These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ryan Campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:24:42.90
2 Ociel Borjas 0:25:27.45
3 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:27:24.34
4 Caleb Schroder 0:30:12.78
5 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:34:32.97
6 Benjamin Meiser 0:38:33.97
7 Ivan Torres briones Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:52:28.24

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:20:15.76
2 Alex B campbell Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:20:20.69
3 Ethan Wright 0:21:32.48
4 Zane Worrell 0:21:51.64
5 Riley Sheehan Excel Sports Boulder 0:23:02.64
6 Kenneth A lang 0:23:44.00
7 Gregory Townsend 0:26:59.39
8 Oliver Hart 0:28:26.93
9 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:28:28.59

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colby Lange 0:20:10.79
2 Will Mcbryde Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:20:16.23
3 Hunter J bryant 0:23:03.55
4 Scott Draudt Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:23:08.74
5 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:24:09.89
6 Brook Archts 0:25:39.78
7 Joey Ruiz 0:25:58.87
8 Declan Kerwin IC3 Colorado 0:26:21.20
9 Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado 0:27:12.46
10 Jack Stenson Rage Cycling Team 0:27:14.73

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jiri Sorm 0:20:11.46
2 Kevin Callahan 0:20:11.92
3 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:20:12.89
4 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:20:58.57
5 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 0:22:34.10
6 Max Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:23:50.95
7 Jared Manriquez 0:25:45.83
8 Evan Kjosen Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:25:57.19
9 Dominic Hanner 0:25:57.94
10 Chase Klug Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:26:58.13
11 John Luce 0:29:53.21
12 Levi Clements 0:29:58.86

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Colin Dwyer 0:29:34.45
2 ? ? 0:29:41.79
3 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:33:14.45
4 Travis Hockin 0:35:54.11
5 Reid Griffin 0:41:29.80

Men MM 35+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:18:23.57
2 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:18:24.22
3 Raik Huster Rotor Bike / CP Racing 0:18:32.73
4 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:18:42.57
5 Jonathan Cavner Rotor Bike / CP Racing 0:18:42.93
6 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:18:43.27
7 Nicholas Traggis Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 0:18:49.92
8 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:18:50.74
9 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:19:04.68
10 Jordan Sher Primal - Audi Denver 0:19:05.08
11 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:19:07.42
12 Taylor Carrington Feedback Sports Racing 0:19:16.88
13 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:19:31.43
14 Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:20:00.09
15 Greg Ross 0:21:54.04
16 Walter Warwick Excel Sports Boulder 0:22:13.25

Men MM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Robert Jacobs Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:18:49.17
2 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:18:53.17
3 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 0:18:54.13
4 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:19:15.08
5 Josh Doyle Local Velo 0:19:38.65
6 Eric Long Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:19:45.43
7 Steve Schwarting Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:20:01.07
8 Jon Smela Team Rio Grande 0:20:03.92
9 Paul Combest IC3 Colorado 0:20:12.06
10 Kevin Flanagan Team Cycleton 0:20:17.76
11 Nard Moseley KingRacingGroup 0:20:20.76
12 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 0:20:25.32
13 Kevin G porter CP Racing 0:20:53.43
14 Kenny Deemer Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:21:02.72
15 Michael Bowers Lathram Financial/MHCS 0:21:23.80
16 Bryce Wemple Team Rio Grande 0:21:48.23
17 Kevin Bains Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:58.68
18 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:22:03.45
19 Aaron Pilling Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:21.36
20 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:22:21.77
21 Jeremy Curry Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:22.31
22 Christopher Fitzpatrick Old School Racing 0:22:22.92
23 Bennett Hug Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:23:07.12
24 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:23:10.05
25 Randy Charrette 0:28:28.09
26 Mark Hutchinson Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:31:35.56

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:20:07.62
2 Rob Horn Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:20:40.13
3 Jamy Bacchus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:44.22
4 Monty W bobo Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:21:11.72
5 Dean Cahow 0:21:20.82
6 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:49.11
7 Sean P malone Frites En Mayo Velo Club 0:21:49.46
8 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:49.77
9 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:21:52.26
10 Matthew Couzens Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:22:47.15
11 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:22:53.17
12 Brian Coleman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:23:08.00
13 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:18.71
14 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:23:19.03
15 Jeff Lee Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:21.82
16 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 0:23:52.31
17 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:17.62
18 Tom O'malley Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:40.99
19 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:25:13.09
20 Michael Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:52.50
21 Jeffrey Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 0:27:03.82
22 Matthew Schildt Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:29:04.19
23 David Rozier PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:29:15.99
24 Jonathan Adelman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:42:58.89

