These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Kiernan RACE CF 31:25.55
2 Dominic Giannantonio Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 35:34.68
3 Stefan Cruceru Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 36:51.67
4 Aidan Duffy Somerset Wheelmen 38:03.55
5 Brayden Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 45:18.44
6 Henry Namiot 54:38.03

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Goral Skylands Cycling 26:32.82
2 Phillip Truppelli Volharden 26:43.58
3 Perry Andre Somerset Wheelmen 29:47.31
4 Reilly Carlton Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 32:49.32
5 Christian Norvold M3 Racing 34:48.80

Men Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Kerwin Somerset Wheelmen 36:59.39

Men Junior 9-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Aidan Kiernan RACE CF 37:19.85
2 Guy De la rosa 39:41.26
3 Charles Namiot 43:43.95
4 Patrick Kiernan 51:47.98

Men Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andreas Runggatscher Finkraft 24:49.96
2 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL 25:37.21
3 Brian Norling Team Metra / Cycles 54 25:39.39
4 David Gardner Cycle Fitters 25:42.32
5 Adam Meirowitz Cycles 54 26:15.16
6 Bryan Teter Fit Werx 26:35.79
7 Kenneth Gilliland Liberty Cycle 27:30.91
8 Erick Goncalves Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 27:31.23
9 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports/Spine 28:31.19
10 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 28:46.06
11 Acyr Luz 33:22.55
12 Sang-hoon Kim 44:21.85

Men Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Goldman Westwood Velo 25:24.82
2 Ralf Warmuth Finkraft 25:28.74
3 Jordi Conrado Team ProPower Coaching 25:57.00
4 David Hussey Five Four Sports 26:04.58
5 Toby Hanna Knapp's Cyclery Racing 26:05.99
6 Mark Curran Knapp's Cyclery Racing 26:28.23
7 Doug Spitz 3D RacingTeam / Tom's Atlantic Cyclery 27:05.50
8 Eric Sutherland CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 27:10.72
9 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54 27:25.14
10 Rich Carolan Watchung Wheelmen 27:30.11
11 David Carr e2Value 27:45.40
12 Dean Molle PA Masters p/b Piscitello Law 27:49.61
13 Chuck Crocco Somerset Wheelmen 27:57.28
14 Mark Cowin Pro Pedals Bike Shop 28:15.11
15 Chris Facas Westwood Velo 28:20.44
16 James Kruse Men of Steel Racing p/b Wagner Research 28:41.26
17 David Stroebel Cycles 54 36:12.06
DNF Dave Futterman
DNF Glenn Babikian SignatureCycles/Rockstar Games

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Fallon Team ProPower Coaching 26:49.43
2 Ed Troianello High Gear/Trek/WW 27:13.86
3 David Hilton QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 28:05.30
4 Robert Lowe Century Road Club Assoc 28:24.69
5 Richard Wolf Foundation 28:30.24
6 Didier Muller Team ProPower Coaching 29:26.98
7 Steve Justice Pro Pedals Bike Shop 29:56.93
8 Jon Boub Skylands Cycling 31:22.95
9 Benedict Rocco PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 31:47.87
10 Bill Roach QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 31:58.88
11 Joseph Schiavo PSR-Peddlers Shop Racing 37:24.17
12 Steve Barnes Guys Racing Club 38:23.76

Men Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Petouvis Liberty Cycle 28:01.27
2 Joe Saling SOMERSET WHEELMEN 31:26.22

Men Cat1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kenneth Lundgren Elite Endurance Training Systems 24:21.58
2 Gregory Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 24:47.03
3 Ben Noble CycleLifeUSA GF Capital 24:55.92
4 Szymon Niemotko Central Jersey Cycling Team 24:59.30
5 Chris Strumolo e2Value 24:59.32
6 James Haglund CS Velo 25:12.92
7 Aleksey Urusov NY-NJ MASTERS RACING 25:28.33
8 Frank Leach Team Metra / Cycles 54 25:30.81
9 Jesse O'donnell e2Value 25:47.52
10 Christopher Fritz Pro Pedals Bike Shop 25:51.21
11 Michael Rosenhaus Central Jersey Cycling Team 25:56.62
12 John Sedlak DNK Cycling 26:31.32
13 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing Team 27:06.19
14 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports/Spine 27:09.16

Men Cat4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Sambrato Westwood Velo 26:48.33
2 Thomas Waltz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 27:17.50
3 John Jackson Skylands Cycling 27:35.97
4 Glen Haggan Cycles 54 28:03.63
5 Michael Dworkin FHC Cycling Club 28:19.64
6 Joshua Deringer QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 28:19.71
7 Benjamin Cook Rutgers University-New Brunswick 28:26.02
8 Tim Boring Team ProPower Coaching 28:27.07
9 Nicholas Tsapatsaris VELORIGIN Performance 28:31.60
10 Kevin Eng Cycle Craft Racing 29:54.13
11 Peter Putka 30:00.90
12 Richard Fay TorcUp/Cycle Fitters 30:17.75
13 Dan Marion 32:20.01
14 James Wilt 33:02.53
15 Alan Brody Cycles 54 33:33.85
16 John Panzica Five Four Sports 33:38.91
17 Greg Perlberg Bicycle Outfitters Racing Team 33:40.24
18 Paul Cresti Knapp's Cyclery Racing 37:49.08
DNF Carlos Rosso Breakaway Courier/CBOE
DNF Shawn Jackson Team Bikeway.com

Men Non TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Walter Guys Racing Club 26:07.29
2 James Eichvalds High Gear/Trek/WW 27:16.06
3 Fred Rica High Gear/Trek/WW 27:39.81
4 Shawn Teske Pro Pedals Bike Shop 27:47.06
5 Michael Malavarca Team ProPower Coaching 28:59.55
6 Joji Matsushima 29:09.66
7 Tatsuo Imaishi SB Racing 29:11.15
8 Chris Dawson 29:20.77
9 Harris Lonergan Century Road Club Assoc 29:32.46
10 Tim Dayton 30:46.30
11 Michael Grey Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans 30:53.31
12 Kevin Diller Summit Cycling Club 31:21.76
13 Edward Murphy Caffeinated Cyclist p/b Venice 31:27.13
14 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM 31:33.80
15 Peter Kiernan 31:34.34
16 Frank Stout Team Montclair Bikery 32:30.13
17 Keith Namiot 37:24.84
18 Joseph Vasfailo 41:51.76
DNF Harrison Hungura

Women Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeleine Hanley Mid-Atlantic Junior Cycling 36:50.42

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Mandato Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 31:52.66
2 Nicole Lagorga Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 32:56.69
3 Laurie Beland 35:54.50
4 Shannon Grieb Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 41:18.33

Women Non TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Denise Bishop Midatlantic Colavita Women 30:47.47
2 Jennifer Defalco NJ/NY Colavita Racing Regional Team 33:13.03
3 Erica Jacobs 33:44.06
4 Christina Cone Live Love Velo 33:49.35
5 Susan Seyboldt Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 33:54.64
6 Tracy Andre' Somerset Wheelmen 37:14.20

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller Eumaeus Asset Management - Fuoriclasse 29:17.88
2 Andrea Maher Team EPS/CSS p/b Shebell &Shebell 29:43.26
3 Lisa Dunnwald Peanut Butter & Co Human Zoom 30:58.32
4 Susan Jankowitz Somerset Wheelmen 31:31.48
5 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen 31:55.59
6 Stephanie Busloff Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles 33:27.84
7 Fabienne Gerard e2Value 37:19.00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with