These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling
2 Mathew Meunier Cumberland Transit Cycling/FS Cycling
3 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
4 Nicholas Nichols Hub Endurance Chattanooga
5 Christopher Brown Litespeed-BMW
6 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23
7 Jason Chatham Team Bikers Choice
8 Michaelee Bowes I AM Racing
9 Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
10 Bryant Funston Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
11 Eric Bair Zephyr Wheel Sports
12 R Reid richesin Donohoo-Infinity Racing
13 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
14 Ian Umstead Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
15 Nathan Robinson US Military Cycling Team
16 Jacob Henley Hub Endurance Chattanooga
17 John Hart Friends Great Smokies (FGS Cycling)
18 Christopher Poptic Zephyr Wheel Sports
19 Cody Mccoy Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
21 Blake Adams Team Aubrey's Resturants
22 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
23 Payne Griffin Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
24 Zach Maness Team Aubrey's Resturants
25 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
26 James Waller Ride615 Development
DNF Matthew Russell Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team

Men Cat 3/4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Marc Jurewicz Zephyr Wheel Sports
2 Matt West 901 Racing
3 Jason Brasel I AM Racing
4 Cody Mccoy Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
5 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
6 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
8 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
9 Rodney Roof Zephyr Wheel Sports
10 Nathan Stone I AM Racing
11 Justin Lowe Gear Up Cycles
12 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
13 James Keefe Zephyr Wheel Sports
14 Eric Boltz Zephyr Wheel Sports
15 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles
16 Thomas Evans Harper Auto
17 Dustin Antrican Harper Auto
18 Jonathan Reeves I AM Racing
19 Ryan Bosio Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
20 Joshua Lewis I AM Racing
21 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
22 �thomas Minner� Zephyr Wheel Sports
23 Erick Ascencio Absolute Racing Team
24 RL Hesson I AM Racing
25 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
26 James Waller Ride615 Development
27 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
28 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club
29 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling
DNF David (dwight) smith Reedy Creek Bicycles

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Joe Grubbs Team Bikers Choice
2 Cliff Guetzke Team Aubrey's Resturants
3 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
4 Marco Pigni Harper Auto
5 Matthew Baxter Clarksville Velo
6 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
7 Brent Ferrell Treehouse Racing
8 RL Hesson I AM Racing
9 Dustin Antrican Harper Auto
10 Jonathan Reeves I AM Racing
11 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
12 Jonas Wood Trace Bikes
13 Erick Ascencio Absolute Racing Team
14 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
15 Matt Winn Clarksville Velo
16 Jason Torrence I AM Racing
17 David Jensen I AM Racing
18 Shayne Smith
19 Dannie Medlin BPC Cycling
20 David Jones Ride615 Development
21 Greg Casteel Harper Auto
22 Michael Bonham Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Hanisco���
2 Brandon Chapel
3 D Aaron braswell��� BPC Cycling
4 Jeff Mize Cirque du Velos Powered by Peddler Bike Shop
5 Nicolas Andre
6 Dan Dejager
7 Nathan Greene Ride615 Development
8 David Jones Ride615 Development
9 Larry Burch
10 �andrew Zazzara���
11 �benjamin Rowland���
12 Anthony Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
13 Joseph Ward Ride615 Development
14 �troy Stewart��� Cycle Sport Concepts
15 Adrian Martin
16 Nathan Sparks��� Cycle Sport Concepts
17 Michael Carroll
18 Tommy Gates

Men Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Parker Goodson Trace Bikes
2 Jameson Simms Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
3 Garrett Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles
4 Genaro Manzano Team Bikers Choice
5 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team

Men Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jeffrey Yeager Village Volkswagen Cycling Team
2 William Goodson��� Trace Bikes
3 Yukio Mariner Trace Bikes
4 Triston Simms Trace Bikes
5 Jacob Kuper Trace Bikes

Men Masters 35-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Carr Treehouse Racing
2 Bradley Price Chainheart Cycling Studio
3 Mark Miller Treehouse Racing
4 Kent Bostick Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling
5 Steven Bacon Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
6 Dirk Pohlmann Texas Roadhouse Cycling Team
7 Todd Hickman 901 Racing
8 Shawn Hirt MOAB Masters Racing
9 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
10 Robert Gregory MOAB Masters Racing
11 Rick Harris Team Bikers Choice
12 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
13 Michael Twigg Harper Auto
14 Michael Biegalski Harper Auto
15 Robert Dodd Team Gran Fondo
16 Riccardo Cannone MOAB Masters Racing
17 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing

Men Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Buckingham Team Bikers Choice
2 Robert Dills Harper Auto
3 Christopher Granju Harper Auto
4 Randy Mckinnon Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
5 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club
6 Donald Hornback Harper Auto
7 Craig Hoyme Tri-Cities Road Club
8 Scott Silvers I AM Racing
9 Steven Toby Southern Express

Men Masters 50-59

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tony Adair SVMIC Cycling
2 Thomas Gates MOAB Masters Racing
3 Ivan Murdock Clarksville Velo
4 Gregory Palevo Clarksville Velo
5 Edward Mcclarty MOAB Masters Racing
6 Chris Stoll Team Gran Fondo
7 Scott Chen Clarksville Velo
8 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing
9 James Wachter Harper Auto
10 Thomas King Harper Auto
11 Greg Casteel Harper Auto

Men Masters 60-99

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo
2 Jack Evans Southern Express
3 Thomas Gee Hub City Bicycle - Lift Center Racing
4 Kenneth Wallace I AM Racing

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Martha Lowe Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
2 Jena Cook Team WE
3 Jessica Christensen Team WE
4 Cali Ewing Team Belladium
5 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita
6 Stephanie Hatcher Tennessee Women's Cycling Project
7 Rachel Hart Team WE

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kim Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles
2 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga
3 Maria Danker Harper Auto
4 Sybil Smith Tri-Cities Road Club
5 Cathi Swanson Taco Mamacita
6 Emily Strange Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team
7 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita
8 Sharon Baxter Clarksville Velo
9 �rhonda Bostick���

Women Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga

Women Junior 9-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Abigail Dodd Team Gran Fondo
2 Eleanor Israel Trace Bikes
3 Grace Bishop Fiets Maan Racing p/b Luna Cycles

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with