These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Masters 40-44 10KTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hyman Unattached 13:45.42
2 Steven Morse Providence Velo Club | Blackstone Bicycles 13:50.79
3 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 13:59.46
4 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 14:43.33

Men Masters 40-44 5k TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Hyman Unattached 07:47.73
2 Matt Troutman Mystic Velo Club 07:50.07
3 Steven Morse Providence Velo Club | Blackstone Bicycles 07:52.58
4 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 08:08.34

Men Masters 45-49 10KTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Wolf Sherpa 14:48.93

Men Masters 45-49 5k TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Wolf Sherpa 08:15.10

Men Masters 50-54 10KTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sernyak unattached 13:25.84
2 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental 14:04.48
3 Walter Lane Mystic Velo 14:20.33
4 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 17:23.87

Men Masters 50-54 5k TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Sernyak unattached 07:25.18
2 Clayton Dennis Scottee's Westport Bi 07:53.49
3 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental 07:56.53
4 Walter Lane Mystic Velo 08:13.80
5 Michael Mccabe bikebarnracing.com 09:21.06

Men Masters 55-59 10KTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac 14:24.39
2 James Godbey 545 Velo 14:37.14
3 Peter Sharman boston road club inc. 14:48.87
4 Bob O'Brien NEBC 14:58.49
5 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 15:14.39
6 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycli 15:42.08
7 Reid Hanford CT Cycling Advancemen 16:36.23

Men Masters 55-59 5k TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Bob O'Brien NEBC 08:08.38
2 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac 08:14.49
3 James Godbey 545 Velo 08:15.23
4 Peter Sharman boston road club inc. 08:25.66
5 Mitchell Favreau Mystic Velo Club 08:34.25
6 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycli 08:51.10

Men Masters 60-64 10KTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ganley Fit Werx 14:37.93
2 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 15:00.74
3 Jose r. Torres Unattached 15:05.93
4 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM RO 15:31.34
5 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 15:41.78
6 Steven King Unattached 15:41.80
7 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 16:16.45
8 Barry Strasnick Unattached 16:26.92
9 William Filippo Unattached 17:34.74
10 Mike Riordan Unattached 1 LAP SHOR

Men Masters 60-64 5k TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Ganley Fit Werx 08:23.49
2 Mike Riordan Unattached 08:53.73
3 Steven King Unattached 09:05.92
4 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 09:06.23
5 Barry Strasnick Unattached 09:20.10
6 William Filippo Unattached 09:45.61

Men Masters 65-69 10KTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 14:17.69
2 Stan Barton Unattached 14:24.33
3 Ken Milne Unattached 15:02.99
4 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 15:22.66
5 Dennis O'Brien BRUDEN Corporation 15:27.07
6 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling C 16:11.79
7 Stephen Allison Blue Hills Cycling Cl 16:54.50
8 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling C 16:55.38

Men Masters 65-69 5k TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 08:09.62
2 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 08:48.37
3 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling C 09:05.77
4 Ken Milne Unattached 09:09.22
5 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling C 09:24.91
6 Stephen Allison Blue Hills Cycling Cl 09:42.45
7 Bob Scherner Blue Hills Cycling Cl 10:27.05

Men Masters 70-74 10KTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Kennedy fit werx 16:39.62
2 Gary h Prince Unattached 19:09.91

Men Masters 70-74 5k TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Kennedy fit werx 09:39.58
2 Gary h Prince Unattached 10:45.18

Men Masters 75-79 10KTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMC 17:22.95
2 Charles Moran Northampton Cycle Clu 18:20.59

Men Masters 75-79 5k TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMC 10:07.27

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 4044 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 0:31:52.42
2 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bi 0:31:53.31
3 Ari Shocket BRC 31:53.8
4 Mike Hyman Unattached 0:31:54.62
5 John Anthony CLR 0:31:59.34
6 Richard Zachary BRC 0:32:31.77

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 4044 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ari Shocket BRC 1:05:27.79
2 Murat Altinbasak WeeBike Racing 1:05:28.30
3 Kevin Ondre Claremont Cycle Depot Bi 1:05:28.46
4 John Anthony CLR 1:05:28.91
5 Mike Hyman Unattached 1:05:29.35

