These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Derek Christison Momentum Racing LLC - MO
2 Robin Zuend Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Paul Jackson Team HFA p/b Competitive Industries
4 Evan Lardinois Momentum Racing LLC - MO
5 Tom Petty The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
6 Jason Rew Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
7 Jason Cogan The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
8 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Brian Snyder GP Velotek
10 Clay Steinkuhler
11 Nathan Shay Cycle City Racing
12 Andrew Kramer Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
14 Brett heuring Dogfish racing team Dogfish Racing Team
15 Leo Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Michael Bobelak Pfoodman Racing
17 Ross Given Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
18 Michael Kutz Dogfish Racing Team
19 Reid Cranmer Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Aaron Sims Cycle City Racing
21 Chris Miller The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
22 Marty Levine The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
23 ? Joseph Jacomo Racing p/b Alloy Wheel Repair
24 Jesse Williams Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Michael Hamann Off the Front Racing
25 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
DNF Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing Team

Men Cat 4/5

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Phillip Smith
2 Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
3 Chris Cook Momentum Racing LLC - MO
4 Jesse Maggard Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
5 Nathaniel Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
6 Bryon Sauter The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
7 James Thornton Team Army-USAC
8 James Adelmann Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Dustin Hanson Atomic Cycles
10 Jordan Dodd Team Prologue
11 Parker Tinsley Big Tree Cycling
12 Karl Hansen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
13 Tanner Ward University of Arkansas Cycling Team
14 Scott stewart Michelob ultra - big shark racing team Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
15 Phil Wehrman The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
16 Brian Grace Big Tree Cycling
17 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
18 Shawn Hayden Ozark Cycling Club
19 Jeff Maassen Momentum Racing LLC - MO
20 Ken Sellenrick South City Cycling Club
21 John Lake South City Cycling Club
22 Benji Bockting Big Tree Cycling
23 Mark Wilson
24 Robert Schoonover Momentum Racing LLC - MO
25 Brett Westerbeck South City Cycling Club
26 Eric Howser KCOI Boulevard
27 David Vong Ozark Cycling Club
28 Bryan Eager 310 Cycling Syndicate
29 Jeffrey Brandhorst Ozark Cycling Club
DNF Ian Seibert GTG Racing
30 Daniel Lyskowski
DNF Colin Brixey

Men Pro/Cat 1/2

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Devin Clark Athlete Octane Cycling
2 Grant Erhard Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Matthew Salpietro Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
4 Edward Kim Gateway Harley-Davidson
5 Scott Williamson GP Velotek
6 Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
7 Dennis Ramirez Gateway Harley-Davidson
8 Matt Brophy Momentum Racing LLC - MO
9 Jesse Siemen Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
10 Michael Saunders Dogfish Racing Team
11 Scott Ogilvie Dogfish Racing Team
12 Connor Brown Team Winded Development
13 Shadd Smith Think Finance p/b Trek Bike Stores
14 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
15 Cameron Rex Gateway Harley-Davidson
16 Jim Farasy Mercy Kuat
17 John Holden Momentum Racing LLC - MO
18 Josh Johnson Gateway Harley-Davidson
19 Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
20 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
21 David Gray Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
22 Thomas Price ThinkFinance Racing
23 Peter Krause Mercy Kuat
24 Todd Campbell Epic Cycling Team
25 Jeremy Bock Team Black
26 Jay Strothman
27 Lucas Musselman Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
28 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
29 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
30 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
31 Justin Maciekowicz Korte Hammer Down Racing
32 Michael Bruzina Gateway Cycling Club
33 Joshua Johnson Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
34 Isaiah Newkirk Team Upland Brewing - Soma Coffee
35 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
36 Cody Anderson Momentum Racing LLC - MO
DNF Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
DNF Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Kellan True Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
DNF Jose Gonzalez
DNF Peder Hulse Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
DNF Andrew Lang Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
DNF Kyle Cress Korte Hammer Down Racing
DNF Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
DNF Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
DNF Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 30-34

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Justin Leopold Cycle City Racing
3 Christopher Connolly Quantum Mesa Cycles
4 B.j. Keane Quantum Mesa Cycles
6 Nick Hand Quantum Mesa Cycles
8 Jay Strothman
DNF Lawrence Simonson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
DNF Joshua Carter Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
12 Brad Jackson Ozark Cycling Club
15 Luke Bligh Penrose Park Velo Team
16 Jason Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
18 Ryan Mccormick Mercy Kuat

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 35-39

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
5 Eduardo Nieuwenhuyzen Penrose Park Velo Team
7 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center
9 John Straub Dogfish Racing Team
DNF Zach Reed Qdoba p/b Bushwhacker
DNF Galen Johnson Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.
10 Jeremy Bock Team Black
11 Jonathan Bell Dogfish Racing Team
13 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
14 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
17 Ryan Irish Walt's Bike Shop/Logboat Brewing Co.

