These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hugh Sharp Alabama Wheelmen
2 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
3 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
4 Diego Garavito
5 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
6 Mark Burroughs Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
7 Matthew Tebbetts Trappe door cycling team
8 Brian Derose Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
9 William Fyfe Brick Alley
10 Juan Carlos arias Southern Crescent Cycling
11 Ryan Jones Johnson & Hayes/ Alabama wheelman
12 Kirk Corsello Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
13 Leonardo Marquez Southern Crescent Cycling
14 Rodney Dender Trappe Door Cycling p/b POA
15 John James Trappe Door p/b POA
16 Mike Desmelik Prima Tappa p/b Mansfield Oil
17 Christopher Cundiff US Military Cycling Team
18 Sean Philyaw Prima Tappa Cycling Team p/b Mansfield Oil
19 Todd Muller Nouveau Velo Cycling Team
20 John Fillyaw Velo Voodoo
21 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
22 Darin Marhanka Trappe Door Cycling Team p/b POA
23 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo
24 Chris Knetsche Masters Cycling Systems LLC.
25 Brad Parkerson Reality Bikes
26 Scott Morris scenic city velo/village volkswagen
27 Eric Anderson Rice University
28 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom

Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Paul Haanschoten Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
2 Greg Morgan Spinx
3 ? Andreas infinity cycling
4 Hardwick Gregg Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Mini
5 Darrell Farlow NGCA - Team Mission Source
6 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling
7 Roger Larsen Druid City Cycling Club
8 Michael Moriarty Bike ECT
9 Mick Gould Brick Alley ST3 cycling

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 R Reid richesin Infinity Racing P/B Tom Williams BMW Mini
2 Cody Mccoy Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
3 Forrest Howard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
4 Kevin Conerly Bike Crossing
5 Frank Whittle James Bros. Bikes
6 Nathan Spence James Bros Bikes
7 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms. Roses p/b J. Brown Construction
8 Timothy Killelea SCV / Village Volkswagen
9 Andrew Murphy 901 Racin'
10 Taylor Dunn Southern Crescent Cycling
11 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
12 Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source/NGCA
13 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
14 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
15 Bryan Thames Marx Bensdorf
16 Jonathan Taylor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
17 Matt Ragan Drummond Racing
18 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
19 Ryan Bosio Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Luis Silva Southern Crescent Cycling
21 Jc Emberton Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
22 Olbap Rojas SKY
23 Brian Sumners Johnson & Hayes
24 Alan Laytham ST3 Cycling/Sarge Knives
25 Marcelo Martino Southern Crescent Cycling
26 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling
27 Luke Caldwell Infinity Cycling
28 David Ferguson McDonalds Cycling Team
29 Joshua Detwiler High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
30 Richard Patterson Marx - Bensdorf
31 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
32 Ross Livingston The Bike Crossing
33 David Hoffman Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
34 Scott Morris Scenic City Velo

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Berry NORTH GEORGIA CYCLING ASSOCIATION
2 Innocent Harelimana Velo Force
3 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team
4 Mike Flowers 0
5 Zach Lutz RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling
6 Joshua Walliser Unattached
7 Jeremy Gruber
8 David Purinton Alabama Wheelmen/Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
9 Lee Carmichael
10 Michael Buder ST3 CYCLING
11 RL Hesson I AM Racing
12 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling
13 Rustin Webster Alabama Wheelman
14 Jorge Collado SCC SOUTHERN CRESCENT CYCLING
15 Jed Young Globalbike Savannah
16 Jared Grubbs Sbr racing
17 Trey Griffin PCP Race Team
18 Jacob Schwyn
19 Adam Denton James Bros Bikes
20 Kenny Gilead Southern Crescent Cycling

Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Thompson Gran Fondo Racing
2 Kelly Edwards Outspokin Augusta
3 John Howard Johnson and Hayes/Alabama Wheelmen
4 Christopher Granju KnoxVelo
5 Donald York Alabama Wheelmen / Johnson & Hays
6 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team
7 Tom Golden Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance
9 John Holden SCV/VW
10 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta
11 Brian Robinson Alabama Wheelmen/Johnson & Hayes
12 Manuel Chamorro James Bros Bikes
13 Eric Anderson Scenic City Velo
14 Randolph Charles Druid City Pro Cycle
15 James Ferguson 0
16 Brandon Welch
17 Scott Thomas scenic city velo/village volkswagen
18 David Patrick James Bros. Bikes
19 Keith Weil Alabama Wheelmen
20 Doug Littrell Bike ect.
21 Russell Brown GSMR
22 David Sanders GSMR
23 William Sparks
24 Jeff Mcelwain Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists
25 Mike Herring ST3 Cycling

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sean Burris Depaula Bikes
2 Justin Prior Callahan Auto Parts
3 Tommy Morrison North Georgia Cycling Association
4 Todd Malefyt Portable Rock Climbing
5 David Lachance
6 Taylor Davis Maltitude Cycling
7 Dustin Antrican Knoxvelo-Harper Auto
8 Juro Sunde 0
9 Randall Hoffpauir
10 Robert Webb
11 John Wall
12 Ryan Mcgiboney MTSU Cycling
13 Robert Wilkinson
14 Lukas Hooper 901 Racing
15 Shay Brown
16 David Handley tupelo cycling club
17 Bart Ryan��� Tupelo Bicycle Club
18 Mike Lindsey
19 Greg Kennedy Portable Rock Climbing
20 Mackenzie Gregory
21 Cameron Kieffer Auburn Flyers
22 Wilson Snell
23 Matthew Cooper Alabama Wheelmen / Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapy
24 Matthew Cooper Alabama Wheelmen

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Winston David CRCA/ Lupus Racing Team
2 Andrew Scarano Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
3 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
4 Ben Knoernschild Marx & Bensdorf/ACCM
5 Mathew Meunier Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
6 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
7 Frank Marrs Team Mission Source -- NGCA
8 Miles Hubbard High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
9 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
10 Christopher Deluise Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
11 Zachary Hoover Village volkswagen
12 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
13 David Goodman Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
14 Justin Bynum Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini
15 Justin Lowe Low Country Cycling Team
16 Zack Kratche Ms. Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
17 Fletcher Lydick Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
18 Frank Travieso Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
19 Andrew Hammond Palmer Cycling
20 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
21 George Garvick High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
22 David Reyes Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin
23 Jan Kolar CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
24 Brandon Freyer High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
25 Patrick Walle I Am Racing
26 Joshua Brown High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
27 Justin Mcquerry Team Novo Nordisk Development
28 Dillon Swaim Prima Tappa
29 Ryan Sullivan Team United HealthCare / The 706 Project
30 Brais Dacal Team Novo Nordisk Development
31 Austin Ulich THE University of Georgia
32 Jason Smitherman ROUND-HERE RACING
33 Artem Kraitor Team Novo Nordisk Development
34 Patrick Casey Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
35 Benjamin Bryant NGCA-Team Mission Source
36 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes p/b Proferrin
37 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
38 Bryant Funston Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
39 Igor Rudalev CRCA /Lupus racing Team
40 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development
41 Kellen Goodell Ms. Roses pb J.Brown-ChampSys
42 Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
43 Taylor Little High Country
44 Davis Winstead Palmer Cycling
45 Billy Campbell Energy Velo Club
46 Dylan Degan NGCA/Mission Source
47 Sean Weddell High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
48 Billy Raynor High Country Devo p/b Pactimo
49 Justin Evans Boone Area Cyclists
50 Rob Evans Mission-Source
51 Eric Kirk NGCA - Team Mission Source
52 Zvonimir Jelinic Team Novo Nordisk Development
53 Mehdi Benhamouda Team Novo Nordisk Development

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Gauthier Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapist
2 Ayesha Fakhrid Southern Crescent
3 Beth Barry Greenville Spinners
4 Michelle Campbell��� ST3
5 Lynne Gould Brick Alley ST3 cycling
6 Clare Purinton Alabama Wheelmen
7 Kelly Patrick James Bros. Bikes
8 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita/Scenic City Velo
9 Amanda Calvird

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Jones - morgan Zoom
2 Amy Floyd ST3
3 Jennifer Schuble East Point Track Club
4 Pamela Tate Marx-Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 Jennifer Wakeman Team Zoom
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with