These results are provided for informational purposes only. Please note that the protest period for this event has expired and no changes can or will be made to these results.

Men Cat 1-23 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Mathew Ankney Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Jason Waddell 0
3 Bryan Duvall Team Soundpony
4 Joey Mesa Team Undiscovered
5 Erin Elliott Team Soundpony
6 Micah Newell Team Undiscovered
7 Jacob Lasley Team Soundpony
8 Jeremy Stitt 360 Sports
9 Luis Galaviz 0
10 Winfield Gibson Tulsa Wheelmen
11 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
12 Grant Najera Tulsa Wheelmen
13 Jay Blankenship Tulsa Wheelmen
14 Ryan Gabriel Tulsa Wheelmen
15 Gerald Drummond Boston Mountain Cyclists
16 Charles Parmain Team Soundpony
17 Dylan Postier 0
18 Richard Holt 0
19 Chris Peterson 0
20 Rob Bell Team Undiscovered
21 Chris Zenthoefer Tulsa Wheelmen
22 Garrett Grow 0
23 Ben Watkins 0
24 Ben Silk Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
25 Bob Cummings Team Undiscovered
26 Nathan Leigh 0
27 Jason Mcginnis 0
28 Curtis Luckett 0
29 Chris Barnes 360 Sports
30 Ryan Dupree 0
31 Troy Cowin 0
32 Gene Daniel Team Soundpony
33 Ryan Chrisler Team Undiscovered
34 Judson Copeland Team Undiscovered
35 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
36 Robert Lemaster Team Soundpony
37 Seth Likens Tom's Bicycles
38 William Gault Tulsa Wheelmen
39 Daniel Larson 0
40 Mark Griesse Dickson Street Cycling Club
41 Curt Cadwell 0
42 Bryan Fissel Tom's Bicycles
43 Matthew Shipman Tulsa Wheelmen
44 Chad Coccaro Tulsa Wheelmen
45 Shane Carter 360 Sports
DNF Tony Steward 0
DNF Benjamin Hasz Tulsa Wheelmen
DNF Mike Mcneal Team Soundpony

Men Cat 1-2345 Junior 1516

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Andrew Abernathie

Men Cat 1-2345 Junior 914

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Evan Atkinson
2 Trey Davidson

Men Cat 1-2345 Master 40+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Brian Parks
2 Carter Johnston
3 Janne Hamalainen
4 Alan Good
5 David Enmark
6 Mike Mcneal
7 Joseph Jakofcich
8 Terry Storch
9 Trent Hickey
10 John Lasorsa
DNF Todd Reed
11 Dan Joy
DNF Derrick Cleveland
DNF Anthony La sorsa
DNF Thomas Todd

Men Cat 1-2345 Master 50+

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Buster Brown Oklahoma City Velo Club
2 Janne Hamalainen Tulsa Wheelmen
3 Tom Chitwood Team Soundpony
4 Joseph Jakofcich Oklahoma City Velo Club
5 James Bohanan Tulsa Wheelmen
6 Anthony La sorsa Oklahoma Bicycle Racing Union
7 Alex Collins Oklahoma City Velo Club
8 Phillip Wilson Joes Pro Bikes
9 John Neihouse Fayetteville Wheelmen
10 Walt Hoppensteadt Team Soundpony
11 J Jones Oklahoma City Velo Club
12 Steve Jennings 0
13 Keith Kelley 0
14 Ronald Richardson Foss1l Racing
15 Corey Cohen 0

Men Cat 3-4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Troy Cowin
2 Jason Pratt
3 Tony Steward
4 Ryan Westrup
5 Seth Likens
6 Tanner Culbreath
7 Chad Coccaro
8 Paul Jackson
9 Christopher Siemens
10 Andrew Farmer
11 Ben Watkins
12 Jason Mcginnis
13 Tyler Kidder
14 Steven Cate
15 Adam Tingler
16 Robert Lemaster
17 Chris Barnes
18 Terry Storch
19 Frederick Wild
20 Beau Rotramel
21 Clay Chittenden
22 Chris Timmons
23 David Enmark
24 Beau Lee
25 Zachary Pfaff
26 Eugene Ilang
27 Robert Haney
28 Blair Lyons
29 Mark Griesse
30 Brian smith ?
31 Benjamin Hasz
32 Chris duroy Cycle-smart, inc.
33 Paul Barnes
34 Bryan Fissel
35 Steve Jennings
36 Travis Rhodes
37 Joshua Brazeal
38 Ronnie Davidson
39 Braxton Mundell
40 Steven Sharpe
41 Matthew Shipman
42 Keith Bassham
43 Wayne Edgar
44 James Ryan jones
45 James Snodgrass
46 Thomas Todd
47 David Atkinson
48 Dustin Morris
49 Connor Forbes
50 Sean Mccabe
51 Robert Reese
52 Daniel Rittler
53 Scott Stinson
54 James Gann
DNF Kurt johnson ?
55 Joe Lederer
DNF Tyler Bosworth
DNF Jerry Willis
DNF Dustin Smith
DNF Nicholas Penrod
DNF Aaron Lively
DNF Michael Sokol
DNF Phil Carlson
DNF David Billingsly
DNF Judson Copeland
DNF Todd Reed
DNF Trent Hickey

