These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men JM 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ociel Borjas 0:37:22.22
2 Ryan Stowers Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:38:21.47
3 Andrew Charlet Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:39:34.86
4 Caleb Schroder 0:40:38.84
5 Chance Ricca 0:45:49.33
6 Dominic P scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:47:21.28

Men JM 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kendrick Boots IC3 Colorado 0:31:31.57
2 Clay A griffinderr Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:34:05.16
3 Riley Sheehan Boulder Junior Cycling 0:35:28.25
4 Miles Ross Boulder Junior Cycling 0:36:06.89
5 Kenneth A lang 0:36:32.48
6 Gregory Townsend 0:37:05.18
7 Rory Devin Altitude Cycling 0:37:15.37
8 Daniel Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:39:48.31
9 Carson Wille Excel Sports Boulder 0:41:44.75
10 John Finnigan Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:42:13.40
11 Davis Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 0:42:22.17
12 William Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:43:04.62

Men JM 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Reade Warner 0:29:20.93
2 Joshua Schroeder IC3 Colorado 0:29:28.78
3 Maxl Freeman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:30:48.76
4 Davis Robinson Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:31:23.45
5 Zacharey Elzi 0:32:55.40
6 Christopher Scavuzzo IC3 Colorado 0:33:33.01
7 Christopher J williams Altitude Cycling 0:34:26.63
8 Liam Obrien IC3 Colorado 0:36:35.94
9 Joey Ruiz 0:39:19.17

Men JM 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Landry Bobo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:29:01.82
2 Adam Pochon Sports Optical Racing Team 0:29:12.46
3 Kyle Berlind GS Panache 0:29:34.34
4 Jackson Hootman Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:29:35.02
5 Dominic Hanner 0:31:02.58
6 Ryan M pask Altitude Cycling 0:31:27.94
7 Cayden R cecil Altitude Cycling 0:32:18.99
8 Levi Clements 0:32:43.59
9 Jared Manriquez 0:32:52.33
10 Matthew Scavuzzo Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team DSQ
10 Jordan Heinrichs Excel Sports Boulder 0:34:44.36

Men JM 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jack T wildhirt 0:44:40.33
2 William Dalles Alpha Bicycle Co. - All City 0:45:09.05
3 Colin Dwyer 0:46:42.45

Men MM 35+ 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jerod Ridge Team Cycleton 0:53:22.93
2 Andy Johnson Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:53:40.43
3 John Coletta Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:53:51.04
4 Blake Cohen Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:02.51
5 Edward Altshuler Old School Racing 0:54:03.93
6 Gregory Pent Boulder Orthopedics 0:54:13.94
7 Mike Schaumloeffel Team Rio Grande 0:54:52.11
8 Dane Emde Team Rio Grande 0:55:22.87
9 Birt Stem Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 0:55:58.04
10 Chad Dalles Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:56:27.21
11 James A scott Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:56:39.35
12 Chip Krauss Great Divide Brewing Company 0:57:31.58
13 Michael Koren Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:58:14.16
14 Justin Hall Team Rio Grande 0:58:37.50
15 Rene Macias Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:59:00.65
16 Troy Reynolds PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:59:44.90
DNF Richard Light Natural Grocers Cycling Team DNF
17 Andrew Goodwillie Primal - Audi Denver 1:00:20.17

Men MM 35+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jay Plucienkowski 0:55:18.45
2 John Derose Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:45.73
3 Jeff Warner Twin Peaks Racing 0:56:21.77
4 William Allen Old School Racing 0:56:22.61
5 J Keith collins PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:57:03.20
6 Joshua Lensen Audi 0:57:58.25
7 Alex Dorganross Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:58:00.89
8 Jon Cooley Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:58:16.90
9 Clyde Wright Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:58:27.83
10 Maciej Przewozny Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:58:50.86
11 Jeffrey Harmon Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:59:07.18
12 Tim Slowey Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:59:40.70
13 Jason Schroeder 0:59:58.14
14 Eric Shuemake Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:00:28.45
15 Jeff Cox Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:01:34.64
16 Christian Duarte Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:02:38.66
17 Alan Schenkel Peloton-Specialized Cycling Team 1:03:06.16
18 Nick Kosovich Old School Racing 1:03:18.76
19 Michael Duarte Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:05:14.86

