These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Hettenbaugh Once Again Nut Butter P/B LCC 02:29:37
2 Dylan Pudiak Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah 02:29:37
3 James Doan Bents Cycling 02:29:38
4 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC 02:29:39
5 John Hunter Nalgene Cycling Team p/b Mt. Borah 02:29:40
6 Lance Johnson TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 02:29:48
7 Ryan Barnes toms pro bike 02:30:49
8 Matthew Weeks WasLabs Cycling 02:31:20
9 Thomas Goetz 02:31:41
10 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center 02:31:46
11 Craig Burbules TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 02:34:44
12 David Steiner Team Spin/Litzler Automation 02:36:20
13 William Neidinger Wells Fargo Advisors 02:36:20
14 Josh Hogan Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 02:36:22
15 Peter Scacheri Spin/Litzler Automation 02:36:29
16 Miguel Novo NovoFit - Compass 360 Racing 02:37:02
17 John Compton Empire Brewing - Syracuse Bicycle 02:48:14
18 Fred Perez Independent 02:48:14
19 Sebastian Byers ABRT 02:58:25
DNF Dirk Biemans Rust Belt Racing
DNF Corey Knowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems
DNF Eric Curtis Emblem Racing/RealtyUSA
DNF Brian Klotz NoTubes/Corning Race Team
DNF Scott Hannan empire brewing-syracuse bicycle
DNF Robert Dahl Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Garret Lucas Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/LCC 01:52:18
2 Sean Meyer Park Ave Bike Shop 01:52:18
3 William Goodness Park Ave Bike Shop 01:52:18
4 David Tate Empire BrewingSyracuse Bicycle 01:52:18
5 Tim Wern Benidorm Bikes/EBCC 01:52:18
6 Jon Chmielowiec Campus Wheelworks 01:52:18
7 Paul Mattison Team Towpath/GVCC 01:52:18
8 Eric Giehl Quality Care Pharmacies/gvcc 01:52:19
9 Glen Wallace Once Again Nut Butter Multi-Sport Racing/ Livingston Cycling Club 01:52:19
10 Bryan Delio Conglomerate Ltd 01:52:19
11 Rick Dalton Park Ave Bike Shop 01:52:19
12 Peter Miner The Bike Zone/ Dansville Collision 01:52:19
13 Jesse Corum Twin Line Velo/Dick Ide Honda 01:52:19
14 Adam Cohen East End Cycling p/b Pabst Blue Ribbon 01:52:19
15 Marshall Deeney Twin Line Velo / Dick Ide Family of Dealerships 01:52:19
16 Peter Pelychaty Quality Care Pharmacies/GVCC 01:52:19
17 Jason Quagliata Team Towpath/GVCC 01:52:20
18 Justin Murphy 01:52:20
19 Robert Leary Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 01:52:21
20 Robert Hengel Campuswheelworks 01:52:26
21 David Marsh Dorschel/Reed Eye 01:52:49
22 Thomas Robinson BuffaloVelo/Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:53:01
23 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 01:56:16
24 Scott Cimato TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:58:07
25 Vibol Deng Team Hoigaard's 02:00:16
26 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 02:05:50
27 Patrick Capuson 02:05:53
28 David Stokes Onondaga Cycling Club Inc. 02:06:35
29 Robert Sobon unattached 02:13:04
30 Robert Colburn Hollyloft / Alfie's Cycling Team 02:23:11
DNF Joe Olgin campus wheelworks
DNF Jose Rosario Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Brian Borowiec Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Kris Meekins Team Hollyloft/Alfie's
DNF Mark Buckaway Midweek Cycling Club

