These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Walker Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Richard Steele LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
3 Jason Boynton Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
4 Craig Roemer Specialized / Touchstone Masters
5 Mike Dunn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
6 Brenon Daly ThirstyBear Cycling
7 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
8 Justin Eatinger Team Bicycle Trip
9 Mark Tucsnak
10 Tom Lyons ThirstyBear Cycling
11 Paul Vaccari SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI
12 Philip Hynes ThirstyBear Cycling
13 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 John Hancock Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 David Christenson
16 Todd Peterson Body Concepts
17 Gus Platis Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
18 Dirk Himley Hammer/Charity of Choice
19 Scot Mclean ThirstyBear Cycling
20 Holger Steinbach ThirstyBear Cycling
21 Gardie Jackson ThirstyBear Cycling
22 Hans Gouwens ThirstyBear Cycling
23 Darron Sturgeon Audi
24 Christopher Lyman Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
25 Bubba Melcher Audi
26 Nabil Samaan
27 Richard Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team

Men Cat 1/2/3/4 Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kevin Willitts 3 Ft. - It's The Law
2 David Montgomery 3 Ft. - It's The Law
3 Jonathan Laine 3 Ft. - It's The Law
4 David Corthell Audi
5 Robert Napieralski Sacramento Golden Wheelmen
6 John Witkowicki Red Peloton
7 Hugh Janney Rio Strada Racing

Men Cat 3 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christopher Wyman Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
2 Brian Szykowny
3 Michael Painter Chico Corsa Cycling Club
4 Scott Waters Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
5 David Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
6 Andrew Heinemann Audi
7 Andrew Levitt Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
8 Jason Marteldye
9 Jeff Stein Nevada Cycling
10 David Greif
11 Jesse Reeves
12 Sidney Thomas Pacific Premier Bank Cycling Team
13 Alvaro Mosquera Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
14 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
15 Sunil Jagadish Audi
16 Joseph Holt Chico Corsa Cycling Team
17 Rich Tabuso Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
18 Garrett Marking Limitless Cycling Racing Team
19 Chris Bosco Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
20 Dustin Denton Michael David Winery Cycling Team
21 Michael Dunn Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
22 Jerry Rios OTR Racing
23 Douglas Schaller iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo

Men Cat 4/5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Patrick Cashell Audi
2 Jay O'neal Audi
3 Ron Fallon Victory Velo Racing
4 Joe Hicks Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
5 Michael Williams Audi
6 Jeff Hamilton Old 40 Cycling
7 Stephen Mason SJBC
8 Klaus Grimm Audi
9 Jeff Tanforan Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
10 Dan Tilzey Audi
11 David Bryant Body Concepts
12 Jeff Brooks Victory Velo Racing
13 Randy Volkmar Body Concepts
14 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
15 Damien Anderson Body Concepts
16 David Vincent Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
17 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts
18 Ryan Hiner Chico Masters Cycling Team
19 Bruce Ruana
20 Jack Wenzel Body Concepts
21 Chris Bouck

Men Cat 4/5 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alexander Gaidis Brown University
2 Andy Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Team
3 Joe Singer
4 David Harwin Audi
5 Unknown Rider
6 Justin Clark
7 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club
8 Tony Rago Mandalay Bay/McGhie's
9 David Page Audi
10 Jani Kaunismaki��� Audi
11 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
12 Adrian Tieslau Reno Wheelmen
13 Kevin Cassiday Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery
14 Yuriy Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
15 Tyler Toulouse
16 Brandon Mascarenas Chico Corsa Cycling Team
17 Spencer Fields Folsom Bike/Giant
18 Luke Wentland Chico Corsa Cycling Club
19 Thomas Vehe
20 Timber Weiss Audi
21 David Evans Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
22 David Garzoli Chico Corsa Cycling Club
23 Daniel Rivera Audi
24 Corey Nunez Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
25 Davin Abrahamian Chico Corsa Cycling Club
26 Israel Lizarraga
27 Anthony Ozuna Audi
28 Carl Crawford Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
29 James Longway Chico Corsa Cycling Club
30 Lucas Ingvoldstad Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
31 Christopher Dugan Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
32 Thomas Jessop

Men Open Junior 10-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Nye Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
2 Makayla Macpherson South Bay Wheelmen
3 Isabella Brunner Team Swift
4 Gavin Elias
5 Mason Halstead Reno Cycling Team p/b Nature's Bakery

Men Open Junior 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Grover Rozek Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Jake Yackle Yackle Brothers Racing
3 Leonard Schummer Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
4 Charlie Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
5 Hans Poulsen Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men Open Junior 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Imeh Nsek LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
2 Jordan Ruffino Limitless Cycling Racing Team
3 Mathew Ly LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
4 Rupert Cox Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5 Bo Knickman LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
6 Jonathan Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
7 Cole Davis Limitless Cycling Racing Team
8 Ashton Lyle Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team
9 Miles Daly Team Swift
10 Parker Rous Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
11 Kyle Legge LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
12 Jasper Hodgson Limitless Cycling Racing Team
13 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
14 Jason Frost Tieni Duro Junior Cycling Team

Men Open Junior 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alex Smith Limitless Cycling Racing Team
2 Geoffrey Bartz Bolthouse Farms Cycling Team
3 Nathan Barnett Bear Development Team
4 Jonathan Christensen Limitless Cycling Racing Team
5 Adam Alvarez LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
6 Connor Ellison Limitless Cycling Racing Team
7 Jack Page LUX/Specialized by Cynergy
8 Alexander Rosero Fun Sport Bikes Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2 Senior Elite

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Larson
2 Tobin Ortenblad California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
3 Kesler Jared
4 Yannick Eckmann California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
5 Reese Levine Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Jacob Albrecht Whole Athlete/ Specialized Cycling Team
7 Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
8 Scot Ferguson Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
9 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
10 Diego Binatena SKLZ-Swami's Development Elite Team
11 Michael Woodward Flagstaff Cycling
12 Eric Brickler Data Driven Athlete Racing
13 Christopher Harlanddunaway Marc Pro - Strava
14 Justin Rossi Marc Pro - Strava
15 Jonathan Penaloza Davis Bike Club Race Team
16 Dustin Sweet Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
17 Josh Rennie Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
18 Robby Liebherr Velo Reno P/B Tamarack Junction
19 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
20 Torey Philipp California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
21 Nathan Freed Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
22 Colin Joyce California Giant Berry Farms/Specialized
23 David Mesa Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus

Women Cat 3 Open -

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Wong ThirstyBear Cycling
2 Christina Bonnington iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Lesley Jensen Metromint Cycling
4 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling

Women Cat 4 Open -

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Girard Eastside Velo
2 Lindsay Platoshyn iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Vynessa Diblasio
4 Janice Duis Rio Strada Racing
5 Angie Platis Rio Strada Racing

Women Pro/Cat 1/2 Open -

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Alison Starnes TWENTY16 Pro Cycling
2 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
3 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
4 Kim Wik Pacific Crush Racing
5 Aliya Traficante Davis Bike Club
6 Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7 Tanya Fredricks ThirstyBear Cycling
8 Heidi Littenberg Roseville Cyclery Women's Team p/b Giant Bicycles
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with