These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3 Senior (7 Miles )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Macen Vanallen Heartland Velo 15:53.9
2 Jason Anderson Sakari Race Team 16:00.0
3 Joshua Peter Sakari Race Team 16:22.3
4 Benjamin Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 16:28.2
5 Travis Jass Central Iowa Cycling Club 16:28.7
6 Kale Halder Rasmussen Bike Shop 16:44.4
7 David Alexander Des Moines Cycle Club 16:54.6
8 Kevin Patterson Team Emu 17:17.6
9 Lincoln Eppard Sakari Race Team 17:19.0
10 Jason Beerends Goosetown Racing Club 17:22.7
11 Jeff Osborn Rasmussen Bike Shop 17:32.2
12 Trey Hedgecock Des Moines Cycle Club 17:52.1

Men Cat 4 Senior (7 Miles )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Miller Central Iowa Cycling Club 16:46.3
2 Brian Baumhover Unattached 17:04.9
3 Pavel Kuznetsov Iowa City Cycling Club 17:13.8
4 Isaac Mcfee Des Moines Cycle Club 17:20.8
5 William Oconnell University of Iowa 17:21.9
6 Kyle Walsh Central Iowa Cycling Club 17:26.0
7 Dan Baumhover Unattached 17:47.7
8 Greg Fuqua Central Iowa Cycling Club 17:52.5
9 Steve Clark Unattached 17:55.4
10 Siddharth Hariharan Unattached 18:26.0
11 Daniel Davis Team Emu 19:34.2

Men Cat 5 Senior (7 Miles )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tanner Westmorland Unattached 17:30.8
2 Michael Morehead Minnesota State University-Mankato 17:30.9
3 Corey Phillips Sakari Race Team 18:05.6
4 William Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club 18:55.0
5 Tyler Reynolds Pella Bike Racing 20:26.0

Men Masters 60+ (7 Miles )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mike Bergman Unattached 17:40.2
2 Robert Tompkins FASTER Performance Center 19:18.7
3 Michael Wehner Goosetown Racing Club 19:34.9
4 Jim Pratt Central Iowa Cycling Club 21:26.7
5 Harry Fortney Central Iowa Cycling Club 23:03.6

Men Open Masters 40-49 (7 Miles )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Roman Vald Rasmussen 15:34.5
2 Kurt Hantlemann Sakari Race Team 16:55.7
3 Shawn Loomis Central Iowa Cycling Club 17:15.8
4 David Lippold Sakari Race Team 17:25.7
5 Matthew Hartman Goosetown Racing Club 17:26.4
6 Steve Reynolds Pella Bike Racing 18:24.0
7 Jason Quinn Unattached 18:42.1

Men Open Masters 50-59 (7 Miles )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Stonebarger Goosetown Racing Club 16:46.8
2 Chris Black Morgan Stanley Cycling Team 17:01.9
3 Scott Wall Central Iowa Cycling Club 17:09.3
4 Bruce Babcock Central Iowa Cycling Club 18:13.3
5 Andy Edwards Unattached 18:28.0
6 Randy Jones Central Iowa Cycling Club 19:27.8
7 Todd Toom Pella Bike Racing 19:32.3

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior (7 Miles )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian west Cycle city racing Heartland Velo 15:34.3
2 Joe Petersen Rasmussen Bike Shop 16:32.0
3 Jj Bailey Rasmussen Bike Shop 16:29.5
4 Alexander Hershey Rasmussen Bike Shop 16:49.4

Women Cat 1/2/3 Senior (7 Miles )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alijah Beatty Iowa City Cycling Club 18:56.7
2 Lauren Trolley Iowa City Cycling Club 19:04.06
3 Sarah Barber Goosetown Racing Club 19:16.8
4 Ingrid Anderson Iowa City Cycling Club 19:58.3
5 Patricia Black Team Kit Order 20:04.6
6 Emily Flynn St Paul Racing Club 20:12.4

Women Cat 4 Senior (7 Miles )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tara Coady Goosetown Racing Club 20:33.5
2 Angela Stone Central Iowa Cycling Club 22:47.7
3 Karalyn Kuhns Velorosa 22:54.2
4 Abby Gervais Velorosa 23:55.4
5 Veronica Church TWENTY16 Pro Cycling 24:09.7
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with