These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles
2 Micah Gordon Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
3 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
4 Mark Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club
5 Ben Craig Leadout Cycling Team
6 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
7 Kevin Shaffer Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
8 Paul Jackson Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
9 Dathan Atchison Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Zach Shone Boston Mountain Cyclists
11 Gregory Seymour Sonic Boom Racing Team
12 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
13 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
16 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
17 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
18 Tyler Kidder Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
19 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
20 Tyler Roberts International Christian Cycling
21 Marc Stokes Ozark Cycling Club
22 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
23 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat
24 Robert Lemaster Team Soundpony
25 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
26 Chrisopher Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
27 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles
28 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
29 Paul Erickson TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
DNF Jason Kettler Quantum Mesa Cycles
30 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
DNF Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
DNF Shawn Hayden Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Brad Jackson Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
DNF Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Pete Majors Bicycle Shack Racing
2 Bradley Barton Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 James Thornton Team Army-USAC
4 Rich Wu
5 Paul Erickson TEAM SUB4 www.teamsub4.com
6 Dustin Hanson
7 Tim Ray Team Athlete Forward
8 John Witt The Wheel Racing
9 Dennis Stuhlman Cycle City Racing
10 Seth Creed Team Athlete Forward
11 Michael Allen Revolution Cycles
12 Andres Adrian Boston Mountain Cyclists
13 Chris Dougan The Cyclery & Fitness Center
14 Matthew Roth Cycle City Racing
15 Dave Grundfest Central Arkansas Velo/CARVE
16 Jon Mayfield GP Velotek
17 Anthony Rosales Team Colavita/ Parisi Coffee
18 Christopher Pilarski
19 John Strathdee feedONE
20 Patrick Work Bike Surgeon/Continental Tire
21 Shawn Hayden Ozark Cycling Club
22 Marcio Fletes
23 Vince Cucco Fayetteville Wheelmen
DNF Daniel Vanbuskork

Men Pro 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Rudyard Peterson Gateway Harley-Davidson
4 Matthew Kelley Quantum Mesa Cycles
5 Colton Barrett Athlete Octane Cycling
6 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
7 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
9 Gerald Drummond Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered
11 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
12 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
13 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
14 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
16 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
17 Kyle Cress Metro East Cycling
18 Mark Smelser GP Velotek
19 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
20 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
21 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
22 Luis Galaviz Team Athlete Forward
23 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
24 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
25 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
26 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
27 Justin Maciekowicz Metro East Cycling
28 Ryan Heydenrych Team Athlete Forward
29 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
30 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
31 Andy Malcom 360 Sports

Mixed Masters 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
2 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered
5 Trent Hickey Oklahoma City Velo Club
6 Jay Hawkins Oklahoma City Velo Club
7 Tim Duvall Team Athlete Forward
8 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Dathan Atchison Boston Mountain Cyclists
10 Peter Beland Boston Mountain Cyclists
12 Kary Cummins Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Jaime Galvan Grip N Rip
14 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
15 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
16 David Enmark Oklahoma City Velo Club
17 Patrick Robinson 360 Racing
DNF Vince Cucco Fayetteville Wheelmen
18 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
23 Tim Ray Team Athlete Forward

Mixed Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Hunter East Bike Lab
11 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
19 John Neihouse Team Athlete Forward
20 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
21 Dennis Roberts International Christian Cycling
22 Steve Winkel

Women 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katherine Kelter GP Velotek
2 Britta Siegel
3 Anina Blankenship Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Venasa Ray Trek Bicycle Store of KC
5 Patricia Work Metro East Cycling
6 Renae Weaver Free State Racing
7 Lynn Wilson
8 Kari Smelser GP Velotek
9 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
10 Rochelle Schleicher Free State Racing
11 Jennifer Schook Hub Bicycle Company
12 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
13 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
14 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
15 Linda Johnson Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team

Women 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Schook Hub Bicycle Company
2 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
3 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
4 Amy Thomas
5 Jaime cohen ?
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with