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Krawczyk Conglomerate LTD 01:18:13
2 Daniel Evers NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 01:18:14
3 Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing Team/ Livingston Cycling Club 01:18:15
4 Wilson Stevens Campus Wheelworks 01:18:15
5 Patrick Groover Conglomerate Ltd 01:18:15
6 Trevor Vowles TBS Racing p/b Champion Systems 01:18:19
7 Chris Schreck The Bike Zone/Danville Collision 01:18:49
8 Mark Chapman Summit Freewheelers-Ohio Cycle Works 01:23:28
9 Aaron Mccarter Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 01:24:05
10 Jonathan Bobowicz 01:24:08
11 Lucas Buseck Conglomerate Ltd 01:24:10
12 Jeffrey Kraska Campus WheelWorks 01:24:10
13 Paul Schumacher 01:24:16
14 Matthew Costuros Campus Wheelworks 01:24:48
15 Ed Hutton TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:25:44
16 Jeffrey Platt Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:25:49
17 Andrew O'neill Campus Wheelworks 01:26:42
18 Shyri Marazita Campus WheelWorks 01:28:45
19 Russell Romocean Summit Freewheelers-Ohio Cycle Works 01:28:45
20 Dennis Patton East End Cycling 01:33:01
21 Ryan Liddell 01:39:01
22 Shawn Smith Campus Wheelworks 01:41:58
DNF Michael Infantino Park Ave Bike Shop
DNF Jonathan Siuta Sliders Snow Skate Bike

Men Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Hoag Genesee Valley Cycling Club 01:58:33
2 Michael Burri Canandaigua National Bank Cycling Team/GVCC 01:58:34
3 Derek Wilford Spin / Litzler Automation 01:58:34
4 Tom Keller Team Spin/Litzler Automation 01:58:34
5 Volodymyr Spantchak Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:58:34
6 Kees Louws team london 01:58:34
7 Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling Club 01:58:34
8 Joe Giovenco Buffalo Cycling / Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:58:34
9 Dennis Williams Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:58:35
10 Gregory Brett GVCC / Pittsford Painting Cycling 01:58:35
11 Jeff Kompa Spin/Litzler Automation 01:58:37
12 Frank Gallese Bike Zone - Dansville Collision 02:01:51
13 Rob Visser St. Catharines Cycling Club 02:05:00
14 David Thornton 02:05:03
15 Sean Mcgovern Buffalo Cycling/BBC 02:05:21
16 Mark Bartsch Rogue Race Team 02:08:36
17 William Dowling BBC 02:14:20
18 Cleo Nixon Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 02:17:43
19 Larry Duncan St. Catherines CC 02:22:54
20 John Crumlish campus wheelworks 02:26:31
21 Kevin Lozano Hive/Shickluna 02:29:53

Women Category 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista 01:58:35
2 Traci Cummings TomsProBike/Plan2Peak 02:08:32
3 Nancy Bailey Pittsford Painting Cycling 02:14:16
DNF Aly Armstrong Cycle-Smart Grassroots Team

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sandra Leary Hollyloft/Alfies 01:24:39
2 Marit Ogin Nickel City Cycles 01:24:48
3 Rachel Pikus Towpath 01:25:28
4 Lucinda Griswold Buffalo Cycling Team 01:26:48
5 Thresea Olson Hollyloft/Alfies Cycling Team 01:31:54
6 Lisa Weiss Hollyloft/alfies 01:32:19
7 Michelle Young toms pro bike 01:32:20
8 Kelly Dietrick Mac 5 Bikes/GVCC 01:33:13
9 Melany Arrison Nickel City Cycle/BBC 01:34:49
10 Rachel Loecher Tom's Pro Bike 01:34:52
11 Michelle Rainville Nickel City Cycling 01:35:02
12 Alisa Mertens Nickel City Cycles 01:35:06
13 Brandi Bashor Nickel City Cycles Buffalo Bicycling Club 01:35:08
14 Gayle Hutton 01:39:29
15 Melissa Merlin Nickel City Cycles/ Buffalo Bicycle Club 01:44:48
16 Jungmin Kim Pitt Panther Cycling Team 01:51:43
DNF Heather Yanofsky campus wheelworks
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with