Men MM 45+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:19:31.92
2 Byron Nix Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:19:32.86
3 Peter Ismert Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:19:33.54
4 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:19:34.34
5 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:19:34.85
6 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:19:35.47
7 Denis Shaw Team Rio Grande 0:19:35.99
8 Frederick Gluck Great Divide Brewing Company 0:19:36.67
9 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:20:01.63
10 James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:07.92
11 Michael Spangenberg Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:20:39.20
12 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande 0:20:40.71
13 Danny Suter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:20:41.25
14 Richard Grabarits thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:20:50.55
15 Eric Juzysta Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:21:20.35
16 Stephen Presta Altitude Cycling 0:21:54.31
17 Chris Klemick Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:21:59.53
18 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:22:06.92
19 Rob Gilbert Rapid Racing 0:22:31.05
20 Alan Youngblood Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:22:42.35

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 John Pendergraft 0:20:06.73
2 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:20:29.22
3 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 0:20:47.72
4 Stuart Mann Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:48.97
5 Steve Baird 0:20:53.07
6 Dean Digiulio Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:20:55.91
7 Mick Occhiato First City Cycling Team 0:21:08.63
8 Scott Fliegelman 0:21:09.55
9 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:21:24.98
10 Adam Mentzell Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:26.14
11 Jay Burgess Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:30.72
12 Patrick W sullivan IC3 Colorado 0:21:35.66
13 Frank Knuettel ColoBikeLaw.com 0:21:36.50
14 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 0:21:39.71
15 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:49.79
16 Larry S hirshland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:21:51.23
17 Joshua Pace Avout Racing 0:21:57.31
18 William Capron Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:22:08.79
19 Ralph Hart Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:22:15.15
20 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:22:15.63
21 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:35.25
22 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 0:22:49.36
23 Eric Wright Rolland Cycling 0:22:49.83
24 Michaelw Norvell 0:22:51.41
25 Brad With ColoBikeLaw.com 0:22:54.34
26 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:23:06.60
27 Glenn Mccoin Team Cycleton 0:23:17.69
28 Brad Clemmons PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:23:20.65
29 Chris Beal Old School Racing 0:23:21.25
30 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:23:28.50
31 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 0:23:32.63
32 Kirk Adams Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 0:23:33.79
33 Robert V leberer 0:23:37.03
34 Jim Reagan Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:59.54
35 Scott Ludwig Old School Racing 0:24:00.90
36 Patrick Anderson Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:24:08.63
37 Ray Roetman International Christian Cycling Club 0:24:28.78
38 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 0:24:34.75
39 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:35.50
40 Christopher Dunn Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:24:36.01
41 Michael Elmer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:19.01
42 Paul Boots IC3 Colorado 0:25:24.96
43 Sean Foley Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:25:49.39
44 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:26:01.32
45 Gary Bennett ColoBikeLaw.com 0:26:19.64
46 Cory Shaddox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:26:49.94
47 Frank Zink Synergy 0:26:51.63
48 Mark Hallstrom Old School Racing 0:28:41.58
49 Frank Scavuzzo Old School Racing 0:29:30.77
50 Steven Adams ColoBikeLaw.com 0:32:19.72

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:19:31.07
2 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:19:31.33
3 Karl Kiester Great Divide Brewing Company 0:19:40.70
4 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:19:57.20
5 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:19:57.43
6 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:19:57.70
7 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:20:09.99
8 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 0:20:11.08
9 Mark Johnson 0:20:11.52
10 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:20:38.70
11 Steve Kurland Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:20:57.53
12 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:21:32.86
13 Jerry Rome Local Velo 0:21:33.84
14 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:22:08.22
15 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 0:22:20.51
16 Patrick Naylor Old School Racing 0:22:59.38
17 Jim Kraychy Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:23:00.37
18 Pete Baker Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:03.30
19 Vince Hooper Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:23:39.43
20 David Storey Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:24:36.91
21 Jerry Nichols Team Rio Grande 0:25:11.74
22 Jim Stutzman Old School Racing 0:25:16.53
23 Alan Hills 0:26:02.62
24 Hector Leyba Southern Colorado Velo 0:26:18.06
25 Doug Hill 0:26:53.27
26 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:27:37.90
27 Steve Richardson 0:31:02.92
28 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:37:34.14

