These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
2 Matthew Randolph Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
3 Jamie Clinton Team Alliance Environmental
4 Nick Rogers QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
5 Colton Valentine QCW Cycling
6 Brett Wachtendorf Tri-State Velo / Amoroso's Racing Team
7 Aaron Ritz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Michael Black QCW Cycling
9 David Dawson The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
10 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
11 Matthew Furlow QCW Cycling - Breakawaybikes.com-Vie 13 p/b Felt Bicycles
12 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.com
13 Kyle Bruley QCW Cycling
14 Josh Clingan Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
15 Steven Kurpiewski TEAM GPOA
16 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
17 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles
18 Robert Abramo QCW Cycling p/b BreakawayBicycles.com
19 Jonathan Glick Speeddream Sports
20 Michael Carney US Military Cycling
DNF Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Kyle Penny Young Medalists
DNF Mark Valentine QCW Cycling
DNF John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
DNF Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
DNF Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
DNF Chris Mcgill Crosshairs/Bike Dr. Waldorf
DNF Joe Hydrick
DNF Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
DNF Ross Creed QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
DNF Jared Babik TEAM GPOA
DNF Joshua Lehmann Dealer.com Cycling Team
DNF Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo
DNF Mark Nicoll

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Glick Shirk's Racing presented by Trek Bikes
2 Shawn Litster NuGo/Koeles
3 Jeff Godfrey Thru It All Body Shop
4 Tyler Nothstein Chester County Cycling Foundation
5 Samuel Margolis Team Vortex
6 Bryce Ressler Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek Bikes
7 Brian Evans Gotham Cyclists
8 Cole Reece T-Town Elite
9 Sebastian Byers ABRT
10 Mark Allain Shirks Racing Masters Team
11 Gregory Zielinski Equipe Vitesse
12 Charles Arensberg Equipe Vitesse
13 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery
14 Andrew Brooks The Cycle Works
15 Kenneth Whittington
16 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mountain Cyclery
17 Benjamin Strine Thru It All Body Shop
18 Paul De santis Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
19 Jeremy Hunter Thru It All Body Shop
20 Daniel Diem PTS Racing
21 Zach Lyons Young Medalists
22 Mike O'connor Shirk's Racing presented by trek
23 Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
24 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
25 Forrest Conrad Toasted Head Racing
26 Jan Felice Thru It All Body Shop
27 Taylor Lantz Shirk's Racing Presented by Trek
28 Jae Walker Equipe Vitesse
29 Luke Mysko L.C.B.C.
30 Matthew Dishart Thru It All Body Shop
31 Adam Erb Mason Dixon Velo/ The Cycle Works
32 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse
33 Kyle Penny Young Medalists
34 Alec Ratzell Young Medalists
35 Darren Linkin QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
36 Cameron Reider Cycle Fitters/TorcUp Racing Team
37 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
38 Tyler Shaffer Green Mtn Cyclery
39 Robert Helms Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing Club
41 Araron Miller Thru It All Body Shop
42 Patrick Gellineau Somerset Wheelmen
43 John Beers Philadelphia Ciclismo
44 Samuel Cowans QCW breakawaybikes.com/ifractal
45 Alec White QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
DNF Cory Schaeffer Lambs gap cycling team
DNF Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
DNF Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
DNF Mark Valentine QCW Cycling
DNF Chad Young Kelly Benefit Strategies - LSV
DNF Sonny Do thru it all body shop

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Roth Green Mtn Cyclery
2 Jason Lindemuth SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
3 Jonah Coste Unattached
4 Dave Walter Iron Town Cycling
5 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
6 Tyler Shaffer Green Mtn Cyclery
7 Peter Sotherland Unattached
8 Ryan Tomeny Squadra Coppi
9 Kevin Marriner Fuji Bikes - TiC
10 Eugene Gallagher Mason-Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
11 Brent Hinkle Chester County Velo
12 Travis Rhodes Team Undiscovered
13 Kenn Barfell Equipe Vitesse
14 Jamie Hess Nuts About Granola/Hoffman DieCast p/b Gung Ho Bikes
15 Adam Furlong Philadelphia Bikesmith
16 Robert Wasch sicklers bikes
17 Eric Mason In Gear Cycling & Fitness
18 Jeffrey Watts Green Mtn Cyclery
19 Neil Seas Pure Energy Cycling
20 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse
21 Roger Picker Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
22 Mitchell Ernst
23 Richard Barton
24 Joshua Jacoby Blue Mountain Velo
25 Todd Johnson
26 Patrick Zbyszewski Spinteck Cycling Team
27 Jeff Heuerman BSBA Racing Team
28 Michael Vincent
29 Mark Dennis Blue Mountain Velo
30 Danny Mencher Squadra Coppi
31 Alex Bowman USC Cycling
32 Matthew O'connor Spinteck Cycling Team
33 Gerard Josulevicz Team Vortex/Vortex Cycling
34 Steven Krayeski ThruItAll
35 Cory Schaeffer Lambs gap cycling team
36 Steve Edgett World Cup Ski & Cycle
37 Matthew Mangan C.S. Velo
38 David Reinhart Mason Dixon Velo
39 Eric Schopf Kelly Benefit Strategies/LSV
40 Michael Mccormick Blue Mountain Velo
41 Andrew Hess
42 Ryan Fanzone
43 Eric Vorwald Freeze Thaw Cycles
44 Lindy Barile Team Skyline
45 Anthony Mignon The Hub/C'Ville Bikes
46 Thane Stielow PTuning
47 Marquand Brown Iron Town Cycling
48 Carl Reynolds CS Velo
49 Joseph Burch Equipe Vitesse
50 Drake Jordan PTuning
51 George Ripley Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
52 Ned Bement
DNF Dan Conlin Team TBB/Deep Blue
DNF Kyle Shenk ERA Pro Cycling
DNF Brett Goff
DNF Sonny Do thru it all body shop
DNF Victor Santos Iron Town Cycling
DNF Jason Mangler Zen Masters Racing
DNF Joseph Ault CS Velo
DNF Nathan Gebeau Pure Energy Racing
DNF David Lamb
DNF Kevin Griffin Sports T.E.A.M.

