These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Larsen BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Marcel Delisser Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
3 Karsten Hagen Echelon Gran Fondo/ZteaM
4 Peter Vraniak
5 Ben Thompson Trek Mtn Co-Op
6 Andrew Boone Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
7 Derek Stallings BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
8 Michael Benno Veloce Racing
9 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
10 Chris Sheppard Rocky Mountain
11 Doug Smith BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
12 Brian Seguin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
13 Brig Brandt ReboundSPL
14 Carl Decker Giant MTB
15 Tim Jones WebCyclery.com
16 Timmy Evans Rebound SPL
17 Mark Krause Land Shark
18 Cody Peterson
19 Ryan Trebon Kona
20 Scott Gray Cyclesoles/Sagebrush
21 Robb Floth Broken Spoke Cycling
22 Shane Litzenberger Broken Spoke Cycling
23 Erik Long Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
24 Doug Perrin Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
25 Daniel Quirk Veloce Racing
26 Eric Martin BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
27 Brant Buchholz Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
28 Edward Micek BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com

Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hans Bielat BendBroadband/WebCyclery.com
2 Michael Brunelle Life Cycle Bike Shop
3 Jake Turner Broken Spoke Cycling
4 Spencer Newell Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
5 Christopher Ragusa CCB International
6 Colin Mullane Land Shark
7 Andrew Utz HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
8 Kitch Turner Sunnyside Sports
9 Marcus Biancucci Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
10 David Rosen Half Fast Velo
11 Aaron Collins Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
12 Matt Fox Sunnyside Sports
13 Brent Poole Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
14 Brayton Osgood Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
15 Doug Laplaca Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
16 Tj Paskewich Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
17 Justin Serna Guinness Cycling Team
18 Zachary Utz Ruckus Test Team
19 Juan Quintero
20 Wade Goff Half Fast Velo

Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Craft Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
2 Kolben Preble Hammer Velo
3 James Ralston Hammer Velo
4 Robert Vidin
5 Shawn Cecotti Team Oregon presented by Laurelwood Brewing
6 Jason Ford Chain Agents
7 Matthew Lasala Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
8 Cole Sprague Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
9 Steve Wursta Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Zach Gilmour
11 Austin Line Sunnyside Sports
12 Andrew Roberts Marty's and Moore
13 Michael Mara Desert Orthopaedics
14 Todd Riley
15 Stephen Szufnarowski
16 Rick Hanson
17 Andrew Thomas
18 Scott Leonard Pacific Power Blue Sky
19 Rob Angelo Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
20 Kent Yundt
21 Robert Bennion Sunset Cycles
22 Hiroji Mckinstry
23 Richard Rosko Hammer Velo
24 Brandt Rushton
25 Mick Mcdonald
26 Matt Wilkin
27 Patrick Hansen Desert Orthopedics
28 Owen Twitchell Designstorm
29 Patrick Miller
30 John Connors Portland Velo
31 Tom Lamax
32 Don Wright
33 Ian Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
34 Jack Moore
35 Brandon Dyer Cyclesoles/Sagebrush Cycles
36 Gary Allen
37 David Sarmiento
38 Kyle Gorman WebCyclery.com
39 Andrew Laveine
40 Dean Lender
41 Marvin Lein
42 Cliff Cayer Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
43 Colin Dunlap Bend Endurance Academy
44 John Fricker
45 Greg Sabin
46 Brad Foster Hammer Velo
47 Cameron Carrick Bend Endurance Academy
48 Rob Hartstock Cascade Couriers
49 Todd Berger Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team

Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Butler River City Bicycles
2 Bruce Rogers Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
3 Maikey Lopera Life Cycle Bike Shop
4 Sal Collura SLOCUM Rebound Racing
5 Dave Masessa Flywheel Bicycle Solutions
6 David Cloninger Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
7 Gregg Strome Hutch's Clearone/Bend Dental
8 Craig Broberg HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
9 Richard Hummel Greenridge PT
10 Richard Albrow Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
11 Terry Keele HPChiro/Scott's Cycling of Salem
12 Mason Armstrong Sunnyside Sports
13 Jonathan Nelson
14 Greg Zadow Greenridge PT

Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Scott Seaton Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
2 Jeff Tedder Hammer Velo
3 Craig Beavers Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource
4 Joseph Hoerner
5 Tim Rich Team Rose City
6 Jim Rantala WebCyclery.com
7 Mike Adams United Finance
8 Jeff Garren
9 Brian Smith WebCyclery.com
10 Bill Matlock Bike Religion
11 Dave Perdue
12 Grant Boswell Hutch's/ClearOne/Bend Dental
13 Philip Litchfield Capitol Velo p/b Lifesource

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Butler
2 Mary Yax Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Michelle Bazemore Sunnyside Sports
4 Molly Mullane Land Shark
5 Anne Davis usher Bridgetown Velo
6 Cary Steinman Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
7 Jill Howe Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
8 Mindy Simmons Hammer Velo
9 Susanna Julber Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
10 Mackenzie Madison Therapeutic Associates Cycling/GENR8
11 Brenna Lopez-otero Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
12 Kerry Martin Sunnyside Sports
13 Stephanie Chase Veloforma

Women 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann Kennedy Guinness Cycling Team
2 Renee Mansour Bend Memorial Clinic Total Care Racing Team
3 Sallyanne Ellis Hammer Velo
4 Julie Carter Hammer Velo
5 Valerie Favre-bonvin
6 Julie Smith
7 Melissa Boyd Pacific Power Blue Sky
8 Bonnie Rosenfeld Sorella Forte
9 Brenda Rantala WebCyclery.com

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kristen Fauria Life Cycle Bike Shop
2 Toni Decker Athlete's lounge
3 Cristina Mihaescu Hammer Velo
4 Anna Saltonstall Team S+M
5 Amy Nortrom WebCyclery.com
6 Allison Medellin Hammer Velo

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with