We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 2-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ross Marklein QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 3:48:56
2 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 3:48:56
3 Calvin Hoops Faulkner Nissan Racing 3:48:56
4 John Funk No.22 Bicycle Co. / Verge Sport/ CCNS 3:48:56
5 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:50:03
6 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 3:50:03
7 Daniel Nuzzo-mueller GRINTA CYCLING TEAM P/B ERBA CYCLES 3:50:03
8 James Horn CRCA/W&D RACING/NYC VELO 3:50:03
9 Jeffrey Elie CCB Racing 3:50:03
10 Juan Pimentel jr. CRCA/Foundation 3:50:03
11 Steve Francisco Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:50:03
12 Michael Boardman CRCA / BH Comedy Central 3:50:03
13 Andrew Gardner ENGVT - Untapped 3:50:03
14 James Mahlmann CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:50:03
15 Shane Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 3:50:03
16 Karl Nelson GS Mengoni U.S.A. 3:50:03
17 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist 3:50:10
18 Jayson Jacobs CRCA/Rapha Racing 3:50:10
19 John Ford Verge Sport 3:51:09
20 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.com 3:52:34
21 Nathan Larson 3:55:19
22 Alan Fody Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team 3:58:37
23 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 4:04:02
24 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 4:27:49
DNF Everhard Paredes usa mengoni
25 Nick Iacovelli High Gear/Trek/WW -1 lap
DNF Jacinto Pereira
DNF Hunter Pronovost Cheshire Cycle Racing - CyclistsAreNotRockstars.com
DNF Dylan Lowe CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNF Roger Montes Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Joseph O'brien-applegate Bicycle Roots
DNF Ian Whaley Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program
DNF Kai Wiggins CCB Racing
DNF Jeff Young CRCA/Rapha Racing
DNF Richard Scudney CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Cory Small CCB Racing
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Brandon Knettel QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Evan Cooper CRCA/BH/Comedy Central
DNF Ashley S doane CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O
DNF Gregory Dorsch Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Alexander Barouh GS MENGONI USA
DNF Michael Black QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Kevin Brubaker CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNF Joseph Jacobs High Gear/Trek/WW
DNF Patrick Jacobs Watchung Wheelmen p/b High Gear Cyclery
DNF Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Kyle Foley Laurel Bike club
DNF Keith Hatton Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
DNF Thomas Hendry CRCA Six Cycle RKO
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Drew Kogon CRCA/FGX Racing 2:32:16
2 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours 2:32:31
3 Smith Anderson Green Line Velo Driven by Zip Car 2:32:31
4 Jesse Stauffer Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV 2:32:31
5 Ryan Mcgarrity CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:32:31
6 Justin Inglis CRCA - FinKraft Cycling Team 2:32:31
7 Richard Serton u-neak | Designs 2:32:31
8 Harrison Leavens 32NCSI p/b VTV 2:32:31
9 Jared Fenstermacher Spoke's Bike Shop 2:32:31
10 P j Mcquade Minuteman Road Club 2:32:31
11 John Kniesly CHARI & CO NYC 2:32:31
12 Justin Tyberg Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:32:31
13 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:32:31
14 Joshua Bonvissuto 2:32:31
15 Aaron Katin CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:32:31
16 Ben Smith DNK Cycling 2:32:31
17 Christian Venegas Montecci cycling 2:32:31
18 Gerald Adasavage CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 2:32:31
19 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value 2:32:31
20 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine 2:32:31
21 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:32:31
