We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 58:25.0
2 Luis Silva Scc team 58:25.3
3 Darel Christopher 0 58:25.3
4 Jonathan Cucaz Finish Strong Endurance team 58:25.4
5 Christopher Mosier North Georgia Cycling Associati 58:25.9
6 David Walls AYC Junior Development Team 58:25.9
7 Christian Dicenso Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil 58:25.9
8 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cyclus Sports 58:26.0
9 Luke Caldwell Infinity Cycling 58:26.1
10 Brian Sciba RedEye Velo 58:26.2
11 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 58:26.2
12 Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen 58:26.3
13 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development 58:26.3
14 Modesto Diaz 0 58:26.4
15 R Reid richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom William 58:26.5
16 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development 58:26.5
17 Jason Davis RedEye Velo 58:26.5
18 Pablo Di marco NGCA Mission Source 58:26.6
19 Steve Riley Team Mission Source - NGCA 58:26.6
20 Jc Emberton SCV - Village Volkswagen Elite 58:26.7
21 Casey Stallard KBC U23 58:26.8
22 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing 58:26.9
23 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes PT 58:26.9
24 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 58:27.1
25 Connor Everett RedEye Velo 58:27.3
26 Zach Maness KBC U23 58:27.4
27 ? ? 58:27.4
28 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 58:27.5
29 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports 58:27.9
30 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports 58:28.0
31 Tracy Terpstra Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin 58:28.3
32 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construc 58:28.7
33 Taylor Dunn Soouthern Crescent Cycling 58:29.4
34 Chris Stroh RedEye Velo 58:30.4
35 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Elite 58:31.3
36 Heber Cristino southern crescent cycling 58:32.9
37 Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling/Sarge Knives 58:34.0
38 Greg Spaeth NGCA Team Mission Source 58:38.5
39 Willem Kaiser North Georgia Cycling Associati 58:40.8
40 Justin Evans Boone Area Cyclists 58:51.8
41 Zachary Nave Finish Strong Cycling Team 59:14.2
DNF Blake Adams KBC U23
DNF Jimmy Campbell Finish Strong Endurance Team
DNF Joshua Detwiler High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
DNF Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
DNF Marcelo Martino TEAM SCC...(southern crescent cycling .
DNF Jake Morman Lifetime Bikes/Loganville Ford
DNF Wilman david Vargas Atlanta Cycling
DNF John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 05:18.5
2 Vladimir Flores Lifetime Bikes Loganville 05:18.5
3 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team 05:18.6
4 Jed Young Globalbike Savannah 05:18.6
5 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team 05:18.8
6 Tyler Adsit Ga Neurosurgical Institute 05:19.4
7 Zach Lutz RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performa 05:19.5
8 Shawn Williams Global Bike Club Team/Savannah 05:19.5
9 Marco Pigni KnoxVelo / Harper 05:19.5
10 Jorge Collado SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING 05:19.5
11 Hank Walls 0 05:19.6
12 Everett Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J Brown Contracto 05:19.6
13 Joseph Fritz iv PCP Race Team 05:19.7
14 Sherwood Cox Birmingham Bicycle Co 05:19.7
15 Tim Spackman Globalbike Savannah 05:19.9
16 Michael Coats Globalbike Savannah 05:20.1
17 ? ? 05:20.2
18 Harvey Blanco Loganville Lifetime Bikes 05:20.2
19 Daniel Korecky RedEye Velo 05:20.2
20 Michael Garrison NGCA Mission Source 05:21.7
21 Erik Engstrom Ms. Roses p/b J Brown Contracto 05:21.9
22 Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo 05:22.0
23 Eric Mcnees RedEye Velo 05:22.9
24 Jason Mcarthur RedEye Velo 05:24.6
25 Stephen Baxter LifeTime Bikes/Loganville Ford 05:25.3
26 David Fischer globalbike 06:36.0
27 Scott Thomas Scenic City Velo 09:05.9
Master's 35+ (4-5)
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jerry Andrick Reality Bikes 26:04.1
2 Greg Bryant Cherry St. Cycles 26:05.4
3 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta 26:09.8
4 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 28:50.9
5 Russell Tuten PCP Race Team 28:51.0
6 Joe Fritz PCP Race Team 31:19.4
7 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team 31:19.4
8 Johnny Mayero FRAZIER CYCLING 31:46.6
9 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team 31:46.6
10 Jason Peace Coweta Cycling/Beck 31:46.6
11 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endur 31:47.0
12 Marco Pigni KnoxVelo / Harper 31:47.0
13 Tim Ulinski Beck Cycling 31:51.6
