These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Senior 1-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Victor Gras CRCA
2 Matthew Fagen Triangle Cyclists
3 Pj Bottoms
4 Gabriel Sturges Idiomatic Language Services
5 Nathaniel Molinari
6 Pedro Espinosa
7 Greg Hruby Century Road Club Assoc
8 Gavin Oag Team Montclair Bikery
9 Shawn Jackson Teambikeway.com
10 James Keyzer Thoroughbred Triathlon Coaching
11 Michael Hangac Bike Brothers
13 Martin Skotnicki CRCA
14 Evan Twarog Elm City Velo
15 Dovid Fein
16 William Launder
17 Colden Kimber Favata's TRT Bicycles
DNF David Parrillo jr. Cycle-Smart
18 Michael Hiscox CNYC central new york cycling
19 Joseph Van drunen
DNF Jeremy Saksik
DNF Christopher Zazzaro Rocky Point Cycle
DNF Jonas Gustafsson
DNF Nick Burton CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
DNF Christopher Chromczak
DNF James Detrolio Hilltop Bicycles

Senior 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ramunas Katkus Monclair bikery
2 John Cullinan Bicycle Depot
3 Christopher Dudko CMS Cycle Racing
4 Tai Sutliff
5 Carlos Rosso CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
6 Rob Walsh Cycling Concepts Racing Team
7 Marek Schnee Down Cycles
8 John Vail Velo 5
9 Brendan Cyr Kissena
10 Charles Santarpia Zanes Cycles Racing Team
11 Nick Pratt Team Velo 5
12 Ross Stephens
13 Derek Lewis
DNF Lucas Snell HillTop Bicycles
DNF Pat Walter Rocky Point Cycle
DNF Justin Frankel
DNF Harlen Smith W&D Racing / NYC Velo

Senior 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Max saenger Windham Mountain Oufitters
2 Scott Somers Team 2 Cycling
3 Nicholas Marshall
4 Neil Isola MBCR - Mineola Bike Club Racing
5 Sebastian Moll Zito e Pedale
6 Peter Manning
7 Peter Sisti
8 Thomas Gordon Capital Bicycle Racing Club
9 Bob Hooper Capital Bicycle Racing Club
10 Tom Simmons NEBC
11 Claudio Torres
12 Tom Rogers Elm City Velo p/b Andy's Cycle
13 Kevin Kretzschmar Tomhannock Bicycle/FPI Mechanical
14 William Lesoravage C3 Racing
15 Doron Lipshitz
16 Richard Dennison Rogue Team
17 Harold Lee
18 Patrick Sheeley Favata's TRT Bicycles
19 Jimmy Schmalenberger
20 Jason Colety Velo5
21 Erling Hoie MapSo
22 Phil Neisser Team Wear on Earth
23 Steve Catania Team Danica
DNF Bill Nicholas
24 Patrick Rochford Hewlett Packard
DNF Stephen Mcgrath Century Road Club Assoc
DNF Peter Sharp CBRC
DNF Don Schatz High Gear Cyclery/Trek/Watchung Wheelmen
DNF Richard Gladstone 3D Racing Team
DNF Aaron Gilbert
DNF David Leven Parsons SCE
DNF Peter Kiernan C3 Racing

Men Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Eliot Pitney Downeast Racing 4:41:28
2 Johan Gibcus Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles 4:41:49
3 Sammy Moseley CRCA/Foundation
4 Unknown Rider
5 Brian Fuller JAM Fund / NCC
6 Anthony Clark JAM Fund / NCC
7 William Cooper QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
8 Fred Thomas Downeast Racing
9 Kyle Murphy CRCA/Foundation
10 Jesse Walker CRCA/e2Value
11 Bill Ash QCW Cycling p.b. breakawaybikes.com
12 Andrew Seitz Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite
13 Evan Murphy CRCA/Foundation
14 Bryan Teter Fit Werx
15 ? Max Rensselaer
16 Alec Hoover Table Rock Tours
17 Alex Carmona Grinta Cycling Team p/b Erba Cycles
18 James Thompson Hive Lifespan Center
19 Thomas Goetz
20 Daniel Chabanov CRCA/Foundation
21 Stefano Zanotti Createx Colors - Benidorm Bikes
22 Dan Vaillancourt Downeast Racing
23 Erik Post CRCA/BH Comedy Central
24 Matt Moon Downeast racing
DNF Andy Officer Black Tie Sports / Spine
25 Troy Barry Downeast Racing
DNF Chris Strumolo CRCA / e2Value
DNF Christian Favata TRT BICYCLES
DNF Christopher King Black Tie Sports / Spine

