These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men CAT 1/2/3 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling 50:58:00
2 Matthew Tebbetts The Trappe Door Cycling Team 50:58:00
3 Chris Emory Crosstown Velo 50:58:00
4 Chris Brown Litespeed-BMW 50:58:00
5 Aaron Burleson Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 50:59:00
6 J Thomas smith Crosstown Velo 50:59:00
7 Steven Carpenter Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 50:59:00
8 Bradley Price Chainheart Cycling Studio 51:55:00
9 Micah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 52:26:00
10 David Hixson Team Gran Fondo 52:33:00
11 Kent Bostick Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling 50:48:00
12 Trent Long Cycology Bicycles 51:05:00
13 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 51:05:00
14 Marcus Jones Crosstown Velo 51:05:00
15 Charlie Putnal Crosstown Velo 51:06:00
16 David Hoffman MOAB Masters Racing 51:29:00
17 Todd Mion The Trappe Door Cycling Team 30:17:00
18 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 13:26
19 Dwight Smith Reedy Creek Bicycles 5:15

Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 10-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brooks Wienke Les Amis/Calder Brothers Development 22:44

Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 JUNIOR 15-18

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 22:11

Men CAT 1/2/3/4/5 MASTER 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Ronald Wilson Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 41:19:00
2 Greg Morgan Spinx Bike Race Team 41:20:00
3 James Berry Spinx Bike Race Team 42:01:00
4 Darrell Farlow Team Mission Source / NGCA 41:57:00
5 Vick Dyer Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 41:59:00
6 Steven Harker Reality Bikes Club 42:00:00
7 Lawrence Czarnecki Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 40:33:00

Men CAT 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Franklin Deese Cyclus Sports 53:20:00
2 John P gilbert 53:20:00
3 Carter Harris SV/BikeSource Racing 53:21:00
4 Timothy Killelea Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 53:21:00
5 David Walls AYC Junior Development Race Team 53:21:00
6 Blake Adams Team Aubrey's Resturants 53:22:00
7 R Reid richesin Infinity Racing/Tom Williams BMW-Mini 53:22:00
8 Edward Fritzinger Peloton Sports Group 53:22:00
9 Jedidiah Fritzinger McDonalds Cycling Team 53:22:00
10 Kenneth Ingersoll Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown Contractors 53:22:00
11 Myles Lietzke Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 53:23:00
12 Paul Gregory 53:23:00
13 Chris Cole 53:23:00
14 Josh Cates Cyclus Sports 53:24:00
15 Andrew Weaver Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 53:25:00
16 Brendan Canty Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 50:33:00
17 Tony Esposito Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 50:33:00
18 Casey Stallard Team Aubrey's Resturants 54:55:00
19 James Delong Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 42:44:00
20 Matthew Mcnees Cyclus Sports 34:14:00
21 Jonathan Taylor 34:37:00
22 Derek Tavasci Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 26:02:00
23 Lino Asiatico Southern Crescent Cycling 30:01:00
24 Curtis Strange Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 25:01:00
25 Royden Kern Commonwealth Eye Surgery / Crankworks 25:21:00
26 Eli Wemyss Treehouse Racing 25:30:00
27 Rand Allison AYC Junior Development Race Team 25:47:00
28 Jeremy Williamson Guitar Lab 23:05
29 Scott Morris Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 21:23
30 Taylor White Team Aubrey's Resturants 11:32

Men CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Will Owens Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 36:51:00
2 Mason Caperton 36:54:00
3 Dallas Handy High Country Development Team 37:07:00
4 Daniel Baccino Southern Crescent Cycling 37:07:00
5 Derek Johnson Rogues Racing 37:08:00
6 Tyler Dishmon High Country Development Team 37:08:00
7 Donald Hornback Harper Auto 37:08:00
8 Steven Ergle 352 Racing p/b Bikes and More 37:08:00
9 Nathan Hatfield PCP Race Team 37:08:00
10 Christopher Granju Harper Auto 37:09:00
11 Jed Young Globalbike Club Team 38:14:00
12 Marco Pigni Harper Auto 38:48:00
13 Jorge Collado Southern Crescent Cycling 38:49:00
14 Zach Lutz RS Tech p/b GrindStone Performance Cycling 38:50:00
15 Gareth Miller Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 37:49:00
16 RL Hesson I AM Racing 37:51:00
17 Sherwood Cox BBC p/b WheelWorx 38:46:00

Men CAT 4/5 MASTER 35+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Hank Walls 35:28:00
2 Christopher Granju Harper Auto 35:28:00
3 Kelly Edwards Outspokin' Augusta 35:29:00
4 Jim Palmer Outspokin' Augusta 35:40:00
5 Philippe Roquiny Tri-Cities Road Club 35:40:00
6 Mark Thompson PCP Race Team 36:04:00
7 Brian Robinson Johnson & Hayes Physical Therapists 36:37:00
8 Timothy Blayney Piney Flats Bicycles/Dean Endurance Road 37:00:00
9 Robert Dills Harper Auto 35:30:00