14 Scott Thomas Scenic City Velo 31:53.0
15 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling 31:53.1
DNF Mark Mcnees RedEye Velo
DNF Shawn Williams Global Bike Club Team/Savannah GA
DNF Manuel Chamorro 0
DNF Michael Coats Globalbike Savannah
DNF Jorge Collado SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
Masters 35+ 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo 27:47.9
2 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe door cycling team 27:47.9
3 Mark Burroughs Ridley Masters p/b Reality Bike 27:47.9
4 Paul Duffy Team Mission Source/NGCA 27:47.9
5 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team 27:48.0
6 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo 27:48.1
7 Eric Anderson Ridley Master Cycling Team 28:05.0
8 Kirk Corsello Reality Bikes Ridley Masters Te 30:03.4
9 Leonardo Marquez 0 30:03.5
10 Gregory Brown Epic Customs 30:04.3
11 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA 30:04.4
12 Christopher Constantin VeloBrew 30:04.7
13 Robby Bryant L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 30:05.2
14 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 30:05.4
15 Marek Lipold Peachtree Bikes 30:05.5
16 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 30:05.7
17 Eddie Murray 0 30:05.8
18 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfie 30:06.0
19 Brad Parkerson Reality bikes 30:06.0
20 Kent Wheeler Ridley Masters 30:06.2
21 Grant Baldwin Mission Source/Team NGCA 30:06.3
22 Andrew Udinsky Globalbike Savannah 30:06.7
23 Mike Desmelik Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil 30:07.3
24 Todd Muller Reality Bikes & Skateboards 30:10.1
25 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom 30:12.3
26 Brian Derose Ridley Masters pb Reality Bikes 30:20.6
27 Tony Blansit Georgia Neurosurgical Institute 30:27.8
28 David Hiatt 0 30:57.5
29 Tony Luchetti tony luchetti 31:15.4
30 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b PO 31:46.2
31 Juan Carlos arias Southern Crescent Cycling 45:45.8
DNF Perry Melneciuc Prima Tappa Cycling p/b Mansfield Oil
DNF Chris Knetsche Trappe Door
DNF James Holmes Velo Voodoo
DNF Emile Abraham Incycle-Predator Components
Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Terry O'toole RS TECH p/b GrindStone 17:09.5
2 Bryan Lofton VeloBrew Racing 17:10.1
3 Tim Stone Grindstone Cycling 17:10.4
4 Nello Teer Mission Source / NGCA 20:01.9
5 Jim Hays 0 20:02.2
6 James G wenzel Velo Voodoo 20:12.3
7 Carl Westergren VeloBrew 20:30.3
8 Scott Gross VeloBrew Cycling Club 21:25.0
9 Peter Butler RedEye Velo 21:25.2
10 Charles Seward Unione Sportiva Italiana 21:26.5
11 Greg Morgan Spinx 21:28.1
12 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team 21:29.1
13 Scott Skrove RS TECH p/b GRINDSTONE PERFORMA 21:33.9
14 Mchael Fitzgerald L5Flyers p/b Maxxis 24:46.2
15 Darrell Farlow NGCA - Team Mission Source 26:17.1
16 John Turner East Point Track Club 26:17.2
17 Raymond Fararo PCP Race Team 26:17.4
18 Gregory Hanson RS TECH p/b GrindStone Cycling 26:17.5
DNF John Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association
Mens Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Davis Bell RedEye Velo 40:23.4
2 Scott Moore 0 40:23.5
3 Jason Abell 0 40:23.7
4 Shawn Browne Lifetime Bikes 40:23.8
5 Greg Goldsberry Cherry St. Cycles 40:23.8
6 Dustin Antrican Knoxvelo-Harper Auto 40:23.8
7 Jordan Prutsman RedEye Velo 40:24.3
8 Keyur Bhatnagar PRC Racing Team 40:24.3
9 Derek Snowden 0 40:24.3
10 Wilson Snell unattached 40:24.3
11 Taylor Davis 0 40:24.5
12 Manuel Chamorro 0 40:24.6
13 Mark Paton-ash 0 40:24.6
14 David Early Hammer Down Multisport 40:24.9
15 Robert Vinson Cherry St. Cycles 40:24.9
16 Jackson Griffin RedEye Velo 40:27.0
17 Michael Buder ST3 Cycling 40:30.0
18 James Hurst 0 40:33.0
19 James Simes Safe Harbor p/b Technico, Inc. 40:33.0
20 Francisco Hernandez 0 40:33.1
21 Justin Bridges Junior Flyers 53:43.4
DNF Tim Spackman Globalbike Savannah
DNF Kevin Godleski Frazier Cycling
PRO 1 2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 David Cueli Team United HealthCare / The 70 26:13.7
2 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 26:13.8
3 Andy Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 70 26:13.9
4 Stephen Hall Incycle-Predator Components 26:14.0
5 Dylan Degan NGCA/Mission Source 26:14.2
6 Calixto Bello Incycle-Predator Components 26:14.2
7 Edward Novak Palmer Cycling 26:14.4
8 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown - Champ 26:14.5
9 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Sportswear Development 26:14.6
10 Michael Dalterio Team Novo Nordisk Development 26:14.7
11 Frank Marrs Team Mission Source -- NGCA 26:14.8
