We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1-2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darren Goff LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 00:00.0
2 Cameron Hoffman Team Endurance 360 00:00.0
3 Justin Lindine Redline Factory / NBX 00:00.0
4 Michael Wilcox Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 00:00.0
5 Steve Albrecht Ski Utah | PLAN7 00:00.0
6 Jared Brewer FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 00:00.0
7 Erik Slack Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 00:00.0
8 Jacob Stocking Ski Utah | PLAN7 00:00.0
9 Manny Cypers LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 00:00.0
10 Austin Turner 1990 00:00.0
11 Bryce Olsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 00:00.0
12 Justin Griffin FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 00:00.0
13 Rodney Smith FFKR - CONTENDER RACING 00:00.0
14 Matt Rossman Ski Utah|Plan 7 00:00.0
15 Joe Waters Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 00:00.0
16 Eric Gardiner Ski Utah | PLAN7 00:00.0
DNF Michael Ferrell Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's 00:00.0
DNF Mitchell Peterson Canyon Bicycles- Shimano 00:00.0
DNF Brandon Blackwell Ski Utah | PLAN7 00:00.0
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Casey Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 26:45.3
2 Tim Eaton Mountain Velo 26:45.5
3 Colt Albrecht Team RedRock 26:45.8
4 Gavin Storie FFKR Contender 26:52.3
5 Christoph Heinrich FFKR - Contender Racing 26:52.5
6 Chase Beninga Team Jackson Hole 26:53.1
7 Justin Mills 26:53.3
8 Kent Carlsen 1074 S 540 E 26:53.6
9 Edward Kilbourn Cicada Racing Inc. p/b Mark Mi 00:00.0
10 Brendan Money LiVeWell p/b Bountiful Bike 26:53.8
11 Evan Clouse Cole Sport 26:54.4
12 John Thomas COTBR 26:55.3
13 Sage Thorpe Intermountain liv well 26:55.8
14 Weston Woodward Intermountain LiveWell 26:58.2
Men Cat4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Hawley Live Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 00:00.0
2 Stephan Todd wahl Cicada Racing Inc. 00:00.0
3 Mike Oblad porcupine cycling 00:00.0
4 Spencer Storey America First Credit Union Cyc 00:00.0
5 Steve Lawrence Roosters Bikers Edge 00:00.0
6 Dustin Nielsen LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 00:00.0
7 Jeremy Ward Bloc Cycling 00:00.0
8 Joe Luna roosters bike club 00:00.0
9 Jon Larsen Millcreek Bicycles 00:00.0
10 Scott Smith Team Red Rock 00:00.0
11 Dustin Layton SaltCycle-Intelitechs 00:00.0
12 John Ward LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 00:00.0
13 Chris Eppley FFKR- Contender Racing 00:00.0
14 Grayson Gearin Carefast P/B Les Rois 00:00.0
15 Michael Macci Ski Utah|Plan 7 00:00.0
16 Patrick Morton AtTask Canyon Bicycles 00:00.0
17 Tom Vaughn 00:00.0
18 Jeff Hogg Team Endurance360 00:00.0
19 James Allen SaltCycle-Intelitechs 00:00.0
DNF Dylan Todd Velo Vegas p/b Every Kid a Bik 00:00.0
Men Master 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joel Brazil Audi/Kryki 39:49.3
2 Jason Dunlap Ski Utah/Plan7 40:20.6
3 Joe Brubaker Ski Utah|Plan 7 40:25.9
4 Scott Robinson Kryki Sports 40:41.0
5 Andrew Love Millcreek 40:41.1
6 Ernest Sanchez S2C/Primal 40:41.4
7 Guy Roundy S2C/Primal 40:41.9
8 Norman Frye Ski Utah/Plan 7 40:41.9
9 Andre Gonzalez FFKR-Contender Racing 40:42.2
10 Tyler Higley BOUNTIFUL MAZDA CYCLING TEAM 40:43.9
11 Michael Macci Ski Utah|Plan 7 40:49.5
12 Scott Mathewson FFKR-Contender Racing 40:51.4
13 Alison Frye Ski Utah|Plan 7 40:51.5
14 Bubba Gleason 12/31/2014 40:56.5
15 Richard Mendez S2C/Primal 00:00.0
Women Cat2/3/4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Katie Clouse Cole Sport 46:59.6
2 Jennifer Vollmer LiVe Well p/b Bountiful Bicycl 46:59.6
3 Mikayla Lyman DNA Cycling p/b K4 46:59.8
4 ? Jennifer Cloud Racing p/b Ride 2 Recov 47:01.5
5 Debora Adam Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 47:02.5
6 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage 47:03.5