Men CAT 5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Jake Beck Mojo Cycles Racing 35:06:00
2 Chris Rhoad 36:02:00

Men PRO/1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Winston David Lupus Racing Team 1:14:37
2 Mac Brennan UCI CT: Bissell Cycling 1:14:52
3 Benjamin Renkema Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:05
4 Frank Travieso UCI CT: Team SmartStop p/b Mountain Khakis 1:15:05
5 Emile Abraham Predator Cycling 1:15:06
6 Rolly Weaver Pioneer Mortgage pb Yourkey.com 1:15:06
7 Stephen Bassett Hagens Berman U-23 1:15:06
8 Bryan Lewis University of Virginia 1:15:06
9 Parker Kyzer Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 1:15:06
10 Shane Braley Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 1:15:06
11 John Delong Starlight Custom Apparel 1:15:06
12 Artur Sagat Round Here Racing 1:15:07
13 George Garvick High Country Development Team 1:15:07
14 Shawn Gravois Lupus Racing Team 1:15:07
15 Daniel Holt UCI PCT: Team Novo Nordisk 1:15:07
16 Hank Booth Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 1:15:07
17 Chris Brown Litespeed-BMW 1:15:07
18 Daniel Zmolik Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:07
19 Gerd De keijzer Team Novo Nordisk 1:15:07
20 Brian Hill Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:08
21 James Schurman Lupus Racing Team 1:15:08
22 Dan Peairs MatsonMoney 1:15:08
23 Christopher Mcgovern 1:15:08
24 Patrick Casey Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:15:08
25 Zachary Hoover Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 1:15:08
26 Andrew Hodges Round Here Racing 1:15:09
27 Ben Knoernschild Marx and Bensdorf Cycling Team 1:15:09
28 Forrest Howard High Country Development Team 1:15:09
29 Daniel Patten Cycletherapy/VOMax 1:15:09
30 Derek Schanze SeaSucker / Guttenplan Coaching 1:15:10
31 Jan Kolar Lupus Racing Team 1:15:10
32 John Loehner Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:11
33 Matt Moosa Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:12
34 Zeb King Stan's NoTubes P/b Proferrin 1:15:15
35 Justin Lowe Low Country Cycling Team 1:15:31
36 Mike Stone UCI CT: BMC/Hincapie Sportswear Development Team 1:15:39
37 Oleg Tanovitsky Lupus Racing Team 1:16:28
38 Igor Rudalev Lupus Racing Team 1:16:41
39 Ryan Dewald Team Skyline 1:16:56
40 Miles Hubbard Appalachian State University 1:02:56
41 Jonathan Crowson Visit Knoxville Elite Cycling 1:03:53
42 Christopher Deluise Team United Healthcare Georgia/706P 56:53:00
43 Taylor Little 46:29:00
44 Brock Mason Big Ring Racing 46:32:00
45 Cameron Molchan Micro Metals/Bike Zoo 47:37:00
46 Ezra Wardpackard Team Novo Nordisk Development 45:15:00
47 Pierre-louis Verot 45:30:00
48 Conor Schunk Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 45:30:00
49 Dylan Degan 42:35:00
50 Zack Kratche Ms.Roses p/b J.Brown-Champ Sys 42:44:00
51 Andrea Pirovano 23:13
52 Billy Raynor High Country Development Team 23:30
53 Sean Weddell Team Greenville Health System 17:47
54 Fredd Matute Performance Team by Rossetti 17:52
DNF Brais Dacal 48:33:00
55 Brandon Freyer High Country Development Team 17:59
DNF Bobby Sweeting UCI CT: 5-Hour Energy p/b Kenda 40:14:00
DNF Michael Dalterio 44:30:00
DNF Johnny Mitchell Finish Strong Elite Cycling Team p/b GCB 1:00:56
DNF Nolan Tankersley Village Volkswagen Cycling Team 48:26:00

Women CAT 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Trevy Ramos 28:49:00
2 Morgan Miller Hub Endurance Chattanooga 28:47:00
3 Addison Smith Team Aubrey's Resturants 31:04:00
4 Mary Isaac Taco Mamacita 29:12:00
5 Amanda Calvird 31:16:00

Women PRO/1/2/3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Amy Phillips Pepper Palace Pro Cycling 49:05:00
2 Laura Jorgensen Mellow Mushroom Pizza Bakers 49:45:00
3 Christy Keely Asheville Bicycle Racing Club 50:28:00
4 Grace Chappell Happy Tooth Women's Racing 50:29:00
5 Amy Floyd ST3 Cycling 50:29:00
6 Susan Jones - morgan Team Zoom 50:29:00
7 Sarah Maloney Atomic Cycles 50:40:00
8 Angelina Stevens Happy Tooth Women's Racing 49:27:00
9 Stephanie Rynas Taco Mamacita 18:15
10 Jennifer Wakeman Team Zoom 5:21

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with