22 Jesse O'donnell CRCA/ e2value 2:32:31
23 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle 2:32:31
24 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM 2:32:31
25 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc 2:32:31
26 Chris Ballard CRCA/ CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 2:32:37
27 Charles Altchek CRCA/Foundation 2:32:40
28 Konrad Ratzmann Kissena Cycling Club 2:32:45
29 Enmanuel Eduardo nunez marzan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf rel
30 Ira Blumberg CRCA / FGX Racing 2:34:42
31 Oscar Jimenez Boston Racing Independent 2:34:42
32 Simon Koster CRCA/JLVelo 2:36:16
33 Michael Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 2:36:39
34 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing 2:37:42
35 Joseph Mueller Kissena Cycling Club 2:39:10
36 Alexander Grabau Boston Racing Independent 2:39:10
37 Andrew Logiudice skylands/sussex bike 2:39:28
38 Preston Buehrer B2C2 p/b Boloco 2:40:03
39 Eric Noonan Team Marty's 2:43:18
40 Alex Binkley CRCA/JLVelo NYC 2:43:18
41 Corey Williams BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:43:18
42 Frank Lao MBCR 2:43:18
43 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite 2:45:43
44 Timothy Stenovec CRCA / FGX Racing 2:46:23
45 Mark Siega CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:46:23
46 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing 2:51:30
47 Vlad Preoteasa Kissena Cycling Club 2:57:21
48 Jorge Orrego Team Cosmic - Carve Systems 3:02:50
49 Michael Maclaga Colavita Racing 3:08:29
DNF Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing
50 Dan Ciano Colavita Racing -1 lap
DNF Scott Mills CRCA/JLVelo NYC
DNF Andrew Mitstifer Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Aaron Mangum Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Marc Mauceri CRCA / e2Value
DNF Robert Mecea Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Andy Newsom CRCA/FGX Racing
DNF Etsu Taniguchi CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF David Taylor CRCA / Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
DNF Alexei Zakharov CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Dylan Nord Century Road Club Association / Rapha Racing
DNF Henning Schroeder unattached
DNF Chris Shaw CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Andreas Katehis CRCA/jr Development
DNF Nicolas Carnevale Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
DNF Shawn Erickson Cosmic Wheel
DNF Mark Fontanilla Classic Cycling
DNF Egor Astakhov BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX
DNF Thomas Bennett Ny/ Nj colavita regional team
DNF Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
DNF Gustavo Francisco Montecci Cycling
DNF Mark Hamilton Cycles 54
DNF David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
DNF Steve Kang CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
DNF Noah Gellner CRCA / W&D Racing - NYC Velo
DNF Spencer Gilbert CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Joseph Grgic CRCA / e2Value
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Colin Tanner CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 1:54:16
2 Jacek Boral Incycle-predator components elite team 1:54:16
3 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO 1:54:16
4 Jesus Martinez triangle cyclists 1:54:16
5 Baris Aytan CRCA/e2Value 1:54:16
6 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:54:16
7 Thomas Conti CRCATBWALMT Cycling 1:54:16
8 Mark Yaroshevsky Liberty Cycle 1:54:16
9 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 1:54:16
10 ? Bryan CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 1:54:16
11 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 1:54:16
12 Leonardo Cardona team marty's rel
13 Matthew Jiang CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:54:20
14 Erik Kristiansen sussex bike/ blackbear 1:54:35
15 Alexander Semkow Bethel Cycle Sport 1:54:47
16 Carl Jacob 1:54:47
17 Richard Shin CRCA 1:54:47
18 Niall Smart Kissena Cycling Club 1:54:47
