We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brad Parkerson Reality bikes
2 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
3 Eddie Murray 0
4 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
5 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
6 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew
7 Kent Wheeler Ridley Masters
8 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b PO
9 Marek Lipold Peachtree Bikes
10 Isaac Strickland BeckJanitorial.com
11 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team
12 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe door cycling team
13 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
14 Eric Anderson Ridley Master Cycling Team
15 Andrew Udinsky Globalbike Savannah
16 Mark Burroughs Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bike
17 Unknown Rider
18 Mike Desmelik Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
19 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie
20 Gregory Brown Epic Customs
21 Chris Knetsche Trappe Door
22 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
23 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
24 Leonardo Marquez 0
25 Brian Derose Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes
26 Marcelo Martino TEAM SCC...(southern crescent c
27 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
28 Perry Melneciuc
29 Todd Muller Reality Bikes & Skateboards
30 Chris Stroh RedEye Velo
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Darel Christopher
2 Jonathan Taylor
3 Justin Evans
4 Christopher Mosier
5 Blake Adams
6 Marcelo Martino
7 Luke Caldwell
8 Justin Mcquerry
9 Franklin Deese
10 Timothy Killelea
11 Myles Lietzke
12 Kenneth Ingersoll
13 Taylor Dunn
14 R Reid richesin
15 David Walls
16 Jake Morman
17 Joshua Detwiler
18 Greg Spaeth
19 Carter Harris
20 Christian Dicenso
21 Jonathan Cucaz
22 Nick Oestreich
23 Jeremy Mcdaniel
24 Artem Kraitor
25 Forrest Howard
26 Modesto Diaz
27 Brian Sumners
28 Alan Laytham
29 Jason Davis
30 Pablo Di marco
31 Zach Maness
32 Tony Esposito
33 Connor Everett
34 Willem Kaiser
35 Jc Emberton
36 Heber Cristino
37 Gregory Brown
38 Matthew Mcnees
39 Zachary Nave
40 Luis Silva
41 Justin Meschler
42 Steve Riley
43 Casey Stallard
DNF Scott Morris
DNF Chris Stroh
DNF John Fillyaw
DNF Tracy Terpstra
DNF Wilman Vargas
DNF Josh Cates
DNF Jim Campbell
DNF Brian Sciba
DNF James Delong
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jed Young Globalbike Savannah
2 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
3 Zach Lutz RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performa
4 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
5 Joseph Fritz iv PCP Race Team
6 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo
7 David Fischer globalbike
8 Daniel Korecky RedEye Velo
9 Greg Malautea Beck Cycling
10 Kareem Maddox seasucker/guttenplan coaching
11 Everett Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J Brown Contracto
12 Sherwood Cox Birmingham Bicycle Co
13 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J Brown Contracto
DNF Michael Garrison NGCA-Mission Source
DNF Marco Pigni Knoxvelo/Harper
DNF Harvey Blanco Loganville Lifetime Bikes
DNF Tyler Adsit Ga Neurosurgical Institute
DNF Stephen Baxter LifeTime Bikes/Loganville Ford
Men Cat 4/5 Masters 35+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Fritz PCP Race Team
2 Jim Palmer Outspokin Bicycles - Augusta
3 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team
4 Hank Walls 0
5 Jorge Collado SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
6 Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes
7 Davis Bell RedEye Velo
8 Russell Tuten PCP Race Team
9 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
10 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
11 Jeff Kahley Big Ring Racing
12 Greg Bryant Cherry St. Cycles
13 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo
14 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endur
15 Harvey Blanco Loganville Lifetime Bikes
16 Shane Mathews Southern Crescent Cycling
17 Shawn Williams Global Bike Club Team/Savannah
18 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling
DNF Johnny Mayero Frazier Cycling
DNF Marco Pigni Knoxvelo/Harper
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jason Abell
2 Aj Rhodes
3 Davis Bell
4 Dustin Antrican
5 Michael Buder
6 Taylor Davis
7 Tim Spackman
8 Michael Vizzini
9 Brian Steele
10 Justin Bridges
11 James Hurst
12 Russ Carter
13 Josh Smith
14 Friedrich Schlich
Men Open Junior 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Brooks Wienke Upstate Junior Cycling/Les Amis
2 Price Edewaard RedEye Velo Junior Development
3 Tyler Griffin RedEye Velo Tallahassee
4 Cody Elliott RedEye Velo
Men Open Junior 13-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joseph Fritz iv PCP Race Team
2 Eric Paul mcnees RedEye Velo
3 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo
Men Open Junior 15-16
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Connor Everett RedEye Velo
2 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo
3 Nick Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo Team
4 Justin Bridges Junior Flyers
Men Open Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Wilson Snell unattached
Men Open Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Racing
2 Darrell Farlow NGCA - Team Mission Source
3 Nello Teer Mission Source / NGCA
4 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