12 Sean Weddell High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 26:14.9
13 Igor Rudalev Century Road Club Assoc 26:15.2
14 Derek Schanze Pioneer Mortgage p/b Yourkey.co 26:15.2
15 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 26:15.6
16 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 26:15.6
17 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 26:15.9
18 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa 26:15.9
19 Jan Kolar CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 26:16.2
20 Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development 26:16.2
21 Daniel Wisner 4th Dimension Fitness/4D Racing 26:16.7
22 William Hammond Palmer Cycling 26:16.8
23 Billy Raynor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 26:16.8
24 James Thompson Red Eye Velo 26:16.9
25 Jake Andrews Cherry St. Cycles 26:17.3
26 Chad Capobianco Team United HealthCare / The 70 26:18.8
27 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 26:19.2
28 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 26:27.4
29 Mike Stone Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 26:27.5
30 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk Development 26:44.8
31 ? ? 26:45.0
32 Benjamin Bryant NGCA-Team Mission Source 26:45.0
33 Andrew Schluck Tallahassee Velo Sport 26:45.3
34 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development 26:45.3
35 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 26:45.4
36 Zachary Hoover village volkswagen 26:45.6
37 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 26:45.6
38 Austin Sholly Cherry St. Cycles 26:45.7
39 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing 26:45.7
40 Simon Strobel Team Novo Nordisk Development 26:45.8
41 Chad Madan Cherry St. Cycles 26:45.9
42 Mark Babcock Atlanta Cycling 26:46.0
43 Patrick Casey Scenic City Velo Village Volksw 26:46.2
44 Robert Loomis Prima Tappa Cycling/ SkyBlue Ra 26:46.6
45 Justin Bynum 0 26:46.7
46 Mathew Meunier 0 26:46.9
47 Jason Smitherman Round Here Racing 26:47.1
48 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development 26:47.1
49 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo 26:47.3
50 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin 26:47.5
51 ? ? 26:47.5
52 Steve Simmons Mission Source NGCA 26:47.6
53 Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Tea 26:47.7
54 Winston David CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team 26:48.0
55 Scott Hilburn Beck Cycling 26:48.1
56 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J.Brown-ChampSys 26:48.5
57 Ryan Boudreaux palmer cycling 26:49.1
58 David Monismith Pioneer Mortgage p/b Yourkey.co 26:49.2
59 Ian Garrison NGCA Mission Source 26:49.4
60 Brody Hartley Incycle-Predator elite team 26:49.5
61 John Stowe Cherry St. Cycles 26:50.8
62 Robert Berghel Village Volkswagen Elite Cyclin 26:55.4
63 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 70 26:58.6
64 Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Associati 27:00.9
65 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 70 27:09.4
66 David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 70 27:21.4
DNF Chris Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 706 Proj ect
DNF Oliver Flautt CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
DNF Brandon Freyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
DNF Chase Goldstein Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
DNF Oleg Tanovitchi CRCA/LUPUS Racing Team
DNF Eric Kirk NGCA - Team Mission Source
DNF Frank Moak Palmer Cycling
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jennifer Scheinfeld NGCA Mission Source 59:49.9
2 Tanisha Browne Lifetime 59:50.8
3 Stephanie Felty Beck Cycling 59:51.1
4 Dawn Hill 0 59:51.5
5 Paula Moore Portable Rock Climbing 59:51.6
6 Veronica Cejas NGCA 59:51.8
7 Carolyn Altman SwimBikeRunBoro 59:54.0
8 Sharrona Williams Beck Cycling Team 59:58.9
9 Kristin Reece 0 00:41.3
10 Kimberly Fuller NCGA-Mission Source 00:41.5
11 Madison Mcnees RedEye Velo 08:55.1
12 Amanda Calvird 0 12:21.2
Women's 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Lauren Arnouts WV De Jonge Renner 58:02.9
2 Stephanie Cucaz PCP Race Team 58:03.4
3 Abigail Aldridge PCP Race Team 58:04.2
4 Amy Bradley Garneau Factory Team 58:04.2
5 Arden Stelly Pain Pathways 58:04.8
6 Caroline Moakley PainPathways 58:05.2
7 Amy Floyd ST3 CYCLING 58:06.8
8 Julia Bryant Sorella Cycling 58:10.4
9 Tina Locklear Georgia Neurosurgial Institute 58:11.0
10 Diana Ramos PCP Race Team 58:13.1
11 Kimberly Campione Lifetime-Loganville Ford 58:18.0
12 Anna Zuver PCP Race Team 00:28.5
13 Nancy Jones 0 02:26.7
14 Michele Moulton PCP Race Team 03:17.1
DNF Cheryl Fuller-muller Garneau Factory Team
DNF Debbie Prouty Carolina Masters