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jan Kolar CRCA/Lupus Racing Team 3:06:11
2 Erin Korff CRCA/AXIS 3:04:52
3 Josh Davison QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com
4 Chris Crowell Stage 1 / fusionTHINK
5 Andreas Runggatscher FinKraft Cycling Team
6 Lawrence Uhrlass CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
7 Cory Kuhns Team Towpath/GVCC
8 Mark Miller Favata's TrT Bicycles
9 David Freifelder Westwood Velo
10 David Bertram Paceline Sports
11 Mark Siega CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
12 Charlie Rey Team Toga/Gotham cycle
13 Massimiliano Accaputo Horst Engineering Cycling Team
14 Stephen Jamison CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
15 Jose Gallo Strictly Bicycles
16 Lorenzo Grippo Black Tie Sports / Spine
17 Chris Loehner CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
18 Alan Potter Blue Hills Cycling Club
19 Paul Nyberg Horst Engineering Cycling Team
22 Jon Orcutt CRCA/Axis
24 Paul Carbonara Century Road Club /Axis
DNF Kuria Njenga CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
26 Jan Micko CRCA/BrandsCycles/RoslynPorsche
DNF James Read Jimenez Velo Sport
28 Alain Major GTH Sport
30 Chris Mooney Liberty Cycle
103 Radames Parissi ZENBERRYMIX.COM

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brendan Sullivan CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
2 Robert Lyons FinKraft Cycling Team
3 Mark Alden CRCA/Blue Ribbon-Pennell Venture Partners
4 Tim Ward CMS Cycle Racing
5 A. zane Wenzel Horst Engineering Cycling Team
6 Haluk Sarci Deno's Wonder Wheel
7 Patrick Cunningham Horst Engineering Cycling Team
8 John Landino DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
9 William Wisse DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
10 Keith Hala FinKraft Cycling Team
11 Paul Mcdonnell Capital Bicycle Racing Club
12 Andrew Schmidt Westwood Velo
13 Joe Straub Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
14 Thomas Cipolla CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
15 Robert Lattanzi CRCA/Lupus Racing Team
16 Guy Poirier bethel cycle
17 John Schwartz Bicycle Depot
18 Ed Wolf Sherpa
19 George Schroeder CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
20 Angel Martinez DRV/RCS/DRISCOLL
21 Marc Cesare Deno's Wonder Wheel
23 Gregory Lee CRCA/Brands Cycle/Roslyn Porsche
25 Igor Rudalev CRCA /Lupus racing Team
DNF Herb Jimenez FinKraft Cycling Team
27 David Hussey Cycles 54 / Five Four Sports
DNF Ben Hughes CRCA/BH Comedy Central
29 Tim Borsetti Cycles 54
DNF James Mcdonald Sherpa
DNF Andre Paquette Sports GTH
DNF Joseph Orgera triangle cyclists
31 Lorenzo Brown unattached
DNF Cliff Summers CCC/Keltic Const/Zanes Cycles
150 Peter O'hagan Foundation

Men Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Young BOLD Racing / enduranceWERX 3:11:36
2 Thomas Conti CRCATBWALMT Cycling
3 Jacek Boral Incycle-predator components elite team
4 John Ford Verge Sport
5 Myles Lund Philadelphia Ciclismo
6 Lawrence Heller Central New York Cycling
7 Daniel Patterson CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
8 Erik Markewich Farm Team Elite
10 Adam Naguib Kissena Cycling Club
11 Brian Milligan CRCA / FGX Racing
12 Alyosha Smolarski CRCA/W&D Racing/NYC VELO
13 Jonathan Bocina liberty Cycle
14 James Jennings Paceline Sports
15 Paul Byron Farm Team Elite
16 Sean Roach Iron Bridge/Tarmac Cycling
17 Eric Diamond Integrated Sports Medicine p/b Browns Subaru
18 Daniel Lehmann Colavita Racing
19 Aaron Essner Sonic Boom Racing
20 Eric Sutherland CRCA/CycleLifeUSA GF Capital
21 Chris Chapman CRCA Breakaway
22 Paskal Lamour Century Road Club Assoc
23 Ethan Pond CRCA/CyclelifeUSA/GF Capital
24 Michael Staropoli Sherpa Elite Cycling
25 Chris Gurr CRCA/e2Value
26 Brian Norling METRA/ Cycles 54 Cycling Team
27 Neal Coughlin Rancourt & Co/Rainbow Bicycles
28 Jd Gauthier Triangle - Brickwell cycling
29 Benjamin Patton Central New York Cycling
30 Armand Wilhelm CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
31 Daniel Lammon CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
32 Christopher Deluco Black Tie Sports / Spine
DNF Edmund Liang CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
33 Matthew Rettig Pawling Cycle & Sport
34 George Romonoyske EECT/Green Arm Bandits
DNF Andrew Logiudice skylands sussex bike

