These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Spencer Kruse ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Frederick Derocher KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
3 Tyler Giese Great Dane Velo Club
4 Vaughan O'Brien
5 Ben Grabow Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
6 Robert Whittier xXx Racing
7 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
8 Ross Jacques Colavita Racing
9 Aaron Baker xXx Racing
10 John Lang Hampshire Cycle Club
11 Sanjay Ganju Trek Midwest Team
12 Riley Hankes KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 Matthew Povlich Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Zachary Geyer Colectivo Coffee
15 Jesse Collins-davies LAPT CC
16 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17 Benjamin Stengel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Nicholas Hardrath Team Velocause

Men Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Peter Bock ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
3 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
4 Sean Luedke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Adam Jerzak
6 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
7 Samuel Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
8 Peter Reinhard
9 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Andrew Schmidt Hincapie Development team
11 Aldo Martinez
12 Michael Smith Great Dane Velo Club
13 Taylor Kimberly
14 Andy Woyte
15 Robert Berry
16 Kenny Peterson Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
17 Chase Reichmann
18 Mark Nuernberger Rat City Racers
19 Mason Switzer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
20 Peter Armstrong Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Justin Behlke ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
22 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 Christopher Schmidt WCJ Racing
24 Hugo Martinez
25 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
26 Tristin Suhonen US Military Cycling Team
27 Raymond Pitzka Team Extreme
28 Kevin Hanson
29 Otley Freymiller
DNF Jero Bean Brazen Dropouts

Men Category 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ross Ford BELGIANWERKX
2 Adam Jerzak
3 Joel Stewart Great Dane Velo Club
4 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Tyler Lachowicz
6 Chase Reichmann
7 Jason Kehl
8 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts
9 Robert Grant ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Juan Martinez
11 Robert Sorenson Big Ring Flyers
12 Zach Goodwiler
13 Timothy Knuth Hampshire Cycle Club
14 Aaron Matter
15 Brian Lemanczyk
16 Douglas Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Kurt Greenslit

Men Junior 14 10-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Noah Kirchner ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
5 Ian Tweedie ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
6 Jack Spende ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Riley Buchheit

Men Junior 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mason Switzer ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Jake Tarnowski ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Alex Woyte ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Riley Buchheit

Men Masters Category 1/2/3 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris St. peter xXx Racing
2 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
3 Gene Tolli Team Velocause
4 John Voigt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
5 Alan Krueger KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
6 Doug Bailey Trek Midwest Team
7 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Clayton Chase Athlete Octane Cycling
9 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
10 John Van susteren LAPT CC
11 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
12 Henry Swinty Ft. Wayne Outfitters
13 Doug Wambach KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Brett Harrison KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
15 Jeramey Werbelow Team Extreme
16 William Ochowicz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
17 Tedd Jacobson KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
18 Mark Hughes CZ Velo
20 Tige Prickett CZ Velo
21 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Matthew Nitka CZ Velo
23 James Broennimann
23 Andrew Rossa Team Extreme
23 Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 Jeffrey Bannink Type One United
23 Jason Young WAS Labs Cycling
23 Chip Pieper Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
23 Chris Zugel Team Velocause
23 Benny Smith Team Velocause
23 Joseph Shanahan ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 Forrest Smith Trek Midwest Team
23 David Kay Great Dane Velo Club
23 David Jablonowski Hollander RDC
23 Ryan White Hollander RDC
23 Robert Schrank Type One United
23 Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Mike Mckenna Hollander RDC
23 Glen Stroik KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
23 Steven Flurry CZ Velo
23 David Lewis Ft. Wayne Outfitters
23 Mario Medina Team Velocause
23 Michael Froh Team Velocause
23 Dave Dineen KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
45 Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
46 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
DNF John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
47 Brian Petted Team Extreme
DNF Christan Griego Team Velocause