19 Robert Constantino Century Road Club Association 1:54:47
20 Mark David mcpherson CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX 1:54:47
21 Chris Peck CRCA / e2Value 1:54:47
22 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC 1:55:28
23 Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:56:08
24 Alex Cernichiari CRCA 1:57:41
25 Anthony Chan MBCR 1:57:57
26 Richard Soffar CIS First Team - Century 1:59:27
27 Eric Oishi MTBNJ.com - Halter's 1:59:37
28 Simon Vidal Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 2:00:05
29 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 2:00:05
30 Patrick Grehan Kissena Cycling Club 2:00:05
31 Carlos Sosa Chelsea Bicycles Team 2:01:05
32 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles 2:01:05
33 Erick Fernandez CRCA/DaveJordanRacing 2:01:49
34 Phil Garofolo The 5TH Floor NYC 2:02:10
35 Bryan Banducci Manual for Speed p/b Castelli 2:02:38
36 Will Carroll CRCA / E2Value 2:02:42
37 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS 2:02:42
38 Mark Steffen King Kog 2:02:53
39 Travis Dawson Green Line Velo driven by ZipCar 2:03:47
40 Andrew Gillis Team Danbury Audi 2:04:19
41 Kensaun Vadnais BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 2:05:43
42 Todd Royal CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC Velo 2:05:43
43 Luis Rivera North Shore LIJ 2:05:43
44 David Torres CRCA/RBNY Racing - Sommerville Sports 2:05:43
45 Julio Castillo CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 2:06:40
46 Greg Wuest 2:07:44
47 David Leibowitz Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting 2:08:42
48 John Jackson Skylands Cycling 2:09:33
49 Jaime Garcia CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 2:09:33
50 Henrik Andersson Empire Tri Club 2:09:33
51 Breogan Alvarez CRCA/ RBNY Racing 2:09:58
52 Oliver Davis CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:10:04
53 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 2:10:55
54 Matthew Payne CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 2:10:55
55 James Louch signature cycles/rockstar games 2:10:55
56 Nicholas Tsapatsaris CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
57 Timothy Schaffer KRUIS CX 2:13:31
58 Charles Bird CRCA/Sixcycle-RK&O 2:13:31
59 George Vlahogiannis VELORIGIN Performance 2:14:30
60 Ryan Mcgovern CRCA - hatchmap Cycling 2:15:05
61 Alexander Aquilino 2:15:19
62 Ryan Hobbs X-MEN / CHOP+LOOP 2:17:17
63 Justin Strauss CRCA/jr Development 2:17:36
64 Alex Cooper Tenafly Road Dawgz 2:19:03
65 David Muccioli Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 2:20:46
66 Jeff Baringer team bicycle doctor 2:22:30
67 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor 2:22:30
68 Jonathan Mann CRCA W&D/NYC Velo 2:25:50
DNF Erik Ogren CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
69 Kusmanto Beham Giacobean coffee
DNF Ryan Quinn CRCA / W&D Racing / NYC Velo
DNF James Mullins Bethel Cycle Sport
DNF Michael Lombardi CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Eric Mikos Direct Contract Packaging Cycling Team
DNF Joseph Tutt CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF Dmitry Usvetov
DNF Lukasz Strycharz CRCATBWALMT Cycling
DNF Julius Erwin quito CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
DNF Carl Robinson GS Gotham/TOGA Bikes
DNF Mike Watch team bicycle doctor
DNF Ken Edwards CRCA/Foundation
DNF Evan Fineman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
DNF Lazaro Delgado
DNF Nicholas Light Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
DNF Garrett Banks Tarmac Cycling/Iron Bridge Consulting
DNF Knowl Johnson CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC
DNF Kevin Kennedy CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
DNF Andres Jimenez DNK Cycling
DNF Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Kevin Hsieh CRCA / KruisCX p/b Repucom
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Ray Hyland NYCMTB-SIDS 1:15:39
2 Derick Gilmour OCBC/RBC 1:15:39
3 Martin Skotnicki CRCA 1:15:39
4 Greg Hruby Century Road Club Assoc 1:15:39
