We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kyle Kato Rasmussen Bike Shop
2 Chris Lowry Brone's Bike Shop
3 Ken Hum Joyride
4 Simon Jones Hincapie Development team
5 Tyler Stein THEY
6 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team
7 Michael Gaines NorthStar Development
8 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Kyle Mindick xXx Racing
10 Andrew Scheyer Jus d'Orange
11 Alec Carlson Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
12 Erik Nasby Brone's Bike Shop
13 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
14 Nicholas Hardt Chilkoot Racing
15 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
16 Royce Breckon KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
17 Logan Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
18 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
19 Stephen Sodergren ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
20 Andrew Hellpap Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
21 Caleb Vukovich Heartland Velo
22 David Blodgett Great Dane Velo Club
23 Kevin Mulligan Lakes Area Physical Therapy
24 Atanas Petrov
25 Daniel Fluegel Michael's Cycles Team
26 Teddy Kostadinov Jus d'Orange
27 John Berberich Michael's Cycles Team
28 Karl Schuchard University of Minnesota Cycling - Twin C
29 Chris Fischer Synergy
30 Paul Halupka Jus d'Orange
DNF Ethan Furois NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Brian Turany MadCity Racing
DNF Brian Gaines NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Brent Williams Diablo Cycling
Men Elite Category 4/5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Christopher Besaw Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
2 Kasey Bacso
3 Corey Towle Quad Cities Bicycle Club
4 John Klem
5 Gaben Moore MadCity Racing
6 Jelle Dejong
7 Steve Bailey Rochester
8 Benjamin Todt
9 Peter Monko Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Grant Flick
11 Tony Lemke Trek Midwest Team
12 Nicholas Pergande
13 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
14 Matthew Saxman Brone's Bike Shop
15 Derek Van develde Omnium Racing
16 Carl Meine
17 Noah Wilson
18 Keegan Bohn Brone's Bike Shop
19 Travis Moore
20 Jacob Okamoto
21 Eric Applen Rochester
22 Peter Lanzel Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
23 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
24 James Barclay xXx Racing
25 Brian Malarski Omnium Racing
26 John Ramkey Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
27 Cody Hoggatt Great Dane Velo Club
28 Christopher Fursa Rochester
29 Boyd Hansen Omnium Racing
30 Jason Sholly North Iowa Spin
31 Colin Kennedy Brone's Bike Shop
32 James Rosane Rochester
33 Kevin Whitford xXx Racing
34 Joseph Hagen
35 Patrick Griffith
36 Steven Friederich
37 Matthew Young
38 Michael Springer Janesville Velo Club
39 John Cline Adams Avenue Bicycles
40 Matthew Long North Star Development Cycling
41 Logan Hoggatt
42 Juan Martinez
43 Kurt Breitenbucher
44 Hugo Martinez
DNF Aldo Martinez
DNF Jack Niewold Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
DNF John Ochs
DNF Josh Mckinney
DNF Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
DNF Dustin Kilness
DNF Steven Trebatoski BELGIANWERKX
DNF Ryan Pokorny Team Extreme
Men Jr 15-16 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bjorn Larson NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Grant Wass Rochester
3 Trek Malarski Omnium Racing
4 Marco Wajda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Joseph Garber ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
6 Morgan Ballesteros
7 John Pampuch
DNF Dylan Wetteland North Star Development Cycling
Men Jr 17-18 Boys
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erik Lecy Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
Men Jr U15 Boys 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Dominic Falter NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Isaac Bryant Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
3 Nick Gordon Minnesota Junior Cycling Inc.
4 Nick Carter NorthStar Development Cycling
5 Garrett Zueger West Michigan Coast Riders
6 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
7 Ethan Peterson NorthStar Development Cycling
8 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
9 Riley Buchheit
10 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Jae Walters
DNF Sam Naggatz
Men Masters 1/2/3 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
2 Greg Cullen Diablo Cycling
3 Michael Mardosz Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
4 Franz Rinkleff Rochester / CycloCarbon
5 Lewis Perna Rochester
6 Mark Harms 5Nines/Motorless Motion
7 Andrzej Krzysiak WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
8 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
9 Daniel Logan River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
10 Bart Hollaren St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
11 Garrett Ping Brone's Bike Shop
12 Benjamin Schinke Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
13 Christopher Morris Great Dane Velo Club
14 Mike Bobusch River Valley Cycling - RVXX
15 Michael Froh Team Velocause
16 John robertson ? Diablo Cycling
17 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Mark hughes ? CZ Velo
19 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
20 Mario Medina Team Velocause
21 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Derek Hughes Team Velocause
Men Masters 3/4/5 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
3 David Peterson NorthStar Mentors
4 Benny Smith Team Velocause
5 Jeremiah Andersen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
6 David hudson ? xXx Racing
7 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
8 Mathew Allen Brone's Bike Shop
9 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
10 Douglas Carter NorthStar Mentors