5 Greg Morgan Spinx
6 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo
7 David Hiatt 0
8 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team
9 Raymond Fararo PCP Race Team
10 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana
11 John Turner East Point Track Club
DNF Tim Stone Grindstone Cycling
DNF Greg Morrison NGCA - Team Mission Source
DNF Gregory Hanson RS TECH p/b GrindStone Cycling
Men Pro 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 70
2 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
3 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development
4 Leonardo Marquez 0
5 Stephen Hall Incycle-Predator Components
6 Calixto Bello Incycle-Predator Components
7 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development
8 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc
9 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champ
10 Winston David CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team
11 Dylan Degan NGCA/Mission Source
12 William Hammond Palmer Cycling
13 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
14 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 70
15 Derek Schanze Pioneer Mortgage p/b Yourkey.co
16 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development
17 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
18 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling/ SkyBlue Ra
19 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
20 Zachary Hoover village volkswagen
21 Brandon Pruett Hincapie Sportswear Development
22 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
23 Chad Madan Cherry St. Cycles
24 David Cueli Team United HealthCare / The 70
25 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
26 Andy Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 70
27 Justin Bynum 0
28 Steve Simmons Mission Source NGCA
29 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
30 James Thompson Red Eye Velo
31 Jan Kolar CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
32 Chad Capobianco Team United HealthCare / The 70
33 Mathew Meunier 0
34 Ian Garrison NGCA Mission Source
35 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
36 Frank Marrs Team Mission Source -- NGCA
37 Frank Moak Palmer Cycling
38 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
39 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
40 Mike Stone Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
41 Benjamin Bryant NGCA-Team Mission Source
42 Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea
DNF Ryan Boudreaux palmer cycling
DNF Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen Elite Cycling
DNF Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF John Butler Team FS.org
DNF Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing
DNF Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa
DNF Isaac Strickland BeckJanitorial.com
DNF Sean Weddell High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
DNF Oleg Tanovitchi CRCA/LUPUS Racing Team
DNF Eddie Murray 0
DNF Ezra Ward-packard Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Association
DNF John Tousignant Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
DNF Simon Strobel Team Novo Nordisk Development
DNF Edward Novak Palmer Cycling
DNF Eric Kirk NGCA - Team Mission Source
DNF Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport
DNF Brad Parkerson Reality bikes
DNF John Stowe Cherry St. Cycles
DNF Brandon Freyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
DNF Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J.Brown-ChampSys
DNF David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
DNF Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
DNF Emile Abraham Incycle-Predator Components
DNF Jake Andrews Cherry St. Cycles
DNF Patrick Casey Scenic City Velo Village Volkswagen
DNF Billy Raynor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
DNF Austin Sholly Cherry St. Cycles
DNF Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing
DNF David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage p/b Yourkey.com
DNF Broderick Hartley Incycle-Predator elite team
DNF Zeb King Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team
2 Amy Bradley Garneau Factory Team
3 Caroline Moakley PainPathways
4 Amy Floyd ST3 CYCLING
5 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team
6 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways
7 Cheryl Fuller-muller Garneau Factory Team
8 Lauren Arnouts 0
9 Kira Maicke PCP Race Team
10 Debbie Prouty Carolina Masters
11 Michele Moulton PCP Race Team
12 Heidi Thompson Red Eye Velo
13 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team
DNF Anna Zuver PCP Race Team
DNF Kimberly Campione Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
DNF Nancy Jones
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Annalise Oestreich Junior Flyers Devo team
2 Dawn Hill 0
3 Stephanie Felty Beck Cycling
4 Sharrona Williams Beck Cycling Team
5 Kimberly Fuller NCGA-Mission Source
6 Kellee Melneciuc Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie
7 Amanda Calvird 0
DNF Tanisha Browne Lifetime
DNF Jennifer Scheinfeld NGCA Mission Source
DNF Madison Mcnees RedEye Velo
DNF Carolyn Altman SwimBikeRunBoro
DNF Veronica Cejas NGCA
Women Open Junior 10-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ursula Humayun Redeye velo
Women Open Junior 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Madison Mcnees RedEye Velo