Men MM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tom Groves 0:23:00.99
2 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:23:28.83
3 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:23:35.43
4 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:24:13.32
5 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:24:36.17
6 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:24:36.42
7 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 0:26:01.79
8 Peter Francis COBRAS 0:27:12.07
9 Loren Hettinger Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:27:14.73
10 Mick Randall 0:27:25.88
11 Mark H noble 0:27:45.89
12 Alan Boisvert Lima Bean Cycling 0:28:21.46
13 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:28:41.26
14 Bob Nettleship 0:29:55.12
15 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:31:30.57
16 Carlos Bernal 0:32:27.17
17 Ray Mohr COBRAS 0:46:45.84

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David T ross Primal - Audi Denver 0:18:58.35
2 Peter Morelli thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:18:58.77
3 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 0:18:59.24
4 Luis Soto 0:18:59.73
5 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:19:02.72
6 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:19:10.73
7 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:19:11.77
8 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 0:19:12.00
9 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:19:12.74
10 Thomas Binder Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:19:18.27
11 Michael Nightingale GS Panache 0:20:11.05
12 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:20:12.56
13 Andrew E wheeler Primal - Audi Denver 0:20:37.12
14 Adam Fivehouse Primal - Audi Denver 0:20:40.23
15 Ike Nicoll Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:20:48.92
16 Taylor Schmidt 0:20:50.74
17 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 0:21:04.84
18 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 0:21:15.25
19 Kevin G porter CP Racing 0:21:40.85
20 Bill Davis Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:21:44.50
21 Steve Hageman RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:22:06.61
22 Michael Fairhurst 0:23:05.42
23 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:24:08.73
24 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:29:39.06

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mitchell Fyock PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:19:12.93
2 Andrew Medina Primal - Audi Denver 0:19:29.79
3 Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing 0:20:05.82
4 Cody Hoggatt Great Dane Velo Club 0:20:33.72
5 William Tourtillot 0:20:36.45
6 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:20:41.37
7 Douglas Borg Primal - Audi Denver 0:20:55.43
8 Brent Morris Primal - Audi Denver 0:20:55.87
9 Geoff Quinter Pedal Racing 0:21:05.05
10 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:21:26.30
11 Brendan Lee 0:21:26.62
12 David Mcneill Pedal Racing 0:21:45.64
13 Joshua Gottlob PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:22:15.66
14 Michael Lam 0:22:22.03
15 Dennis Arnold 0:22:56.69
16 Clayton Leon Primal - Audi Denver 0:23:02.34
17 Josh King PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:24:15.90

Men SM 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 David A nelson Old School Racing 0:20:13.75
2 Philip Newsom 0:20:14.95
3 Daniel Morris Team Cycleton 0:20:21.97
4 James Servaites Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:21:53.31
5 Chad Sigler 0:22:44.77
6 Aaron Goble Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 0:22:45.23
7 Jonathan Light 0:22:45.79
8 Eric Welch 0:22:46.34
9 Perry Marshall 0:22:46.92
10 Alexander F boyle Denver 38 Racing 0:23:19.70
11 Todd Knight 0:23:31.55
12 Travis Ostrom Primal - Audi Denver 0:23:33.98
13 David Slape Bicycle Station Race Team 0:23:39.82
14 Matthew Dorman 0:23:46.81
15 Ryan Turbyfill 0:23:48.32
16 Andrew Minshaw Stages Cycling 0:23:57.90
17 Paul Quigley thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:23:58.29
18 Michael Stender 0:24:02.03
19 Demetrios Limberis 0:24:07.93
20 Brandon Fichera 0:24:33.21
21 M A williams 0:25:00.84
22 Rob Goodbody Boulder Dental Arts / Flaxen Design 0:25:20.82
23 Everett Mcewan 0:25:27.36
24 Chris Kalman Old School Racing 0:26:01.45
25 Jim Berry 0:26:04.06
26 Paul Robertson 0:26:23.79
27 Keith Olivia GS Boulder/Organic India 0:26:55.34
28 Brian Roehsner Pedal Racing 0:27:10.31
29 Peter Orosz Pedal Racing 0:27:21.46
30 Cody Atkins 0:30:49.56
31 Patrick O'conner 0:31:17.68

