These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Category 1-23 (25.947 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Scaduto TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:10
2 Corey Knowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:11
3 Todd Scheske LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:01:27
4 Craig Polston TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:28
5 Michael Cormier LEGACI CYCLING PRODUCTIONS 01:01:28
6 Kenneth Thomas RUST BELT RACING 01:01:28
7 Andrew Piechowicz TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:28
8 James Cowle INDENENDENT HEALTH 01:01:28
9 Ryan Joyce RUST BELT RACING 01:01:29
10 Steve Wells Five and Twenty Spirits 01:01:29
11 Chris Tirone FINISH STRONG/BBC 01:01:29
12 Mario Mazza FIVE & 20 SPIRITS 01:01:30
13 Scott Farrell TOM'S PRO BIKES 01:01:30
14 Ryan Barnes TOMS PRO BIKE 01:01:31
15 David Van horn TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:31
16 Garnett lee Abbey ERACE CANCER 01:01:31
17 Edward Mergler FIVE & 20 SPIRITS & BREWING 01:01:31
18 Ben Barnhardt TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:33
19 Christopher Bushover RUST BELT RACING / QCC 01:01:34
20 Mark Buckaway MIDWEEK CYCLING CLUB 01:01:34
21 Adam Trost TBS Racing P/B Champion Systems 01:01:38
22 Brian Rohr TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:38
23 Timothy Bouchard TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:39
24 Dirk Biemans RUST BELT RACING 01:01:41
25 Lance Johnson TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 01:01:42
26 Mike Hertner Five & 20 00:59:46
DNF Frank Mesi FIVE AND 20 SPIRITS CYCLING TEAM
27 Dennis Borden RUST BELT RACING/QCC 00:59:46
DNF Craig Burbules TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS

Category 4-5 (16.74 Miles)

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Santangelo EMBLEM RACING 00:40:21
2 Eric Marchese GREEN LINE VELO DRIVEN BY ZIPCAR 00:40:21
3 Rick Dalton PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:40:21
4 Bryan Bonn INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING TEAM 00:40:22
5 Joe Olgin CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:40:22
6 Brad Carbaugh Toms Pro Bike 00:40:23
7 Jim Gorman INDEPENDENT HEALTH CYCLING 00:40:23
8 Steven Mongielo Campus WheelWorks 00:40:23
9 Glen Wallace ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACING/ LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB 00:40:24
10 Alex Davies CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:40:24
11 Jon Chmielowiec CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:40:24
12 Eric Giehl QUALITY CARE PHARMACIES/GVCC 00:40:24
13 Adrian Gorski Conglomerate Ltd 00:40:24
14 Patrick Capuson EMBLEM RACING/REALTYUSA 00:40:24
15 Scott Cimato TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:40:24
16 Robert Piscatelli 00:40:25
17 Eric Ingalsbe TBS Racing P/B/ Champion Systems 00:40:25
18 Gregg Griffo TEAM ROG 00:40:26
19 Joe Giovenco BUFFALO CYCLING / BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 00:40:26
20 Sean Meyer PARK AVE BIKE SHOP 00:40:28
21 Jonathan Siuta SLIDERS SNOW SKATE BIKE 00:40:33
22 Patrick Mcgovern EMBLEM RACING/REALTY USA 00:42:05
23 Joshua Williams ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI SPORT RACING TEAM/ LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB 00:42:05
24 Jonathan Capozzi INDEPENDENT HEALTH/BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 00:42:06
25 Jeffrey Kraska CAMPUS WHEELWORKS 00:42:07
26 Anthony Sylor ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACING/LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUBG 00:42:07
27 Chris Lonzi TOM'S PRO BIKE 00:40:43
28 Jeffrey Platt BUFFALO BICYCLING CLUB 00:40:43
29 Traci Cummings TOMSPROBIKE/PLAN2PEAK 00:40:46
30 Trevor Vowles TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:41:33
31 Kevin Lozano HIVE/SHICKLUNA 00:42:11
32 William Dowling BBC 00:42:21
33 Roger Hungerford Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 00:40:43
34 John Kingston ONCE AGAIN NUT BUTTER MULTI-SPORT RACING/LIVINGSTON CYCLING CLUB 00:40:45
35 Casey Kelly TBS RACING P/B CHAMPION SYSTEMS 00:40:47
36 John Klein Independent Health 00:41:00
37 Ed Hutton Buffalo Bicycling Club Inc. 00:42:41
38 Melany Arrison NICKEL CITY CYCLE/BBC 00:40:41
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with