Men MM 45+ 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Daniel Fernandez Old School Racing 0:54:06.98
2 Kenneth Altshuler Old School Racing 0:55:20.74
3 Terry Gill Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:55:23.81
4 Mark Donald Altitude Cycling 0:55:36.38
5 G.scott Walden ColoBikeLaw.com 0:55:50.29
6 Dean Stathopulos Old School Racing 0:56:21.27
7 Brent Schoeb Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:48.06
8 Brian Nicolaus Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:56.92
9 Kevin Eldredge IC3 Colorado 0:57:01.08
10 Rod Unverrich Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:57:02.79
11 Michael Chamberlin Southern Colorado Velo 0:57:04.54
12 Michael Howells Old School Racing 0:57:27.93
13 Brad Tucker ColoBikeLaw.com 0:57:34.69
14 Michael Goodwin 0:57:40.82
15 Jonathan Simisky GS Boulder/Organic India 0:57:41.39
16 Louis Hayes 0:57:45.69
17 Tom Hootman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:57:46.52
18 Andrew Galloway Old School Racing 0:57:50.35
19 Robert Dwyer ColoBikeLaw.com 0:58:40.97
20 Scott Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 0:59:18.56
21 Jeff Fithian Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:59:25.17
22 Sy Nayman Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:59:28.73
23 Kevin Mcnamara Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 0:59:39.97
24 Scott Bristol ColoBikeLaw.com 1:00:11.47
25 Michael Kosta 1:00:28.53
26 Steven Harris Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:01:18.40
27 Thomas Panton Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:01:35.54
28 Philippe Capraro Old School Racing 1:02:07.00
29 Ray Berry ColoBikeLaw.com 1:02:15.84
30 David Rozier PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:02:17.14
31 Rich Linke Old School Racing 1:02:45.88
32 Christopher Dunn Team Rocky Mountain Health Plans 1:03:16.78
33 Todd Mello 1:04:24.03
34 Paul Cleverdon 1:04:53.28
35 Michael Jones ColoBikeLaw.com 1:08:09.10
36 Jeff Schwarz Local Velo 1:10:08.97
DNF Brian Heber Old School Racing DNF

Men MM 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 James Dickerson Great Divide Brewing Company 0:51:52.18
2 Wayne Watson Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:52:46.06
3 Paul Humiston Primal Factory Team p/b Porsche of Colorado Springs 0:53:27.26
4 Chris Beaudin Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:53:28.38
5 Dave Sherrer Altitude Cycling 0:54:50.17
6 John Stone Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:50.81
7 Kim Workman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:54:53.63
8 William Kellagher Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:55:04.82
9 Daniel Grygier Altitude Cycling 0:55:09.87
10 Chris Leggere Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:55:40.31
11 Jerry Rome Local Velo 0:55:41.40
12 Callen Borgias Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:55:43.67
13 Dean Sandoval Boulder Orthopedics 0:55:48.54
14 Thomas Willis Twin Peaks Racing 0:56:10.47
15 Shannon Fox Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:14.49
16 Steve Matous Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:56:17.35
17 Mike Danaher Altitude Cycling 0:56:27.45
18 Steve Murphy 0:56:34.62
19 Jeff Ray Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:41.04
20 Rip Mobus Great Divide Brewing Company 0:56:49.34
21 James Weir Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:56.41
22 Marty Albe Altitude Cycling 0:57:35.80
23 Steven Worley Boulder Orthopedics 0:57:55.47
24 Dennis Hastings Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:04.60
25 Michael Newsome Boulder Orthopedics 0:58:07.40
26 David Storey Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:58:14.53
27 Murray S. willis Altitude Cycling 0:58:19.07
28 Bruce Dickinson Front Rangers Cycling Club 0:58:22.27
29 Chris Orton Team Rio Grande 0:58:34.62
30 Richard Riecks Old School Racing 0:59:03.22
31 Joe Carcich Local Velo 0:59:17.07
32 Mark Klatke Old School Racing 1:00:00.10
33 Jay Kenney Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:00:04.09
34 Chip Chilson Litespeed-BMW 1:00:51.40
35 Kenneth Rodriguez Hammer Racing Team- TVG LTD. 1:01:01.15
36 Bruce Rabun Excel Sports Boulder 1:01:19.10
37 Tony Riccio Team Rio Grande 1:01:51.85
38 Paul Finger 1:02:10.40
39 Jeffrey Brown Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:02:15.70
40 Butch Stinton Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 1:02:30.38
41 Duncan Howland Schwab Cycles Racing Team 1:03:02.35
42 David Beitel GS Panache 1:05:33.42
43 Tim Barnes 1:07:25.76
44 Richard Elliott International Christian Cycling Club 1:09:37.69
DNF Robert Gustke DNF

