These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
2 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
3 Rodney Simpson Mock Orange Bikes
3 Joe Hutchins Cycletherapy
4 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports
6 Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
7 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
8 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing
9 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Greensboro
10 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
11 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
12 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
12 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
13 Stephen Claiborne UNC Wilmington
14 Michael Berry Modry/Evergreen Partners
16 Scott Morris TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
17 Mark Edwards Cone Health/cycles de ORO
18 Dale Gilreath Cycletherapy
19 Charles Denton Gyros Cycling Club
20 Jeremy Mcdaniel Cyclus Sports
21 Terrence Lanier
22 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
23 Brandon Hicks Clemmons Bicycle Racing
24 Carlos Flores
25 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
26 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
27 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club
28 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
29 Frank Mullins Moab/Middle Tennessee Velo
30 Tommy Wallace Clemmons Bicycle Racing
31 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
32 Jason Chapple Benissimo
33 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
34 Michael Hitz Benissimo
35 Chancey Sumner Cycletherapy
36 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
37 Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF William Anderson Caraway Velo Club
DNF David Fuller Cycles de ORO
DNF Evan Tucker High Point Toy & Hobby
DNF Monte Brackett Team Erica
DNF Jordan Martin TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
DNF David Tuchman Greensboro Velo Club
DNF K. Shea abernethy Modry Evergreen
DNF Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo
DNF David Pendlebury Greensboro Velo Club
DNF Jordan Martin TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jimmy Awad Paul's Racing
2 Daniel Kearns Caraway Velo Club
3 James Fender Clemmons Bicycle Racing
4 Evan Tucker High Point Toy & Hobby
5 Mark Edwards Cone Health/cycles de ORO
6 Marcel Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
7 Chris Komanski
8 Clay Lanier University of North Carolina at Greensboro
9 Chris Enloe
10 Dale Gilreath Cycletherapy
11 Tim Dee Hearts Racing Club
12 David Tuchman Greensboro Velo Club
13 Lee Woodall TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
14 Andy Evans Mock Orange Bikes
15 Raul Gutierrezgarcia Cone Health/cycles de ORO
16 Stephen Wilson Greensboro Velo Club
17 Carlos Flores
18 Thomas Mcguire Modry/Evergreen Partners
19 David Twomley TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
20 David Smith Mock Orange Bikes
21 Keith Koontz Monster Media
22 Evan Kimbro Greensboro Velo Club
23 Scott Bowman
24 William Anderson Caraway Velo Club
25 Cameron Bunce
26 Will Stevens
27 Paul Neil Hearts Racing Club
28 Kenny Blackburn Clemmons Bicycle Racing
29 Daniel Cox Cone Health/cycles de ORO
30 Mitchell Hopkins Cycletherapy
31 David Fuller Cycles de ORO
DNF Monte Brackett Team Erica
DNF Jordan Martin TEAM MS p/b Snowbird Farms/Maui Jim
DNF Zack Darnell
DNF Curtis Reeves
DNF Bruce Stauffer Cycleworks
DNF Clarence Bullock
DNF Chancey Sumner Cycletherapy
DNF David Pendlebury Greensboro Velo Club

Men PR/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Hamblen Mountain Khakis
2 David Flynn Hearts Racing Club
3 Richard Nance Hearts Racing Club
4 Phillip Short CatUp Coaching
5 Thomas Rodgers Benissimo
6 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports
7 Wyatt Briggs Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB
8 Sterling Swaim Benissimo
9 David Webster Hawley's Bicycle World Racing Team
10 Paul Gregory Cyclus Sports
11 K. Shea abernethy Modry Evergreen
12 Bert Gutierrez Hearts Racing Club
13 Barry Woosley Clemmons Bicycle Racing
14 Michael Hitz Benissimo
DNF Michael Vestal Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports
DNF Brandon Hicks Clemmons Bicycle Racing
DNF Lee Reavis Modry/Evergreen Partners
DNF Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kelli Mcdowell Mock Orange Bikes
2 Sandy Barnes Cycletherapy
3 Robin Nance Carolina Masters
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with