARNEAU QUEBECOR
50 Jacob Kauffman GARNEAU QUEBECOR
51 Jack Maddux HOT TUBES DEVELOPMENT CYCLING T
Women CAT 3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Maryann Riley FACT
2 Birgit Reeves Southern California Velo/ Incyc
3 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart
4 Victoria Haney Ashville Youth Cycling Developm
5 Anne Moore Team Zoom
6 Elizabeth Brady Team Zoom
7 Kerrigan Sunday FACT
8 Allyson Hurst FACT
9 Charlotte Mcadams FACT
Women CAT 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Tim Spackman Global Bike
2 O'connor Tom
3 Brett Sumpter
4 Michael Vizzini The Bike Store
5 Marcos Bullock OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
6 Pendleton Rusty unattached
7 Stephen Gannon Global Bike Savannah
8 Eric Moore Les Amis Calder bros. /Upstate
9 Phil Drager SeaSucker
Women PRO/1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kendall Ryan Team TIBCO To the Top
2 Samantha Schneider Team TIBCO To the Top
3 Laura Van gilder Mellow Mushroom p/b Pink Siren
4 Tina Pic Fearless Femme
5 Mollie Brewer Vanderkitten
6 Christina Smith Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
7 Christy Keely Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
8 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Racing
9 Ann Koehler Garneau Factory Team
10 Morgan Patton Team Novo Nordisk
11 Tracey Cameron CRCA:Stan's NoTubes p/b enduran
12 Theresa Cliff-ryan Fearless Femme
13 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
14 Julie Kuliecza Pepper Palace Pro Cycling
15 Abigail Aldridge PCP
16 Fiona Strouts Vanderkitten
17 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways
18 Holly Mathews Team TIBCO To the Top
19 Cheryl Fuller-muller GARNEAU Factory Team
20 Amie Krasnozon Pain Pathways
21 Amy Bradley Garneau Factory Team
22 Kathryne Carr SKINourishment p/b Paceline Pro
23 Christina Birch Fearless Femme
24 Vanessa Drigo Garneau Factory Team
25 Skylar Schneider Team TIBCO To the Top
26 Joanie Caron Garneau Factory
27 Chelsea Factor 376824