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 4549 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean Oliveria UNATT 0:31:53.69
2 Michael Lavros CYCLOAUTS 0:31:53.93
3 Ed Wolf Sherpa 0:31:54.64
4 Tom Worster 545 VELO 0:31:59.54
5 Akira Sato EXPO WHEELMEN 0:33:38.95
6 Sheldon Charles Boston Road Club 0:34:10.08

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 4549 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jean Oliveria UNATT 1:05:28.41
2 Michael Lavros CYCLOAUTS 1:05:29.45
3 Ed Wolf Sherpa 1:05:29.90
4 Tom Worster 545 VELO 1:05:30.66

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 50+ 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lovell UNATT 0:31:59.67
2 Mike Maloney CYCLONAUTS 0:32:00.75

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 50+ 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Lovell UNATT 1:05:30.16

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5054 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Euclides Amado COX COMMUNICATIONS 0:29:58.74
2 Michael Sernyak unattached 0:29:59.35
3 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:30:00.03
4 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 0:30:00.19
5 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Pav 0:30:00.92
6 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Bark 0:30:01.79
7 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:30:02.03
8 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing 0:30:17.85
9 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 0:30:18.50
10 Rick Spear TTE 0:30:18.95
11 Walter Lane Mystic Velo 0:30:19.13
12 Michael Lovell SUNAPEE 0:30:19.46
13 John Weaver NBX/Narragansett Beer/Ap 0:31:50.96

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5054 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Rano Spin Arts Cycling Team 0:59:52.85
2 Michael Sernyak unattached 1:00:42.99
3 Mike Maloney Cyclonauts Racers 1:00:44.57
4 Euclides Amado COX COMMUNICATIONS 1:01:16.82
5 Michael Lovell SUNAPEE 1:01:18.25
6 Rick Spear TTE 1:01:18.57
7 Parker Heath iii CCB Racing 1:01:19.31
8 Eiric Marro Sunapee /Continental Pav 1:01:19.76
9 Paul Malan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:01:20.31
10 Matthew Stuart Central Wheel- GHCC 1:01:21.33
11 Paul Curley Maggie Rosa's/Grace Bark 1:01:26.85
12 Walter Lane Mystic Velo 1:01:33.92

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5559 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 0:29:59.39
2 David Bailey IRON BRIDGE 0:29:59.94
3 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 0:30:00.71
4 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 0:30:01.60
5 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Bark 0:30:02.28
6 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Bark 0:30:02.49
7 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cyc 0:30:16.87
8 Leon Piasecki SPINARTS 0:30:17.57
9 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Ros 0:30:18.01
10 James Godbey 545 Velo 0:30:18.26
11 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 0:30:18.77
12 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 0:31:59.38

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 5559 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 1:00:43.67
2 Bob Bisson Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Bark 1:00:44.12
3 Tom Stevens Spin Arts CyclMaggie Ros 1:01:17.30
4 Keith Honda Expo Wheelmen 1:01:17.52
5 David Bailey IRON BRIDGE 1:01:18.14
6 Dennis Johnston GHCC - Central Wheel 1:01:19.17
7 James Godbey 545 Velo 1:01:19.74
8 Marc Tatar Bikeworks/SVC 1:01:20.67
9 Casey Gawlak Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cyc 1:01:21.55
10 Leon Piasecki SPINARTS 1:01:25.01
11 William Sawyer Maggie Rosa,s/Grace Bark 1:01:26.71
12 Lawrence Purtill Cox/W.E.Stedman Cycling 1:02:10.43

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 6064 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 0:30:13.66
2 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD 0:30:15.15
3 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 0:30:17.15
4 Jose r. Torres Unattached 0:30:17.39
5 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 0:30:19.30
6 Mike Riordan Unattached 0:31:08.39
7 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club 0:31:53.20
8 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft 0:31:53.23
9 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing 0:31:59.40

Men CAT 1-4 Masters 6064 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jose r. Torres Unattached 1:01:17.14
2 Richard Cullen Cycle Lodge 1:01:17.88
3 Mieczyslaus Burzynski B.O.B. - SMART 1:01:20.65
4 Jorge Ramirez BICYCLE ALLEY TEAM ROAD 1:01:21.10
5 Edward Blank NEBC pb CyleLoft 1:00:43.84
6 Tom Doucette NEBC/ p/b Cycle Loft
7 Rick Hardy Boston Road Club
8 Mike Riordan Unattached
9 Larry Stachowiak CCB Racing