5 Adam Walski Sickler's Bike & Sport Shop 1:15:39
6 Nathaniel Molinari 1:15:39
7 William George Ride Brooklyn 1:15:39
8 Michael Straw CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:15:39
9 Keith Garrison KING KOG 1:15:39
10 Donovan Clarke King Kog/Roulant Clothing 1:15:39
11 Chris Nocera 1:15:39
12 Efraim Shaw 1:15:39
13 Nathan Kanney TeamBikeway.com 1:15:39
14 Matthew Fagen Triangle Cyclists 1:15:39
15 William Johnson kingkog/rosko 1:16:10
16 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com 1:16:10
17 Pablo Kohan
17 Sean Mctearnen
17 Andrew Bonsall CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
17 Bryan Magnus MapsoTri
17 Edward Novak Ironbridge Consulting/Tarmac Cycling
17 Claudio Torres
23 Nathan Kraxberger CRCA/SIDS BIKES NYC 1:19:54
24 ? Robert 1:20:14
25 Shawn Horn 1:20:23
26 Ron Molinari Team 2 Cycling 1:21:10
27 Christopher Dudko CMS Cycle Racing 1:23:13
28 Chris Beierschmitt Lokotrack NYC 1:23:13
29 Luis Ferreira iron bridge / tarmac cycling 1:23:13
30 Bj Olson CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi 1:25:06
31 Kevin Mccullough CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:25:45
32 Byron Appel CRCA/Chimps In Training p/b Talent Cycles 1:25:45
33 Yoseph Levin 1:25:45
34 Cezary Nadecki 1:26:25
35 Patrick Rodriguez Master Bike 1:28:08
36 Jimmy Jung CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:28:08
37 William Launder 1:28:13
38 Marek Schnee Down Cycles 1:28:13
39 Jason Sack CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 1:28:44
40 Harlen Smith W&D Racing / NYC Velo 1:28:44
41 Andy Wong CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:29:03
42 Robert Allen BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 1:29:03
43 James Detrolio Hilltop Bicycles 1:30:04
44 Dovid Fein 1:30:04
45 Unknown Rider 1:31:25
46 Edwin Li Century Road Club Assoc 1:31:25
47 Patrick Taylor King Kog / Roulant Clothing 1:31:57
48 Ignazio Castellana 1:32:10
49 Mariano Gaviola 1:32:10
50 Qasim Warraich Team Vulpes 1:33:56
51 Ben Clifford 1:34:39
52 Zachery Weil Team Vulpes 1:35:29
53 Aaron Vecchio Lucarelli & Castaldi 1:35:39
54 Nick Pratt Team Velo 5 1:37:08
55 Philip Lam CRCA - hatchmap cycling 1:42:43
56 Lex Galang CRCA/hatchMAP Cycling 1:42:43
57 Tim Reiss Team Albany 1:43:03
58 Andrew Feuerstein 1:43:59
59 Stephen Lasalle 1:46:01
60 Richard Egnor Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling 1:54:45
DNF Dave Lipp
DNF Jim King Team CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Cesar Gallego CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
Men Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael Margarite CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 4:15:45
2 Zack Noonan Airgas Pro Cycling 4:16:02
3 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:16:02
4 Eneas Freyre TTEndurance 4:16:02
5 Ansel Dickey California Giant / Specialized 4:16:19
6 David Hoyle CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team 4:16:23
7 John Loehner Stans NoTubes p/b Proferrin 4:17:09
8 Eugene Boronow GS Mengoni USA 4:17:09
9 Tim Mitchell CCB Racing 4:18:13
10 Sean Mccarthy JAM Fund / NCC 4:18:13
11 Josh Dillon BikeReg.com 4:18:13
12 Ben Frederick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:19:40
13 Kevin Gottlieb Airgas Cycling 4:21:16
14 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation 4:22:33
15 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation 4:22:45
16 Adam Myerson Team SmartStop 4:22:45
17 Neal Shepherd Kelly Benefit Strategies 4:22:45
18 Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES 4:22:45
19 Greg Ratzell UCI CT: Airgas Cycling 4:22:45
20 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 4:22:45
21 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC 4:22:45
22 John Harris CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team 4:22:45
23 Timothy Ahearn CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team 4:22:45
24 Jonathan D'alba Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 4:24:43
25 Alex Cox CCB Racing 4:24:43
26 Gavriel Epstein Champion System - Stan's NoTubes 4:24:43