Men SM P-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Josh Yeaton Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 0:17:44.19
2 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 0:17:44.42
3 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 0:17:45.14
4 Fabio Calabria Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 0:17:57.84
5 Gage Hecht NCCF/ Team Specialized Juniors 0:17:58.27
6 Chris Winn Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 0:18:01.12
7 Leroy Popowski juwi-Slipstream 0:18:02.30
8 Ian London Primal - Audi Denver 0:18:03.20
9 Emerson Oronte UCI CT/WPT: Team Optum p/b Kelly Benefit Strategies 0:18:09.49
10 Kyle Thomas Primal - Audi Denver 0:18:40.53
11 Thomas Wavrin Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:18:52.92
12 Mark Schwab Excel Sports Boulder 0:18:53.54
13 Jon Moro 0:19:03.42
14 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:19:28.44
15 Michael Hanna Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:19:35.85
16 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:19:36.36
17 Nicolas Jimenez Primal - Audi Denver 0:19:36.71
18 John Babcock Team Cycleton 0:19:51.17
19 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 0:20:11.09
20 Walter Warwick Excel Sports Boulder 0:23:11.09
21 Garrett White Primal - Audi Denver 0:24:33.86

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:29:47.77
2 Sofia Gibiete 0:32:07.12

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:32:48.97
2 Amanda Norvell 0:34:34.47
3 Martha Torres briones Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:40:31.35

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Allison Moorhead Alpha Bicycle Co.- Vista Subaru 0:28:16.52
2 Cassidy Donohue Boulder Junior Cycling 0:29:27.13

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Tea Wright Rage Cycling Team 0:26:16.56

Women MW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:22:00.73
2 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 0:22:01.97
3 Heather Mcwilliamsmierzejews Boulder Orthopedics 0:22:21.95
4 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:23:44.84
5 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:24:05.41
6 Dana Shinn GS Boulder/Organic India 0:24:15.45
7 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 0:26:07.52
8 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:27:33.08
9 Rebecca Furuta Team Novo Nordisk Women 0:30:49.32

Women MW 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Stokes thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:22:04.76
2 Ann Lantz COBRAS 0:22:39.26
3 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 0:23:10.91
4 Sharon Madison Naked Women's Racing 0:24:37.40
5 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:24:43.07
6 Molly Mcnamara Old School Racing 0:25:17.13
7 Anne Lannan Boulder Orthopedics 0:25:17.91
8 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:25:47.84
9 Laura Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:25:49.79
10 Sue Bushman Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:26:51.63
11 Stephanie Scavuzzo Old School Racing 0:26:58.61
12 Luisa Sullivan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:29:57.71

Women MW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:25:51.88
2 Diane Granger DNA Cycling Masters 0:26:23.90
3 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:26:28.31
4 Susan Meinerz 0:27:22.07
5 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:27:40.00
6 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 0:27:59.34
7 Pam Leamons Team Rio Grande 0:28:09.20
8 Deborah Mccabe Old School Racing 0:29:01.27

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Samantha Lunsky TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 0:21:27.65
2 Jamie Gilmore Naked Women's Racing 0:21:39.60
3 Melanie Beale Fort Follies Cycling Team 0:22:21.45
4 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:22:45.75
5 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 0:22:52.22
6 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:25:12.39
7 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:26:11.96
8 Emily Hirschman PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:29:41.03
9 Jennifer Muto Old School Racing 0:29:55.89

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michelle Mjoen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:24:40.95
2 Jennifer Cubillas Foxtrot Racing 0:24:45.97
3 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 0:24:51.80
4 Aurora 0lamperetta 0:24:55.14
5 Leslie Young Naked Women's Racing 0:24:56.14
6 Margaret Caschette Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:25:29.76
7 Libby Beneski Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:25:36.71
8 Natalia Ptas Naked Women's Racing 0:25:42.22
9 Susie Wargin Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:26:54.66
10 Andrea Bruder 0:27:12.42
11 Cindy Hintgen thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:27:22.18
12 Dawn Manfredonia Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:28:20.76
13 Carmel Gill Boulder Cycle Sport/ YogaGlo 0:28:37.78
14 Jane Thomas Pikes Peak Velo 0:28:41.33
15 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 0:29:09.03
16 Kimberly 0hoagland 0:31:56.26
17 Kara Vanhorn 0:32:00.24
18 Linda Stieduhar thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:32:56.30
19 Susan K cruz thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:38:26.70
20 Chris M van patten Pedal Racing 0:39:41.42

Women SW Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julie Emmerman Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:20:09.37
2 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:20:12.92
3 Lindsey Knast Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:20:19.37
4 Suzanne Lucash Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 0:22:14.82
5 Beth R fisk Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:22:42.06
6 Ellen Sherrill Metromint Cycling 0:22:42.58
7 Kristen Peterson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:22:43.12
8 Sue Stokes thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:22:43.77
9 Megan Hottman thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:23:49.61
10 Sabrina David 0:24:33.31
11 Cheryl Moffett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:25:13.32
12 Roberta Smith Naked Women's Racing 0:25:19.99

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with