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 40-49

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mark Murawski Gateway Cycling Club
2 Chris Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
3 Chris Harre Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
5 Karl Stover The Cyclery & Fitness Center
6 Brian Bradley Mercy Kuat
7 Craig Morris Bicycle Shack Racing
10 Ben Beger Momentum Racing LLC - MO
12 Craig Cooper Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
13 Eric Finks Quantum Mesa Cycles
15 Dennis Koscielski Dogfish Racing Team
16 John Tye Bicycle Shack Racing
17 Marc Stokes Ozark Cycling Club
18 James Vandeven Dogfish Racing Team
19 Brian Smith Quantum Mesa Cycles
20 Chris Cleeland Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
21 Jerred Brackett Mercy Kuat
23 Mike Weiss Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
24 David Smith The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
25 Juan Ramirez Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
26 Ryan Halloran Cow Town Cycling Team
27 Rick Krepps Bike America Racing Elite Development Team
28 Maurice Hessel Korte Hammer Down Racing
29 Tracy Smith Metro East Cycling
30 Michael Morgan Big Tree Cycling
31 Jonathan Kersha 708 Racing p/b Dressel's Pub
32 David Henderson Columbia Bike Club Race Team
33 Mike Rickey Quantum Mesa Cycles
35 Jim Coker Ozark Cycling Club
36 Michael Turner Cow Town Cycling Team
39 Cale Mcaninch Mercy Kuat

Mixed Cat 1/2/3/4 Masters 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
4 Gary Dyer The Cyclery & Fitness Center
8 Russell Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
9 Phil Harris Oklahoma City Velo Club
11 Phillip Todd Bicycle Shack Racing
14 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
22 Steven Maas Momentum Racing LLC - MO
34 Richard Huddleston Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
37 Lewis Reece Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing
38 Jim Mcdonald Oklahoma City Velo Club
40 Daniel Stutts Velo Force

Mixed Open Juniors 11-12

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
5 Joey Mittelberg Team Mack Racing Assoc. LTD
6 Nicholas Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
8 Axel Creed Gateway Harley-Davidson
10 Marshall Guitard

Mixed Open Juniors 13-14

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
2 Casey Lang Hub Bicycle Company
4 Lance Brackett Mercy/Kuat
7 Melissa Gomes Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
9 Asher Horton

Mixed Open Juniors 15-16

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Austin Gomes Quantum Mesa Cycles
3 Parker Powell Quantum Mesa Cycles

Mixed Open Juniors 9-10

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
11 Andrew Stafford

Women Cat 3

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Venasa Ray Trek Bicycle Store of KC
2 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
3 Jennifer Schook The Cannonball-Hub Racing Team
4 Lisa Glad Velo Force
5 Kelly Skinner Midwest Cycling Community NE
6 Jennifer Lowe The Wheel Racing
7 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team

Women Cat 4

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Stacy Bragg
2 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3 Jaime cohen ?
4 Christine samuelson ? Dogfish Racing Team
5 Adrienne Murphy Quantum Mesa Cycles
DNF Amy Uttendorf Dogfish Racing Team

Women Open

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Britta Siegel
2 Lauryn Humphrey Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
3 Amy Strahan Michelob Ultra - Big Shark Racing Team
4 Amy Brooksher Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
5 Kelly Patty Balanced: Bike Fitting & Coaching Cycling Team
6 Katie Bockserman Velo Force
DNF Lisa Glad Velo Force

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

  • Created and run by bike racers and event directors
  • Easy, customizable, full-featured event management interface
  • Registration, Results and Fundraising solutions all in one place
  • Founded in 1999 - Two decades of experience streamlining the registration process

Learn more about the BikeReg Advantage

Register with