Men CAT 1-5 Masters 6569 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven Toplitz NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS 0:36:09.32
2 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 0:36:09.35
3 Dennis O'Brien BRUDEN Corporation 0:36:10.12
4 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 0:36:10.46
5 Stan Barton Unattached 0:36:10.87
6 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 0:36:12.46
7 Ken Milne Unattached 0:36:18.50
8 Bob Scherner Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:38:33.76
9 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 0:38:35.04

Men CAT 1-5 Masters 6569 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK 1:10:11.78
2 Dennis O'Brien BRUDEN Corporation 1:10:53.48
3 James Themig Mystic Velo Club 1:10:10.84
4 Roger Stawasz Northampton Cycling Club 1:11:47.15
5 Ted Kallman Northampton Cycling Club 1:11:58.97
6 Steven Toplitz NORTHEAST ROAD MASTERS 1:10:10.34
7 Ken Milne Unattached 1:10:53.17
8 Stan Barton Unattached 1:11:46.83

Men CAT 1-5 Masters 7074 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Martin Cox/swamp Yankee 0:36:11.12
2 Bill Mitchell MYSTIC VELO 0:36:11.34

Men CAT 1-5 Masters 7074 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Martin Cox/swamp Yankee 1:10:45.17
2 Bill Mitchell MYSTIC VELO 1:10:54.58

Men CAT 1-5 Masters 7579 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 0:38:45.62
2 Charles Moran Northhampton Cycling 0:39:15.50

Men CAT 1-5 Masters 7579 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Reed Mystic Velo Club/NEMCA 1:12:21.60
2 Charles Moran Northampton Cycle Club 1:11:41.31

Men CAT 5 Masters 40-44 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Duvalier Alvarez Unattached 0:32:31.53
2 Mauricio Lopera Unattached 0:32:33.38

Men CAT 5 Masters 40-44 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mauricio Lopera Unattached 1:06:00.85
2 Duvalier Alvarez Unattached 1:06:01.91

Men CAT 5 Masters 45-49 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christain Roos UNATT 0:32:31.39
2 Fredrick Douma UNATT 0:32:31.44
3 Joe Wohlleib UNATT 0:32:32.22
4 William Paredes Blue Hills Cycling Club 0:32:33.15

Men CAT 5 Masters 45-49 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fredrick Douma UNATT 1:06:01.19
2 Christain Roos UNATT 1:06:01.83
3 Joe Wohlleib UNATT 1:06:03.50

Men CAT 5 Masters 50-54 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 0:32:30.93
2 William Herman Unattached 0:32:31.19
3 Christof Huebner Unattached 0:34:13.57
4 Steve Jasinski Unattached 0:34:50.39

Men CAT 5 Masters 50-54 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arnost Lobel NEBC p/b Cycle Loft 1:06:00.62
2 Fred Duarte Black Tie Sports/Spine 1:06:05.59
3 William Herman Unattached 1:06:11.87
4 Christof Huebner Unattached 1:08:11.70

Men CAT 5 Masters 55-59 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Duarte Black Tie Sports/Spine 0:34:54.81

Men CAT 5 Masters 60-64 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven King Unattached 0:33:23.52

Men CAT 5 Masters 60-64 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steven King Unattached 1:06:41.47

Men Category Class Age

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 First name Last name Team Name Time

Women Masters 50-54 10KTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 17:00.63
2 Leslie Perry Unattached 18:12.05

Women Masters 50-54 5k TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 09:53.72
2 Leslie Perry Unattached 10:12.61

Women Masters 55-59 10KTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 15:26.04
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 17:11.21
3 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Raci 17:21.91

Women Masters 55-59 5k TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 09:44.18
2 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Raci 10:00.75

Women Masters 60-64 10KTT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Fenner Unattached 18:03.70

Women Masters 60-64 5k TT

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judy Fenner Unattached 10:08.34

Women CAT 1-4 Masters 5054 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 1:09:17.95

Women CAT 1-4 Masters 5559 20K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Lacker Mystic Velo Club 0:35:55.39
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 0:37:05.19
3 Grace Vandal Mystic Velo 0:37:05.27
4 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing 0:37:05.49

Women CAT 1-4 Masters 5559 40K

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Barbara Lagana Cycling Concepts Racing 1:09:17.95
2 Karen Purtill Stedmans Bicycle Co 1:09:19.75
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with