Men Cat 4-5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Braxton Mundell Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
2 Joshua Brazeal Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
3 Robert Haney 0
4 Matt Estes 0
5 Brian smith ? 0
6 Travis Rhodes 0
7 Keith Bassham Tom's Bicycles
8 Andrew Willis Tom's Bicycles
9 Tyler Bosworth Tom's Bicycles
10 Beau Rotramel 0
11 Scott Graves 0
12 Ryan Bowers 42
13 Nicholas Penrod 0
14 Clay Chittenden Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
15 Adam Tingler 0
16 Eric Franklin 0
17 Daren Lowe Tulsa Wheelmen
18 Paul Isley Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
19 Kurt johnson ? 0
20 Wayne Edgar 0
21 Dustin Morris 0
22 James Kirby 0
23 Chris Guidry 0
24 Mike Patrick 0
25 Connor Forbes 0
26 Christopher Rollmann 0
27 Paul Bush 0
28 Sean Mccabe Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
29 Matt Bowler 0
30 James Snodgrass University of Oklahoma
31 Gant Newsom 0
32 Jason Whiteley 0
33 Michael Kimberling Team PG13
34 Dustin Smith 0
35 Robert Reese Transitions LifeCare p/b InSync Rx
36 David Atkinson 360 Sports
37 Steven Sharpe 0
38 Corey Cohen 0
39 Luke Neafus DNA Racing
40 Craig Sahli Tom's Bicycles
41 Joe Lederer 0
42 James Gann Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
43 Brock Lyons 0
44 Steven Cornell 0
45 Eric Gomez 0
46 Scott Stinson Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
47 Ernie Barber 0
48 Adonis Brewer 0
49 Ken Barnes 0
50 Greg Reilly 0
DNF Don Tardiff Team Soundpony
51 Chris Timmons 0
DNF Thomas Todd 0
DNF John Wingerter 0
DNF Aaron Lively 0
DNF Joshua May Team Air Assurance/Tulsa Connect
DNF Joel Kantor 0

Men Cat 5 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Matt Estes
2 Eric Franklin
3 Scott Graves
4 James Kirby
5 Paul Bush
6 Christopher Dakin
7 Geordon Taylor
8 Stormy Phillips
9 Joshua May
10 Daniel Brown
11 Stephen Phillips
12 Ryan Ameen
13 Jason P holland
14 Josh Collins
15 Mike Abernathie
16 Brock Lyons
17 Danny Cash
18 Sam Deloache
19 Dean Beliera
20 Matt Talley
21 Jordan White

Women Cat 1-2345 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kirsten Chapman Tulsa Wheelmen
2 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony
3 Esther Lee isocentric
4 Laurel Ledbetter 0
5 Alisha Shutler 0
6 Victoria Kanizer 0
7 Teresa Colmenero 0
8 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
9 Sarah Little-masterson 0
10 Carol Bush 0
11 Stephanie Brown 0

Women Cat 3-4 Senior

Pl First Name Last Name Team Time
1 Kimberly Pettit Team Soundpony
2 Laurel Ledbetter 0
3 Esther Lee isocentric
4 Victoria Kanizer 0
5 Teresa Colmenero 0
6 Lisa Demarni cromer isocentric
7 Tonya Atkinson 360 Sports
8 Emily West 0
9 Sarah Little-masterson 0
10 Carol Bush 0
11 Stephanie Brown 0
Sign up for our newsletter

BikeReg is the premier online event registration service for cycling events.

Follow Us
Register with