27 William Morris Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 4:24:43
28 Juan Polanco gs mengoni usa 4:25:10
29 Phillip Truppelli Volharden 4:28:22
30 Noah Granigan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf P&P
31 Conor Mullervy Champion System - Stan's NoTubes P&P
32 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value P&P
33 Cristian Camilo torres calderon Montecci P&P
34 Chris Strumolo CRCA / e2Value P&P
35 John Minturn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team P&P
36 Ryan Rapolas QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles P&P
37 Ross Baldwin High Gear/Trek/WW P&P
38 Adam Carr FIREFIGHTERS UPSALA CK P&P
39 Bryan Mcgill Grinta Cycling Team P&P
40 Eric Tremble Dealer.com Cycling Team P&P
41 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes P&P
42 Jake Hollenbach Dealer.com Cycling Team P&P
43 Edwin Bull Van Dessel Factory Team P&P
44 Curtis White CCB Racing P&P
45 Brett Kielick Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite P&P
46 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite P&P
47 Benjamin Fogle Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite P&P
48 Amos Brumble CCB racing P&P
49 Gorgi Popstefanov Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team P&P
50 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team P&P
51 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin P&P
DNF Allan Rego Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
52 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles -1 lap
DNF Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Elvi Rodriguez garcia Team Somerville Bicycle Shop
DNF Hunter Resek CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
DNF Ariel Mendez-penate Champion System - Stan's NoTubes
DNF Christopher Meacham Airgas Cycling
DNF Sam Morkal williams CRCA/Jr Development
DNF A.j. Moran GREENLINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Sam Rosenholtz GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Cooper Willsey Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF David Warner GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Unknown Rider
DNF Benjamin Wolfe California Giant / Specialized
DNF Jackie Simes Pure Energy Racing
DNF Scott Savory CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Connor Walsh CT Cycling Advancement Program Pro-Am Team
DNF Jerome Townsend BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNF Marcos Mazzola lazzarotto Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
DNF Neil Bezdek CRCA/Foundation
DNF Bobby Bailey Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Allen Carr CRCA/e2Value
DNF Aliaksandr Bialiauski CCB Racing
DNF Ralph Allen Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Alex Abarbanel-grossman Race C.F.
DNF Cole Archambault GREEN LINE VELO driven by Zipcar
DNF Andres Alzate escobar Champion System - Stans's NoTubes
DNF William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Evan Huff BikeReg.com Elite Cycling Team
DNF Stephan Hoffman Lupus Racing Team
DNF Jordan Lynn Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
DNF Bobby Lea Pure Energy Cycling
DNF Glenn Ferreira Metra/Cycles 54 Cycling Team
DNF John Delong Starlight Custom Cycling Apparel Elite Team
DNF Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Graham Garber Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
Men Juniors 11-12 (14 Miles)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
16 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf
18 Charles Namiot 1:07:15
Men Juniors 13-14 (14 Miles)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
8 Parker Chea Star Track NYC 0:44:16
9 Peter Kiernan RACE CF | racecf.org @racecf 0:44:16
12 Aidan Carter Liberty Cycle 0:45:32
13 Wyatt Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:47:15
19 Henry Namiot 1:14:03
Men Juniors 15-16 (14 Miles)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
3 John Michael mccann Crca junior Development 0:40:28
4 Thomas Evelein CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:40:28