Men Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred David CRCA/e2Value 3:15:30
2 William Goodness Park Ave Bike Shop
3 Justin Neuman Neumania
4 Vincent Lore Bethel Cycle
5 Tim Wern
6 Ryan Fisher The 5th Floor NYC
7 Mike Hyman Unattached
8 Christopher Schwenker EECT/Green Arm Bandits
9 Dominick Maietta Team Bicycle Doctor
9 Unknown Rider
10 Mark Mcpherson CRCA/BOLD Racing/enduranceWERX
11 Brian Flynn Down Cycles
12 Dean Zeffer Lehigh University
13 Dennis Rutherford Rockstar / Signature Cycles
14 Leonard Friedman Lucarelli & Castaldi
15 James Stafford The Bicycle Depot New Paltz
16 Adam Duarte Black Tie Sports / Spine
17 Richard Shin CRCA
18 Jeff Krywanczyk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
19 Lucas Van drunen
20 Jeb Fowler Linen/ BCA
21 Christian Whitney Cannibal Velo Club
22 Jim Nicholson Team 2 Cycling
23 Hank Greenberg CRCA/WyldStallynsRacing
24 Matthew Jiang CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
25 Thomas Coleman Northhampton Cycling Club
26 Jason Hammond Equipe Vitesse
27 Oleg Bekkerman
28 Lyle Schultz CBRC
29 Angelo Calilap The 5th Floor NYC
30 James Dao CRCA/Breakaway Courier-NSX-Carve Systems
31 Humberto Gamarra Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
32 Jeffrey White Kissena Cycling Club
33 Chance Wilk Capital Bicycle Racing Club
34 Percy Zahl EECT/Green Arm Bandits
35 Jonathan Favata TRT Bicycles p/b Stans No Tubes
36 Michael Grome Yale University
37 Zachary Flynn Bethel Cycle
38 Kusmanto Beham Giacobean coffee
39 Larry Chapman Bicycle Depot
40 John D'agostino CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
41 Chris Peck CRCA / e2Value
43 Miguel Estrada CIS: First Team
44 William Carroll CRCA / E2Value
45 Richard Soffar CIS First Team - Century
46 Leo Chiou Triangle Cyclists
47 Bryan Grygus SCC/HRRT
48 Russell Bogin CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Mgt p/b Llewellyn Connolly Racing
49 Tj Oconnor CBRC
50 Jonathan Green Hastings Velo
51 Daniel Clark CRCA/Overstock.com
52 Nat Shaver
53 Paul O'donnell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
54 Philip Lavoie C3 Racing
55 Garrett Lynch Signature Cycles/Rockstar Games
56 Alexis Kraft Rockstar Games / Signature Cycles
57 Oliver Carbonell CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
58 Craig Thaler Iron Bridge / Tarmac Cycling
59 Erik Ogren CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
60 Daniel Matheson Robin Hood Endurance
61 Jason Eicholtz Philadelphia Ciclismo
62 Silas Clark Team HB Hilltop
63 Grant Aidner CRCA/Lucarelli&Castaldi
DNF Virendra Gauthier triangle cyclist/brickwell
65 J Rorech Brooklyn Velo Force
DNF Kenley Gonzalez Bethel Cycle Sport Club
DNF Mark Inaba Kissena Cycling Club
DNF Greg Benning CRCA/Jr Development
DNF Labinot Berlajolli Rapha Condor
DNF Andrew Bonsall CRCA/Lucarelli & Castaldi
DNF Dmitry Usvetov
DNF Steven Van der zwan CRCA / FGX Racing
DNF Matt Wardle CRCA/WYLD STALLYNS
DNF Kevin Kennedy CRCA/VELORIGIN Performance
DNF Kristian Saether EECT/GREEN ARM BANDITS
DNF Matthew Upton CRCATBWALMT Cycling
DNF Joshua Williams Once Again Nut Butter Multi Sport Racing Team/ Livingston Cycling Club

Men Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Knight Central New York Cycling 46:07:00
2 Tyler Bertram Paceline 46:07:00
3 Chad Catania Team Danica 46:08:00
4 Luke Tanner CBRC 51:41:00
5 Andrew Deierlein Grey Ghost Cycling Club 52:41:00

Men Open Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Michael mccann Crca junior Development 2:02:25
2 Abe Latorre CRCA Junior Development
3 Ellison Andrew Stan's no tube/ Corning

