These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Junior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brad Butterfield Team Swift

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Norman Zellers LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
2 Kyle Glerum SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
3 Nick Theobald SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Thomas Gross Studio Velo
5 Jacob Berkman Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
6 Lucas Paz LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
7 David Kirkbride Team Roaring Mouse
8 Stefan Giachino Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
9 Chris Furgiuele Studio Velo
10 Thomas Newmeyer Studio Velo
11 Oliver Ryan Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
12 Brendan Cusick Natural Grocers Cycling Team
13 Jason Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
14 John Barbicas Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
15 Robert Britt Studio Velo
16 Michael Brunelle
17 Hussein Saffouri LangeTwins Winery Racing Team
DNF Sean Brandt Studio Velo
DNF Nicole Slaton Metromint Cycling

Men Cat 1/2/3 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Pasco SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
2 Unknown Rider CyclesFANATICRacing.com
3 Jeff Poulsen SAFEWAY/PureRED/Bicycles Plus
4 Dean Abt Team Oakland Cycling
5 Thomas Coulter Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
DNF Jeff Slaton Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Jan Elsbach VOS Racing
DNF Geoff Beard Cushman & Wakefield Racing
DNF John Fritz Michael David Winery Cycling Team
DNF Cris Williams VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
DNF Harold Johnson Village Peddler
DNF Angus Murray CA Technologies Racing

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dean Pogni Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
2 David Priest One Way Cycling
3 James Sears Davis Bike Club Race Team
4 Gavin Murray Red Peloton
5 Sam Haraway Davis Bike Club Race Team
6 Robert Schell iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
7 Darin Morgan Michael David winery
8 Jeremy Barnes Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
9 Ryan Oakes Chico Elite p/b Sierra Nevada
10 Samuel O'keefe C3-Twenty20cycling.com
11 Jon Hyatt Team BP/Sierra Nevada/Reliable
12 Stephen Cabebe iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Mark Fiori Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
DNF Zachary Morvant Team Mike's Bikes p/b Equator Coffees
DNF Ben Egger Knight Riders Racing
DNF Dustin Denton Michael David Winery/ Delta Velo

Men Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jason Gandzjuk Burnham Coaching
2 Shawn Remy Michael David Winery/ One10 Performance & Nutrition
3 Anton Vynogradenko iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
4 Joe Singer
5 Kevin Tharp SquadraSF
6 Jose Ayon Chico Corsa Cycling Club
7 Daniel Cortopassi
8 Matthew Kinder R5 - Rock Racing
9 Adam Stansbury Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
10 David Krumwiede Metromint Cycling
11 Jordan Miller
12 Spencer Ingels iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
13 Kyle Fiori Limitless Cycling Racing Team
14 Matt Redmond SquadraSF
DNF Nick Shockey Data Driven Athlete Racing
15 Brian wood 787 racing 787 Racing

Men Cat 4 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Richard Gonsalves
2 Donald Dumaine Team Revolutions
3 Benjamin Woodside Team Revolutions
4 Justin Hintz River City Velo
5 Brendan Glueck Team Oakland Cycling
6 Allan Mecham
7 Lenard Lesser Pen Velo Racing
8 Nathaniel Leeds Team Roaring Mouse
DNF Len Baker Team Revolutions
DNF Jeff Dale Team Revolutions

Men Cat 4 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Glen Kinion none
2 Robert Easley iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
3 Ron Faulk Body Concepts
4 Kenneth Cluff East Bay Velo Club
5 Gary Neiman Body Concepts
6 Peter Gemmell Body Concepts
7 Thomas wood ? Body Concepts
8 Luis Jevons iRT-Reactor p/b JL Velo
9 Randy Floyd Body Concepts
10 Sean Fischer Chico Masters Cycling Team
11 Scott Hayes Pen Velo Racing
12 Matt Conidaris Body Concepts
13 Will Parks Body Concepts

Men Cat 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael Ubieta
2 Kyle Petersen VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
3 Erich Sommer

Men Cat 5 Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jon Meals Team Oakland Cycling

Men Cat 5 Master 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Edward Cruz
2 Neil Leary Lamorinda Cycling Club
3 Robert Estrella Independent

Men Master 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Zimbelman VOLO Cycling p/b RMSS
2 Steven Archer Morgan Stanley Cycling Team
3 David Zimbelman
4 Josef Lemire Team Hammer Nutrition
5 Robin Mckinney Victory Velo Racing
6 Ron Lebard LuxVue-SunPower Racing
7 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports
8 Douglas Weseman Chico Masters Cycling Team
9 Fred Schnaars Davis Bike Club Race Team
10 Jeffrey Stephens Chico Masters Cycling Team
11 Mike Shaw Chico Masters Cycling Team

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Bryant Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
2 Brian Funk Metromint Cycling
3 Elliot Hawkes Metromint Cycling
4 Luciano Sponza VuMedi Elite Cycling Team p/b Hammer Nut
5 Jonathan Teeter Marc Pro - Strava
6 Connor Spencer Fresh Air - Focus
7 Kevin Metcalfe Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
8 Joshua Dapice Audi
9 Greg Mcquaid ThirstyBear Cycling
10 Jules Goguely Rhode Island School of Design
11 Aj Snovel Folsom Bike/VW/Raley's
12 Gregory White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
13 David Mesa Fresh Air Bikes - Focus
14 Patrick Thomas
15 Kevin Leong Fresh Air - Focus
16 Zachary Isaacs Middlebury College
17 David Bangor Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus
18 Aaron Wise POC + Ritte
19 Eric Gibbons Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance
20 Will Riffelmacher Olympic Club
21 Daniel Kosykh Davis Bike Club Race Team
22 Naveen Molloy Fresh Air Bicycles - Focus
23 Russell White VuMedi Elite Cycling Team
24 Jeffrey Buscheck Davis Bike Club Elite Team
DNF Jaffa Prince Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus
DNF Matt Rodrigues Davis Bike Club Race Team
DNF Justin Traud Vu Medi Elite Cycling Team P/B Hammer Nurtrition
DNF Samuel Cerruti Family Cycling Center
DNF Jaffa Prince Fresh Air Bicycles-Focus

Women Cat 1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Judith Wexler Folsom Bike/Cervelo
2 Leah Thomas Metromint Cycling
3 Erica Greif Velo Sports Group
4 Heather Pryor Folsom Bike/Cervelo
5 Marley Smith Folsom Bike/Cervelo
6 Susannah Breen Folsom Bike/Cervelo
7 Gretchen Stumhofer University of California-San Diego
8 Jannalyn Luttrell Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling
9 Melinda Macfarlane Harristone/Sunvalley Mortgage
10 Jane Despas ICE Sportswear p/b Pinnacle Racing
11 Emily Matheu
12 Julia Gieschen B4T9
13 Josephine Morgan Threshold Sports p/b Leadout Endurance Coaching
14 Cara Fitchett Velo Sports Group
15 Sarabeth Maciey Davis Bike Club
16 Heather Mcdonald Metromint Cycling
DNF Diane Moug Folsom Bike/Cervelo
17 Emilie Cole Early Bird Women's Racing

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Karissa Lamb Harristone/Sun Valley Mortgage Cycling

Women Master 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jennifer Girard Eastside Velo
2 Helen Casabona Peninsula Velo Racing
3 Elizabeth Benishin CA Technologies Racing
4 Yvonne Walbroehl Pen Velo Racing
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with