Men Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jared Babik Fort Pitt Velo 0:55:38
2 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
3 Bryan Teter Fit Werx
4 John Spittal Thru-It-All Cycling
5 Thomas Detwiler QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
6 John Levkulic Gotham Cyclists
7 Torrey Marks Swashbuckler Brewing Company
8 Ryan Shebelsky Team Alliance Environmental
9 Michael Degeorge High Gear/Trek/WW
10 Colin Sandberg Fort Pitt Velo
11 Mark Huber
12 Keith Gerber The Performance Lab p/b Caffeinated Cyclist
13 Andrew Johnson Mason Dixon Velo/The Cycle Works
14 David Osborne Artemis
15 Seth Houston Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
16 Steve Sandacz QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
17 Brad Thompson Amoroso's/TSV
18 Meurig James QCW cycling pb Breakawaybikes.com
19 Frederick Billet Performance lab p/b The Caffeinated cyclist
20 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
21 Joshua West
22 Joseph Lanza QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
23 Craig Merritts CAT Racing/Pitt Elite Velo
24 Ramon Benitez
25 Steve Bedilion Cleveland Brothers CAT - Big Bang Bikes
26 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
27 Michael Whitaker
28 Alexander Roberts SPINTECK p/b Blue Bell Private Wealth Management
29 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
30 Michael Carney US Military Cycling
31 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
32 Aaron Barr Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
33 Greg Ferguson The Performance Lab p/b Caffinated Cyclist
34 Mark Nicoll
35 Gale Hess Thru It All Body Shop
36 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
37 Birk Mcgilvrey La Prima Espresso Co. Racing
DNF Kyle Eckley Gotham Cyclists
DNF Rob Allen Speedsleev Racing
DNF Russell Blake Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Patrick Darken Zen Masters Racing
DNF Werner Freymann Easy Riders Cycling p/b Cutters
DNF Cameron Reider Cycle Fitters/TorcUp Racing Team
DNF Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
DNF Nick Price Stoudts Brewing Co/JB Mountain Bikes
DNF Dusty Stone Shirks Racing Masters Team

Men Masters 45-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martin Mrugal PA Masters RC 0:45:12
2 John Spittal Thru It All Body Shop inc.
3 Mark Light Team Cycle Solutions
4 David Bonser Gotham Cyclists
5 Karl Woitas Team Alliance Environmental
6 Jeffrey Koontz UPMC / ProBikes
7 David Grant ActiveYards
8 Robert Grimwood Phenix Velo Club
9 Bill Gros Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Brown's Subaru
10 Craig Cozza UPMC Cycling Performance/Pro Bikes
11 Brad Ober Thru It All Body Shop
12 Peter Fickinger ActiveYards
13 Jay Downs QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
14 Rod Myers Team Skyline / DVR
15 Joe Hamilton PA Masters RC
16 Kevin Westover SPOKES-n-SKIS
17 Jeffrey Guy UPMC / ProBikes
18 Michael Csuy PA Masters RC
19 Randal Henderson Doylestown Bike Works
20 Sean Oreilly Guys Racing
21 Jae Walker Equipe Vitesse
22 Nao Yamashita Cycledrome
23 Darren Hartman World Cup Ski & Cycle Racing Team
24 Joseph Piscitello Pa Masters rc.
25 Christopher Candy ActiveYards
26 Christopher Rassekh QCW Cycling p.b.Breakaway Bikes.com
27 David Osborne Artemis
28 Jeffrey Griffin Pro Mountain Outfitters
29 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
30 Mike Zban Thru It All Body Shop
31 Jeffrey Miesemer Swashbuckler Brewing Co Cycling
32 Unknown Rider
33 Keith Wilson Thru It All Body Shop
34 David Black SwashBuckler Brewing Co Cycling
35 Michael Bowe Doylestown Bike Works p/b Fred Beans
36 Ron Short QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
37 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
38 Matt Perry PA Masters
39 Chris Peris Thru It All Body Shop
40 Ramon Benitez
41 Randy Haluck Thru It All Body Shop
42 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
43 Kirk Hunsecker Green Mtn Cyclery
44 Richard Leibfried PA Masters RC
45 Mike Stevens ActiveYards
46 Eric Hodos UPMC ProBikes
47 John Lux Deluxx Bicycles
48 Matthew Diefenbach Team Alliance Environmental
49 Scott Gamble ActiveYards
50 James Best Cycledrome
51 Aubrey Gordon Liberty Cycle
52 Gregory Danielewicz Bike King Racing
53 Steve Weaber ERA Cycling
54 Bob Reuther ActiveYards
55 Ron Williams Hilton Head Cycling/Robson Forensic
56 Abe Barley Thru It All Body Shop
57 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
58 Richard Heisey
59 Matthew Harrington Team Skyline
60 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
61 Jim Schutawie Sunnybrook Trek/Limerick Chiropractic
62 Todd Wenger ActiveYards
63 Timothy Hancock Equipe Vitesse
64 Darco Lalevic QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
65 Jeff Moore Tri-State Velo
66 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
67 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing

Men Masters 55-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Keith Davies Mambo Kings/D&Q 0:51:00
2 Stephen Erb Equipe Vitesse
3 Ed Slaughter MUUR Independent
4 Aubrey Gordon liberty cycle
5 James Alvord Quaker city Whealman
6 Paul Pearson Tru-Brew/BCRC
7 Scott Hodder Signature Cycles/Rockstar
8 Andrew Buchanan Team Cycle Solutions
9 Bruce Donaghy Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
10 Martin Lorenz Guy's Racing Club
11 Jeffery Markham Thru It All Body Shop
12 Paul Kornet ActiveYards
13 Chip Berezny Bike Line / LWA
14 Richard Maynard Amoroso's Racing Team/Tri State Velo
15 Michael Speranza QCW Cycling p.b Breakawaybikes.com
16 Jay Hoffman Tri State Velo
17 Mark Hastings QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
18 Bob Turner Thru It All Body Shop
19 Brian Gristick Team Cycle Solutions
20 Christian Sell QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
21 Joseph Manacchio PA Masters RC
22 Patrick Gellineau Team Somerset
23 Robert Kehl Guy's Racing Club
24 Robert Wellmon QCW Cycling p/b Breakawaybikes.com
25 Kevin Saint clair Team SKYLINE
26 Michael Tacci Delaware Valley Racing
27 Julius Goslin Swashbuckler Brewing Co

Men Masters 65-69

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Care
2 Scott Haverstick
3 Philip Stanley 1 Lap
4 John Capaldo 1 Lap
5 John Warfel 1 Lap
6 Robert Lea 1 Lap

Women Cat 1/2/3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sarah Lowery Artemis 0:51:37
2 Carren Stika Breakawaybikes.com - QCW Cycling
3 Monica Volk QCW Cycling
4 Deborah Leedalebrown Team EPS/CSSp/b Shebell & Shebell /Riptide Cycling Inc.
5 Meredith Ehn Finkraft
6 Kathleen Wulfkuhle CAWES p/b SPECIALIZED
7 April Nabholz The Cycle Works
8 Jacqueline Mcclure Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
9 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster
10 Angelia Fick Bicycle Therapy / Melitta
11 Svetlana Mack Rock Creek Velo
12 Crystal Carey Artemis
13 Cameron Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
14 Jacqueline Paull Team ProPower Coaching
15 Tara Taylor TayloredFit
16 Hannah Newcombe Rock Creek Velo
17 Cheryl Osborne Artemis
18 Gabrielle Longchamp Somerset Wheelmen
19 Marcy Diem Thru-It-All Body Shop
20 Sarah Iepson CAWES p/b Specialized
21 Masami Yamashita Cycledrome
22 Kristin Borda CAWES p/b Specialized
23 Pamela Schmaldinst Vortex
24 Rebecca Chan CAWES p/b Specialized
25 Elizabeth Tyrell Somerset Wheelmen
26 Phoebe Wang QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
27 Paris Modesta Qcw/breakaway racing
28 Beth Bughman
29 Kaitlyn Lawrence CAWES p/b Specialized
DNF Rachael Hall Artemis
DNF Robin Meidhof CAWES p/b Specialized
DNF Sophia Lee QCW Cycling pb Breakaway Bikes
DNF Allison Mccabe EPS/CSS p/b Shebell & Shebell
DNF Lindsey Toman QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com

Women Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Hiller
2 Kristie Nichols james
3 Marcy Diem
4 Nancy Heller 1 Lap
5 Cheryl Osborne 1 Lap
6 Sabina Olenchock 1 Lap
7 Candace Kennedy-hess Sturdy Girl Cycling / Vanderkitten-VIP
8 Elizabeth Tyrell 1 Lap
9 Tracy Lea
DNF Maria Maman
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with