We're always here to help! | Search Help | | 888.956.9560 | Cart
BikeReg

These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.
Men Cat 1/2
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:12:47
2 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek 0:13:04
3 Britton Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:13:50
4 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:40
Men Cat 3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Zach Dubas GP Velotek 0:13:12:02
2 Vincent Delaughder Localcycling.com 0:13:12:28
3 Dennis Weinbeck Capps Bike Shop 0:13:14
4 Mark Gyulafia Blue River Bicycle Club 0:13:16
5 Lane Johnson Localcycling.com 0:14:00
6 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard 0:14:07
7 James Whittaker GP Velotek 0:14:14
8 Jay Raupp 0:14:33
9 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:14:36
Men Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 0:12:48
2 Jeret Kusiak Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee 0:13:43
3 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:14:04
4 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard 0:14:21
5 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 0:14:34
6 Tim Jansen GP Velotek 0:14:40
7 Tim Claire One Hour Racing 0:15:07
8 Jose Brizuela Big D Cycling 0:15:25
9 Michael Fiola Big D Cycling 0:16:26
Men Cat 5
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club 0:14:01
2 Joshua Mendoza Santa Fe Trails Racing Team 0:14:20
3 Bob Rinaldi Big D Cycling 0:14:21
4 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:14:36
5 Charlie Taylor 0:14:48
6 Greg Mckean GTG Racing 0:14:50
7 Kenneth Bud middleton GTG Racing 0:15:30:50
8 Steve Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:15:30:72
9 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:31
10 Stephen Whalen Big D Cycling 0:16:09
11 Ian Seibert Rutgers University-New Brunswick 0:16:10
12 Robert Downing jr 0:16:37
13 Bret Pilney 0:16:57
14 Matt Cathey 0:18:27
Men Open Junior 09-14
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Nigel Vaught Big D Cycling 0:19:22
2 Peter Whalen Big D Cycling 0:19:58
3 Seth Wisdom KCOI U20 0:21:21
4 Fineas Howser KCOI U20 0:21:44
5 Nathan Wisdom KCOI U20 0:22:47
Men Open Junior 15-18
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Alex Hoehn Epic Cycling Team 0:13:12
2 Cole Johnson KCOI U20 0:15:27
3 Conner Rainey GP Velotek 0:15:39
4 William Burrus GP Velotek 0:19:36
Men Open Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 0:13:06
2 Stan Hoehn Epic Cycling Team 0:13:43
3 James Whittaker GP Velotek 0:13:51
4 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:14:07
5 Joe Eickhoff Greenstreet Velo Club 0:14:11
6 Craig Henwood Power Partners Racing 0:14:13
7 Robert Guydosh 0:14:28
8 Kevin Boehm KCOI Boulevard 0:14:31
9 Jon-paul Shores Team Go! Racing 0:14:43
Men Open Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Doug Obershaw 360 Racing 0:13:16
2 Stephen Songer 360 Racing 0:13:27
3 Robert Ades Localcycling.com 0:13:37
4 Greg Vaught Big D Cycling 0:14:24
5 William Anderson 360 Racing 0:14:50
6 Myron Michael GP Velotek 0:15:00
7 Greg Mckean GTG Racing 0:18:40
Men Open Masters 55-59
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Bruce Tanner Oklahoma City Velo Club 0:12:47
2 Dennis Weinbeck Capps Bike Shop 0:13:06
3 Jay Raupp 0:14:29
4 Rafael Frontaura Big D Cycling 0:14:49
5 David Mathews KCBC Racing 0:15:49
Men Open Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 John Wentling Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:13:10
2 ? Harold 360 Racing 0:13:23
3 Kenneth Bud middleton GTG Racing 0:15:28
4 Mike Smithmier Blue River Bicycle Club 0:16:04
5 Roger Edgar 0:16:20
Men Open Masters 65+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Andy Brown 0:14:42
2 John Pickett Blue River Bicycle Club 0:14:45
3 Donavon Hottman Big D Cycling 0:15:06
4 Gil Radolovich Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:19
5 Frank Quinlan Big D Cycling 0:15:26
6 David Wamsley 360 Racing 0:16:23
7 Steve Delvecchio 0:17:10
Men Open Masters 70+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Weslye Bruce Midwest Masters Cycling Team-KS 0:14:32
2 William Jennings Big D Cycling 0:17:00
Men zEddy Merckx
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Michael allison Gp velotek GP Velotek 0:13:25
2 K.c. Borden Power Partners Racing 0:13:55
3 Chris Hudson 360 Racing 0:13:58
4 Joe Kleidosty Big D Cycling 0:14:11
5 Patrick Orrick KCOI Boulevard 0:14:12
6 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 0:14:46
7 Kyle Guinn KCBC Racing 0:15:00
8 Tyler Staples Big D Cycling 0:15:04
9 Ken Whiteside Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:15
10 Charlie Taylor 0:15:26
11 Reed Nelson GTG Racing 0:15:28
12 George Kramer Blue River Bicycle Club 0:15:30
13 Jandle Johnson Localcycling.com 0:15:32
14 Jay Raupp 0:15:35
15 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:16:01
16 Josephine Measures Big D Cycling 0:16:10
17 David Mathews KCBC Racing 0:16:23
18 Adam Venner 0:16:51
19 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 0:17:24
20 William Jennings Big D Cycling 0:18:08
Women Cat 1/2/3
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Shawn Morelli Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:14:09
2 Julie Higgins Women's Free State Racing 0:15:24
3 Teresa Jarzemkoski Localcycling.com 0:15:52
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Renae Weaver Free State Racing 0:15:49
2 Amy Vannieuwenhuyse Big D Cycling 0:17:11
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing 0:14:23
2 Donna Stevens Localcycling.com 0:15:56
3 Josephine Measures Big D Cycling 0:16:12
4 Kathleen Raupp 0:20:07
Women Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 60+
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Glenda Taylor Women's Free State Racing 0:15:38
2 Emily Wamsley Women's Free State Racing 0:17:34
3 Roberta Dierks Big D Cycling 0:19:05
Women Cat 4
PlFirst NameLast NameTeamTime
1 Jana Strait GP Velotek 0:15:30
2 Kirstin Carl Santa Fe Trails Bicycle Racing 0:16:16
3 Marianne Melling GP Velotek 0:16:47
4 Ann Michael GP Velotek 0:16:49
5 Lindsey Myers GP Velotek 0:17:22
6 Hannah Goldberg GP Velotek 0:18:37
7 Kristen Whalen Big D Cycling 0:20:00