These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Masters 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
2 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo
3 Phillip Jackson Cycletherapy
4 Michael Mcshane Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
5 Luis Flores Happy Tooth Racing
6 Bradley Price Chainheart Cycling Studio
7 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Bryan Hoy Crosstown Velo
9 Jay Westbrook Chainheart Cycling Studio
10 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo
11 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo
12 Joseph Carpisassi Cycletherapy
13 S Austin walker iv Industry Nine Cycling Team p/b ABRC
14 William Robison MOAB Masters Racing
15 Jason Lewis
16 James Mead Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
17 Tim Tobbe Crosstown Velo
18 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
19 Michael Koerschner Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
20 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
21 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
22 Eric Wondergem Hup United
DNF Dwight Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Gen Kogure Velosports Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team
2 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team
3 Micah Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
4 Jonathan Taylor
5 Spencer Petrov ProChain Junior Boys
6 Sebastian York AYC Junior Development Race Team
7 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
8 Willem Kaiser Team Mission Source / NGCA
9 R Reid richesin Donohoo-Infinity Racing
10 Chris Cole
11 Jose Avila
12 Tommy Graul Team Dayton-Relevant Works Cycling
13 William Robison MOAB Masters Racing
14 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
15 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors
16 Ryan Pumpian Team Mission Source / NGCA
17 Brian Frazier SEAVS/Haymarket
18 Casey Stallard KBC U23
19 Blake Adams KBC U23
20 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
21 Connor Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
22 Mathew York Asheville Youth Cycling Club Team
23 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
24 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance Chattanooga
25 Justin Bird ProChain Junior Boys
26 Glen Schoenung Zephyr Wheel Sports
27 Michael Potter Velosports Racing
DNF Justin Schmidt Team Mission Source / NGCA
28 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
DNF Jason Chapple Benissimo
DNF Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
DNF Taylor White KBC U23
DNF Josh Weis Colavita Racing
DNF Dean Lyons Boone Velo
DNF Joshua lewis Team bikers choice I AM Racing
DNF Jordan Lewis AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNF Drago Cepar Round Here Racing

Men Cat 3/4/5 Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
2 James Mead Giordana-Charlotte Sports Timing
3 Dan Murray Globalbike Club Team
4 Christopher Granju Harper Auto
5 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
7 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Cary Gagliano Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
9 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
10 Brian Archer
11 Alan Sparks East Tennessee State University
12 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
13 Thomas Ratajczak Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
14 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance Road
15 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
16 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
17 Scott Silvers I AM Racing
18 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
19 Tom Burridge Nomad Cycling Club
20 Timothy Taylor Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
21 Jack Evans Southern Express
22 Andy Glenn MSG Cyclocross
23 Robert Potter Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
24 Jeffrey Linnen Tri-Cities Road Club
25 Jim Siemens Asheville Bicycle Racing Club
26 John Allsteadt Tri-Cities Road Club
27 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
28 Charles Gundlach NashvilleCyclist.com
29 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing
30 Donnie Sorah
31 William Brown Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Donald Hornback Harper Auto

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Shawn Groat Crosstown Velo
2 Joe Mccracken ECMT
3 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
4 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Jamie Klein Nomad Cycling Club
6 Colin Cavaliere OrthoCarolina/Energy Cafe
7 David Piercey Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
8 Jonathan Kinnick Tri-Cities Road Club
9 Anthony Williams Reedy Creek Bicycles
10 Eric Bateman Treehouse Racing
11 Cliff Guetzke KBC U23
12 Christopher Granju Harper Auto
13 Thomas Mason Harper Auto
14 Brent Beadles Clemson University
15 Alec Whyte Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
16 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
17 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
18 Jimmy Humston Treehouse Racing
19 Alexander Ratliff Tri-Cities Road Club
20 Garrett Smith
21 Adam Anderson Finish Strong Endurance Team p/b GCBpart
22 Grayson Wickel AYC Junior Development Race Team
DNF Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
DNF Nate Lelek I AM Racing
DNF Francis Mancisco
DNF Greg Casteel Harper Auto

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan Dejager
2 Blair Ellis Reedy Creek Bicycles
3 William Brown Tri-Cities Road Club
4 Jared Lambert Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Mike Lambert

Men Open Juniors 9-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Arvin Jansen Trace Bikes
2 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Anthony Bailey AYC Junior Development Race Team
4 Nicholas Petrov Lionhearts Junior Racing
5 Charles Westbrook AYC Club Team
6 Tristen Westbrook AYC Club Team
7 Jean Roquiny
8 Cj Burford

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joseph Lewis Hincapie Sportswear Development Cycling Team
2 Winston David Lupus Racing Team
3 James Schurman Lupus Racing Team
4 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
5 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching
6 Alder Martz UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
7 Andrew Crater Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
8 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23
9 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Charlie Hough UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
11 Dylan Degan
12 David Goodman Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
13 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
14 Fletcher Lydick Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
15 Patrick Weddell High Country Development Team
16 Christopher Butler UCI CT: Hincapie Sportswear Development Team
17 Ian Mcshane ICC BISSELL-ABG-GIANT
18 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing
19 Chris Zieman Happy Tooth Racing
20 Hendra Palisades Ohio State University
21 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University
22 Kellen Goodell Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
23 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
24 Frank Marrs Team Mission Source / NGCA
25 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel
26 Jonathan Bowerman Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com
DNF Andrew Bailey Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNF Ian Garrison North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
DNF Stephen Wagstaff North Carolina State University at Raleigh
DNF Jordan Marhanka Hincapie Development team
DNF Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
DNF Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
DNF Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing
DNF Eric Kirk Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team
DNF Benjamin Bryant Team Mission Source / NGCA
DNF John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Carlos Norena Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNF Chad Capobianco High Country Development Team
DNF Ryan Rish North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
DNF Jacob Hill Finish Strong
DNF Alex Kellum Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys
DNF Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNF John Butler * Finish Strong
DNF Rob Evans North Georgia Cycling Association Inc.
DNF Justin Crawford PTS Racing
DNF George Garvick High Country Development Team
DNF Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P
DNF Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team
DNF Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
DNF Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
DNF John Jay Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Dustin White Round Here Racing
DNF Nate Berry Happy Tooth Racing
DNF Jason Spence Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
DNF Joseph Tortorelli Scarlet Fire Racing

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Milne Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
2 Jennifer Caicedo Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
3 Hannah Arensman TWENTY16 Junior Development Team
4 Amanda Ragle Team Belladium
5 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
6 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles
7 Alicia Allenbuerger Team Belladium
8 Katherine Santos ProChain Junior Girls
9 Mackenzie Green ProChain Junior Girls
10 Rachel Hart Team WE
11 Tarah Cole Team Ghisallo
12 Emily Tortorelli Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
13 Kennedy Adams ProChain Junior Girls
14 Emma Caughlin Scarlet Fire presented by Matthews Bikes
DNF Rachel Dobrozsi ProChain Junior Girls

Women 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevy Ramos
2 Emily Falk ProChain Junior Girls
3 Megan Archer Cycle-Smart Inc.
4 Maria Danker Harper Auto
5 Laura Calvin Cool Breeze/Trek Bike Cycling Team
6 Kristi Whitten Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
7 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga
8 Kathryn Mckenney
9 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
10 Sybil Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
11 Deborah Gibb Taco Mamacita
12 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita
13 Rachel Monderer
14 Sally Chu Taco Mamacita
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with