10 Elijah Brazeal CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:44:34
11 Miguel Chavez 0:44:28
Men Juniors 17-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gregory Benning CRCA/Jr Development 0:39:09
2 Derek Cote CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:40:28
5 Nick Sabatelli CT Cycling Advancement Program 0:40:28
6 Ian Whaley Connecticut Cycling Advancement Program 0:40:28
7 Kaan Sarci CRCA/jr Development 0:43:33
14 Christian Yorks 0:48:48
15 Sean Halligan 0:49:12
Men Juniors 9-10
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
20 Patrick Kiernan CT Cycling Advancement Program 1:16:34
Men Masters Cat 1-3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 1:50:31
2 Todd Bowden Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:50:37
3 Ben Noble CRCA/CycleLifeUSAGFCapital 1:50:40
4 Kevin Molloy CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team 1:50:40
5 Pascal Sauvayre CRCA/BH-Comedy Central 1:50:40
6 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:50:40
7 Carl Reglar Verge Sport 1:50:40
8 David Hildebrand Aetna-Expo Wheelmen 1:52:13
9 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team 1:52:13
10 Eutimio Quintero CRCA/FOUNDATION 1:52:13
11 Frank O'reilly CCI RACING/TOWN CYCLE 1:52:13
12 Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists 1:52:13
13 Salvatore Taibi WWVC Racing 1:52:13
14 Ian Farrar Think Racing/Purium Heath products 1:52:13
15 David Kahl Team Town Cycle/ProPower Coaching 1:52:13
16 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team 1:52:13
17 Kurt Gustafsson CRCA/AXIS
17 Louis Donato GS Park Ridge/Cyclesport
17 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
17 Roger Aspholm Finkraft Cycling Team
17 Danny Inoa CRCA/Axis
17 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel
17 Andrew Riss
17 Chris Chapman CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
17 Wilson Vasquez CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
17 Alan Buday CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
17 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
17 Roy Hutchinson CRCA/Brands Cycle & Fitness
17 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
17 Lawrence Towner Team ProPower Coaching
17 Scott Gregoire Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
17 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
17 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching
17 Jeffrey Condon Kissena Cycling Club
17 James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
36 Jan Micko CRCA/BrandsCycles/RoslynPorsche 1:53:54
37 Mike Andrews Verge Sport/Test Pilot 1:54:07
38 Gregory Lee CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 1:54:27
39 Dave Kim Christian Cycling 1:55:12
40 Paul Debartolo CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling team 1:55:12
41 Unknown Rider 1:55:12
42 Bart Lipinski Corner Cycle 1:57:20
43 Bill Shattuck Corner Cycle 1:57:20
44 George Suter CRCA/Die Hard-Think Racing 1:57:20
45 David Freifelder Westwood Velo 1:59:08
46 Nathan Archibald Deno's Wonder Wheel 1:59:20
47 Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 1:59:25
48 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 1:59:34
49 Matt Seaton CRCA / Rapha 2:00:19
50 Mitchell Jacaruso CRCA / Rapha 2:00:19
51 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 2:04:37
52 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche 2:04:37
53 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis 2:06:28
54 Jerry Martinez brauer/mick 2:08:06
55 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport 2:09:34
56 Edward Figaniak Boss Racing 2:10:03
DNF Karl Rahn CRCA/Weather Channel Cycling Team
57 Robert Stern Die-Hard Think Racing/ CRCA 2:14:30
DNF Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis
Men Masters Cat 4-5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Mark Pattinson TTEndurance 1:56:20
2 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz 1:56:20
3 Michael Kuehn CRCA / FGX Racing 1:59:35