Men Masters Category 3/4 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grzegorz Monko WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
2 Mike Budd Team Wheel & Sprocket
3 Eric Brandt KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
4 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
5 Bevan Brookfield Half Acre Cycling
6 Christan Griego Team Velocause
7 Mark Elsdon Great Dane Velo Club
8 Patrick Streicher Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD.
9 Steve Werner KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
10 Steve Smith Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
11 John Boudry Team Velocause
12 Brett Harrison KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
13 James Broennimann
14 John Svanda Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Brian Shimon MadCity Racing
16 W. Andres romero Bonkers Cycling
17 Clayton Griessmeyer MadCity Racing
18 Theodore Schaff Diablo Cycling
19 Lee Pier Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
20 David Studner Trek Midwest Team
21 Benny Smith Team Velocause
22 Kurt Farrell Hampshire Cycle Club
23 Todd Bugnacki Team Velocause
24 Jeffrey Gantz Big Ring Flyers
25 Paul Dryden Hampshire Cycle Club
26 Peter Reinhard
27 Tyson Beck Lakes Area Physical Therapy
28 Steven Giles Hampshire Cycle Club
29 Christopher Larson MadCity Racing
30 James Merrifield Trek Midwest Team
31 Ross Adams Team Velocause
32 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
33 William Benton
34 Nathan Phelps Big Ring Flyers
35 Ryan Vanderloop Team Velocause
36 John Coyle Brazen Dropouts
37 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
38 Christopher Barton KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
39 Otley Freymiller
DNF Voytek Glinkowski WDT-Allvoi International Cycling Team
DNF Robert Garner V.C. Bikesport
DNF Pete Ikusz Team Velocause
DNF Mark Barrette Hammer/Charity of Choice
DNF John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Men Masters Category 4/5 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brent Rohrs Diablo Cycling
2 Steven Gilson
3 Brad Hetlet Hampshire Cycle Club
4 Russ Kempka Team Extreme
5 Robert Berry
6 David Nelson Team Extreme
7 John Weatherford Brazen Dropouts
8 Derek Moran Team Fond Du Lac/Oshkosh Cyclery
9 Jason Bentley
10 Matthew King Hollander Benelux Racing p/b Badger Allo
11 Robert Selberg KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
12 Scott Moltzan Team Velocause
13 John Grisa KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Andrew Schwartz Lakes Area Physical Therapy
15 Andrew Lowe PSIMET Racing
16 Bob Zinkel Brazen Dropouts
17 Larry Gausmann Brazen Dropouts
18 Greg Spende Tread Head Cycling
19 Robert Moreland MadCity Racing
20 Preston Copeland Hampshire Cycle Club
21 Didier Jason Team Extreme
22 Mark Barrette Hammer/Charity of Choice
23 Rit Booth Hampshire Cycle Club
24 John Kinkade
25 Otley Freymiller
26 James Winner Lakes Area Physical Therapy
DNF John Lutz ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tristan Schouten
2 Zach Nehr ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
3 Robert White Athlete Octane Cycling
4 Jake Buescher xXx Racing
5 Chad Hartley Athlete Octane Cycling
6 Alex Wieseler Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Timothy Campbell Team Wheel & Sprocket
8 Dan Ajer Great Dane Velo Club
9 Leif Byrge-liebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
10 Victor Rentas Pact- DISH Network Cycling
11 John Kunert Great Dane Velo Club (GDVC)
12 Ryan Fay xXx Racing
13 Chris Hill KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
14 Andrew Webb Diablo Cycling
15 Sam Stone Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
16 Jadon Jaeger BELGIANWERKX
17 Brian Leatherman Team Velocause
18 Matt Waite Team Wheel & Sprocket
19 Josh Meyer Heavy Pedal Velo Club
20 Nicholas Sabel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
21 Nicholas Frye KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
22 Ian Haupt ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
23 Brent Emery LifeCyclists/Emerys.com
DNF Kevin Berger Team Wheel & Sprocket
24 Robert Springer Team Wheel & Sprocket
DNF Brian Rybarik ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
DNF Steven Knurr
DNF Dave Eckel KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
DNF Clayton Chase Athlete Octane Cycling
DNF Antonio Valenti KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin

Women

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Perricone Team Wheel & Sprocket
2 Anne Meyer Mercy-Specialized
3 Andrea Pether ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
4 Natalia Franco
5 Shelley Smith Trek Midwest Team
6 Caroline Haebig ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
7 Heidi Hardrath Early Bird Women's Racing
8 Kelsey Morgan MadCity Racing
DNF Rachel Headley KS Energy Services / Team Wisconsin
9 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women Category 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Natalia Franco Natalia Franco
DNF Jennifer Perricone Jennifer Campbell

Women Category 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Picciolo ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
2 Kelsey Morgan MadCity Racing
3 Stephanie Winner LAPT CC
4 Mayalisa Holzman Erik's Bike Club/Eriks Bike Shop
5 Heather Schmitt Lakes Area Physical Therapy
6 Marlo Vercauteren Colectivo Coffee
7 Mia Cheeseman Brazen Dropouts Cycling Team
8 Julie Lemmel Lakes Area Physical Therapy
9 Tara Mccloskey Magnus
10 Jennifer Skierka ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
11 Catalina Romero ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
12 Katie Weber ISCorp Cycling/NCSF
13 Sarah Drilias ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women Junior 14 10-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Catalina Romero ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women Junior 18 Girls 15-

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Polenske ISCorp Cycling/NCSF

Women Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
DNF Holly Mathews Holly Mathews
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with