11 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
12 Luke Helland Balance Cycling
13 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
14 Christopher Hubbuch Brone's Bike Shop
15 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
16 Marvin Wanders ORA Cycling
17 Robert Ashton Minneapolis Bicycle Racing Club
18 Robert Anderson Diablo Cycling
19 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
20 Kaveh Rahimi
21 Mark Zalewski Spidermonkey Cycling
22 Andrew Dahl
23 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
24 Brian Thurow Brone's Bike Shop
25 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
26 Steve Omalley ORA Cycling
Men Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Meteyer Trek Midwest Team
2 John Van susteren LAPT CC
3 Eric Knuth Trek Midwest Team
4 Charles Townsend NorthStar Mentors
5 David hudson ? xXx Racing
6 Kent Mcdaniel
7 Barney Sheafor Trek Midwest Team
8 Gregory Ferguson Trek Midwest Team
9 Daniel Vanderweide
10 Ross Adams Team Velocause
11 Robert Lutz Brazen Dropouts
12 Terry Flynn
13 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
14 Paul Arsenault NorthStar Mentors
15 Robin Swartz
DNF Michael Thomsen Trek Store Davenport
DNF Rick Walters
DNF Ralph Heath ORA Cycling
DNF Mark Barrette Hammer/Charity of Choice
Men Pro/Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Chris Yotter Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
3 Peter Olejniczak Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
4 Eric Hill Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Nicholas Kimpton MBRC/Flanders
6 Jordan Cullen Hagens Berman U-23
7 Michael Sencenbaugh Heartland Velo
8 Tim Savre Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
9 Adam Ventling Heartland Velo
10 Justin Michels Diablo Cycling
11 Brian Kaker LAPT CC
12 Mariusz Czarnomski Mercy-Specialized
13 Zachary Nehr ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
14 Gregory Alexander Mitsubishi Laser/Grand Performance
15 Darrell Kohli University of Wisconsin-Madison
16 Rick Laliberte Synergy
17 Brian Rach Lakes Area Physical Therapy
18 Chris Anderson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
19 Travis Furman Heartland Velo
20 Michael Woell Freewheel Bike
21 Gregg Brandt
22 Maxwell Anderson LAPT CC
23 Tristin Bentzler Synergy
24 Tristan Petsch-horvath Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Mark Norton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
26 Adam Gorski Freewheel Bike
27 Adam Hanson Brone's Bike Shop
28 Paul Harrison Freewheel Bike
29 Benjamin Wizner Brone's Bike Shop
30 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
31 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
32 Jens Brabbit River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
33 Jason Frank Brone's Bike Shop
34 Marc Kermisch Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
35 Andrew Gierke Synergy
36 Brian Sprague Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Trent Ping Brone's Bike Shop
DNF Matthew Petersen Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Kip Spaude ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Dan Teaters Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Michael Keller South Chicago Wheelmen
DNF Adam Mcclurg LAPT CC
DNF Robert Ferris Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
DNF Erik Loberg
DNF Ben Laforce xXx Racing
DNF Billy Jones Intelligentsia Coffee
47 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
48 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
Women Category 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
2 Denise Ward Omnium Racing
3 Cammy Carlson Flat City Cycling Club Inc.
4 Jennifer Koch ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
5 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
6 Mayalisa Holzman Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
7 Brenna Gibbons
8 Kayla Doan KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Anya Malarski NorthStar Development Cycling
10 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
11 Christine Thornburg Alberto's Sport
12 Sadie Tennessen River Valley Cycling Club- RVCC
13 Ivy Andersen Brone's Bike Shop
14 Kim Caruso
15 Sara Patterson LAPT CC
16 Kelly Clarke Spidermonkey Cycling
17 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
18 Zoe Nance Zoefitness
19 Kelsey Phillips Spidermonkey Cycling
20 Lindsey Fahey Spidermonkey Cycling
21 Anna Lutz
22 Angela Theriault LAPT CC
23 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
24 Lynn Leroy Lakes Area Physical Therapy
25 Dawn Tweedie ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Amanda Pollock
Women Jr 15-16 Girls
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alijah Beatty North Star Development Cycling
2 Kendra Law New Pioneer Food Co-op
Women Jr U15 Girls 10-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
Women Open
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Kelly Catlin NorthStar Development Cycling
2 Abby Ruess St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
3 Carol Jeane sansome St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
4 Sarah Szefi PSIMET Racing
5 Emma Swartz Team Wheel & Sprocket
6 Natalia Franco
7 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
8 Corey Coogan cisek The Fix Studio
9 Sarah Rice Spidermonkey Cycling
10 Stacy Kalemkiarian Power Fix CX
11 Arrietta Clauss Trek Midwest Team
12 Lisa Johns Trek Midwest Team
13 Nicole Fiala Trek Store Davenport
14 Lauren Wissman Spidermonkey Cycling
15 Diane Schlipper Trek Midwest Team
16 Hayley Giddens ISCorp Cycling p/b Intelligentsia Coffee
17 Cheryl Barker Girl Fiend Cycling Team
18 Heidi Ploeg Trek Midwest Team
DNF Nicole Mertz ISCorp Cycling p/b Intellgentsia Coffee
DNF Jennie Zhu St Paul Bicycle Racing Club
DNF Emily Bramel NorthStar Development Cycling
DNF Cathy Frampton PSIMET Racing