Men MM 65+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ed Chamberlin LTR Sports 0:29:22.14
2 Charles Perez Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:30:24.78
3 Gerd Leopoldt LTR Sports 0:30:25.86
4 Danny Pierce 0:30:26.67
5 Lawrence Bosch Boulder Orthopedics 0:30:44.23
6 Scott Tucker Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:30:53.84
7 Philip Coons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:31:28.19
8 Michael Raber Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:31:38.85
9 Rick Abbott Excel Sports Boulder 0:32:01.02
10 David Mulica Local Velo 0:32:11.68
11 Michael E tappan 0:33:14.78
12 Michael Balog Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:33:17.45
13 Peter Francis COBRAS 0:33:30.56
14 Wayne Boyles Local Velo 0:33:38.31
15 Mick Randall 0:33:38.87
16 Bob Connelly Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:33:39.12
17 Carl Reed Team Rio Grande 0:33:40.36
18 Richard Reynolds Summit Velo 0:34:02.26
19 Tom Buckner Derby Bicycle Center Race Team 0:35:00.00
20 Joseph Mendez Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:35:10.53
21 John Ooyen Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:35:29.48
22 Gary Harty thecyclist-lawyer.com 0:36:30.63
23 Keith Renninson COBRAS 0:38:11.86
24 Paul Tetrick Schwab Cycles Racing Team 0:41:25.21
25 Fran Laska COBRAS 0:43:19.26
26 Michael Persoff COBRAS 0:43:37.82
27 Ray Mohr COBRAS 0:43:40.64
28 Graham Bennett COBRAS 0:48:31.40

Men MM 35+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matthew Gates Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:51:07.03
2 Matthew Segur Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:52:16.37
3 Phillip Gronniger Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:52:53.80
4 Nate Llerandi Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:53:02.41
5 Aaron Bouplon Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:07.75
6 Thomas Fiorillo Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:54:20.28
7 James Thies Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:54:25.04
8 Jordan Sher Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:50.33
9 Eric Jones Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:55:06.55
10 Matt Charity Steamboat Velo 0:55:44.96
11 Tony Dagiau Louisville Velo Club/ Team Louisville Cyclery 0:55:57.58
DNF L Sandvik Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team DNF
12 Bruce Rahmig Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:56:21.66

Men MM 45+ 1-23

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Michael S williams Team Rio Grande 0:50:50.69
2 Nico Toutenhoofd juwi-Slipstream 0:51:22.60
3 John Mansell Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:52:15.94
4 Walter Durrer Team Rio Grande 0:52:29.36
5 Frank Zoldak Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:53:12.74
6 Marco Vasquez Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:53:33.28
7 John Barclay Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:53:40.39
8 Brad Mosier CP Racing 0:54:09.55
9 Matt Vawter Rally Sport Cycling Team 0:54:40.37
10 Unknown Rider Boulder Orthopedics 0:54:47.85
11 Danny Sullivan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:54:50.64
12 Peter Lucke Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:55:14.39
13 Gregory Auld Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:55:20.62
14 Brian Anderson Blue Sky Velo 0:55:48.91
15 Joseph Paulson Boulder Orthopedics 0:56:00.22
16 Robert Arena Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:56:04.46
17 Rick Suer Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:56:17.00
18 Bill Stalhuth Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:56:25.97
19 Carter Faber Avout Racing 0:57:27.42
20 Clark Grimm Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:58:19.05
21 Walter Warwick Excel Sports Boulder 0:59:09.70
22 Adam Asnes Rocky Mountain Cancer Centers Cycling Team 0:59:12.82
DNF Todd Kube Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
23 Gregory Berlind Boulder Orthopedics 1:01:38.40
DNF James Howe Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling DNF
DNF Jeffrey Hartmann Boulder Orthopedics DNF

Men Retro

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Ploransky PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:00:36.94
2 David Mcdowell 1:02:28.83
3 Stuart Vettese 1:02:33.77
4 Jim Burke Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:03:33.17
5 Paul Lugar Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:04:49.49
6 Brian Erb 1:06:21.14
7 Josh Benjamin 1:09:07.18

