These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior 15-16 (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Micah Schaubach Hilton Cycling Club / Walt Racing 1:08:36.0

Men Junior 9-14 (18 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Kayne Dominion Cycling & Tri Club 0:31:08.9
2 Gabe Palmer Unattached 0:35:16.3
3 Pace Palmer Unattached 0:40:49.3
4 Christopher Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:42:09.0
5 Sean Hughes Fat Frogs Racing 0:42:20.0
6 Dawson Poteat Unattached 0:45:49.1
7 Griffin Poteat Unattached 0:49:56.0
8 David Carey FAT FROGS RACING 0:50:47.1

Men Master 35+ (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:55:05.3
2 Jordan Whiley BikeWorks Racing 0:55:39.9
3 John Hessian Team Carytown Bicycle Company 0:57:09.0
4 William Evans BikeWorks Racing 0:57:11.8
5 Luis Infante Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 0:58:01.4
6 R Cameron holland BATTLEY DUCATI-SPOKES ETC p/b DISTRICT TACO 0:58:40.5
7 Garner Woodall Rock Creek Velo 1:00:10.2
8 Andre Randolph BikeWorks Racing 1:00:53.1
9 Matt Loftus Charlottesville Racing Club p/b Reynolds GM/Subaru 1:01:56.3
10 Derek Russell Team Russell 1:04:04.9
11 Michael Underhill Fat Frogs Racing 1:08:23.7

Men Master 45+ (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Garwood Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks System 0:52:05.0
2 Raymond Trentini NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:56:52.7
3 Gary Cundiff C4 Cape Cod Racing 0:57:37.9
4 Mike Jinks BikeWorks Racing 1:00:31.1
5 Kenneth Sumrell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:01:45.0
6 Mark Branson Fat Frogs Racing 1:06:33.1
7 Greg Brown Unattached 1:09:26.7
8 Willie Jackson Unattached 1:25:07.9

Men Master 55+ (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Robins Unattached 0:54:47.6
2 Bill Battle Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:59:53.7
3 Stuart Ross Team Beyer Auto 1:00:09.2
4 Ted Slack QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybikes.com 1:00:18.5
5 Gordan Van hook Rogue Velo Racing 1:03:09.6
6 William Kovach Fat Frogs 1:06:06.1
7 William Bond Fat Frogs Racing 1:06:32.0
8 Gerald Wojcik Hilton Cycling Club 1:06:51.1
9 Wesley King Richmond Velo Sport 1:09:29.2
10 Melvin Ferebee Unattached 1:37:41.3

Men Master 65+ (18 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Degoey Syn-Fit Race Team 0:30:16.8
2 Bob Samuel TPC P/B Conte's 0:30:48.9
3 Ronald Whitenack JRVS 0:31:16.9
4 Peter Swan NCVC/UnitedHealthcare 0:32:16.4
5 Jim Overturf Unattached 0:35:15.7

Men Cannibal (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tim Mullins CBC Cannondale 0:58:33.5
2 Roger Friend Cutaway/Blue Wheel 0:58:54.9
3 Bradley Gresham Rogue Velo Racing 1:00:17.8
4 Brantley Tyndall Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 1:01:32.1
5 Eric Crandell Rogue Velo Racing 1:05:01.1
6 Michael Lipka Unattached 1:05:41.0
7 David Richards Unattached 1:11:08.8
8 Bob Zywiak Olde Towne Bicycles 1:12:30.7
9 Ethan Pope Cycling Club at VCU 1:13:10.3
10 Michael Stone James Madison University 1:13:42.9
12 Dennis Ramsey Unattached 1:16:36.0
13 David Waters Unattached 1:28:18.6

Men Cat 1/2 (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jacob Tremblay Kelly Benefit Strategies Elite 0:52:16.9
2 Dan Netzer Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:54:55.0
3 Peter Custer BIKE DOCTOR p/b North Tek 0:54:57.2
4 Daniel King Cannondale CBC 0:57:07.6
5 Frank Cundiff Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:57:47.4

Men Cat 3 (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Shurtz Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:56:12.0
2 Daryl Grissom Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:59:44.2
3 Charles Kyle US Military Cycling Team 1:05:16.7

Men Cat 4 (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Steve Patterson Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:56:19.3
2 Nicholas Lamb SEAVS/Haymarket pb Van Dessel 0:58:43.4
3 Jason Plank Unattached 0:59:01.3
4 Westyn Wilhelm Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 0:59:13.1
5 Charles Langley Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing 0:59:42.2
6 Andrei Pugachev Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 0:59:47.4
7 Chris Scales Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:00:26.7
8 Steve Owens Annapolis Bicycle Racing Team 1:01:54.2
9 Ryan Edwards Cycling Club at VCU 1:09:09.4

Men Cat 5 (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Wayne Stambaugh Fat Frogs Racing 1:05:09.1
2 Chris Suter RWB/Navy 1:08:24.0
3 Rodney Hocutt Rubicon Technologies Racing Team 1:11:05.5
4 Hoang Dinh Unattached 1:16:27.1
5 Phuc Dinh Unattached 1:32:39.0

Men Wounded Warrior Bicycle Physical Disab (18 k

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Wagner CAF/Operation Rebound 0:29:01.6
2 Richard Cook Unattached 0:33:40.6
3 William Reynolds Team RWB / Paralyzed Veterans Racing (PVR) 0:34:27.0

Men Wounded Warrior Handcycle (18 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Anthony Robinson Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:34:36.1
2 David Neumer Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:35:30.4
3 Geoff Hopkins Paralyzed Veterans Racing 0:36:30.6
4 Mike Frazier Team Semper Fi 0:42:23.6
5 Solomon Revils PVR 0:44:31.0
6 Darrin Snyder Paralyzed Veteran Racing 0:57:05.1
7 Stanley Snyder Paralyzed Veteran Racing 1:27:09.2

Women Master 35+ (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Melissa Tallent BIKE DOCTOR p/b Digisource 1:05:23.9
2 Wendy Ulmer Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:06:35.7
3 Donna Wolf Rogue velo racing 1:21:22.1

Women Master 45+ (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christine Fuentes Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:06:28.2
3 Teresa Young QCW Cycling p.b. Breakawaybike.com 1:15:15.3

Women Cannibal (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
11 Rachel Jordan Unattached 1:16:28.0

Women Cat 1/2 (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dana Stryk Evolution Cycling Club p/b Long & Foster 1:05:16.7
2 Amanda Eichert Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:05:53.9
3 Avanell Schmitz Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:06:45.1
4 Laura Cook James River Velo Sport 1:08:41.0

Women Cat 3 (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alena Pugacheva Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 1:02:45.4
2 Glenda Craddock Greenbrier Pawn of Fat Frogs Racing 1:24:22.0

Women Cat 4 (40 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Debbie Taylor Fat Frogs Racing 1:06:09.5
2 Gisela Bell Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:06:14.5
3 Marion Palmieri-nisseler Mermaid Winery p/b VA Asset Group 1:09:05.6
4 Taryn Hains Celerity Cycling p/b Brooks Systems 1:09:18.6
5 Maggie Barton Richmond Bicycle Studio Racing 1:12:25.5
6 Allison Crow Unattached 1:16:39.4
7 Mary Haley Team Carabelli 1:24:13.3

Women WWHandcycle (18 km )

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Becky Miller Paralyzed Veteran Racers 1:12:41.9
2 Rebecca Rollick Fat Frogs 1:26:05.5
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with