4 Ernesto Paredes CRCA/RBNY RacingSommerville Sports 1:59:35
5 Mike Hyman Unattached 1:59:49
6 Steven Van der zwan CRCA / FGX Racing 2:00:03
7 Dean Brizel DieHard Think Racing 2:00:03
8 Alexis Kraft Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles 2:00:03
9 Brett Tremaine TeamBikeway.com 2:00:03
10 Tom Oneill Down Cycles 2:00:03
11 Bill Moss CRCA/RBNY Racing Sommerville Sports 2:00:03
12 Niko Triantafillou CRCA / FGX Racing 2:00:03
13 Carlos Quintero Cafeteros Cycling Club
13 Paul Lestage Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
13 Christophe Wilkes CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgmt - Fuoriclasse
13 Oliver Carbonell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
13 Kevin Nichols St George
13 Kevin Kennedy CRCA/Velorigin
13 John Wolkiewicz MBCR
13 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
13 Brian Sullivan CRCA / e2Value
13 Mark Rogalski Direct Contract Packaging
13 Wendell Hala The bicycle doctor
13 Jeremy Fand Team Velo 5
13 Robert Giusti lucarelli&castaldi
13 Manuel Mainardi Arc Racing pb Intelligentsia Coffee
13 Matt Weiss Triathlon Lab@Windmill
13 Vladislav Khlopine Kissena Cycling Club
13 Tommy Pagonis Lucarelli & Castaldi
13 Wade Wegner Gran Fondo New York
13 Barry Gragg Century Road Club Assoc
13 Gene Wilson CRCA/Foundation
35 Donald Kimball CCAP 2:02:48
36 Rick Krupa Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 2:04:01
37 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle 2:04:01
38 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt-Fuoriclasse Racing 2:07:48
39 Richard Bastone DOWN CYCLES 2:07:48
40 Scott Crandall Down Cycles 2:07:48
41 Stuart Matthewman CRCA/RBNY Racing 2:08:16
42 Dan Florin Down Cycles 2:08:20
43 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 2:09:22
44 Daniel Ingerdal NYCMTB-SID'S 2:11:58
45 Jonathan Green Down Cycles 2:12:21
46 Nial Kelly South Island Riders Hong Kong 2:12:53
47 Piotr Rup Mineola bike club 2:13:33
48 Gregory Odland Down Cycles 2:13:33
49 Charles Hayward 2:13:33
50 Carlos Guerrero CRCA/RBNY Racing-Sommerville Sports 2:13:33
51 John Pinto Mapso 2:13:33
52 Lawrence Henderson Skylands 2:13:33
53 Unknown Rider 2:13:33
54 Todd Brilliant CRCA / e2Value 2:13:33
55 Ernest Knox Triangle Cyclists 2:16:20
56 Bill Anderson CRCA / FGX Racing 2:16:20
57 Erik Haas HoulihanLockey 2:16:20
58 Joseph Meyer-fuchs joes guitar shop p/b gibson guitars 2:20:07
59 Vladimir Rabinovich CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:20:07
60 James Yoo CRCA - hatchmap Cycling 2:20:52
61 Unknown Rider 2:21:51
62 Nicholas Malter FDNY 2:22:59
DNF George Epley Unattached
DNF Lincoln Crane Chelsea Bicycles Racing Team
63 Hernan Lucero MBCR 2:23:42
DNF John Schwartz Favata's TRT Bicycles
64 Christopher Connelly MBCR 2:25:51
DNF Sean Leadem Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Vasilios Antoniadis CRCA/Velorigin
DNF Garry Song VELORIGIN Performance
DNF John Cerasulo SAL FAZZANO RUBBISH REMOVAL
DNF Paul Ballew CRCA
Women Cat 3-4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Masha Schneider Zenberry 2:13:13
2 Sara Yancovitz CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 2:13:13
3 Kristie Nichols james 2:13:13
4 Susan Moore Action Bikes & Outdoor 2:13:13
5 Oksana Miller CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 2:13:13
6 Jennifer Nordhem CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 2:13:13
7 Isabelle Cote CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:13:13
8 Barb Blakley CRCA/CityMD Women's Racing 2:13:13
9 Gabrielle Fisher CRCA/Cloud Racing 2:13:13
10 Alie Giaime CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom 2:13:13
11 Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 2:13:13
12 Cynthia Lo CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 2:13:13
13 Jennifer Poirier CRCA - Houlihan Lokey 2:13:13
14 Monica Roberto Bethel Cycle Sport 2:17:19
15 Cheryl Clark Team Velvo 5 2:19:05
16 Krysten Koehn CRCA / Rapha 2:22:44
17 Jessica Meany CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 2:23:20
18 Colleen Conway CRCA/BH Comedy Central 2:27:45