Men SM 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Fred Shattell VELORIGIN Performance 0:51:32.11
2 John Guala PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:52:08.86
3 Jake Barker Steamboat Velo 0:52:53.00
4 Lucas Clarke Primal - Audi Denver 0:53:49.10
5 Andrew Loaiza Rocky Mountain Road Club 0:54:21.68
6 Troy Meeker Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:39.06
7 David Leonard Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:54:44.21
8 Michael Dunbar Primal - Audi Denver 0:55:06.46
9 Nicholas Greeff Team Rio Grande 0:55:07.64
10 Ryan Taylor RITTE/Sports Garage Racing 0:55:27.33
11 Adam K jensen Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:57:09.84
12 Albert Langsenkamp Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:57:11.21
13 Eric Gregg Twin Peaks Racing 0:57:15.10
14 Andrew W fleming 0:58:05.37
15 Thomas Rieber Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:59:12.12
16 Galen Stilgebauer Rocky Mountain Road Club 1:00:14.30

Men SM 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gordon Towne GS Panache 0:54:46.32
2 Lucas Jaramillo 0:56:08.97
3 Juan Cortes Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:56:19.99
4 Steven Morozowich Durango Wheel Club 0:56:22.64
5 Brian Zipler PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:56:45.96
6 James Schubert Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:56:53.77
7 Matthew Lyons Green Mountain Sports Velo 0:57:12.70
8 Brian K copeland Cafe Velo 0:57:56.77
9 Brian C ernst Alchemy Bicycle Co./ Mad Alchemy 0:58:05.75
10 Adam Sloan Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:58:16.02
11 Justin Widhalm 0:59:43.66
12 Adam Vannoy 1:02:06.42
13 David Peurye-hissong 1:02:17.97
14 Aaron Lapoint Pactimo - Kuni Lexus 1:03:15.33
15 Connor Livingston ColoBikeLaw.com 1:26:43.42
DNF Kyle Mckay Twin Peaks Racing DNF

Men SM 5 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 William Raatz Twin Peaks Racing 0:29:52.31
2 Nick Moore 0:31:13.80
3 Lee Walinchus 0:32:59.88
4 Daniel Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 0:33:46.12

Men SM 5 U40

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jonathan Light 0:32:23.27
2 Josh Benjamin 0:34:35.09
3 Marcus A aguilar 0:34:44.52

Men SM Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Julian C kyer UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 0:48:03.78
2 James Peterman Team Rio Grande 0:48:13.49
3 Robin Eckmann California Giant Cycling 0:49:01.57
4 Riley Majeune-fagan Team Rio Grande 0:49:29.61
5 William Buick Team Rio Grande 0:49:31.20
6 Marc Deantoni Pro Peloton Pinarello Racing Team 0:50:19.93
7 Gregory Daniel UCI CT: Bissell Development Cycling 0:50:23.75
8 Charles 'mac' cassin Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 0:50:34.22
9 Andrew Clemence Team Cycleton 0:50:51.61
10 Kevin Nicol Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:50:55.87
11 Michael Burleigh Primal - Audi Denver 0:51:12.28
12 Jon Tarkington Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:51:52.43
13 Christopher Carr Denver Fit Loft 0:51:56.80
14 Taylor Warren Team Rio Grande 0:52:09.70
15 Andrew Hemesath Team Rio Grande 0:52:19.76
16 Nicholas Applegate Team Cycleton 0:52:36.48
17 Oliver Flautt Lupus Racing Team 0:53:11.25
18 Jackson Long Horizon Organic/Einstein Bros Cycling 0:53:11.60
19 Jon Moro 0:53:30.31
20 Tripp Wall Natural Grocers Cycling Team 0:53:38.26
21 John Noonan Primal - Audi Denver 0:54:09.01
22 Robert Thayer Sonic Boom Racing Team 0:54:35.79
23 Trevor Connor Team Rio Grande 0:54:37.31
24 Chris Lundberg Team Cycleton 0:55:03.77
25 John Babcock Team Cycleton 0:56:03.17
26 Eric Losak SPY GIANT RIDE p/b MRI 0:58:05.90

Mixed Tandem

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Dan/kara Carragher 0:54:21.90