Men Open Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wyatt Drake FARM TEAM CYCLING 2:02:30
2 Justin Strauss CRCA Junior Development
3 Kaan Sarci CRCA/jr Development

Men Open Junior 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Levi Drake Farm Team Cycling 31:12:00
2 Lorian Waterbury 34:12:00
3 Corby Guba Tioga Velo Club 34:18:00

Men Open Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Trojan Arc-En-Ciel Racing Team 3:19:33
2 Hank Pfeifle
3 Doug O'Neill Deno's Wonder Wheel
4 Dzmitry Buben CCB Racing
5 Robert Meikle
6 Richard Kazimir Century Road Club of America
7 Denis Finnin James Vincent Bicycles/JV Racing
8 Unknown Rider
9 Ken Coleman BCA/Linen
10 Scott Klion Deno's Wonder Wheel
11 Greg Campi 3D Racing Team/Tom's Atlantic Cyclery
12 Charles Rhoades RUUD Racing/Tioga Velo Club
13 Dominick Audi HRRT
14 Kevin Williams
15 William Cantler Deno's Wonder Wheel
16 Kenneth Hochman Deno's Wonder Wheel Cycling
17 Dwight Johnson Laurel Bicycle Club
18 Joseph Brennan Century Road Club of America
19 Thomas Allessio bca
20 Greg Wuest
21 Leonard Van drunen Team OAM NOW p/b/ Athletic Mentors
22 Christopher Walsh Team Town Cycle
23 Vince Moran ZENBERRYMIX.COM
24 Earl Perretti team bikery
25 Reed Rubey CRCA
DNF Michael Karr Team ProPower Coaching
26 Christopher Byrne
DNF Douglas Morrow Team Towpath/Genesee Valley Cycling Club
DNF Cleofus Price GS Gotham/Toga
DNF William Brunner Colavita Racing DNF
DNF Mark Durso Team Edge
DNF David Bailey Iron Bridge / Tarmac

Men Open Master 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Mccarthy PITTSFORD PAINTING CYCLING
2 Ronnie Poplar
3 Allan Bates BCA/TOSK
4 Dan Griffin Northeast Masters Cycling

Women Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Susan Moore Action Bikes & Outdoor
2 Erica Adelberg CRCA/Radical Media
3 Sharon Connolly EECT/LiveLoveVelo
4 Karen Schwartz EECT/LiveLoveVelo
5 Mimi Simmons NEBC p/b Cycle Loft
6 Jennifer Corby Mission in Motion Cycling- Tioga Velo

Women Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ann marie Miller CRCA/Eumaeus Asset Management-Fuoriclasse Racing
2 Jennifer Lacker
DNF Karla Eisch Tioga Velo Club/Mission In Motion
3 Lynn Cochrane Cycling Concepts Racing Team

Women Cat 1/2 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Schryver Full Moon Vista
2 Cecilia Davis-hayes CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3 Lauren Dagostino MidAtlantic Colavita Womens Team
4 Stefanie Sydlik pedalpowertraining.com
5 Yvette Labombard Full Moon Vista
6 Fabienne Gerard Team CRCA / e2Value Racing
7 Kerrin Mosher Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
9 Brittlee Bowman CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
DNF Rosanne Van dorn Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling
10 Jenny Ives Farm Team Elite Women's Cycling Team
DNF Andrea Archer CRCA/Houlihan Lokey

Women Cat 3 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Cea Team Danbury Audi
2 Sara Yancovitz CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
3 Maria Rosenfeld CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
4 Anastasia Yanchilina CRCA/Houlihan-Lokey
5 Beth Saman Team ERRACE p/b DSO Manufacturing
6 Oksana Miller CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
7 Erica Tricarico CRCA: Stan's NoTubes p/b enduranceWERX
8 Kathryn Murtagh CRCA/Radical Media

Women Cat 4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hannah Todd Pink Rhino Racing
2 Jennifer Poirier CRCA/Houlihan Lokey
3 Anna Janas CRCA/Kruis CX p/b Repucom
4 Briana Denney CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
5 Rachel Gideon Frazier Cycling
6 Ceren Bingol CRCA/Rockstar Games/Signature Cycles
7 Victoria Gochenour CRCA/Radical Media
8 Erica Berthou CRCA/Radical Media
9 Mim Gilbert CRCA/Dave Jordan Racing
10 Emily Chan CRCA/KruisCX p/b Repucom
11 Madeleine Pascolini campbell Columbia University-NYC
12 Kyra Wolfe
DNF Tiffany Schwartz Origin
DNF Rosalind Patterson Team Vulpes

Women Open Junior 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danae Waterbury 31:00:00

Women Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Madeline Smith Team Wear on Earth 56:37:00
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with