19 Anna Janas Kruis CX p/b Repucom 2:27:45
20 Karen Lam CRCA/Radical Media 2:27:45
21 Lucia Deng CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 2:37:22
22 Elizabeth Tyrell Team Somerset 2:41:30
DNF Virginia Solomon CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles
DNF Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
DNF Lucie Vagnerova CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNF Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media
DNF Victoria Brumfield CRCA / Radical Media
DNF Elizabeth Marcello CRCA/Radical Media
DNF 110 maria Murphy FinKraft Cycling Team
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Gabriella Allong U.S. Military Cycling 1:31:00
2 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media 1:31:03
3 Emily Mackinnon Nantucket Velo 1:31:03
4 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:31:03
5 Erica Berthou Radical Media 1:31:03
6 Emily Singleton CRCA/Rockstar Games 1:31:03
7 Fanny Bourdais CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 1:31:03
8 Briana Denney CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:31:03
9 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing 1:31:03
10 Erika Tarte Kissena Cycling Club 1:31:03
11 Ginger Boyd Pink Rhino Racing 1:31:03
12 Jodie Hein CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems 1:31:03
13 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing 1:34:37
14 Ceren Bingol Century Road Club Assoc 1:37:26
15 Clementina Cracroft Houlihan Lokey 1:37:43
16 Maureen Deegan Cannondale 1:38:06
17 Emily Chan 1:38:18
18 Jodee Novak tarmac cycling/ironbridge consulting 1:38:18
19 Emma Frame Century Road Club Assoc 1:40:10
20 Stephanie Makoujy portland velo club 1:41:31
21 Maris Mann-stadt 1:44:45
22 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo 1:44:58
23 Vanessa Nirode CRCA hatchMap 1:53:50
24 Kristen Pedersen CRCA hatchmap 2:13:18
Women Elite
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Beth Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:37:06
2 Kathleen Lysakowski Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:39:20
3 Kristin Lotito CRCA/Houlihan Lokey 3:39:20
4 Anna Mumford Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 3:39:20
5 Fabienne Gerard Team CRCA / e2Value Racing 3:39:20
6 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team 3:39:20
7 Jacqueline Parker Team Cloud Racing 3:39:20
8 Patricia Buerkle Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:39:20
9 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com 3:39:20
10 Meredith Uhl Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling 3:39:20
11 Nancy Labbe-giguere Quadcycles 3:40:01
12 Aimee Layton CRCA/CityMD Racing 3:43:32
13 Raquel Miller Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:44:35
14 Emily Spence CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:44:35
15 Leslie Lupien Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:45:30
16 Amy Miner Dealer.com Cycling Team 3:45:30
17 Cassandra Maximenko CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX 3:45:30
18 Rebecca Hicks CRCA/BH Comedy Central 3:45:30
19 Emily Underwood CRCA/Rockstar Games-Signature Cycles 3:45:30
20 Nancy Ford Fincraft Cycling Team 3:45:30
21 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing 3:45:30
22 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi 3:45:36
23 Lenore Pipes Colavita - Fine Cooking 3:45:50
24 Lisa Kennish CRCA/CityMD Racing 3:46:04
25 Emma White Hot Tubes Junior Development Team 3:46:56
26 Evelyn Korbich Young Medalists 3:49:00
27 Celia Riechel Zimmer Capital p/b Foundation 3:50:15
28 Andrea Brennan EPS/CSS p/b Brielle Cyclery 3:50:25
29 Julia Lonchar Team Alliance Environmental 3:57:35
DNF Amy Kneale FinKraft Women's Cycling Team
DNF Lauren Leclaire pedalpowertraining.com
DNF Rachel Hallum-montes CRCA/CityMD Racing
DNF Sarah Chubb sauvayre CRCA/BH Comedy Central
DNF Renee Engelhardt CRCA/Radical Media
Women Juniors 11-12
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
17 Rory Chea Star Track NYC 0:57:19