Women JW 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Taylor Johnson Rage Cycling Team 0:37:27.56
2 Heidi Martin Black Sheep Junior Cycling 0:40:24.92
3 Cassidy Hickey Rage Cycling Team 0:41:29.12

Women JW 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Liberty Ricca Cafe Velo 0:38:03.85
2 Petra Schmidtmann Rage Cycling Team 0:41:16.26

Women JW 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Charlotte W backus Front Rangers Junior Cycling 0:36:15.65
2 Ava Hachmann 0:39:09.96

Women JW 17-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Erin Quinn Altitude Cycling 0:32:30.24
2 Savannah Adams Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 0:32:30.86
3 Michaela N clyne 0:40:17.08

Women MW 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Christy Orris Boulder Orthopedics 1:00:15.37
2 Andrea Koenig PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:00:46.19

Women MW 45+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trish Heisdorffer Sports Garage Cycling 0:59:44.29
2 Ann Lantz COBRAS 1:00:46.24
3 Diana Hassel Team Rio Grande 1:02:08.04
4 Cheryl Moffett Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:03:56.46
5 Robin Waterman Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 1:05:45.37
6 Sally Higgins Boulder Cycle Sport 1:10:13.90
7 Luisa Sullivan Groove Subaru Excel Sports 1:11:42.41

Women MW 55+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Sue Lloyd Thump Cycling p/b Turin 0:32:25.47
2 Beth Graff Old Town Bicycle (OTB) 0:33:04.06
3 Kristine Johnson DNA Cycling Masters 0:33:21.86
4 Ruth Alexander Real D-Amgen Masters Cycling 0:34:06.30
5 Carla Flores Excel Sports Boulder 0:34:10.11
6 Julie Lyons Love, Sweat & Gears 0:34:16.09
7 Maurine Sweeney Old School Racing 0:34:46.76
8 Ceil Murphy K4 Racing 0:34:53.28
9 Kathy Letner COBRAS 0:38:54.87

Women SW 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Katie Harrer Naked Women's Racing 1:00:40.91
2 Barb Lotze thecyclist-lawyer.com 1:00:46.97
3 Nicole Horst GS Boulder/Organic India 1:00:54.24
4 Nina Donohue Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:01:21.30
5 Elena Alarcon Naked Women's Racing 1:01:55.45
6 Shelley Nelson Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:02:22.36
7 Anna Levine Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:03:24.62
8 Kristie Arend Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:03:37.98
9 Julie Jermyn Prestige Imports/Porsche/Audi Race Team 1:04:03.18

Women SW 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Danielle Myers Cafe Velo 0:59:26.51
2 Nell Rojas Evol Elite Racing 0:59:35.57
3 Elizabeth Whitfield-sharpe 1:00:56.79
4 Heidi Mellin ColoBikeLaw.com 1:01:24.28
5 Jo Ellen walden ColoBikeLaw.com 1:02:30.09
6 Samantha Lunsky TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:02:58.46
7 Melissa Westergard Naked Women's Racing 1:05:28.48
8 Shareen Muldrow Spradley Barr Wind Chill Cycling 1:05:49.82
9 Michelle Mjoen Primal/Audi Denver Women's Racing 1:06:21.14
10 Margot Clyne Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:08:03.42
11 Carmel Gill Boulder Cycle Sport 1:08:21.93
12 Vicki Briner PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:08:56.41
13 Valerie Eipper Boulder Running Company Cycling Team 1:09:05.36
14 Peg Hallberg PSIMET/Zilla Racing 1:09:59.06
15 Leanne Paez duncan GS Boulder/Organic India 1:10:54.13
16 Terry Petersen TheCyclist-Lawyer.com 1:12:34.59
17 Jenny Lucke Naked Women's Racing 1:12:35.55
DNF Cindy Hintgen thecyclist-lawyer.com DNF
18 Andrea S krushefski 1:14:28.11

Women SW Pro-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Whitney Allison Colavita-Fine Cooking 0:56:40.17
2 Jennifer Schumm Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:58:19.74
3 Annie Toth Groove Subaru Excel Sports 0:59:20.16
4 Maria Santiago 1:00:05.14
5 Amy Charity 1:00:17.29
6 Tracey Jacobs Excel Sports Boulder 1:01:12.64
7 Anne Donley 1:01:56.83
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with